194

Recently Sold Homes in 40508

Section Image
  • /27

    $183,780 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    722 Whitney Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,439

    Last Listing Agent Ann Ford RE/MAX Elite Realty

    722 Whitney Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    377 Nelson Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,041

    Last Listing Agent Tara Stivers Indigo & Co

    377 Nelson Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /31

    $246,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    650 S Mill St Unit 218, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,915

    Last Listing Agent Craig Johnson Silvestri Real Estate, LLC

    650 S Mill St Unit 218, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /25

    $410,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    554 Maryland Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,233

    Last Listing Agent James Turek Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    554 Maryland Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /27

    $160,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    524 Joel St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,511

    Last Listing Agent mansour martha Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    524 Joel St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /70

    $678,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    371 N Limestone, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,044

    Last Listing Agent Anne Livengood The Brokerage

    371 N Limestone, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /24

    $240,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    549 N Limestone, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,631

    Last Listing Agent Jay Young The Brokerage

    549 N Limestone, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /3

    $39,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    568 Maryland Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $975,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,541

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Martin The Brokerage

    568 Maryland Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /32

    $242,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    331 Wilgus Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,500

    Last Listing Agent nicole fox Lifstyl Real Estate

    331 Wilgus Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /19

    $125,000 Sold May 24, 2025

    418 Hawkins Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,985

    Last Listing Agent Towanda Lahor Lifstyl Real Estate

    418 Hawkins Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /23

    $167,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    125 Forest Ave Unit 3007, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,596

    Last Listing Agent Clay Thomas Keller Williams Legacy Group

    125 Forest Ave Unit 3007, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /16

    $100,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    416 Ash St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,376

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ford Bluegrass Home Group

    416 Ash St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    650 S Mill St Unit 221, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,523

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Allen RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    650 S Mill St Unit 221, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /32

    $153,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    301 Ash St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,892

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Roark Roark Realty

    301 Ash St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /21

    $260,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    717 Aurora Ave, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,220

    Last Listing Agent G Tekeli United Real Estate Bluegrass

    717 Aurora Ave, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /3

    $15,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    321 E Sixth St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,500

    Last Listing Agent Beth Amos Lifstyl Real Estate

    321 E Sixth St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /32

    $380,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    355 S Broadway Unit 402, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,249

    Last Listing Agent Donna Mink Mink Realty

    355 S Broadway Unit 402, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /34

    $550,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    504 Lawrence St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,020

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Back The Brokerage

    504 Lawrence St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /16

    $138,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    449 Ohio St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,593

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Turner Guide Realty, Inc.

    449 Ohio St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /14

    $175,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    145 Virginia Ave Unit 207, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,442

    Last Listing Agent Nawar Yacoub Agha Lifstyl Real Estate

    145 Virginia Ave Unit 207, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /28

    $308,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    222 Bolivar St Unit 221, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,312

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Vale Team LPT Realty

    222 Bolivar St Unit 221, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /23

    $370,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    421 E Second St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,412

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hedinger Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    421 E Second St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /20

    $221,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    220 W 6th St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,885

    Last Listing Agent Steven Farnau Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    220 W 6th St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /21

    $114,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    712 Florence Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,466

    Last Listing Agent Brian Raisler Mayca Property Solutions

    712 Florence Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /20

    $88,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    462 Chestnut St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,105

    Last Listing Agent Tanya McKee Bluegrass Auction, Appraisal & Realty, LLC

    462 Chestnut St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /26

    $212,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    511 Breckenridge St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,253

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ferrell Guide Realty, Inc.

    511 Breckenridge St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /39

    $825,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    628 W Short St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1810

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,057

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Underwood Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    628 W Short St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /13

    $115,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    915 Whitney Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,030

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Hinchman Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    915 Whitney Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /27

    $116,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    331 Wilgus Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,500

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cornett-Wilson Rector Hayden Realtors

    331 Wilgus Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /36

    $185,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    222 Bolivar St Unit 210, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,122

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Cassata Indigo & Co

    222 Bolivar St Unit 210, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /19

    $300,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    799 Bennett Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,781

799 Bennett Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /25

    $330,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    458 E Maxwell St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,261

    Last Listing Agent Gresham Wilson Block + Lot Real Estate

    458 E Maxwell St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /45

    $453,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    600 Elsmere Park, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,967

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Shaffer Lifstyl Real Estate

    600 Elsmere Park, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /34

    $215,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    650 N Martin Luther King Blvd, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,141

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dence Lifstyl Real Estate

    650 N Martin Luther King Blvd, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /48

    $560,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    463 W Sixth St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,654

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Newman The Brokerage

    463 W Sixth St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    704 Florida St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,088

    Last Listing Agent Brian Raisler Mayca Property Solutions

    704 Florida St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /23

    $165,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    457 Lindberg Dr, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,490

    Last Listing Agent Pam Murphy Lifstyl Real Estate

    457 Lindberg Dr, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /24

    $165,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    410 E Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,504

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Stewart Bluegrass Properties Group

    410 E Fifth St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /35

    $395,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    25 Hampton Ct Unit 5, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,489

    Last Listing Agent Greg Buchanan ERA Select Real Estate

    25 Hampton Ct Unit 5, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /58

    $656,666 Sold May 27, 2025

    420 Lawrence St Unit 102, Lexington, KY 40508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,341

    Last Listing Agent D Bryan Wehrman Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    420 Lawrence St Unit 102, Lexington, KY 40508

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home