16,871

Homes in ZIP Code 40509

Section Image Section Image
  • /69

    $508,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft

    605 Durning Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    A wonderful opportunity in Walnut Hill Club - a community that allows you to live life to the fullest, as you no longer need to worry about exterior maintenance, as HOA handles for you. This home provides the ideal solution for those dreaming of locking and go! Or perhaps you want to get involved with others at community organized activities at the Clubhouse that also provides exercise room,

    Laura Hayden Rector Hayden Realtors

    605 Durning Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /15

    $239,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    748 Nickwood Trail, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,424

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Dalton WEICHERT REALTORS - ABG Properties

    748 Nickwood Trail, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /83

      Est $449,255 Not Listed For Sale

      4508 Walnut Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4508 Walnut Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aundrea Blair A Unique Realty Company

  • /35

    $190,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    2511 Crusaders Way, Lexington, KY 40509

    Walk in, and you immediately notice what sets this one apart. This 2-bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offers a split foyer layout with an open upstairs living space that connects the kitchen and living room, all highlighted by vaulted tongue and groove wood ceilings that bring warmth and character. A convenient half bath is also located on this level. Downstairs features two nicely sized bedrooms,

    Terra Long Keller Williams Commonwealth

    2511 Crusaders Way, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /30

    $383,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3400 Scottish Trace, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,757

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wade National Real Estate

    3400 Scottish Trace, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /50

      Est $410,694 Not Listed For Sale

      4520 Walnut Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4520 Walnut Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aundrea Blair A Unique Realty Company

  • /38

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    4464 Stuart Hall Blvd Unit 7103, Lexington, KY 40509

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY APRIL 11TH 2 to 4 and SUNDAY APRIL 12TH 1 to 3. Stuart Hall townhouse that features an airy and spacious main floor with clean features throughout. The main floor features a cozy family room along with a large kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and pantry. An ample primary ensuite is located on the second level along with two sizeable bedrooms, full bath and laundry area.

    Tracy Ison Bluegrass Home Group

    4464 Stuart Hall Blvd Unit 7103, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /66

    $720,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4417 Levi Todd Blvd, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1805

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,783

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bell Brown Rector Hayden Realtors

    4417 Levi Todd Blvd, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /33

      Est $445,727 Not Listed For Sale

      4536 Walnut Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4536 Walnut Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Underwood Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /76

    $450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft

    4481 Athens Boonesboro Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    Welcome to 4481 Athens Boonesboro Road — a spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home nestled among mature trees on a beautiful 1-acre lot! Conveniently located near I-75, this home provides quick access to shopping, dining, and commuting routes while still offering the peace and privacy of a country setting. Inside, you'll find a huge family room with a cozy fireplace, a large primary suite with a private

    Cathie Witt-Pyle Keller Williams Commonwealth

    4481 Athens Boonesboro Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /41

    $500,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3701 Ansley Ct, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,449

    Last Listing Agent Traci Felix Rector Hayden Realtors

    3701 Ansley Ct, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /57

      Est $504,155 Not Listed For Sale

      4533 Walnut Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4533 Walnut Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Welch LPT Realty

  • /50

    $749,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,031 Sq Ft

    2428 Astarita Way, Lexington, KY 40509

    Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own over 5,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the heart of Hamburg, conveniently located near shopping, schools, hospitals, and I-75. The gourmet kitchen, featuring premium Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances, opens seamlessly to a stunning two-story family room and spacious eat-in area—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    James Moore Lifstyl Real Estate

    2428 Astarita Way, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /50

    $649,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    505 Sundrop Path, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,775

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pullins-Seitz Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    505 Sundrop Path, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /43

      Est $459,340 Not Listed For Sale

      2662 Flying Ebony Dr Unit 603, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2662 Flying Ebony Dr Unit 603, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Rice The LEXpert

  • /57

    $629,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft

    4109 Meadowlark Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Home Place, where luxury meets comfort in perfect harmony. This stunning 4 bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home spans 2,577 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Enter through the solid wood front door and prepare to be impressed by the decorative wall trim details adorning the foyer. The main level features a flexible room plus a

    Jennifer Mooney The Brokerage

    4109 Meadowlark Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /53

    $416,693 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    944 Deer Crossing Way, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,515

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Klein Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    944 Deer Crossing Way, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /26

      Est $327,842 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Millstone Way, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2104 Millstone Way, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Weesner Weesner Properties, Inc.

  • /2

    $302,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1000 Culzean Ct, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,319

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wade National Real Estate

    1000 Culzean Ct, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /25

      Est $361,164 Not Listed For Sale

      3248 Sweet Clover Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3248 Sweet Clover Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Latosha Williamson Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /20

    $340,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft

    2133 Market Garden Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

    Welcome home to one of Lexington's most convenient locations! This Gleneagles gem offers an open-concept floor plan designed for effortless entertaining and modern living. The spacious main level is highlighted by beautiful vinyl and tile flooring, a charming fireplace, and a large breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the living area. Step outside your door and you are seconds away from

    The Prather Team - Michael Prather Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    2133 Market Garden Ln, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /38

    $425,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    3265 Scottish Trace, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,331

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lawson Show Place Realty

    3265 Scottish Trace, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /34

      Est $335,234 Not Listed For Sale

      3217 Sweet Clover Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3217 Sweet Clover Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chance E Hoover ERA Select Real Estate

  • /2

    $549,933 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft

    2008 Geneva Place, Lexington, KY 40509

    The Albany is a spacious two-story plan that makes great use of available square footage, including a luxurious primary bedroom suite, and includes a two-story covered patio/deck. It also foregoes the formal living room in favor of a spacious flex area, open family room, study or fifth bedroom, and a covered patio. A two-story foyer creates an open entry, and the very open layout of the family

    Debbie Meers Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2008 Geneva Place, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /2

    $406,861 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2837 Blackford Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2837 Blackford Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /29

      Est $289,322 Not Listed For Sale

      2465 Aristocracy Cir, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2465 Aristocracy Cir, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura laine Barnhill WEICHERT REALTORS - ABG Properties

  • /6

    $409,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    3669 Amick Way, Lexington, KY 40509

    Denise Patrick RE/MAX Creative Realty

    3669 Amick Way, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /33

    $362,444 Sold May 30, 2025

    2208 Pokeberry Park, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,438

    Last Listing Agent Susie Stewart RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    2208 Pokeberry Park, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /48

      Est $374,380 Not Listed For Sale

      2476 Aristocracy Cir, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2476 Aristocracy Cir, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Crabtree Guide Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $479,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft

    612 Tallow Ct, Lexington, KY 40509

    Welcome to a beautifully updated home that perfectly blends style, comfort, and convenience. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and with easy interstate access, this move-in-ready property offers thoughtful upgrades throughout. Tastefully remodeled with new bathrooms, carpet, luxury vinyl flooring, HVAC, water heater, and modern light fixtures, every detail has been carefully

    Kimberly Holtegel ERA Select Real Estate

    612 Tallow Ct, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /28

    $411,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2625 Flying Ebony Dr Unit 1404, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,603

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Wells Real Broker, LLC

    2625 Flying Ebony Dr Unit 1404, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /53

      Est $377,651 Not Listed For Sale

      2480 Aristocracy Cir, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2480 Aristocracy Cir, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael E Schornick Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /34

    $549,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft

    292 Jane Briggs Ave, Lexington, KY 40509

    Located in the highly desirable Stuart Hall neighborhood, this well-maintained home offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with a primary suite conveniently situated on both the first and second floors. The 1600+ sq ft, full unfinished walk up basement includes a bathroom rough-in, providing excellent potential for future expansion. The home boasts great curb appeal with a side-entry garage. Fresh

    Roger Browning Four Seasons Realty

    292 Jane Briggs Ave, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3416 Bay Springs Park, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,964

    Last Listing Agent Susie Rodes Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    3416 Bay Springs Park, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /33

      Est $297,817 Not Listed For Sale

      2487 Aristocracy Cir, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2487 Aristocracy Cir, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent L. Ellen Smith Davenport Smith Realty Group Georgetown

  • /2

    $493,623 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    2825 Seneca Lake Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    PENDING BUILD TO SUIT. The Kingsley plan is an open layout ranch with three bedrooms and two baths. A second floor bonus room option is available, and half bath option is offered. An optional fourth bedroom, full bath, and loft is also possible, and walk-in attic storage is included with all bonus room options The large family room and flex area are open to one another, and connected to the

    Jason Landon Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2825 Seneca Lake Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /27

    $326,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1145 Oatlands Park, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,902

    Last Listing Agent William E Maggard Cold Harbor Realty

    1145 Oatlands Park, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /29

      Est $296,261 Not Listed For Sale

      2448 Ogden Way, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2448 Ogden Way, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,900
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Gilley Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /120

    $1,990,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,811 Sq Ft

    1813 Bahama Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    Rarely does an estate of this caliber—meticulously maintained by its original owner since construction—become available in the prestigious Greenbrier subdivision. Set on nearly an acre of manicured grounds, this all-brick ranch was created with structural integrity and high-end updates, offering sweeping views of neighboring horse farms and rural vistas. The residence has undergone significant

    Suzanne Elliott Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    1813 Bahama Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home