16,871

Homes in ZIP Code 40509

Section Image
  • /48

    $500,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2118 Sprull Walk, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,831

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hodge Lifstyl Real Estate

    2118 Sprull Walk, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /19

      Est $288,279 Not Listed For Sale

      4464 Stuart Hall Blvd Unit 3102, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4464 Stuart Hall Blvd Unit 3102, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina French Century 21 Pinnacle

  • /43

    $410,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    1002 Sugarbush Trail, Lexington, KY 40509

    Immaculate home in the heart of Chilesburg! This beautiful home will give you all of the cozy vibes from the time you walk in the front door. There is an abundance of natural light that instantly wams up the entire space! This home offers an open and inviting floor plan which is perfect for entertaining or just relaxing by the stone fireplace. The kitchen has an updated island with beadboard

    Shane ODonley Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1002 Sugarbush Trail, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /46

    $510,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1929 Covington Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,058

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barron LPT Realty

    1929 Covington Dr, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /48

      Est $315,712 Not Listed For Sale

      4464 Stuart Hall Blvd Unit 1101, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4464 Stuart Hall Blvd Unit 1101, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Porter Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /26

    $425,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft

    1713 Sandhurst Cove, Lexington, KY 40509

    Welcome to 1713 Sandhurst Cove in Lexington, KY! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,544 sq ft of comfortable, well-designed living space in a desirable Lexington location. Step inside to find an inviting layout with multiple living areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The generous square footage provides flexibility throughout-whether you need space for a home

    Hunter Miller GSP Homes

    1713 Sandhurst Cove, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /27

    $279,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1448 Pleasant Ridge Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,704

    Last Listing Agent John Rice The LEXpert

    1448 Pleasant Ridge Dr, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /32

      Est $423,826 Not Listed For Sale

      1064 Kavenaugh Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1064 Kavenaugh Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parsons RE/MAX

  • /65

    $1,395,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,009 Sq Ft

    3025 Bobwhite Trail, Lexington, KY 40509

    So exceptional it belongs in Southern Living, this custom home offers a turn-key lifestyle in Ashford Oaks, one of Lexington's best-kept gated communities. Stunning curb appeal features a covered front porch with copper roof and arched windows. Inside, refined details include hardwood floors, crown molding, coffered ceilings, wainscoting, plantation shutters, and abundant natural light. The

    Whitney Durham Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    3025 Bobwhite Trail, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /49

    $600,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    280 Jane Briggs Ave, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,303

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Otis Mullins RO&CO Real Estate

    280 Jane Briggs Ave, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /29

      Est $301,815 Not Listed For Sale

      3826 Polo Club Blvd, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3826 Polo Club Blvd, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Farley Kentucky Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $292,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    3824 Polo Club Blvd, Lexington, KY 40509

    Well-maintained home in the desirable Hamburg area offering 3 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths with a functional, spacious layout. The main level features a great room with tray ceiling and electric fireplace, along with a kitchen with granite countertops, updated lighting and plumbing fixtures, and an eat-in area. First-floor primary suite with private bath and access to a fenced courtyard.

    Crystal Towe The Real Estate Group

    3824 Polo Club Blvd, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /23

    $365,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4186 Tradition Way, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,113

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Darby Keller Williams Commonwealth

    4186 Tradition Way, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /39

      Est $301,911 Not Listed For Sale

      3816 Polo Club Blvd, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3816 Polo Club Blvd, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana C Brooker Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /34

    $639,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft

    1742 Haymaker Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40509

    Exquisite, Like new, 5 bedroom, 4 bath nearly 3,000 sq ft Craftsman style built in 2021. First level primary bedroom and luxurious primary bath. Large open first level floor plan. Expansive open great room with fireplace. Huge kitchen with tons of cabinets, big island bar, upscale granite, gas range with hood, and butlers pantry (coffee bar area). There is an eat in kitchen and a dining room that

    Roger Browning Four Seasons Realty

    1742 Haymaker Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /50

    $440,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    960 Village Green Ave, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,648

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Paterson In House Real Estate

    960 Village Green Ave, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /23

      Est $291,914 Not Listed For Sale

      3814 Polo Club Blvd, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3814 Polo Club Blvd, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Gott Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /34

    $429,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    3105 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    *** Now introducing the Liberty Park Townhome Development *** With these Townhomes, you'll enjoy modern upscale maintenance free living offering 3 en-suite bedrooms with 1 & 2 car garage floor plans. These units have efficient open layouts with large kitchen islands adjacent to living rooms with linear fireplaces. Beautiful fit & finish with attention to detail inside & out. Perfect for today's

    W Tyce McCullough Rector Hayden Realtors

    3105 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /52

    $420,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    854 Spyglass Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,224

    Last Listing Agent William Said Tru Life Real Estate

    854 Spyglass Ln, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /33

      Est $292,004 Not Listed For Sale

      3810 Polo Club Blvd, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3810 Polo Club Blvd, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nik Markovich Apex Realty Consultants

  • /47

    $874,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,219 Sq Ft

    3829 Still Meadow Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

    Stunning Jimmy Nash-designed home in the highly desirable Still Meadow neighborhood! This beautifully crafted 6-bedroom, 4 bath residence combines timeless style with modern functionality and exceptional living space. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and well-designed layout. The main level features a private guest suite with a full bath—perfect for visitors

    James Moore Lifstyl Real Estate

    3829 Still Meadow Ln, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /46

    $500,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4029 Buttermilk Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,881

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gregory McCarty Napier Realtors

    4029 Buttermilk Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /44

      Est $673,446 Not Listed For Sale

      2944 Blackford Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2944 Blackford Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Towe The Real Estate Group

  • /23

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    2457 Butternut Hill Ct, Lexington, KY 40509

    Looking for investors!!! Property is leased until Oct 2026. Renting for $1,850 a month. This cape cod is on a cut-de-sac with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The main level offers a living room with hardwood floors and eat in kitchen with stove and refrigerator. One car detached garage and spacious yard.

    Roni Porter RE/MAX Creative Realty

    2457 Butternut Hill Ct, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /63

    $385,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3245 Orchard Grass Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,201

    Last Listing Agent Kenzi Smith Lifstyl Real Estate

    3245 Orchard Grass Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /54

      Est $911,104 Not Listed For Sale

      3304 Feliciana Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3304 Feliciana Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Eaves Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

  • /23

    $489,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    3139 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    *** Now featuring the highly anticipated 2 car garage units at the Liberty Park Townhome Development *** These modern, upscale residences offer maintenance-free living with thoughtfully designed floor plans featuring 3 en-suite bedrooms and options for 1 & 2 car garage floor plans. Each home provides an efficient open-concept layout, highlighted by a spacious kitchen with a large island that

    W Tyce McCullough Rector Hayden Realtors

    3139 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /52

    $299,987 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3036 Sewanee Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,843

    Last Listing Agent Austin Wright United Real Estate Bluegrass

    3036 Sewanee Ln, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /9

      Est $429,674 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Durning Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      617 Durning Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janine Shackelford Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /35

    $389,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    4604 Marcus Trail, Lexington, KY 40509

    Located in the desirable Chilesburg neighborhood, this home welcomes you with an open foyer and large living room featuring a beautiful stone fireplace and an abundance of natural light. The spacious eat-in kitchen offers large tile flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet and counter space, a large pantry, and views of the private backyard and porch. Just off the

    Jordan James Lifstyl Real Estate

    4604 Marcus Trail, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /74

    $535,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3320 Bay Springs Park, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,284

    Last Listing Agent Kitty Lane Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    3320 Bay Springs Park, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /58

      Est $493,175 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Durning Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      601 Durning Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Prather Team - Michael Prather Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /32

    $355,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    684 Forest Hill Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the desirable Forest Hill community! This spacious 1,746 sq. ft. residence features a bright open floor plan, modern finishes throughout, and a convenient 2-car attached garage. Enjoy effortless living with a low-maintenance deck perfect for entertaining, central air for year-round comfort, and ample storage space. Ideally

    Shari Frasure Keller Williams Commonwealth

    684 Forest Hill Dr, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /16

    $299,400 Sold May 20, 2025

    604 Patriot Ct, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,016

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Scorsone United Real Estate Bluegrass

    604 Patriot Ct, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /21

      Est $426,568 Not Listed For Sale

      3812 Ruby Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3812 Ruby Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

• /24

    $149,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    179 Hedgewood Ct, Lexington, KY 40509

    With fresh paint and new flooring throughout, this updated unit in the Woodhill area offers a great floorplan with a large bedroom at the front of the upstairs and two good size bedrooms at the rear. Newly installed luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the townhome makes for easy upkeep. There is a small fenced backyard that opens to community green space with a playground and basketball court.

    Brian Raisler Mayca Property Solutions

    179 Hedgewood Ct, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /25

    $478,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    916 Village Green Ave, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,351

916 Village Green Ave, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /48

      Est $532,920 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Tallow Ct, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      616 Tallow Ct, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Bluegrass Home Group

  • /2

    $454,585 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft

    2857 Blackford Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40509

    The two-story Dogwood plan offers lots of room to spread out, with an optional guest suite on the first floor and a primary bedroom suite plus two bedrooms and loft on the second floor. The flex room off the entry can serve as an office or formal living or dining room, with an option for a trey ceiling. The kitchen includes a step-in pantry and island with counter dining, opening to the large

    Benjamin Brown Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2857 Blackford Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /40

    $530,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1044 Squirrel Nest Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,724

    Last Listing Agent Thaddeus Blevins Diamond Real Estate Group, Inc

    1044 Squirrel Nest Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home