16,871

Homes in ZIP Code 40509

Section Image Section Image
  • /63

    $535,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft

    1045 Squirrel Nest Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

    Beautiful 4BR/2.5BA former model home loaded with upgrades, including luxury plank flooring throughout the main level, smart lighting, designer finishes, and upgraded countertops and fixtures. Spacious family room, formal dining room and chef's kitchen with a gas stove including a grill top. this home features a spa like primary suite with ensuite bath and large walk-in closet. Situated on a

    Susie Basham The Agency

    1045 Squirrel Nest Ln, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /18

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2360 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    Jared Gadd Bluegrass Property Exchange

    2360 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /5

    $560,558 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2000 Ontario Place, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Smith-Gulley Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2000 Ontario Place, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /32

      Est $243,009 Not Listed For Sale

      2628 Calgary, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2628 Calgary, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Webb Redfin

  • /22

    $535,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    3108 Navajo Ct, Lexington, KY 40509

    This is an organic urban farm cottage. Perfect for someone into a organic lifestyle. Raised own food close to Pleasant Ridge Park hospital, shopping, clinics, pharmacy and grocery store. Bus line nearby. Nine foot vaulted ceilings, Fairfax A, 2 stone benches in back and stone bird bath remain. Seasonably private, lush backyard.

    Lynn Lindsey Rector Hayden Realtors

    3108 Navajo Ct, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2824 Ryan Cir Unit 3, Lexington, KY 40509

    Discover 2824 Ryan Circle, a one-bedroom, one-bath apartment in Lexington, KY. The unit includes a full kitchen with stove/oven, refrigerator and dishwasher, plus in-unit washer/dryer hookups for added convenience. Thoughtfully laid out living space and a private bedroom make this a comfortable option for those seeking a well-equipped residence in a desirable Lexington

    2824 Ryan Cir Unit 3, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /26

    $245,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2634 Calgary, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,260

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Mittle RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    2634 Calgary, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /25

      Est $287,046 Not Listed For Sale

      2617 Calgary, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2617 Calgary, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Milam Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /57

    $2,929 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3305 Sweet Clover Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

    Looking for a L ON G term lease? You might be a perfect match for this McKee Builder's Coolidge IV plan - modified. Dual Master BR (one up & one down), 3 1/2 baths, and a 3 car garage. Enter on Polo Club Blvd. from Man O War. Go straight back and turn right on Sweet Clover Lane. No in person showings until after June 1. Home will be available for June 15 proximity move in. Builder/broker. Call or

    James McKee James McKee, Broker

    3305 Sweet Clover Ln, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /16

    $217,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3005 Mapleleaf Park, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $253,181

    Last Listing Agent Ponya Soth Lifstyl Real Estate

    3005 Mapleleaf Park, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /41

      Est $295,943 Not Listed For Sale

      2622 Old Rosebud Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2622 Old Rosebud Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melia Hord Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /40

    $575,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft

    4668 Larkhill Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

    Welcome to 4668 Larkhill Lane in the Chilesburg, this home blends comfort, space, and everyday luxury. This beautifully designed five-bedroom, three-full-bath residence offers a highly elusive first-floor bedroom, perfect for guests or multi-generational living. The heart of the home features an open-concept layout with a spacious kitchen centered around a large island, ideal for entertaining and

    Vincent Riggs The Brokerage

    4668 Larkhill Ln, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /4

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    805 Mickey Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

    Very spacious 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom with a bonus room that could be used as another bedroom (no closet) or office. Half bath on main level with 1 car garage. Great location close to New Circle access, interstate and near shops and schools.

    Huong Dunn Bluegrass Property Exchange

    805 Mickey Ln, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /38

    $440,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1701 Sandhurst Cove, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,429

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gillette Building The Bluegrass Realty

    1701 Sandhurst Cove, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /38

      Est $305,989 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Hannah Todd Place Unit 1103, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      317 Hannah Todd Place Unit 1103, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,627
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Haulk A Unique Realty Company

  • /2

    $538,634 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft

    1909 Belhurst Way, Lexington, KY 40509

    The Canterbury floor plan is a home with room to grow, with five bedrooms, including a first floor bedroom with a full bath, and a primary suite plus three bedrooms and a spacious loft area on the second floor. The main level offers a covered front entry, which leads into the dining room and open family room. The kitchen is open to the living spaces and features an island, butler's pantry,

    Dicksie Ward Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    1909 Belhurst Way, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /41

    $585,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3552 Stolen Horse Trace, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,959

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Pannell Team Pannell Real Estate

    3552 Stolen Horse Trace, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /36

      Est $528,787 Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Jouett Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1040 Jouett Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Jury The Jury Group Realtors

  • /2

    $550,730 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft

    1949 Belhurst Way, Lexington, KY 40509

    The Tristan is a spacious and unique floor plan with three bedrooms on the first floor and a fourth bedroom and large loft on the second floor. The main living areas include a flex area off the entry and expansive family room opening to the vaulted island kitchen and breakfast area, perfect for entertaining. Step outside to the open and airy covered patio right off the family room. A mudroom with

    Debbie Meers Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    1949 Belhurst Way, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /38

    $191,600 Sold May 04, 2026

    2550 Crusaders Way, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,275

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Walker Sandy Stuart Realty

    2550 Crusaders Way, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /73

      Est $485,021 Not Listed For Sale

      2356 Ice House Way, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2356 Ice House Way, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelley B Kelley Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /36

    $275,000 Sold Sep 28, 2025

    2385 Aristocracy Cir, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,210

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Mittle RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    2385 Aristocracy Cir, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /3

      Est $403,505 Not Listed For Sale

      2384 Ice House Way, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2384 Ice House Way, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Hinchman Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /45

    $549,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft

    1276 Angus Trail, Lexington, KY 40509

    A spacious open-concept floor plan with an incredible flow between the main level area and the outdoor living space. The great room space has a cozy fireplace and custom built-in shelving. An amazing bright kitchen area with beautiful cabinetry, an island with seating, a lovely dining area and pantry. A well designed mud-room paired with a small office allows you to be organized. The second floor

    Betsy Givens United Real Estate Bluegrass

    1276 Angus Trail, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /25

    $295,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3300 Pueblo Ct, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,942

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Jury Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    3300 Pueblo Ct, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /26

      Est $342,596 Not Listed For Sale

      3325 Orchard Grass Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3325 Orchard Grass Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jacobs Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /16

    $290,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1140 Iron Lace Ct, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,768

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jones Re/Max Legacy Group-Hazard

    1140 Iron Lace Ct, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /24

      Est $341,661 Not Listed For Sale

      3208 Toll Gate Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3208 Toll Gate Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trina Penn RE/MAX

  • /44

    $495,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    1065 Sawgrass Cove, Lexington, KY 40509

    This stunning home is light and airy with a farmhouse decor vibe. The entry way welcomes you! The formal dining room to the left leads into a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, white cabinets, a full suite of stainless appliances along with a breakfast nook. The large living room/great room has a fireplace and tall ceilings. The first floor primary suite has a luxurious bathroom including

    Stephanie Kelemen Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1065 Sawgrass Cove, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /2

    $475,099 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1944 Belhurst Way, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Meers Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    1944 Belhurst Way, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /25

      Est $346,875 Not Listed For Sale

      3241 Orchard Grass Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3241 Orchard Grass Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyrone Brown ERA Select Real Estate

  • /72

    $584,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft

    3172 Cherry Meadow Path, Lexington, KY 40509

    Welcome to Blackford Oaks in Hamburg. This is the kind of home people wait for. Five bedrooms. Three and a half baths. Fresh paint from top to bottom. Brand new carpet on the main level. It feels clean, updated, and ready the second you walk in. The two-story foyer makes a statement immediately. It sets the tone before you even reach the main living space. And then you walk in... The living room

    Jeremy Perryman United Real Estate Bluegrass

    3172 Cherry Meadow Path, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /66

    $555,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1912 Tidewater Flat, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,742

    Last Listing Agent Kennedy Konshak Bluegrass Properties Group

    1912 Tidewater Flat, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /74

      Est $504,993 Not Listed For Sale

      3201 Orchard Grass Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3201 Orchard Grass Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Wise Nevins Company REALTORS

  • /30

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    2636 Old Rosebud Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    Gorgeous, freshly renovated end unit townhome! Fresh paint throughout (April 2026), updated LVP flooring throughout entire townhome (2025), updated water heater (2025), and updated HVAC (2025)! The layout is tremendous and you have a ton of space! The first floor has a big, open living room that opens into a huge kitchen area, with plenty of cabinet and counterspace and even a breakfast area. The

    Michael Wang Realty Solutions

    2636 Old Rosebud Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /66

    $465,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5654 Winchester Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,707

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Marchildon Lifstyl Real Estate

    5654 Winchester Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /26

      Est $394,457 Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Ice House Way, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2212 Ice House Way, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Dudek Coldwell Banker McMahan

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home