13,690

Homes in ZIP Code 40515

Section Image
  • /46

    $809,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,430 Sq Ft

    3814 Wentworth Place, Lexington, KY 40515

    Dare to compare! Listed under $150 sq ft. Fantastic opportunity to own a 5430 sq ft Nick Phillips built luxury townhome in Ellerslie @ Delong with partial views of Lake Ellerslie. With two covered decks, newer roof (shingles-2024), fenced in backyard and a private patio backing up to greenspace, you will find time for relaxation. The home has granite countertops throughout and beautiful hardwood

    Jeffrey Osman Four Seasons Realty

    3814 Wentworth Place, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /35

    Starting at $1,223 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3901 Rapid Run Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    The Enclave Hartland located in Lexington, Kentucky, offers refreshing, fully renovated and remodeled apartments for rent. This innovative community offers interiors with modern details like new appliances, custom closet systems, and hardwood style flooring. Looking for some fun in Lexington? The Enclave Hartland is the place to kick back and relax at the resort style pool or stay fit in the

    The Enclave Hartland

    (859) 800-2824

    3901 Rapid Run Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /5

    $578,955 Sold May 30, 2025

    3425 Bay Shoals Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Meers Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    3425 Bay Shoals Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /46

      Est $126,158 Not Listed For Sale

      546 Camp Daniel Boone Rd, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      546 Camp Daniel Boone Rd, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Sewell The Agency

  • /77

    $529,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft

    1137 Aldridge Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL** BACK ON MARKET: NO FAULT OF HOUSE OR SELLERS. BUYER LOST HOME SALE CONTINGENCY. MADE THROUGH INSPECTION & APPRAISAL** Welcome to 1137 Aldridge Way—an exceptional fully updated home offering space, style, and versatility in the heart of Lexington. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence has been thoughtfully renovated throughout and is truly move-in ready. The main floor

    Alyssa Weir ERA Select Real Estate

    1137 Aldridge Way, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /8

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    153-189 S Eagle Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    Approximately 1100 square feet, 2 bedroom, 1.5 baths and newly renovated. Move in ready, fenced backyard. Ample storage space.

    155-189 S Eagle Creek Dr

    (859) 407-6995

    153-189 S Eagle Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /37

    $218,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3336 Buckhorn Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,580

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    3336 Buckhorn Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /9

      Est $1,038,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7333 Tates Creek Rd, Lexington, KY 40515

      • Studio
      7333 Tates Creek Rd, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • 1,003 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,144,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Jones Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /42

    $455,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft

    901 Woodglen Ct, Lexington, KY 40515

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable Cumberland neighborhood of Lexington! This move-in ready property features hardwood floors throughout and has been meticulously cared for, offering both comfort and style. The spacious layout includes a bright living area highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a welcoming dining space

    Rebecca Worth Redfin

    901 Woodglen Ct, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /25

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3353-3375 Cove Lake Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    Eagle Creek Townhomes is a small community near a private lake in Lexington, KY close to Man O' War and I-75. Our pet-friendly community offers large one-bedroom apartments and two and three-bedroom townhome floor plans with all the features you want, such as gourmet kitchens with black appliances including dishwasher and microwave, air conditioning, spacious closets, wood-style floor and plush

    EAGLE CREEK TOWNHOMES

    (859) 800-5747

    3353-3375 Cove Lake Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /24

    $280,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1021 Bella Dona Rd, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,143

    Last Listing Agent Lana Stephens The Local Agents

    1021 Bella Dona Rd, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /50

      Est $467,187 Not Listed For Sale

      4204 Victoria Way, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4204 Victoria Way, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Groft RE/MAX

  • /2

    $537,944 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    3441 Night Heron Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    The Kingsley plan is an open layout ranch with three bedrooms and two baths. The large family room and flex area are open to one another and connected to the kitchen with a serving/dining counter. The breakfast area is surrounded by natural light. A covered patio is included at the rear of the home and sheltered by the primary bedroom and breakfast area wings of the house for maximum privacy.

    Neshia Gaines Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    3441 Night Heron Way, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /15

    $2,875 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4696 Windstar Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    4 bedroom 2.5 bath home in the Pinnacle Subdivision. Home will feature stone fireplace, master walk in shower, and a formal dining room area. Upgrades includes granite counter tops in kitchen and all bathrooms, extended back porch,and hardwood flooring through out the house. Please call William at (859) 913-5821

    S. Ryan Atkins Atkins Real Estate

    4696 Windstar Way, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /42

    $599,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4026 Livingston Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,317

    Last Listing Agent Zach Johnson The Brokerage

    4026 Livingston Ln, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /31

      Est $476,024 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Madison Point Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      405 Madison Point Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Blakeman The Brokerage

  • /2

    $630,760 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft

    709 Dockside Park, Lexington, KY NULL

    The Chatfield Expanded 3-Car is spacious story-and-a-half plan with a three-car tandem garage. This home has both a first-floor primary bedroom suite and first floor guest suite, plus three bedrooms, two full baths, and a large central loft upstairs. A traditional exterior with covered front porch and two dormers is complemented by a private covered patio at the rear of the home. The Chatfield

    Ben Smith-Gulley Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    709 Dockside Park, Lexington, KY NULL
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Paxson Ct

    3203 Paxson Ct Unit 3203 - A, Lexington, KY 40515

    3203 Paxson Ct Unit 3203 - A, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /36

    $430,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    817 Edgewood Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,302

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Paterson In House Real Estate

    817 Edgewood Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /39

      Est $555,331 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Spencer Park, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      416 Spencer Park, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Thomas The Agency

  • /61

    $547,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft

    764 Pinnacle Ct, Lexington, KY 40515

    Welcome to this exceptional home in the highly sought-after Pinnacle subdivision-where space, privacy, and comfort come together beautifully. This thoughtfully designed residence offers four spacious bedrooms upstairs with the flexibility of a possible fifth bedroom in the basement (no window), complete with a full bath, perfect for guests, a home office, or workout space. The hear of the home is

    Kelly Karls EXP Realty, LLC

    764 Pinnacle Ct, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /14

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3200 Baird Ct Unit A, Lexington, KY 40515

    Completely remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bathroom duplex. New laminate throughout, new kitchen cabinets and counters and all new black appliances. Washer/dryer connection. Quick commute to Hamburg or I75. Available for immediate occupancy.

    S Ann Wesley Assurance Realty & Property Management

    3200 Baird Ct Unit A, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /51

    $725,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2212 Cascade Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,008

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis DIY Flat Fee.com

    2212 Cascade Way, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /71

      Est $953,275 Not Listed For Sale

      5862 Cedarcreek Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5862 Cedarcreek Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $939,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Marchildon Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /2

    $713,047 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft

    3460 Bay Shoals Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    One of our largest first-floor bedroom homes, the Hartford II has formal living and dining, plus a large two-story family room with abundant windows and fireplace with a two-story chase. The kitchen includes an island with breakfast counter and adjoins the dining room via a hallway with a built-in butler's pantry, and on the opposite end opens to the breakfast area with modified bay window. A

3460 Bay Shoals Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /14

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3312 Valhalla Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    Modern 2BR/1BA Rental Home | Renovated Interior | Energy-Efficient Features | Prime Lexington LocationWelcome to 3312 Valhalla Dr, Lexington, KY 40515, a beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom rental home offering comfort, modern finishes, and a convenient location in Lexington. The property features modern finishes, updated fixtures, and a well-maintained interior, creating a

    3312 Valhalla Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /29

    $395,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4139 Katherine Place, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,990

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gerwin Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    4139 Katherine Place, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /84

      Est $4,017,737 Not Listed For Sale

      3041 Brookmonte Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 5 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 12,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3041 Brookmonte Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,050,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Justice Justice Real Estate

  • /58

    $569,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft

    1070 Forest Lake Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! New carpet upstairs and fresh paint. Sought after and rarely available, Woodfield Subdivision. This exceptional 4-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath residence has a 1ST-FLOOR primary bedroom that offers a luxurious en-suite bathroom with a beautiful walk-in shower and tons of storage. The impressive two-story living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace loads of natural

    Sara Morken Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    1070 Forest Lake Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /10

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3209 Mirror Lake Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    Lease this updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located off Man O' War Blvd near Buckhorn Dr. Features include a bonus room that can be used as a 4th bedroom or office, updated kitchen and bathroom, new flooring and carpet throughout, and a fenced backyard. Photos are from a previous listing and will be updated as soon as possible.

    Claire Roland Bluegrass Property Exchange

    3209 Mirror Lake Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /76

    $555,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    424 Amberley Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,666

    Last Listing Agent Rex Hall United Real Estate Bluegrass

    424 Amberley Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /74

      Est $2,880,739 Not Listed For Sale

      3040 Brookmonte Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 7 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 11,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3040 Brookmonte Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 327 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,825,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daffiny Trimble RE/MAX

  • /41

    $599,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft

    112 Somersly Place, Lexington, KY 40515

    Nestled in the highly desirable Ellerslie subdivision, this stunning brick end-unit townhouse delivers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and convenience. Located just off Richmond Road with easy interstate access, this beautifully maintained home offers a lifestyle where sophistication meets effortless living. Step onto the charming covered front porch and through the front door into a

    Jennifer Mooney The Brokerage

    112 Somersly Place, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /18

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Spacious, All Electric 3 BR House! Fenced Backyard! W/D Hookups, Off-Street Parking

    1552 Samara Glen Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    COMING SOON! 1552 SAMARA GLEN WAY: Nice Single Family House, Single Story Brick with 3 Bedrooms & One Bath. All Electric, Central Heat & AC; Spacious, 1,145 square feet! Kitchen includes Refrigerator, Stove, and Dishwasher; Washer/Dryer Hookups; Decorative Fireplace. Very Large Fenced Backyard with Shade Trees and Storage Shed! Off-Street Parking; Located on a Quiet Cul-De-Sac; Close to

    1552 Samara Glen Way, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /20

    $273,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3465 Royal Wood Rd, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,589

    Last Listing Agent Bill J Ingram FC Tucker Bluegrass

    3465 Royal Wood Rd, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /66

      Est $723,902 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Somersly Place, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      252 Somersly Place, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Fields RE/MAX

  • /47

    $569,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,332 Sq Ft

    413 Madison Point Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    Spacious open ranch with 10ft ceilings on the first floor and a finished walkout basement tucked in desirable Glasford neighborhood! This popular Rockwood plan is versatile and spacious with nearly 4300sqft! First floor boasts an owner's suite and 2 additional bedrooms. Granite countertops and a custom backsplash adorn the open kitchen. Natural light floods the first floor! Large laundry room.

    Ryan Hilliard The Brokerage

    413 Madison Point Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /27

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3685 Squires Woods Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    This recently painted 2-bedroom, 1.5 bath split level townhouse features stainless steel appliances, an updated kitchen, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for comfortable living. The space feels bright, clean and refined throughout. Enjoy relaxation on the walkout deck and the added convenience of a one car garage, all within a low maintenance setting. Ideally

    Tyler Harrod Commonwealth Property Management

    3685 Squires Woods Way, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /37

    $400,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1701 Houndstooth Glen, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,743

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Barreto Indigo & Co

    1701 Houndstooth Glen, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /69

      Est $831,391 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Somersly Place, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      248 Somersly Place, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $727,500
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Elliott Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home