13,697

Homes in ZIP Code 40515

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $992,605 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft

    753 Shady Cove, Lexington, KY 40515

    Nestled in the sought-after Peninsula community of Southeast Lexington, this elegant waterfront home is designed for both luxury living and seamless entertaining. The Stockton plan by Ball Homes offers an exquisite blend of functionality and style, with impeccable details throughout the main floor. Start your day with a cup of coffee in the bright, sun-filled breakfast area or relax on the

    Katelyn Wilcox Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    753 Shady Cove, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /16

    $306,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4609 Hartland Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,697

    Last Listing Agent Donna Mink Mink Realty

    4609 Hartland Pkwy, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /47

      Est $555,004 Not Listed For Sale

      880 Golden Bell Place, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      880 Golden Bell Place, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Reinhold Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $365,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 32,495 Sq Ft
    • $489,276 per Acre

    5447 Tates Creek Rd Unit Lot 7, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    LOT 7: Welcome to The Sanctuary, a thoughtfully designed new construction community in Lexington offering a new standard of living centered around luxury, convenience, and natural beauty. The Sanctuary will feature a unique mix of luxury townhomes, garden homes, and spacious estate lots with built-to-suit opportunities available. At the heart of the development will be The Sanctuary Gardens,

    Derrick Simpson CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    5447 Tates Creek Rd Unit Lot 7, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /42

    $418,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    621 Rolling Creek Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,960

    Last Listing Agent Bret McIntosh Keller Williams Legacy Group

    621 Rolling Creek Ln, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /24

      Est $340,497 Not Listed For Sale

      4376 Clearwater Way, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4376 Clearwater Way, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Baker Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /31

    $289,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    3509 Gamay Ct, Lexington, KY 40515

    Great Home...Great Backyard...Great Location!!! This lovely home is warm and inviting and features a cozy masonry fireplace, a first floor bedroom with a shared full bath, nice appliances, a large primary ensuite on the second level with a loft/bonus room that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. One of the best features of this home is the large, beautifully landscaped backyard which overlooks

    M Teresa Martin RE/MAX Creative Realty

    3509 Gamay Ct, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /52

    $547,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    728 Sorrento Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,199

    Last Listing Agent Debra Fox Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    728 Sorrento Ln, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /43

      Est $545,953 Not Listed For Sale

      540 Meadowcrest Park, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      540 Meadowcrest Park, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,100
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Drake Gennuso Worx Real Estate

  • /92

    $1,755,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1830 Jacks Creek Pike, Lexington, KY 40515

    Location, location, location--centrally located with easy access to I-75, shopping, restaurants, and downtown. 15.1 ± acre mini farm featuring a 2.5-acre stocked pond, gunite pool, and a five-bent tobacco barn converted into a six-stall horse barn (with hot/cold water supply, heated office, and tack room). 3,607 sq ft home built in 1953 and fully remodeled in 2016 with all-new electrical,

    Amber Siegelman Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    1830 Jacks Creek Pike, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /29

    $317,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3200 Hunters Point Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,801

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Barksdale Guide Realty, Inc.

    3200 Hunters Point Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /55

      Est $640,800 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Meadowcrest Park, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      512 Meadowcrest Park, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Doyle Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /2

    $365,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $364,271 per Acre

    5447 Tates Creek Rd Unit Lot 5, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    LOT 5: Welcome to The Sanctuary, a thoughtfully designed new construction community in Lexington offering a new standard of living centered around luxury, convenience, and natural beauty. The Sanctuary will feature a unique mix of luxury townhomes, garden homes, and spacious estate lots with built-to-suit opportunities available. At the heart of the development will be The Sanctuary Gardens,

    Derrick Simpson CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    5447 Tates Creek Rd Unit Lot 5, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /22

    $462,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2333 Hartland Parkside Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,127

    Last Listing Agent Mark Callahan FC Tucker Bluegrass

    2333 Hartland Parkside Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /38

      Est $519,519 Not Listed For Sale

      440 Meadowcrest Park, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      440 Meadowcrest Park, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,500
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Wheatley Bluegrass Properties Group

  • /21

    $324,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    3336 Otter Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom 2-bathroom home offering modern upgrades like quartz countertops, functional space, and an unbeatable location. Every detail has been throughly updated, making this property ready to be called your home. Step inside to find a bright open layout with fresh finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and

    Blake Hendricks Worx Real Estate

    3336 Otter Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /15

    $266,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    1344 Hartland Woods Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,259

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Jury Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    1344 Hartland Woods Way, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /59

      Est $589,457 Not Listed For Sale

      436 Meadowcrest Park, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      436 Meadowcrest Park, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parsons RE/MAX

  • /37

    $429,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    4613 Saron Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem in highly desirable South Lexington! From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the versatile and thoughtfully designed main level featuring a cozy fireplace, dedicated office space, and a flexible bonus room perfect for a formal dining area, additional living space, or playroom to suit your needs. The bright eat-in

    Amber Martin ERA Select Real Estate

    4613 Saron Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /34

    $272,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    396 Squires Cir, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,489

    Last Listing Agent Reena Reyes Legacy Real Estate Firm

    396 Squires Cir, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /30

      Est $413,259 Not Listed For Sale

      4405 Waterlily Cove, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4405 Waterlily Cove, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Allen The Brokerage

  • /30

    $385,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    716 Rose Hurst Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,111

    Last Listing Agent Diana Nash Bluegrass Home Group

    716 Rose Hurst Way, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /45

      Est $636,803 Not Listed For Sale

      893 Fiddler Creek Way, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      893 Fiddler Creek Way, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $571,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith White CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

  • /45

    $634,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft

    244 Squires Cir, Lexington, KY 40515

    Discover this two-story Carmichael plan in the popular Peninsula neighborhood. The main level features a spacious living room with a gas fireplace and a wall of windows overlooking the backyard, flowing seamlessly into the kitchen and breakfast area. The kitchen is designed with an expansive island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and a large walk-in pantry, along

    Rusty Underwood Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    244 Squires Cir, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /53

    $529,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    549 Brookwater Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,049

    Last Listing Agent Chase Pennington Team Pannell Real Estate

    549 Brookwater Ln, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /50

      Est $592,403 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Hammock Oak Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      917 Hammock Oak Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bishop Saltzman National Real Estate

  • /22

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    221 Quebec Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    Step into this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath all-electric ranch offering modern comfort and effortless living. Luxury vinyl tile flows throughout the home, creating a seamless, low maintenance style. The open layout is ideal for everyday living, while the fully updated interior ensures move in readiness. Sitting on a .214-acre lot, the property provides a generous yard perfect for outdoor enjoyment,

    Kristol Yeager Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    221 Quebec Way, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /49

    $575,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    276 Squires Cir, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,839

    Last Listing Agent Heather Flanagan Keller Williams Legacy Group

    276 Squires Cir, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /38

      Est $491,820 Not Listed For Sale

      912 Hammock Oak Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      912 Hammock Oak Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Hinchman Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /4

    $225,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $225,000 per Acre

    221 Doe Run Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    Come out to Vine Grove and experience the lifestyle in one of Central Kentucky's finest neighborhoods. The neighborhood is surrounded by three large parcels of land preserved as agriculture land only. Incredible viewsheds and privacy are the hallmark of each one acre homesite. You may choose your own builder or choose some of the areas finest homebuilders that are currently established in the

    Stephen Howard Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    221 Doe Run Rd, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /42

    $620,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3940 Mooncoin Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,318

    Last Listing Agent Garry Milton Milton and Associates Real Estate

    3940 Mooncoin Way, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /67

      Est $502,287 Not Listed For Sale

      940 Hammock Oak Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      940 Hammock Oak Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Metts Red Edge Realty

  • /62

    $1,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,892 Sq Ft

    4891 Faulkirk Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

    Tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined cul-de-sac in Hartland Estates, this home is the perfect blend of classic style and Southern charm. Step inside and you're greeted by a stunning two-story foyer with dramatic lighting that feels both elegant and inviting. Warm French oak flooring runs throughout the main level, adding a relaxed, lived-in feel. A gracious formal dining room seamlessly transitions

    Carolyn Wheeler Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    4891 Faulkirk Ln, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /2

    $651,697 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3412 Night Heron Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bolton Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    3412 Night Heron Way, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /42

      Est $622,313 Not Listed For Sale

      4320 Contessa Ct, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4320 Contessa Ct, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bach Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /34

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    364 Bradford Colony Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    Gorgeous, fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offering stylish updates and easy, one-level living. The bright, open interior features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light and durable LVP flooring throughout. The updated kitchen shines with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, refreshed cabinetry and classic subway tile backsplash. Recent other improvements include new HVAC,

    K Meredith Lane Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    364 Bradford Colony Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3190 Beaver Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,560

    Last Listing Agent Thaddeus Blevins Diamond Real Estate Group, Inc

    3190 Beaver Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /53

      Est $639,019 Not Listed For Sale

      961 Fiddler Creek Way, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      961 Fiddler Creek Way, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Duncan RE/MAX

  • /53

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    4788 Moss Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home in the desirable Moss Creek area of Lexington. This move-in ready property offers a great blend of comfort, style, and recent upgrades that bring peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy outdoor living on the brand-new Trex deck patio installed in 2025 — perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Inside,

    Matthew Hogg RE/MAX Creative, Winchester

    4788 Moss Creek Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home