524

Recently Sold Homes in 40515

Section Image
  • /51

    $445,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4828 Clifford Cir, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,776

    Last Listing Agent Myrna Downing Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    4828 Clifford Cir, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /23

    $434,900 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4313 Palm Springs Point, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,996

    Last Listing Agent Andy Conners Conners Real Estate & Auction Company

    4313 Palm Springs Point, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /2

    $482,485 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3401 Night Heron Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Meers Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    3401 Night Heron Way, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /67

    $905,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2590 Jacks Creek Pike, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,724

    Last Listing Agent Tess Utterback RE/MAX Creative Realty

    2590 Jacks Creek Pike, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /42

    $421,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    345 Meadowcrest Park, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,027

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hacker-Todd CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    345 Meadowcrest Park, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /43

    $385,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4508 Deering Ct, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,620

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Torres Tru Life Real Estate

    4508 Deering Ct, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /37

    $415,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4642 Ironbridge Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,344

    Last Listing Agent Amy Boone Sweet Home KY Realty

    4642 Ironbridge Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /36

    $190,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1365 Grafton Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,984

    Last Listing Agent Susie Basham The Agency

    1365 Grafton Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /34

    $375,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    401 Southpoint Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,022

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Vale Team LPT Realty

    401 Southpoint Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /19

    $260,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3508 Promenade Ct, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,053

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Underwood Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    3508 Promenade Ct, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /24

    $196,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    1452 Hartland Woods Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,194

    Last Listing Agent Paul Chartier The Agency

    1452 Hartland Woods Way, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /2

    $963,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3709 Weston Ct, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF

    Current Estimated Value $950,071

    Last Listing Agent Reece Miller Signature Real Estate, LLC

    3709 Weston Ct, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /37

    $373,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1004 Nicolet Ct, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,473

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly DeRossett Legacy Real Estate Firm

    1004 Nicolet Ct, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /2

    $640,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2228 Abbeywood Rd, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,465

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Avant Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    2228 Abbeywood Rd, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /16

    $232,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3304 Fall Ct, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,009

3304 Fall Ct, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /63

    $750,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2128 Leafland Place, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,143

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hilliard The Brokerage

    2128 Leafland Place, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /48

    $384,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3221 Cool Water Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,719

    Last Listing Agent Jason Caudill RE/MAX Creative Realty

    3221 Cool Water Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /36

    $297,660 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1108 Shagbark Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,601

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Halfhill-Larimore Rector Hayden Realtors

    1108 Shagbark Ln, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /30

    $267,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    400 Bradford Colony Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,493

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bradley Turf Town Properties

    400 Bradford Colony Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /91

    $667,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2457 Brookshire Cir, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,741

    Last Listing Agent S Alexander Lennon Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    2457 Brookshire Cir, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /24

    $340,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3236 Peninsula Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,130

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    3236 Peninsula Way, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /63

    $345,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    329 Whitfield Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,306

    Last Listing Agent Oxana Lopetegui-Pineda Keller Williams Commonwealth

    329 Whitfield Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /4

    $595,584 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3422 Bay Shoals Dr, Lexington, KY NULL

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neshia Gaines Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    3422 Bay Shoals Dr, Lexington, KY NULL
  • /33

    $497,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    457 Madison Point Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,670

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Ryles Kentucky Elite Real Estate

    457 Madison Point Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /71

    $455,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4433 River Ridge Rd, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,771

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Hinchman Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    4433 River Ridge Rd, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /34

    $380,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    904 Edgewood Ct, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,512

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wade National Real Estate

    904 Edgewood Ct, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3440 Featherston Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,507

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Dickens Rector Hayden Realtors

    3440 Featherston Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /34

    $290,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3441 W Edgebrook Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,611

    Last Listing Agent Traci Felix Rector Hayden Realtors

    3441 W Edgebrook Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /96

    $1,125,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    647 Delong Rd, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1826

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,187

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Freeland Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    647 Delong Rd, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /41

    $189,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3901 Kilgary Cir, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,428

    Last Listing Agent Rony Jo Ballou Power House Realty

    3901 Kilgary Cir, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /28

    $430,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1044 Stowbridge Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,255

    Last Listing Agent Diane K Scott The Brokerage

    1044 Stowbridge Ln, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /40

    $358,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    653 Squires Rd, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,224

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Nalley The Brokerage

    653 Squires Rd, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /2

    $1,038,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3861 Branham Park, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF

    Last Listing Agent Reece Miller Signature Real Estate, LLC

    3861 Branham Park, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /42

    $395,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    4480 Aligan Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,920

    Last Listing Agent Mark Havula GSP Homes

    4480 Aligan Way, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /27

    $328,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4109 Victoria Way, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,357

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Allnutt The Agency

    4109 Victoria Way, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /29

    $477,725 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4246 Katherine Place, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF

    Current Estimated Value $478,965

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Bonner Latimer Lifstyl Real Estate

    4246 Katherine Place, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /29

    $395,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    709 Pinnacle Ct, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,560

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Nicholson Rector Hayden Realtors

    709 Pinnacle Ct, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /4

    $1,550,277 Sold May 01, 2026

    148 Doe Valley, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McNeill Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    148 Doe Valley, Nicholasville, KY 40356
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    408 Bradford Colony Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,246

    Last Listing Agent Linda Dickerson Turf Town Properties

    408 Bradford Colony Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /40

    $475,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    733 Sundollar Cove, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,433

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Shaffer Lifstyl Real Estate

    733 Sundollar Cove, Lexington, KY 40515

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home