115,928

Lexington, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    3921 Barnard Dr, Lexington, KY 40509

    Welcome to Brighton Woods! This well-located home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, along with a spacious, private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, filled with abundant natural light from large windows. Enjoy casual meals in the charming bay window dining area. A separate living room and dining room provide

    Roger Browning Four Seasons Realty

    3921 Barnard Dr, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /32

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1051 Red Mile Rd, Lexington, KY 40504

    The place you call home should reflect a sense of belonging that comes without question. Here at The Stretch, we pride ourselves in going the extra mile by balancing the warmth of home with the energy of the college experience. Our 2 and 4 bedroom apartments offer Lexington's premier off-campus living experience, fully furnished, state-of-the-art amenities, and exceptional customer service. We

    The Stretch

    (859) 710-8859

    1051 Red Mile Rd, Lexington, KY 40504
  • /27

    $280,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    2140 Fort Harrods Dr Unit 19, Lexington, KY 40513

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,776

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lemond Colwell Realty Professionals, Inc.

    2140 Fort Harrods Dr Unit 19, Lexington, KY 40513
    • /26

      Est $337,298 Not Listed For Sale

      3365 Sweet Clover Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3365 Sweet Clover Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Allen Murphy Realty Group

  • /29

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    253 Sprinters Trail, Lexington, KY 40511

    Welcome home to convenience, comfort, and versatility, all in one prime location! Ideally situated just minutes from downtown, this property offers quick access to local dining, shopping, and entertainment, while also being close to scenic walking trails and public parks, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Inside, you will find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring three spacious bedrooms,

    Eric Chumley Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    253 Sprinters Trail, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /2

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3125 Dorchester Place, Lexington, KY 40503

    Wellington Park Apartments

    (859) 413-4834

    3125 Dorchester Place, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /2

    $490,972 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2116 Carnation Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $185/SF

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Meers Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2116 Carnation Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /29

      Est $334,252 Not Listed For Sale

      3345 Sweet Clover Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3345 Sweet Clover Ln, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gregory McCarty Napier Realtors

  • /10

    $310,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $31,000 per Acre

    7300 Russell Cave Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    This is the PERFECT opportunity to secure your very own slice of the Bluegrass! With water and electricity available, this property is ready and waiting for that dream home you've been thinking about! Enjoy the peace and quiet of the rural lifestyle, while also taking full advantage of an excellent proximity to the area's top shopping, dining, and entertainment hubs — 25 minutes to both downtown

    Corey Brown The Brokerage

    7300 Russell Cave Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /35

    Starting at $916 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    175 N Mt Tabor Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    Welcome to a new standard of living at Stoney Brooke Apartments. Nestled within a park-like setting on a beautiful tree-lined street in Lexington, Kentucky, our ideal location places you in the heart of it all. You will find fantastic shopping and dining locales just minutes away at Hamburg Pavilion or head downtown to experience the excitement and rich history of the city. Discover the

    Stoney Brooke Apartments

    (859) 710-9352

    175 N Mt Tabor Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    553 Rhodora Ridge, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,863

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bentley Keller Williams Commonwealth

    553 Rhodora Ridge, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /55

      Est $628,312 Not Listed For Sale

      2401 Pascoli Place, Lexington, KY 40509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2401 Pascoli Place, Lexington, KY 40509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Robey Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $1,340,000

    2308 Evans Mill Rd, Lexington, KY 40515

    This exceptional, fully improved estate acreage presents a rare opportunity in Fayette County, just minutes from Lexington and with convenient access to I-75. Encompassing gently rolling, private countryside, the property features approximately 3,175 linear feet of road frontage along Evans Mill Road, allowing for multiple premier homesites or thoughtfully designed estate improvements. The land

    Kim Morris Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    2308 Evans Mill Rd, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /26

    Starting at $885 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    512 de Roode St, Lexington, KY 40508

    Davis Park Station consists of 73 affordable housing apartments for families, including one, two, and three-bedroom units. This development includes garden-style apartments with washer/dryer hookups, energy star appliances, laundry facilities, and a management office on-site. This project will also include the City of Lexington’s Workforce Training Center, which will provide workforce training

    Davis Park Station

    (859) 710-6319

    512 de Roode St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /29

    $395,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4139 Katherine Place, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,990

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gerwin Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    4139 Katherine Place, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /34

      Est $311,714 Not Listed For Sale

      1669 Atoma Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1669 Atoma Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Beatty Plum Tree Realty

  • /48

    $289,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    1282 Narragansett Park, Lexington, KY 40517

    Diamond in the rough — great opportunity to personalize this 4-bedroom, 2 bath home with 2,314 SF on a quiet cul-de-sac. This home features an entry foyer, formal living and dining rooms, eat-in kitchen which is open to the large dining room or an additional family room, 2 Bedrooms and a shared bath. The lower-level features two additional bedrooms sharing a full bath, a second family room or

    Kitty Lane Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    1282 Narragansett Park, Lexington, KY 40517
  • /14

    Starting at $1,445 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    633 Mount Tabor Rd, Lexington, KY 40517

    Discover your new place at Mount Tabor Townhouses in Lexington, KY. You'll find this community at 633 Mount Tabor Rd in the 40517 area of Lexington. The leasing team will assist you in finding the perfect apartment. Stop by the leasing office to see everything we have to offer.Mount Tabor Townhouses is an apartment located in Fayette County, the 40517 ZIP Code, and the Fayette County

    Mount Tabor Townhouses

    (859) 710-9267

    633 Mount Tabor Rd, Lexington, KY 40517
  • /18

    $359,999 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    423 Monticello Blvd, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,198

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Kendall Lifstyl Real Estate

    423 Monticello Blvd, Lexington, KY 40503
    • /31

      Est $335,681 Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Langstane Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2512 Langstane Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Vale Team - Vanessa Vale Womack Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /5

    $272,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    3125 Daly Place, Lexington, KY 40511

    Welcome to 3125 Daly Place, a charming and well-maintained townhome located in the highly sought-after Parkside at Masterson Station neighborhood of Lexington! This inviting property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed layout. Enjoy the open-concept living and dining spaces, ideal for both everyday

    Diana C Brooker Lifstyl Real Estate

    3125 Daly Place, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /26

    Starting at $1,090 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1749 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    Prepare to FALL IN LOVE with our LARGE floorplans. Our SPACIOUS floorplans are designed to IMPRESS!Your all New Management team is extremely excited to feature this lovely community conveniently located in Lexington, KY just minutes from Downtown with transportation access.Green space will welcome you in this quaint community. Truly spacious living with easy access to shopping and

    Revive 1749 - All Utilities Incl

    (859) 710-9624

    1749 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /41

    $265,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2673 Coronado Ridge, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,767

    Last Listing Agent Robert Milam The Brokerage

    2673 Coronado Ridge, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /70

      Est $1,282,070 Not Listed For Sale

      3741 Hidden Lake Ln, Lexington, KY 40516

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3741 Hidden Lake Ln, Lexington, KY 40516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Taylor Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /7

    $244,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    1145 Appian Crossing Way Unit 1306, Lexington, KY 40517

    Finally, new construction in Lexington at an affordable price! This is the Eva floorplan by Dalamar Homes. The Eva comes with 1 car attached garage. All floor plans have 8 foot front door and 10 foot ceilings on the first floor. Now preselling! Construction completion estimated for late 2025. Buyers are able to choose their exterior elevation and their interior selections from a nice list of

    Philip Wood Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    1145 Appian Crossing Way Unit 1306, Lexington, KY 40517
  • /18

    Starting at $1,053 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2334 Lake Park Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find your new home at MAA Lakepointe in Lexington, KY. Enjoy stunning lake views and well-appointed one- and two-bedroom apartment homes with wood-burning fireplaces and a full-size washer/dryer included. Gorgeous landscaping, a sparkling pool, and a sand volleyball court will give you every reason to spend

    MAA Lakepointe

    (859) 710-8303

    2334 Lake Park Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /50

    $616,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3204 Kettering Ct, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,561

    Last Listing Agent Emily Miller Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    3204 Kettering Ct, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /71

      Est $953,275 Not Listed For Sale

      5862 Cedarcreek Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5862 Cedarcreek Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $939,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Marchildon Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /30

    $327,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    474 Denver Ln, Lexington, KY 40503

    Welcome home to this charming all-brick ranch nestled in the heart of Lexington! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths, this home offers comfort, style, and convenience in one inviting package.Step inside to find a warm and welcoming living space highlighted by a beautiful brick fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, making it both

    Clay Thomas Keller Williams Legacy Group

    474 Denver Ln, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /30

    Starting at $860 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1040 Cross Keys Rd, Lexington, KY 40504

    Discover your new home at the Crossings Apartment Homes. This community is located at 1040 Cross Keys Rd. in the 40504 area of Lexington. Here at this community, the leasing staff is ready to help you find the perfect new apartment. Make sure you to see the available floorplan options and experience a new standard of living at The Crossings Apartment Homes.

    The Crossings Apartment Homes

    (859) 710-9628

    1040 Cross Keys Rd, Lexington, KY 40504
  • /76

    $555,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    424 Amberley Dr, Lexington, KY 40515

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,666

    Last Listing Agent Rex Hall United Real Estate Bluegrass

    424 Amberley Dr, Lexington, KY 40515
    • /84

      Est $4,017,737 Not Listed For Sale

      3041 Brookmonte Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 5 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 12,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3041 Brookmonte Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,050,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Justice Justice Real Estate

  • /33

    $139,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft

    840 Malabu Dr Unit 110, Lexington, KY 40502

    Opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Well established, quiet and welcoming, this condo offers privacy as well as convenience, shopping, dining, main roads and entertainment are all within walking distance or just a short drive away. You won't want to miss out on this opportunity, Call today for your private showing.

    Robin Morgan Keller Williams Commonwealth

    840 Malabu Dr Unit 110, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /26

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    848 Malabu Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    Come tour one of our beautiful, newly-remodeled apartment homes! Located just outside of New Circle Road in Lexington,Flats at Turfland and Landing at Malabu are 2 separate locations that offer modern feeling, 1 bedroom apartments. You will love our new renovated units that include new kitchens, new bathrooms, new flooring, updating plumbing and fixtures. Turfland is within walking distance to

    Landing at Malabu

    (859) 407-6903

    848 Malabu Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2615 Calgary, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,820

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Brown United Real Estate Bluegrass

    2615 Calgary, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /74

      Est $2,880,739 Not Listed For Sale

      3040 Brookmonte Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      • 7 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 11,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3040 Brookmonte Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 327 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,825,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daffiny Trimble RE/MAX

  • /17

    $110,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 797 Sq Ft

    334 Oak St, Lexington, KY 40508

    Affordable, updated, and close to it all! 334 Oak St offers spacious rooms, updated flooring, fresh paint, and a new water heater. Enjoy a fully fenced yard plus a cozy covered front porch. Minutes from downtown, Newtown Rd, Georgetown Rd, and New Circle — this move-in-ready home is a fantastic find at this price point.

    Chaney Hughes Red 1 Realty

    334 Oak St, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /25

    Starting at $1,198 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2671 Kearney Ridge Blvd, Lexington, KY 40511

    Gated Villa Apartments at Kearney

    Gated Villa Apartments at Kearney

    (844) 484-3290

    2671 Kearney Ridge Blvd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /23

    $354,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    117 Patchen Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Taylor RE/MAX Creative Realty

    117 Patchen Dr, Lexington, KY 40517
    • /25

      Est $287,713 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Alabama Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      160 Alabama Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Jarvis National Real Estate

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home