890

Recently Sold Homes in 27295

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    192 Lavender Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becca Thomason Mungo Homes

    192 Lavender Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /43

    $369,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    204 Lantanna Ave, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    204 Lantanna Ave, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /48

    $738,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    604 Indian Wells Cir, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,332

    Last Listing Agent Kim Adams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    604 Indian Wells Cir, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    313 Owens Ridge Way, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronesha Miller Ronesha Miller Realty

    313 Owens Ridge Way, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /23

    $270,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    436 Arnold Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,454

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hartman RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    436 Arnold Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /35

    $362,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    159 Indigo Bunting Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    159 Indigo Bunting Ct, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /36

    $395,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1352 City Lake Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,135

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Lunnen Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1352 City Lake Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    177 Rhett Ave, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,513

    Last Listing Agent James Kirchner Mark Spain Real Estate

    177 Rhett Ave, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /41

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    341 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,402

    D.R. Horton Bryson Park

    341 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /17

    $392,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    725 Jes Wes Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,448

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hogan SB Hogan Development LLC

    725 Jes Wes Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /42

    $280,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2183 Rowe Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,494

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gilmore Gilmore Enterprises of NC, Inc DBA G2 Real Estate

    2183 Rowe Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /39

    $311,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    285 Towhee Trail, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,252

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rubley Reel Realty

    285 Towhee Trail, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /34

    $427,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    271 Stonybrook Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

271 Stonybrook Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /25

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    340 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    340 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /19

    $380,940

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    700 Bryson Blvd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bryson Park

    700 Bryson Blvd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /22

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    368 Cameron Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,383

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Maybell BHHS Yost & Little Realty

    368 Cameron Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /45

    $624,031

    Sold May 14, 2026

    102 Sandpiper Dr Unit 18, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Vannoy Southern Signature Properties

    102 Sandpiper Dr Unit 18, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /28

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    152 Expansive Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    152 Expansive Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    320 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,621

    D.R. Horton Bryson Park

    320 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /24

    $315,990

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    216 Indigo Bunting Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    216 Indigo Bunting Ct, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /26

    $227,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    33 Lantern Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,865

    Last Listing Agent TJ Norris Local R.E. Inc.

    33 Lantern Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /34

    $339,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    469 Warbler Way, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    469 Warbler Way, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /40

    $490,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    109 Phoenix Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,268

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Epley Southern Key Realty

    109 Phoenix Ct, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /50

    $319,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1738 Friendship Church Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,452

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    1738 Friendship Church Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /36

    $384,490

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    259 Expansive Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    259 Expansive Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /30

    $269,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    106 Forest Hill Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,507

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Epley Southern Key Realty

    106 Forest Hill Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    606 Byerly Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,116

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Webb Stan Byrd & Associates

    606 Byerly Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /34

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    375 Pebblestone Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,190

    Last Listing Agent Karla Foster New Pointe Realty

    375 Pebblestone Ct, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /8

    $345,554

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    158 Rock Cress Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Dearman Mungo Homes

    158 Rock Cress Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /39

    $354,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    401 Suzanne Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,795

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bouchillon Keller Williams Central

    401 Suzanne Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /30

    $358,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    448 Jada Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,961

448 Jada Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /34

    $289,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    139 Creek Meadow Dr, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,652

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Childers The District Group

    139 Creek Meadow Dr, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /6

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    172 Candytuft Ct, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becca Thomason Mungo Homes

    172 Candytuft Ct, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /32

    $394,990

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    291 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    291 Falcon Ln, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /10

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1459 Tyro Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • Land
    • 10.54 Acres
    • $17,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,207

    Last Listing Agent Jake Simmons Local R.E. Inc.

    1459 Tyro Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /23

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5553 Old Salisbury Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Country Creek

    5553 Old Salisbury Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /25

    $399,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3504 Enterprise Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,234

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ledesma Monarch Group Realty

    3504 Enterprise Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    108 Jefferson St, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,328

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Weitzel Fresh Real Estate LLC

    108 Jefferson St, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /4

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    495 Perryman Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $51,887 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon McGee Pink Magnolia Realty

    495 Perryman Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /50

    $284,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    231 William Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,035

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Mullis eXp Realty

    231 William Ln, Lexington, NC 27295

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home