8,432

Homes in ZIP Code 20653

Section Image
  • /25

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    21421 Manon Way, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome. This home features three spacious bedrooms on the upper level, a bright living room, and stunning hardwood floors throughout. The large kitchen offers ample space for cooking and dining, especially impressive for a townhome. Recent updates make this property truly turnkey. At this price, this home will not last long—schedule your

    Robert Bishop Smart Realty, LLC

    21421 Manon Way, Lexington Park, MD 20653
  • /41

    $389,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    48399 Sunburst Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,871

    Last Listing Agent Diana Washabaugh CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    48399 Sunburst Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653
    • /28

      Est $328,551 Not Listed For Sale

      22458 Dark Star Way, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      22458 Dark Star Way, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalya Ford RE/MAX

  • /34

    $290,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    21488 Forest Run Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    Welcome home to 21488 Forest Run! Fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers or savvy investors. This move-in ready home has all the major updates taken care of, including a new roof, HVAC system, and siding—all replaced in 2021. This charming rambler has been beautifully remodeled from top to bottom. Enjoy hosting friends and family in the open concept living, dining and kitchen space. And

    Dawn Riley RE/MAX One

    21488 Forest Run Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653
  • /20

    $199,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    46838 Rogers Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,564

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Camaioni RE/MAX One

    46838 Rogers Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653
    • /22

      Est $229,801 Not Listed For Sale

      46351 Columbus Dr Unit 203, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      46351 Columbus Dr Unit 203, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Frisco Century 21 New Millennium

  • /12

    $639,000

    • Land
    • 24.35 Acres
    • $26,242 per Acre

    0 Mirfield Ln Lexington Park Md Unit MDSM2029466, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    Rare Opportunity - This 24-acre waterfront lot has many special features. The views are Spectacular! Located on Lewis Creek, this creek was dredged in the 1960's for a marina across from this property that didn't materialize so there is plenty of depth. This lot is perc'd and ready for your home. Located in the neighborhood of Town Creek it is close to shopping and the Navy Base

    Bill Harris Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /44

    $365,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    45443 Baringer Dr, California, MD 20619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,196

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Burch Samson Properties

    45443 Baringer Dr, California, MD 20619
    • /32

      Est $524,512 Not Listed For Sale

      46825 Kylie Addison Ct, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      46825 Kylie Addison Ct, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cassidy DRH Realty Capital, LLC.

  • /31

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    46118 Seabiscuit Ct, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    Welcome to 46118 Seabiscuit Court, nestled in the welcoming Clements Landing Community. This charming rambler is offered as a short sale, pending bank approval, and presents a wonderful opportunity for homeowners seeking both comfort and style. Inside, you'll be greeted by gleaming hardwood floors that flow throughout the spacious open layout. Natural sunlight fills the living area, creating a

    Carmen Prather RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    46118 Seabiscuit Ct, Lexington Park, MD 20653
  • /16

    $325,380 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    46014 Saltmarsh Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,512

    Last Listing Agent nancy immel EXP Realty, LLC

    46014 Saltmarsh Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653
    • /32

      Est $488,899 Not Listed For Sale

      46817 Kylie Addison Ct, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      46817 Kylie Addison Ct, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,990
      • Feb 19, 2025

• /5

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $127,832 per Acre

    0 Millstone Landing Rd Unit MDSM2016996, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    3+ acres of CMX property located off Millstone Landing Road and behind the brand new 7-11 on Rt. 235.

    Lewie Aldridge III Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

  • /58

    $315,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    21355 Jettison Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,441

    Last Listing Agent Jesieryl Hartzer CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    21355 Jettison Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653
    • /31

      Est $507,532 Not Listed For Sale

      46821 Kylie Addison Ct, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      46821 Kylie Addison Ct, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,990
      • Feb 10, 2025

• /9

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    21884 Ronald Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    Great investment opportunity, currently tenant occupied. Need 24 hours notice to show.Home being sold AS-IS. HVAC new March 26. Location close to Navy Base, shopping , dining, theater, boating & more. Three bedrooms , 2 baths & linen closet on 2nd level . (Occupied w/ Tenants personal items/furnishings. Lower level has laundry, kitchen, storage closet, living room w/ slider to rear

    Cris Curtis CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    21884 Ronald Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653
  • /27

    $230,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    21713 Cabot Place, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,749

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Russell CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    21713 Cabot Place, Lexington Park, MD 20653
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      18061 Shipping Point Rd, Saint Marys City, MD 20686

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      18061 Shipping Point Rd, Saint Marys City, MD 20686

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Barnes Century 21 New Millennium

  • /20

    $399,999 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    22244 Scott Cir, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    Welcome to this stunning Colonial nestled in the desirable Clement Pointe neighborhood. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be greeted by a bright and inviting living room filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring 9-foot ceilings. The open kitchen and dining area

    Tammy L Marlowe RE/MAX One

    22244 Scott Cir, Lexington Park, MD 20653
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    48800 Spring Ridge Rd, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,559

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Bistransin Redfin Corp

    48800 Spring Ridge Rd, Lexington Park, MD 20653
    • /23

      Est $317,475 Not Listed For Sale

      21775 Winter Bloom Ln, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      21775 Winter Bloom Ln, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Vanhoy Remax 100

  • /2

    $399,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    46653 Robert Leon Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    Welcome to 46653 Robert Leon Dr, a charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Lexington Park. This well-positioned property offers both comfort and potential, making it an excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors alike.Step inside to find a functional layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light throughout. The home

    Matthew Burgan Infinitas Realty Group

    46653 Robert Leon Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653
  • /48

    $415,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    20992 Freedom Run Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,163

    Last Listing Agent Steven Carroll Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    20992 Freedom Run Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653
    • /60

      Est $448,026 Not Listed For Sale

      20921 Pine Cone Place, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      20921 Pine Cone Place, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mullennix Century 21 New Millennium

  • /50

    $1,495,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    46502 Glen Mary Farm Rd, Park Hall, MD 20667

    Your Own Private Island; A 90-Minute Drive from Washington DC Even if our own experience was different, most of us can envision care-free summer days at the shore. Games on the beach, hiking in the forest; only coming back to the house at sunset when it was obvious that we were late for dinner. Now you and your family can create your own summer wonderland with the purchase of an idyllic island

    David DeSantis TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    46502 Glen Mary Farm Rd, Park Hall, MD 20667
  • /36

    $415,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    47388 Greenway St, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,916

    Last Listing Agent Connie Gunn CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    47388 Greenway St, Lexington Park, MD 20653
    • /43

      Est $529,061 Not Listed For Sale

      20815 Rosslare Ct, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      20815 Rosslare Ct, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Burgan Infinitas Realty Group

  • /2

    $312,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    21301 Scarborough Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    PRICE is lender approved. SHORT SALE – Property requires a full renovation (down to the studs) and will not qualify for regular FHA financing in its current condition. Possible water damage present. Being sold strictly as-is and subject to third-party approval. Per lender requirements, no offers below list price will be considered. Hold harmless required to show

    Rebecca Ravera Real Broker, LLC

    21301 Scarborough Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653
  • /28

    $362,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    21915 Weeping Willow Ln Unit 9, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,568

    Last Listing Agent Thurman Fooks Anchor Group Realty, LLC

    21915 Weeping Willow Ln Unit 9, Lexington Park, MD 20653
    • /48

      Est $466,425 Not Listed For Sale

      47275 Shelby Leigh Ct, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      47275 Shelby Leigh Ct, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Sloan Samson Properties

  • /11

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 4.32 Acres
    • $39,329 per Acre

    48560 Evergreen Park Rd, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    Nestled among the Pines, and only 1/2 mile from the Bay, the last remaining building site in Evergreen Park on the Bay resides. You can enjoy the peace and privacy of the forest while still being conveniently located within a few minutes of numerous shopping, dining, and entertainment options. This secluded lot was Perc-Approved and the building site had been cleared at the time of purchase.

    Gabriel Chaney Legend Real Estate

    48560 Evergreen Park Rd, Lexington Park, MD 20653
  • /34

    $230,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    46489 Midway Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,203

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Elsner Redfin Corp

    46489 Midway Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653
    • /47

      Est $519,297 Not Listed For Sale

      46910 Pembrooke St, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      46910 Pembrooke St, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Weaver RE/MAX

  • /36

    $364,990 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    45968 Rolling Rd, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    PROFESSIONAL PICS COMING SOON! Welcome to this spacious single-story ranch in the established Town Creek neighborhood, offering the space, layout, and location that local professionals are looking for. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a full basement, this home gives you flexibility to live, work, and entertain without feeling cramped. Sitting on a large lot just under half an acre, you’ll have

    Zack McDonough NextHome Envision

    45968 Rolling Rd, Lexington Park, MD 20653
  • /50

    $390,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    48233 Keel Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,314

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goddard CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    48233 Keel Dr, Lexington Park, MD 20653
    • /40

      Est $432,012 Not Listed For Sale

      47155 Powhatan Ct, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      47155 Powhatan Ct, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Showalter RE/MAX

  • /149

    $2,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,003 Sq Ft

    23396 Esperanza Cir, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    BELLA VISTA | Turnkey Waterfront Estate | Patuxent River | 90 Minutes from DC —Arrive with your suitcase. Everything else is already here Just your waterfront life — ready on Day One.90 minutes from Washington DC and Northern Virginia and no Bay Bridge traffic. Bella Vista on the Patuxent River is the waterfront escape DC Metro buyers have been searching for — without the Bay Bridge

    Jennifer Goddard CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    23396 Esperanza Cir, Lexington Park, MD 20653
  • /26

    $341,500 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    47990 Piney Orchard St, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,010

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Goldman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    47990 Piney Orchard St, Lexington Park, MD 20653
    • /55

      Est $589,442 Not Listed For Sale

      46979 Pembrooke St, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      46979 Pembrooke St, Lexington Park, MD 20653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Boas Infinitas Realty Group

  • /24

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft

    22024 Gloucester Ct, Lexington Park, MD 20653

    Whether you are looking for a turnkey residence or a great rental investment, this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo at 22024 Gloucester Ct #B5 is a great opportunity. Situated directly outside the gates of Patuxent River Naval Air Station, this location ensures a consistent demand for housing. The interior has been completely refreshed for its new owner, featuring brand-new carpeting, fresh paint, and

    Karen Reisdorf Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    22024 Gloucester Ct, Lexington Park, MD 20653

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home