1,241

Liberty City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD Wildflower Hill Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Estimated 1 Acre for sale. Sabine ISD. Feet displayed on the boundary lines of the GCAD photo are estimates drawn inside the GCAD software with the measure tool. They are estimates and for information purposesonly. They are not to be taken as factual.

    Agent Photo

    Jared McDaniels

    Fathom Realty

    (903) 354-7201

    TBD Wildflower Hill Rd, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /16

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5896 Old Hwy 135 N, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Rocky Creek Townhomes are centrally located between Tyler & Longview in the highly sought after Sabine Independent School District. Each unit has it's own fenced in back yard & extra concrete parking is available. It is across the street from the city park & centrally located between the elementary & junior/high schools. Trash & lawn care is included with the rent. 1 pet under 20 lbs. is

    5896 Old Hwy 135 N, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /39

    $480,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    213 Susan Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,487

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Barron Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer

    213 Susan Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /20

      Est $257,873 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Glendale Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      177 Glendale Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Barrett Ember Realty

  • /29

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    470 E Cupit Way, Liberty City, TX 75647

    Welcome to your dream home on the prestigious Tempest Golf Course—where modern farmhouse charm meets peaceful, scenic living. This beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan featuring abundant natural light, quality finishes, and a seamless flow ideal for both everyday living and

    AMBER ROWLAND Ember Realty

    470 E Cupit Way, Liberty City, TX 75647
  • /16

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5896 Old Hwy 135 N, Kilgore, TX 75662

5896 Old Hwy 135 N, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /27

    $186,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    521 Omaha St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,257

    Last Listing Agent CHEYENNE LUCAS Ember Realty

    521 Omaha St, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /46

      Est $309,094 Not Listed For Sale

      251 Ridge Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      251 Ridge Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Radabaugh Perdue Coldwell Banker Lenhart

  • /28

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    4656 Old Highway 135, Gladewater, TX 75647

    Sellers are highly motivated and are ready to make a deal! So with that being said...feast your eyes on this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly sought-after Sabine ISD. This move-in-ready gem has been truly loved and cared for, offering quality craftsmanship and stylish details throughout. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan featuring LVT wood flooring, high

    RENEE WYCHE Miller Homes Group - Gladewater

    4656 Old Highway 135, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /16

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5896 Old Hwy 135 N, Kilgore, TX 75662

5896 Old Hwy 135 N, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /39

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    232 Collins Ct, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,802

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Phillips Texas Lane Realty

    232 Collins Ct, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Private Road 3538, Liberty City, TX 75647

      167 Private Road 3538, Liberty City, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kenna Coldwell Banker Lenhart - Kilgore

  • /7

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    135 W Cupit Way, Gladewater, TX 75647

    Discover the ultimate golf and (future) pickleball lifestyle in the premier community of The Legends at Tempest, perfectly situated in the rolling hills of East Texas between the regional hubs of Tyler and Longview. This stunning new construction home by East Texas Homes offers a rare blend of modern energy efficiency and sophisticated design, all overlooking the award-winning vistas of the

    Melanie Till Meyer Group Real Estate

    135 W Cupit Way, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /16

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5896 Old Hwy 135 N, Kilgore, TX 75662

5896 Old Hwy 135 N, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /35

    $419,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    497 Willow Creek Ranch Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,043

    Last Listing Agent Greg Holmes East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore

    497 Willow Creek Ranch Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /28

      Est $293,057 Not Listed For Sale

      4378 Fm 1252 W, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4378 Fm 1252 W, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Guthrie Julie Woods & Associates - Longview

  • /25

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    120 Pecan St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Seller is offering a $5,000 credit to the buyer! Welcome to 120 Pecan Trail, a stunning new construction located in the beautiful Pecan Ridge Subdivision in Kilgore. Thoughtfully designed and expertly crafted, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers modern comfort, timeless style, and all the features today’s buyers are looking for. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout centered around a

    Timothy Smith Texas Lane Realty

    120 Pecan St, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /48

    $129,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4385 N Old Sh 135, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Collin Barber Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer

    4385 N Old Sh 135, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /21

      Est $260,193 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Flenniken St, Gladewater, TX 75647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      355 Flenniken St, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA HEBERT Texas Lane Realty

  • /38

    $314,980

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    6488 Texas 135, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Charming 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick home on 2.71 beautiful acres in Sabine ISD! Welcome to 6488 SH 135 in Kilgore, a warm and inviting property offering the perfect blend of comfort, acreage, and an unbeatable location close to Sabine schools, I-20, and FM 1252. This adorable home features natural hardwood flooring throughout, solid cedar kitchen cabinets and cedar walls that add rustic charm, The

    Angela Moore Southern Charm Real Estate

    6488 Texas 135, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /8

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5888 Fm 1252 W, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $31,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,297

    Last Listing Agent CHARISSE DAVIS Texas Premier Realty

    5888 Fm 1252 W, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /33

      Est $300,074 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Flenniken St, Gladewater, TX 75647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      119 Flenniken St, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Koerner Ember Realty

  • /27

    $314,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    6488 State Highway 135 N, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Charming 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick home on 2.71 beautiful acres in Sabine ISD! Welcome to 6488 SH 135 in Kilgore, a warmand inviting property offering the perfect blend of comfort, acreage, and an unbeatable location close to Sabine schools, I-20,and FM 1252. This adorable home features natural hardwood flooring throughout, solid cedar kitchen cabinets and cedar wallsthat add rustic

    EMILY WEISS Southern Charm Real Estate

    6488 State Highway 135 N, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /18

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    178 Oakwood Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,590

178 Oakwood Rd, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /15

      Est $187,781 Not Listed For Sale

      294 Omaha St, Gladewater, TX 75647

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      294 Omaha St, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Phillips Texas Lane Realty

  • /29

    $321,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    315 Ridge Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Check out this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2021, located in the desirable Sabine ISD! Conveniently situated close to local schools, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern style. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan featuring fresh, neutral colors throughout, granite countertops, and spacious walk-in closets. The split primary suite provides added privacy, making

    CHELCY GILLILAND Real Estate Marketing

    315 Ridge Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /4

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    TBD Susan St, Liberty City, TX 75647

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

TBD Susan St, Liberty City, TX 75647
    • /25

      Est $236,755 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Kingman Cir, Gladewater, TX 75647

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      167 Kingman Cir, Gladewater, TX 75647

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Searcy Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gladewater

  • /6

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 27,177 Sq Ft
    • $184,324 per Acre

    TBD Champion Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647

    Build your dream home within the acclaimed Sabine ISD with views of one of the top-rated golf courses in the state. Located 30 minutes East of Tyler, and 18 minutes West of Longview, you will feel like you are out of the city without having to travel too far. The rolling hills of East Texas are an understatement at this stunning property that is surrounded by piney woods and meandering gullies.

    Melanie Till Meyer Group Real Estate

    TBD Champion Dr, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /50

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    265 Magnolia Ln, Gladewater, TX 75647

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 549 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,562

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Densman Real Estate Marketing

    265 Magnolia Ln, Gladewater, TX 75647
    • /26

      Est $248,717 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Ridge Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      113 Ridge Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

• /8

    $264,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    320 Tami St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Sabine ISD!! This home need a little TLC but it is a great family home available well below the market value. It features a rockfireplace, and upstairs loft that could serve as a bedroom or game area. The garage has been converted into a large game room, or 4th bedroom. Also, the home has a built in gun cabinet, and open style kitchen and a large yard with a fenced backyard. Call me to schedule

    BRICEIDA GOMEZ TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village

    320 Tami St, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /2

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    287 Glendale St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,024

    Last Listing Agent EDDIE MALDONADO Julie Woods & Associate RE Firm

    287 Glendale St, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /31

      Est $228,715 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Ridge Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      142 Ridge Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KRISTIN KOONCE BOLD Real Estate Group

  • /46

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    129 Ridge Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

    Step into this beautifully renovated home where every detail has been thoughtfully updated from texture & paint, to countertops, windows, & bathrooms. All that is left to do is to move in! Interior highlights include: spacious living room with cozy woodburning fireplace, sunlit dining room with panoramic views of the private backyard, updated kitchen featuring ample storage, generous prep space,

    Jessica Radabaugh Perdue Coldwell Banker Lenhart

    129 Ridge Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662
  • /50

    $1,249,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    173 North Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Skinner Coldwell Banker Lenhart

    173 North Dr, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /20

      Est $223,948 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Glendale St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      177 Glendale St, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ROBIN CARRELL Ember Realty

  • /50

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,649 Sq Ft

    440 Susan St, Gladewater, TX 75647

    This one is the total package. From the moment you pull in, you will feel like you hit the jackpot. Situated on 11.5 acres, this immaculate custom home offers over 5,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with resort-style outdoor living and unmatched functionality. Built in 2014, the home blends timeless design with quality craftsmanship throughout. As you enter through the grand

    Amanda Barron Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer

    440 Susan St, Gladewater, TX 75647
  • /12

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    125 Pecan St, Kilgore, TX 75662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Smith Texas Lane Realty

    125 Pecan St, Kilgore, TX 75662
    • /20

      Est $289,601 Not Listed For Sale

      282 Ridge Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      282 Ridge Ln, Kilgore, TX 75662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Burns Coldwell Banker Home Place Realty - Henderson

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Liberty City, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$345,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$355,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$200
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$367,850
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home