42,155

Liberty County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $156,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    200 E Linney St Unit 202, Dayton, TX 77535

    Welcome to this 1954 single-family home nestled in the heart of Dayton. This 1,456 sq ft residence sits on a generous 0.34-acre lot, offering both charm and character. Inside, you'll find 3 generously sized bedrooms with some original hardwood flooring. The formal dining room provides a space for entertaining, while the Jack and Jill bathroom features a clawfoot tub that adds vintage charm. The

    Agent Photo

    LEA ANN ODOM

    Texas Diamond Realty

    (936) 937-2774

    200 E Linney St Unit 202, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /25

    $1,539 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    283 Wood Fern Dr, Cleveland, TX 77327

    LAKE FRONT HOME! You can enjoy this newly built home now available in The Preserve community! From your large, covered porch you will get a great view of the natural beauty of The Preserve. This home consists of three bedrooms and two bathrooms. As you walk into the home you will like the large open concept living area with its vaulted ceilings, making it the perfect space for entertaining! The

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    283 Wood Fern Dr, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /25

    $248,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1111 Cypress Ln, Dayton, TX 77535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,867

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hanel Full Circle Texas

    1111 Cypress Ln, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /19

      Est $166,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Newman St, Cleveland, TX 77327

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      806 Newman St, Cleveland, TX 77327

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Green Designed Realty Group

  • /45

    $880,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,804 Sq Ft

    17188 Highway 321, Dayton, TX 77535

    Nestled on 2.19 acres along Hwy 321 in Dayton, this custom estate offers a flexible floor plan for multigenerational living. Boasting 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, high ceilings, and wood/tile/laminate flooring, this 5,804 SF home features a sunroom, home office, and guest suite. The kitchen showcases quartz countertops and a pot filler. Enjoy the gunite pool, covered porch, and patio on the expansive

    Agent Photo

    Robbie Harris

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (936) 227-5853

    17188 Highway 321, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /27

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    203 Ferguson Dr, Cleveland, TX 77327

    ENJOY COUNTRY LIVING! 203 Ferguson Dr is a lovely three bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath lakeside home available in Cleveland, TX. This property sits on an oversized lot, spanning 1/3 of an acre, that provides you with ample land value. The home features a spacious living area with elevated ceilings, vinyl plank flooring throughout the main areas, and carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen is a

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    203 Ferguson Dr, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /22

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    801 S Travis Ave, Cleveland, TX 77327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCormick Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

    801 S Travis Ave, Cleveland, TX 77327
    • /18

      Est $116,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 N Holly Ave, Cleveland, TX 77327

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      228 N Holly Ave, Cleveland, TX 77327

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Cox Real Broker, LLC

  • /9

    $160,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.2 Acres
    • $22,222 per Acre

    00 Gulf Oil Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

    Invest, Build, Hunt – Your 7.2 Acre Oasis!Explore the potential of these two tracts spanning 7.2 acres. Ideal for investors, homebuilders, or hunting enthusiasts, this property offers cleared borders for easy access and a 40' dirt road easement. Seize the opportunity to create your sanctuary amidst nature's beauty.

    Agent Photo

    Yvonne Pena

    Keller Williams Houston Central

    (936) 300-1748

    00 Gulf Oil Rd, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /36

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    68 Road 51026, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Wow now is your chance! This spacious 4 bedroom home offers the modern and open Shenandoa floor plan lined with many features! Some of the features include hard flooring in a all main living spaces, a large kitchen open to the family room with extensive storage and stainless steel appliances including gas stove, two living areas on the main level, a flex space on the second level (perfect also

    Luke Volz eXp Realty, LLC

    68 Road 51026, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /29

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3 County Road 6475, Dayton, TX 77535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Davis Results Real Estate

    3 County Road 6475, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /23

      Est $182,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 N Holly Ave, Cleveland, TX 77327

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      408 N Holly Ave, Cleveland, TX 77327

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Falon Gunter Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /12

    $126,775

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 672 Sq Ft

    642 County Road 2112, Liberty, TX 77575

    This property is made up of two lots, LOTS 23 & 24. According to the plat filed with the tax office, the 2 Lots sit side by side and have approximately 257 feet frontage along County Road 2112. The plat also shows the property line goes back approximately 890 feet. A total of 5.01 acres. This unrestricted property has 2 water meter plus there is a water well. There is a septic system that

    Agent Photo

    Ray Walker

    RealtyWalk

    (936) 302-2945

    642 County Road 2112, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /16

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1786 N Peach Creek Dr Unit A, Dayton, TX 77535

    Brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home for lease in the gated Sundera at River Ranch community. Fresh construction, modern finishes, and a bright open layout make this one an easy choice. The home features a 2 car garage, fenced backyard, covered patio, open layout, and a chef's kitchen with gas cooking and stainless appliances. Living here gives you access to Angel Lagoon, a private community

    Heather Sheppard Signature Real Estate

    1786 N Peach Creek Dr Unit A, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /30

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    901 Texas 61, Devers, TX 77538

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $19,993 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Muldrow Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    901 Texas 61, Devers, TX 77538
    • /15

      Est $219,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 County Road 427 S, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      39 County Road 427 S, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherril Bates Bates-Brinkley Realty

  • /21

    $180,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    3362 County Road 5018, Cleveland, TX 77327

    This Great Home is ready for a new family. Four bedrooms with the primary on the opposite side of the home with its' own en-suite for quiet nights after long work or family days. The kitchen is combined with the dining area and opens up to the large living room. No Carpet! The current owners have added a walk in pantry off the laundry room which has its' own door into the primary bathroom for

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Nava

    Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    (346) 566-3862

    3362 County Road 5018, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /29

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1222 Road 5102, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Beautiful home situated on nearly half an acre (0.34 acres)! This inviting property features an open-concept floor plan with soaring 9-foot ceilings, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy spacious indoor and outdoor living with plenty of room to relax, garden, or enjoy a backyard retreat. Conveniently located just minutes from

    Cesar Rincon eXp Realty LLC

    1222 Road 5102, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /7

    $448,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1401 Imperial Ranch Way, Dayton, TX 77535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 9,335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,000

    1401 Imperial Ranch Way, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /36

      Est $329,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 County Road 427 S, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      17 County Road 427 S, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gaynell Blackshear Blackshear Realty

  • /35

    $200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2358 Road 5838, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Welcome to spacious, contemporary living in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence. The heart of the home is the stunning, large island kitchen, perfectly situated for gathering and entertaining. This gourmet space opens up seamlessly to the living room, dining room, and a secondary family room, creating an expansive, open-concept feel throughout the main living areas. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Nava

    Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    (346) 597-3986

    2358 Road 5838, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /16

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2295 Chester St, Dayton, TX 77535

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a detached garage located in Dayton, offering a comfortable layout and plenty of character throughout. The interior features plush carpeting and warm wood-grain cabinetry and accents, creating a cozy and inviting atmosphere. Designed with everyday living in mind, the home includes well-proportioned living spaces, a functional kitchen with ample storage, and

    Nicholas Cenci NRT Property Management Texas

    2295 Chester St, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /8

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    00000 Cr 3015 Carters Loop Rd, Dayton, TX 77327

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $38,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McLawchlin JLA Realty

    00000 Cr 3015 Carters Loop Rd, Dayton, TX 77327
    • /18

      Est $303,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 County Road 427 Loop, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      420 County Road 427 Loop, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert's Harrold Epique Realty LLC

  • /17

    $212,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    Madison Plan, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Model 1804-2 A1 - Madison The Madison Plan from our Liberty Series combines style and functionality in a layout that maximizes space for your family’s needs. This 2-story home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 1,804 square feet of well-designed living space. As you step inside, you’ll find a main-level bedroom and a full bathroom, offering a convenient option for guests or a

    Builder Photo

    National Home Corp

    Builder

    1744 Road 5102 Unit 36471498, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /7

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    5960 Farm To Market 1960, Dayton, TX 77535

    Excellent opportunity to lease approximately 10 unrestricted acres with prime FM 1960 road frontage in a rapidly growing area near Dayton, Texas. This versatile property at 5960 FM 1960 offers outstanding visibility and high daily traffic, making it ideal for a variety of commercial or mixed-use purposes. The property includes a small on-site structure that can be utilized as an office space,

    Anthony Salas Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    5960 Farm To Market 1960, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /48

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    240 Road 5109, Cleveland, TX 77327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,936

    Last Listing Agent Kleber Gonzalez KG Real Estate LLC

    240 Road 5109, Cleveland, TX 77327
    • /22

      Est $313,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 County Road 427 N, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      70 County Road 427 N, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tye Blackshear Blackshear Realty

  • /8

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 4.53 Acres
    • $13,239 per Acre

    1495 County Road 2200, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Discover the freedom to create your dream homestead on this 4.5+-acre property, nestled in the peaceful community of Tarkington. This expansive lot offers a beautiful blend of large, mature timber providing privacy and a natural backdrop for your future home. With no restrictions, the options are endless—whether you're looking to build a custom site-built home, set up a mobile home, or bring in a

    Agent Photo

    Chris Domangue

    Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

    (281) 694-2912

    1495 County Road 2200, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /9

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1102 Woods Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

    This 1585 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at1102 Woods Dr, Liberty, TX 77575.

    Chris Tubbs IDG Realty

    1102 Woods Dr, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /5

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    TBD Slover Dr, Dayton, TX 77535

    • Land
    • 36,982 Sq Ft
    • $93,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lizzie Gaines Keller Williams Elite

    TBD Slover Dr, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /16

      Est $333,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 County Road 427 Loop, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      65 County Road 427 Loop, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 297 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

  • /14

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $27,000 per Acre

    700 County Road 301 N, Old Rvr-Wnfre, TX 77535

    Escape to the tranquility of country living within an hour of Houston, Kingwood, Humble, and Baytown on this 5-acre lot. Fully cleared with a 28-foot-wide driveway and dirt for padding, it's perfect for building your dream home. Cannot be divided, but the adjacent lot is available for a total of 10 acres. Don't miss this opportunity to create your ideal home in a prime location that offers both

    Agent Photo

    Vianey Del Castillo

    Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    (936) 251-5687

    700 County Road 301 N, Old Rvr-Wnfre, TX 77535
  • /16

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1824 Magnolia St, Liberty, TX 77575

    NEW LISTING! 1824 Magnolia St is a beautiful BRICK HOME that is move in ready. Located in the Liberty area, this home has a secluded and quiet environment outside of the city, but with tons of great amenities nearby. Including some renovations like new ceramic flooring, fresh paint and new restroom vanities. The home itself has three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and 1,736 Sq. Ft. of total living

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    1824 Magnolia St, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /15

    $53,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    114 County Road 6481, Dayton, TX 77535

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $46,068 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,159

    Last Listing Agent JP Martinez JP Land & Homes, LLC

    114 County Road 6481, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /31

      Est $276,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 County Road 431, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      200 County Road 431, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle N. Briggs Strada

  • /21

    $209,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    40 County Road 3577, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Built in 2018, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,600 sq ft of living space on a generous 20,909 sq ft lot. Constructed on a pier and beam foundation with durable Hardie board siding, the home features a well-designed split floor plan with spacious common areas, a dedicated laundry room, and a defined foyer. The kitchen connects to an open dining and living area, providing flow throughout.

    Agent Photo

    Jose Pintor

    eXp Realty LLC

    (346) 615-2444

    40 County Road 3577, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /18

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1770 N Peach Creek Dr Unit B, Dayton, TX 77535

    Brand new and ready for its first residents, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the gated Sundera at River Ranch community offers the kind of clean, modern living people are actively searching for right now. From the moment you walk in, the home feels bright, fresh, and thoughtfully designed with open living spaces that make everyday life feel easy and comfortable.The kitchen and main living area