42,158

Liberty County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $129,987

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    19 County Road 641, Dayton, TX 77535

    Want some space? Great place to raise your kids or horses, lots of land to do with whatever you would like. This beautiful tree lined shaded lot gives you almost an acre and a half to play with. Double wide manufactured home with a split floor plan gives everyone plenty of space with both formal living and den and formal dining and room in the kitchen to create a breakfast area. With so many

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Walt

    RE/MAX RESULTS

    (936) 356-5566

    19 County Road 641, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /15

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    111 County Road 5122 Unit B, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Two miles from the 99 Grand Park Tollway. Newly constructed duplex unit with two bedrooms, one full bathroom, granite counter-tops, and stainless steel appliances included. The half acre lot provides enough space for car and truck parking. Tile throughout each unit allows for easy maintenance. The community is quiet, private, and has minimal restrictions.

    Joseph Moncada Ernesto Grey

    111 County Road 5122 Unit B, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /16

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1101 Imperial Ranch Way, Dayton, TX 77535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,893

    1101 Imperial Ranch Way, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /23

      Est $205,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Friery St, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      503 Friery St, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Graves JLA Realty

  • /12

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    306 S Winfree St, Dayton, TX 77535

    This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers character, charm, and convenience in a highly accessible location. Situated on South Winfree/FM 1409, the property features valuable road frontage and includes a 2-stall garage plus an additional shed for extra storage. Currently tenant-occupied, this home is income-producing and ideal for investors, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking a manageable

    Agent Photo

    LEA ANN ODOM

    Texas Diamond Realty

    (936) 312-3312

    306 S Winfree St, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /32

    $600 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    5188 Road 5913-18, Cleveland, TX 77327

    GOT LAND!?!? Vacant 5,000 SQFT LOT Nestled In A Rapidly Growing Area, This Property Offers Endless Potential For Future Development & A Peaceful Lifestyle* Enjoy Ample Space For A Custom Home & Outdoor Living While Staying Close To Shopping, Dining, Schools, & Essential Services Like The Hospital & Fire Department* Incredible Low Tax Rate & EZ Access To The Grand Parkway (99), Highway 69, & 59*

    Teresa Sanchez Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    5188 Road 5913-18, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /31

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    868 Road 5914-37, Cleveland, TX 77327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Morales Velandia Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    868 Road 5914-37, Cleveland, TX 77327
    • /24

      Est $227,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Ross St, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      607 Ross St, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 278 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /12

    $80,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $41,137 per Acre

    1739 County Road 373, Splendora, TX 77372

    Your Dream Lot Awaits in Splendora, Texas! Looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home or retreat? This 1.9-acre cleared lot in the heart of Splendora offers the space and amenities you need to bring your vision to life!Spacious 1.9 Acres: Plenty of room to create your ideal living space, garden, or outdoor oasis. Cleared & Ready to build, mobile homes welcome too. Save time and

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Stenson

    Connect Realty.com

    (346) 315-4896

    1739 County Road 373, Splendora, TX 77372
  • /36

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2651 Beaumont Ave Unit A, Liberty, TX 77575

    BRAND SPANKING NEW DUPLEX THAT BOASTS VERY NICE ACCENTS WITH PLENTY OF ROOM FOR YOUR FAMILY TO SPREAD OUT AND BE CLOSE TO EVERYTHING IN TOWN AND BEYOND! YOU GET THE NEW HOME FEEL PLUS COUNTRY-LIVING...IT CAN'T BE BEAT! DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS ONE...IT DEFINITELY WON'T LAST LONG AT ALL!!!

    Joshua Payne Joshua Joseph Payne

    2651 Beaumont Ave Unit A, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /30

    $354,200 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1533 Apache Heights Dr, Dayton, TX 77353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Empire Homes River Ranch

    1533 Apache Heights Dr, Dayton, TX 77353
    • /7

      Est $152,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Ross St, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      509 Ross St, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Scharf CB&A, Realtors

  • /23

    $47,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $90,385 per Acre

    1307 County Road 3479 J, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Motivated Seller. Come view this vacant lot located on a quiet cul-de-sac. It can be sold separately or together with 1319 County Road 3479J. The lot is 1⁄2 acre, or 1.2 acres when purchased together. This is a rare opportunity to build your dream home or place a manufactured home—endless possibilities await.

    Agent Photo

    Griselda Huicochea

    Century 21 Realty Partners

    (346) 277-0397

    1307 County Road 3479 J, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /8

    $1,199 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    1668 Fm 2518 Rd Unit 85, Cleveland, TX 77327

    3bdr/2bath rental in Tarkington ISD! Yard maintenance, water & sewer included. Centrally located dumpster for garbage is provided as well.

    Ethan Cameron Cameron Real Estate

    1668 Fm 2518 Rd Unit 85, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /31

    $248,890 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    295 Ice Shore Trail, Dayton, TX 77535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Empire Homes River Ranch

    295 Ice Shore Trail, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /27

      Est $327,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 County Road 6512, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      117 County Road 6512, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LEA ANN ODOM Texas Diamond Realty

  • /22

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    391 County Road 2010, Hardin, TX 77575

    Beautiful 12-acre property for sale in Hardin, Texas, featuring an established driveway, arena, covered pole barn, and stocked pond. This country setting offers excellent potential for a homesite, horse property, ranch land, livestock use, or recreational retreat. The open pastureland provides ample space for building a custom home, barn, or shop while enjoying peaceful rural living. Property

    Agent Photo

    Tina Fregia

    RE/MAX Excellence

    (936) 315-3427

    391 County Road 2010, Hardin, TX 77575
  • /9

    $1,080 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    324 W Main St, Ames, TX 77575

    Discover this thoughtfully designed two-bedroom, one-bath offering 600 square feet of smart, efficient living. These units truly punch above their weight—clever layouts and intentional design create a surprisingly spacious and comfortable feel. Comes fully equipped with all major appliances, so all you need to bring is your furniture and personal touches to feel right at home. Lawn maintenance

    Joshuia Cooper LPT Realty, LLC

    324 W Main St, Ames, TX 77575
  • /2

    $142,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    407 Tanner Ave, Cleveland, TX 77327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,059

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Parsons Hill & Associates

    407 Tanner Ave, Cleveland, TX 77327
    • /45

      Est $390,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      595 County Road 6510, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      595 County Road 6510, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Guillotte Keller Williams Realty Northeast

  • /35

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 8,947 Sq Ft
    • $189,873 per Acre

    478 Center Dr, Cleveland, TX 77327

    One of a kind pristine, gated community for year round living or recreational get aways. Stunning lakefront lot ready for your new lake home in The Preserve of Texas (formerly known as Cypress Lakes). This lot can be for your RV or "Tiny Home" or build a cabin or home on stilts! Raised crushed concrete driveway and pad. Turn key RV hook up (two electric hookups 30/50 AMP). Connected to community

    Agent Photo

    Ana Remperas

    Keller Williams Premier Realty

    (281) 626-7267

    478 Center Dr, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /23

    $1,549 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    152 Pine Ridge Dr, Cleveland, TX 77327

    ENJOY COUNTRY LIVING at the Preserve of Texas! Welcome to this charming residence that features a large covered front porch, three spacious bedrooms and two beautifully appointed bathrooms. It is the perfect blend of comfort and style. Nestled within the serene landscape of the Preserve, this home provides a tranquil retreat from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. The open floor plan also

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    152 Pine Ridge Dr, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /3

    $173,415 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1101, Liberty, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 10.51 Acres
    • $16,495 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Owen Real Broker, LLC

    1101, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /45

      Est $378,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 County Road 6497, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      256 County Road 6497, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Schank Century Properties Real Estate

  • /31

    $399,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft

    2150 Road 660, Dayton, TX 77535

    Encino Estates Gem! Huge 3/4 acre lot in the back section of the neighborhood-great location! Popular floor plan that checks all the boxes! Open concept Living with so much to offer including high ceilings, private Study, large island kitchen with huge dining space, split bedroom layout, large covered patio, and ample parking space! Beautiful finishes throughout include granite countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Nava

    Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    (936) 302-3066

    2150 Road 660, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /10

    $2,000 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    342 County Road 414, Dayton, TX 77535

    Now available for rent, this expansive 2.12-acre lot in Walnut Creek Section 2 offers a rare opportunity to lease usable land with flexibility and space. Ideal for RV parking, equipment or trailer storage, agricultural use, outdoor projects, or other approved purposes, this open parcel provides the freedom many renters are searching for. Enjoy a peaceful country setting with wide open skies,

    Danielle Bilumbu-Leach DBK Real Estate

    342 County Road 414, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /20

    $305,655 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1602 River Scene Trail, Dayton, TX 77406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,198

    Smith Douglas Homes River Ranch

    1602 River Scene Trail, Dayton, TX 77406
    • /41

      Est $333,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 County Road 6492, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      66 County Road 6492, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaye Adler JLA Realty

  • /22

    $45,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    1319 County Road 3479 J, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Motivated Seller. Come view this vacant lot located on a quiet cul-de-sac. It can be sold separately or together with 1307 County Road 3479J. The lot is 1⁄2 acre, or 1.2 acres when purchased together. This is a rare opportunity to build your dream home or place a manufactured home—endless possibilities await.

    Agent Photo

    Griselda Huicochea

    Century 21 Realty Partners

    (346) 597-5673

    1319 County Road 3479 J, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /15

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    235 Pine Ridge Dr, Cleveland, TX 77327

    NEW HOME FOR LEASE! This gorgeous home consists of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. As you walk up to the home you will like the large covered front porch and once inside you will love the bright open floor plan with its vaulted ceilings. A perfect living room for entertaining! The master bedroom has its own bathroom perfect for privacy! The second bedroom is tucked away in the back corner of the

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    235 Pine Ridge Dr, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /27

    $332,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2047 Emerald Lake Trail, Dayton, TX 77535

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,943

    Lennar River Ranch - Classic Collection

    2047 Emerald Lake Trail, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /24

      Est $444,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 County Road 6492, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      295 County Road 6492, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Guajardo RE/MAX

  • /40

    $389,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    390 County Road 2230, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Welcome to your private retreat on 4.6 unrestricted acres! Beautifully maintained home features all-black Frigidaire appliances, farm-style sink, abundant built-in cabinets/shelves. Step outside to enjoy the 4x6 ft front deck, & a 14x20 covered back porch w/capped water lines, ready for future outdoor plumbing needs. Fully lit 3-car attached carport w/shelving. This fully fenced property boasts

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Burkett

    eXp Realty LLC

    (346) 447-5353

    390 County Road 2230, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /36

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    445 Road 5102 J, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the fast-growing Santa Fe community in Cleveland, TX! This thoughtfully designed home features a spacious, open-concept layout ideal for modern living. The inviting living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating a warm and functional environment for gatherings and daily life. Located in Santa Fe, a family-friendly community

    Miguel Cruz RE/MAX Prestige

    445 Road 5102 J, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /6

    $129,930 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    614 Road 5203, Cleveland, TX 77327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,359

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Hernandez StarCrest Realty, LLC

    614 Road 5203, Cleveland, TX 77327
    • /50

      Est $365,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      5425 Fm 1008, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5425 Fm 1008, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Affeld Poole Realty Group

  • /20

    $249,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    460 Long Branch Dr, Dayton, TX 77535

    The Fresno- The charming Fresno plan boasts a smartly designed layout with plenty of entertaining and private living space. At the heart of the home, an open-concept layout includes a great room, a casual dining area and a spacious kitchen boasting a center island and pantry. Off the kitchen, you’ll enjoy access to three inviting secondary bedrooms, a full hall bath and a two-bay garage. Toward

    Builder Photo

    Century Communities

    Builder

    460 Long Branch Dr, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /33

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1025 Arizona Dr, Cleveland, TX 77327

    Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained single-story home offers 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms on a nearly half-acre fully fenced property with a convenient sliding driveway gate. An attractive front elevation and charming front porch make way to this open concept layout that showcases easy-care laminate flooring, updated fixtures, recessed lighting, and a fabulous island kitchen that flows

    Elliott Spruce Stanfield Properties

    1025 Arizona Dr, Cleveland, TX 77327
  • /18

    $290,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    680 Canadian Trail, Mont Belvieu, TX 77535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,860

    Empire Homes River Ranch

    680 Canadian Trail, Mont Belvieu, TX 77535
    • /20

      Est $205,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Rene St Unit OF, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      16 Rene St Unit OF, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Zarate Orchard Brokerage

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home