16,720

Liberty Hill, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 420 Leon Loop, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $689,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    420 Leon Loop, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,048

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fischer Compass RE Texas, LLC

    420 Leon Loop, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 340 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $778,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      340 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Wolfe All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /7

    $566,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft

    Twin Falls Plan at Regency at Santa Rita Ranch - Meadow Collection, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    The Twin Fall's welcoming extended porch and foyer open immediately onto the spacious flex room, with views to the expansive great room and desirable covered patio beyond. The well-designed kitchen overlooks a bright casual dining area, and is highlighted by a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and sizable walk-in pantry. The majestic primary bedroom

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    220 Flower Valley Pkwy Unit 36359208, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 513 Echo Pass, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    513 Echo Pass, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Kerr KWLS - T. Kerr Property Group

    513 Echo Pass, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 305 Polo Pony, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $559,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Polo Pony, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      305 Polo Pony, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Eckhardt Cultivate Realty Inc

  • /66

    $704,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft

    Plan Stanley at Santa Rita Ranch - 60ft. lots, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    This thoughtfully designed home welcomes you with a spacious foyer leading to a versatile study, perfect for work or relaxation. To the left, bedroom 2 offers privacy with a full bath. The open-concept main living area features a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining area, and family room, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with a large island and modern amenities, while the

    Highland Homes Builder
    117 Villoria Cove Unit 37685302, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /2

    $598,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    117 Cintilar St, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,744

    117 Cintilar St, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 212 Polo Pony, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $633,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Polo Pony, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      212 Polo Pony, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Whitmeyer Spirit Real Estate

  • /38

    $439,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    Plan Rover at Santa Rita Ranch - 40-45ft. lots, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    This thoughtfully designed one-story home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a flexible layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. At the front of the home, a dedicated study offers the ideal work-from-home setup or a quiet reading retreat. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, complete with a large center island, walk-in pantry, and seamless flow into the dining area

    Highland Homes Builder
    121 Villoria Cove Unit 36556018, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 705 Faith Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    705 Faith Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,899

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mendez Exum Coldwell Banker Realty

    705 Faith Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 204 Chestnut Colt, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $666,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Chestnut Colt, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      204 Chestnut Colt, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Blasienz Cashmere Realty Group

  • /26

    $1,075,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,931 Sq Ft

    4931S Plan at Santa Rita Ranch - 90', Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Home office with French doors and formal dining room, adjoin the two-story entry with a 20-foot ceiling and curved staircase. Two-story family room with a cast stone fireplace and a wall of windows. Kitchen features a large island with built-in seating space, a walk-in pantry and a Butler's pantry. Two separate staircases. Private primary bedroom with a curved wall of windows. Primary bath

    Perry Homes Builder
    112 Villoria Cove Unit 38181726, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /28

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5550 County Road 200, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,342

    Last Listing Agent Jill Decker Lakes and Hills Realty

    5550 County Road 200, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • /30

      Est $710,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Cutter Bill, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      109 Cutter Bill, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Mansoor Keller Williams Realty Lone St

  • /61

    $681,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft

    Plan 218 at Santa Rita Ranch - 60ft. lots, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Welcome to the inviting 218 floor plan, designed for modern living and entertaining. This layout features four bedrooms and four bathrooms, providing ample space for family and guests. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and spacious family room, which opens to outdoor living, perfect for gatherings and relaxation. The primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a

    Highland Homes Builder
    117 Villoria Cove Unit 36556033, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 144 Sundance Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    144 Sundance Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,843

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Pierce Sprout Realty

    144 Sundance Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 100 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $612,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      100 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 181 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Hooper Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /12

    $360,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    The Bryce (375) Plan at Butler Farms - Americana Collection, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    The Bryce's open concept main level makes it easy to entertain or simply spend quality time with family. Upstairs, the functional loft and second-story laundry room maximizes convenience.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    101 Dove Crest Ln Unit 37074913, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 204 Perugia St, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    204 Perugia St, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,302

    Last Listing Agent Dow Kennedy REALTY CAPITAL CITY

    204 Perugia St, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 512 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $586,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      512 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Nyland Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /39

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    412 Perryville Loop, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet double cul-de-sac in the highly desirable South Santa Rita community, this beautifully maintained two-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and serene natural surroundings. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs loft, the open-concept layout is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The inviting living

    Barb Cooper Redfin Corporation

    412 Perryville Loop, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /8

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    200 Sheepdog Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Perry Homes Lariat - 60'

    200 Sheepdog Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 600 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $546,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      600 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Cannon Pacesetter Properties

  • /12

    $561,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    2127W Plan at Santa Rita Ranch - 50', Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Welcoming entry framed by home office and game room. Family room with a wall of windows opens to kitchen and dining area. Island kitchen with built-in seating space, and a corner walk-in pantry. Secluded primary suite features three large windows. Primary bathroom offers a double door entry, dual vanities, two walk-in closets, garden tub and a separate glass enclosed shower. Secondary bedrooms

    Perry Homes Builder
    112 Villoria Cove Unit 38188071, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 219 Quarry Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    219 Quarry Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,419

    Last Listing Agent Penny Moulder Compass RE Texas, LLC

    219 Quarry Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • /31

      Est $557,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      616 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Pierson Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /16

    $558,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    Schertz Plan at Santa Rita Ranch, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    The Schertz floor plan offers an impressive layout designed to accommodate both comfort and functionality. This two-story home features four spacious bedrooms and three well-appointed bathrooms, making it ideal for families or those who enjoy hosting guests. The main living areas are thoughtfully designed to promote seamless movement between spaces, with an open-concept kitchen, dining, and

    Coventry Homes Builder
    516 Exploration Cir Unit 38224201, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /54

    $366,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    225 Woodrow Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,580

    Ashton Woods Lariat - Cottages

    225 Woodrow Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 646 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $528,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      646 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Manchester Orchard Brokerage

  • /29

    $376,740

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    Raven Plan at Lariat - Cottages, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    The Raven offers distinctive touches that elevate everyday living. The tucked-away primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet for ample storage. Enjoy the convenience of a covered entryway with direct access to the garage, simplifying daily life. The private, covered back patio is perfect for outdoor relaxation, providing a quiet space to unwind or entertain.

    Ashton Woods Builder
    109 Travis Ln Unit 36446843, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 248 Tequilana Pass, Leander, TX 78641

    $359,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    248 Tequilana Pass, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,065

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Blasienz Cashmere Realty Group

    248 Tequilana Pass, Leander, TX 78641
    • 649 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $512,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      649 Speed Horse, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Erickson eXp Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $886,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft

    120 Horizon Ridge Cove, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the Texas Hill Country, this STUNNING one-story home in Liberty Hill offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and natural beauty! Situated on a serene 1.12-acre lot with a creek and NO BACK NEIGHBORS, the property is surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife creating a peaceful retreat just minutes from modern conveniences! Inside, the

    Pauly Campanaro eXp Realty, LLC

    120 Horizon Ridge Cove, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 312 Oak Blossom Rd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    312 Oak Blossom Rd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,935

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    312 Oak Blossom Rd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 337 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $695,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      337 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ying Wang Total Realty Texas

  • /37

    $799,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,577 Sq Ft

    DAKOTA Plan at Lariat - Lariat - 80', Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Introducing the Dakota floor plan?a stunning home designed for modern living. The open living triangle effortlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, creating a seamless flow perfect for entertaining and daily living. A versatile flex room offers endless possibilities, whether you need a playroom, study, or creative space. The spacious home office ensures you can work from home in

    Drees Homes Builder
    301 Rollo Rd Unit 39547622, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 504 Lodge Ct, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    504 Lodge Ct, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,169

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Ford Real Broker, LLC

    504 Lodge Ct, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 317 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $722,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      317 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacque Rudman Orchard Brokerage

  • /15

    $329,740

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    Travis Plan at Lariat - The Homestead, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Perfect for entertaining, the Travis’ open-concept floorplan creates a seamless flow between spaces. The spacious family room, located just off the sunlit kitchen, invites relaxed gatherings, while the large island provides ample counter space for meal prep or casual seating. A separate breakfast nook, ideal for family dining, is just steps away from the private outdoor patio, perfect for

    Ashton Woods Builder
    109 Travis Ln Unit 36487166, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 124 Ancellotta Way, Leander, TX 78641

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    124 Ancellotta Way, Leander, TX 78641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,216

    Last Listing Agent Janet Cloudt Intege Realty LLC

    124 Ancellotta Way, Leander, TX 78641

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home