16,717

Liberty Hill, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $434,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft

    224 Ironshoe Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Agent Photo

    Brian Weinzetl

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    224 Ironshoe Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /19

    $3,299 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    100 Orvieto Cove, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Discover refined living at 100 Orvieto Cove, an elegant residence nestled in the award-winning Santa Rita Ranch community of Liberty Hill. This thoughtfully designed two-story home offers over 3,300 square feet of sophisticated living space, highlighted by an open-concept floor plan that seamlessly blends comfort and style. A spacious main-floor primary suite provides convenience and privacy,

    Agent Photo

    Khaldoun Alzien

    5th Stream Realty

    (737) 321-4552

    100 Orvieto Cove, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 148 Skycroft Cir, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    148 Skycroft Cir, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,103

    Last Listing Agent Reed Henderson Sunny Day Real Estate, LLC

    148 Skycroft Cir, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 128 Ancellotta Way, Leander, TX 78641

      $336,081 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Ancellotta Way, Leander, TX 78641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      128 Ancellotta Way, Leander, TX 78641

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Barrow Pure Realty

  • /38

    $319,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    309 La Dera Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Welcome to 309 La Dera Drive, a well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering privacy, upgrades, and functional outdoor living. Situated on a premium lot with no rear neighbors, the backyard facing mature trees, an 8-foot privacy fence, custom fire pit area, turf space, and an approximately 300 square foot covered patio. Inside, the home includes new luxury vinyl plank flooring installed in

    Agent Photo

    Brian Weinzetl

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 320-3133

    309 La Dera Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /20

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    321 Caisson Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Property Id: 2487217Discover your ideal home in the heart of Liberty Hill at Stonewall Ranch. This vibrant community offers modern one and two-story single-family homes. Stonewall Ranch is conveniently located on Highway I-29 and the 183A toll road. Residents enjoy easy access to downtown Austin's bustling employment hubs. The location also offers proximity to excellent shopping

    (314) 248-5411

    321 Caisson Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 136 Ribera Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    136 Ribera Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    136 Ribera Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 148 Rosebush Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      $422,929 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Rosebush Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      148 Rosebush Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Cabrera Webster Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /20

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    117 Esperanza Petal Pass, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    VA loan Assumable with a 2.85% rate to another VA-eligible person. This is your dream home nestled in the desirable Mesa Vista neighborhood, within the highly acclaimed Liberty Hill School District. This property offers an exceptional blend of tranquility and convenience, located just 15-20 minutes from Costco, Target, and other modern conveniences. Set on just over 2 acres, this home offers

    Agent Photo

    Brandy Whitecotton

    Allure Real Estate

    (512) 856-9524

    117 Esperanza Petal Pass, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /20

    $2,249 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    125 Kiowa Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78462

    Property Id: 2449878This brand-new 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Liberty Hill offers a beautiful, open design with plenty of room to stretch out. It features a bright, airy layout across 2,180 sq ft and is perfectly situated near great neighborhood parks and trails.**Home Highlights**•Move-in Ready: Brand new refrigerator, washer, and dryer are already included for your

    (669) 289-7500

    125 Kiowa Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78462
  • 288 Andele Way, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    288 Andele Way, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,114

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Peelo ERA Experts

    288 Andele Way, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 134 Bauer Loop, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      $474,000 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Bauer Loop, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      134 Bauer Loop, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 277 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $1,390,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,294 Sq Ft

    608 Buffalo Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Set on 1.08 acres in Liberty Hill, this 5,294 sq ft custom estate blends high-end construction with bold design choices that give the home a distinct sense of character you won’t find in typical builds. Built in 2018, the 5-bedroom, 6-bath layout offers expansive living spaces with 12’ ceilings, hand-troweled finishes, and custom brick accents that create a warm, elevated feel throughout. The

    Agent Photo

    Kaitlin Mcwhorter

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 258-3767

    608 Buffalo Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    338 Tx-332 Loop Unit B, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Property Id: 34637Beautiful duplex located in great school district. Quiet, established neighborhood. Nice yard. Near schools, library and sports fields. Tile in common areas and carpet in bedrooms. Ceiling fans in bedrooms. One to three year lease preferable. Pets allowed on approval of owner and with non-refundable pet deposit.

    (747) 234-2828

    338 Tx-332 Loop Unit B, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 516 Red Yucca Ct, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $1,374,600 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    516 Red Yucca Ct, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Corley Life Around Austin Realty, LLC

    516 Red Yucca Ct, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /40

    $875,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,458 Sq Ft

    125 Pueblo Peak Cove, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    This private Hill Country retreat is located in the highly sought after Rancho Santa Fe community known for where luxury meets space, serenity, and modern living. This stunning single story home by Scott Felder is set on a generous one acre homesite in a quiet cul-de-sac. Offering thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and lots of high end upgrades. Contemporary

    Agent Photo

    Brandy Wuensch

    City View Realty

    (737) 234-9575

    125 Pueblo Peak Cove, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /2

    $2,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    288 Deserti Rd, Leander, TX 78641

    288 Deserti Rd, Leander, TX 78641
  • 508 Canyoncrest Way, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $519,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    508 Canyoncrest Way, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Menard ERA Experts

    508 Canyoncrest Way, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /39

    $399,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    204 Jordan Valley Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Experience the perfect blend of small-town charm and big-city convenience at 204 Jordan Valley Drive, a newer, energy-efficient Meritage home in the desirable Butler Farms community. Situated on a premium lot that backs directly to a lush green space with mature trees, this home offers a private retreat with no rear neighbors. The interior features the designer-curated "Distinct" package,

    Agent Photo

    Allison Pflaum

    Keller Williams Realty

    (737) 225-6687

    204 Jordan Valley Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /17

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    257 Syrah Ct, Leander, TX 78641

    Discover the allure of modern living at 257 Syrah CT, Leander, TX 78641. This single-family residence, built in 2020, offers a contemporary foundation for a vibrant Texas lifestyle. The convenience of a two-car garage provides ample space for vehicles and storage, seamlessly integrating into your daily routine. Embrace the opportunity to create your ideal home in this thoughtfully constructed

    Bobby Mathew Trusted Property Management

    257 Syrah Ct, Leander, TX 78641
  • 101 Skyview Farm Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $376,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    101 Skyview Farm Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,933

    Last Listing Agent Denise Arndt Coldwell Banker Realty

    101 Skyview Farm Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 209 Rangel Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      $531,000 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Rangel Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      209 Rangel Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Goodman Pure Realty

  • /38

    $599,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft

    113 University Lands Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Welcome to 113 University Lands Dr., Liberty Hill, TX, a stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath luxury home in the highly sought-after Santa Rita Ranch community, offering 3,195 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space just north of Austin. This modern residence blends upscale finishes, a functional open layout, and resort-style community living. From the moment you enter, soaring 13-foot ceilings

    Agent Photo

    Ben Pierson

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (512) 572-4830

    113 University Lands Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /11

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    342 Main St, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Please note property is still in the middle of repairs. Once property is finished pictures will update.3 bedroom/ 2 bath, single-story duplex unit. Master Suite has walk-in closet and dual sinks in the Master Bath. Hard flooring in the Living Room/Kitchen, washer/dryer hookups, ceiling fans, 2-car garage and fenced back yard. Minutes from public schools, and walking distance to community

    342 Main St, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 212 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    212 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,748

    Last Listing Agent Holly Loff Mallach and Company

    212 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 527 Round Valley Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      $580,184 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Round Valley Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      527 Round Valley Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Hurley eXp Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $439,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    300 Corral Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    GREAT HORSE PROPERTY! Experience the perfect blend of comfort and country living with this inviting one story home set on four beautifully maintained acres in the desirable Liberty Hill ISD. Privately situated behind a gated entrance, this property offers space, functionality, and a peaceful setting to enjoy everyday life. The home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms with a thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Shelly

    Rustic Oak Real Estate

    (512) 898-7805

    300 Corral Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /19

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 399 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    257 County Road 278 Unit C, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Discover a unique and stress-free living experience at 257 County Road 278 in Liberty Hill, Texas, located in a peaceful and secure gated tiny home community that offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. These fully furnished tiny homes are ideal for those in transition, whether you are building a new home, relocating to Central Texas, downsizing, or navigating a life

    Jon Branigan First in Real Estate

    257 County Road 278 Unit C, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /37

    $389,281 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    205 Woodrow Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Lariat - Cottages

    205 Woodrow Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 473 Ocate Mesa Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      $732,116 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      473 Ocate Mesa Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      473 Ocate Mesa Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Mallach Mallach and Company

  • /7

    $515,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    117 Fattoria Cove, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Enjoy your own space in one of Liberty Hill’s most sought-after communities, Santa Rita Ranch, where comfort, space, and peaceful Hill Country living come together. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac and within walking distance to Santa Rita Elementary, as well as the Green and HUB amenity centers, this move-in ready 1.5-story home features 3 bedrooms on the main floor, offering a layout ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Pennylu Villanueva

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (737) 312-5637

    117 Fattoria Cove, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /2

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    252 Mount Vernon Way Liberty Hill, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    The Carson plan is a beautiful, two-story home located in the community of Liberty Parke. This home has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and an attached 2-car garage. Inside, you will find thousands of dollars in upgrades including stainless-steel appliances, stunning wood cabinets with crown molding, sparkling granite countertops, and a Wi-Fi enabled garage door opener. On the outside, the Carson has

    252 Mount Vernon Way Liberty Hill, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 316 Oak Blossom Rd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $610,475 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    316 Oak Blossom Rd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    316 Oak Blossom Rd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 108 Estima Ct, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      $421,908 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Estima Ct, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      108 Estima Ct, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ava Joiner eXp Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $439,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    338 Langhorne Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Located at 338 Langhorne Bend in Liberty Hill, this beautifully designed home offers modern style, functional living space, and abundant natural light throughout. Built by Perry Homes in 2024, this property offers all the benefits of newer construction without the builder price tag. The open-concept floor plan features soaring ceilings and large windows that fill the home with natural light,

    Agent Photo

    Kevin McCarthy

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 418-1473

    338 Langhorne Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /15

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    112 Declaration Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Welcome to this charming single-story home nestled in the desirable Liberty Parke community, where comfort and thoughtful design come together effortlessly. Featuring three well-appointed bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this residence offers a bright and open family room that seamlessly connects to the heart of the home, while a private dining room provides the perfect setting for gatherings and

    Robert Eyers BSL Real Estate, LLC

    112 Declaration Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /2

    $583,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    121 Cintilar St, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    121 Cintilar St, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 212 Miracle Rose Way, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      $559,663 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Miracle Rose Way, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      212 Miracle Rose Way, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fischer Compass RE Texas, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home