16,717

Liberty Hill, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 112 Stardusty, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $1,325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    112 Stardusty, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,154

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    112 Stardusty, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 2700 County Road 236, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $423,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      2700 County Road 236, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2700 County Road 236, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Blasienz Cashmere Realty Group

  • /53

    $667,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft

    Plan Sheffield at Lariat - 70ft. lots, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    The Sheffield is a thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home that perfectly blends space, comfort, and functionality. At the front, a private study and guest bedroom offer convenience, while the open-concept family room, dining area, and kitchen with a breakfast nook create the heart of the home. An entertainment room is perfect for movie nights and gatherings, while the primary suite is

    Highland Homes Builder
    204 Rollo Rd Unit 36556087, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 124 Tambra Lea Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $1,296,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    124 Tambra Lea Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,944

    Last Listing Agent Amy Corley Life Around Austin Realty, LLC

    124 Tambra Lea Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 109 Quarry Rock Loop, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $415,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Quarry Rock Loop, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      109 Quarry Rock Loop, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Horton Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /55

    $479,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft

    Plan Rodin at Lariat - 50ft. lots, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    This open concept, split bedroom home offers expansive gathering areas, including a living, dining, and kitchen space with soaring ceilings, and an upstairs loft perfect for game nights. The secondary bedrooms provide a private escape, with one situated at the front of the home and two additional ones upstairs. A centrally located study offers both privacy and easy access to the kitchen and

    Highland Homes Builder
    112 Green Branch Ct Unit 40147124, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /28

    $479,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    332 Amista Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,311

    332 Amista Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • /27

      Est $519,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Independence Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      119 Independence Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane White RE/MAX

  • /22

    $419,990

    New Construction $67K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    129 Top View Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Estimated completion April 2026! This stunning one-story home is nestled in a cul-de-sac with no neighbor on one side, offering fantastic views of the valley. The 2,279 square feet home features 4-bedrooms and 3-bathrooms, offering plenty of space for comfortable living. The backyard patio provides a great spot for relaxing in the fresh air. The family room opens to the dining room and kitchen

    Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    129 Top View Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /2

    $849,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    208 Jates Field Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 424 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,000

    Perry Homes Santa Rita Ranch - 90'

    208 Jates Field Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 121 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $666,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      121 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 208 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Wickham Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /16

    $789,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,648+ Sq Ft

    Wyatt Plan at Lariat - Lariat - 80', Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    The Wyatt is a new an impressive plan added to the Drees Custom Homes lineup in Austin. Upon entry, the stunning two-story foyer greets guests warmly. An impressive two-story family room with optional fireplace is open to the kitchen and dining area. Enjoy a lovely wine bar, home office, private primary suire and outdoor living all located on/off the first floor. Venture up the gorgeous curved

    Drees Homes Builder
    301 Rollo Rd Unit 39547629, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /44

    $739,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    526 Tonada Cove, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,000

    Coventry Homes Santa Rita Ranch

    526 Tonada Cove, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 212 Rock Hound Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $314,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Rock Hound Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      212 Rock Hound Ln, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Mancuso 360 Properties, LLC

  • /39

    $682,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft

    Plan 274 at Lariat - 80ft. lots, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Discover the 274 Plan, a versatile single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Designed for modern living, it includes an entertainment room, game room, and lifestyle room, offering ample space for leisure and gatherings. A dedicated study provides a quiet workspace, while the expansive outdoor living area is perfect for relaxation and entertaining. The 274 Plan seamlessly blends

    Highland Homes Builder
    204 Rollo Rd Unit 36556093, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 117 Top View Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    117 Top View Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    117 Top View Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 271 Drystone Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $310,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Drystone Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      271 Drystone Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Zell Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /26

    $476,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458+ Sq Ft

    Savannah Plan at Orchard Ridge, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    The Savannah is a new home floorplans in Liberty Hill, TX, featuring, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,458 sq. ft., and 2-car garage. Contact us for more information about our new homes for sale today by Pacesetter Homes Texas

    Pacesetter Homes Texas Builder
    105 Orchard Park Dr Unit 36489123, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 117 Rancho Deluxe, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $1,256,708 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    117 Rancho Deluxe, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    117 Rancho Deluxe, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 259 Drystone Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $338,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Drystone Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      259 Drystone Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Huggins Mallach and Company

  • /3

    $899,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft

    The Riviera Plan at Clearwater Ranch - Traditional Homes, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Welcome to Riviera at ClearWater Ranch, where spacious living and versatility meet exceptional design. Explore a thoughtfully designed floor plan that offers the option to add a second level, providing two different configurations. Option one includes a game room, a 4th bedroom, and a 5th bathroom for added functionality. Option two features a game room, a 4th bedroom, and a 5th bedroom with a

    Sitterle Homes Builder
    100 Harvest Dance Unit 36478109, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /55

    $574,122 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    225 Dycus Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Santa Rita Ranch - 40-45ft. lots

    225 Dycus Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 187 River Rd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $562,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 River Rd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      187 River Rd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Holmbeck Horizon Realty

  • /30

    $974,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,709 Sq Ft

    268 Jates Field Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Expected Completion: July 2026The Treviso is a stunning single-story home thoughtfully designed for both grand entertaining and intimate gatherings. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath, complete with 1 powder room and pool bath, opens into an expansive layout where the kitchen, living, and dining areas form the heart of the home. Perfect for those who love to entertain, the Treviso also features

    Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    268 Jates Field Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 112 Sheepdog Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $725,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    112 Sheepdog Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    112 Sheepdog Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 126 Quarry Park Cove, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $751,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Quarry Park Cove, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      126 Quarry Park Cove, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica McGraw AGandy & Co.

  • /6

    $536,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft

    2595W Plan at Lariat - 50', Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Welcoming front porch opens into the two-story entryway featuring French doors leading into the home office. Past the staircase you enter the kitchen which hosts the island with built-in seating and a corner walk-in pantry. The dining area connects the open two-story family room featuring a wall of windows and access to the covered backyard patio. The primary bedroom hosts a wall of windows.

    Perry Homes Builder
    200 Gary Wayne Dr Unit 38239259, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 229 Sheepdog Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $624,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    229 Sheepdog Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    229 Sheepdog Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 206 Snyder Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $239,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Snyder Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      206 Snyder Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Montgomery Sky Realty

  • /55

    $505,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft

    Plan Livingston at Santa Rita Ranch - 40-45ft. lots, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Highland Homes Builder
    121 Villoria Cove Unit 38054967, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 101 Flora Springs Cove, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $499,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    101 Flora Springs Cove, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Chesmar Homes Santa Rita Ranch

    101 Flora Springs Cove, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 1157 County Road 204, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $561,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      1157 County Road 204, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1157 County Road 204, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Mcwhorter Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /3

    $628,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft

    2663W Plan at Santa Rita Ranch - 50', Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Welcoming porch extends to entry with home office at entry. Open family room with 12-foot ceiling and a large wall of windows. Dining area offers generous natural lighting with wall of windows. Island kitchen with built-in seating space and a corner walk-in pantry. Private primary suite features bedroom, double door entry to primary bathroom, dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass enclosed

    Perry Homes Builder
    112 Villoria Cove Unit 39877572, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 1555 County Road 256, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1555 County Road 256, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,099

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Karnavas Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1555 County Road 256, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 169 High River Ranch Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $942,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 High River Ranch Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      169 High River Ranch Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Huggins Mallach and Company

  • /4

    $754,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    3080W Plan at Eldorado - 60', Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Step off the front porch into the extended entryway with a 12-foot rotunda ceiling. Off of the main hallway are two secondary bedrooms which offer full bathrooms and walk-in closets. Adjacent is a private guest suite featuring a full bathroom, walk-in closet and linen closet. As you enter into the vast family room you are greeted by a fireplace and wall of windows. French doors open into the game

    Perry Homes Builder
    136 Modella Way Unit 36501630, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 3454 County Road 284, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3454 County Road 284, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Childers Amazing Realty LLC

    3454 County Road 284, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 800 Double File Trace, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $432,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Double File Trace, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      800 Double File Trace, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roy Adams Adams Real Estate Solutions

  • /26

    $464,268

    New Construction Open Fri 3PM - 6PM $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft

    301 Oak Blossom Rd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    New Construction | 1-Story | 2,358 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3 Baths | 3-Car Garage | Corner Lot | Ready April |The McKenna delivers space, smart design, and everyday comfort all on one level. A long entrance foyer creates a welcoming first impression and leads to two front bedrooms, each with walk-in closets and their own storage closet just outside the room, separated by a full bath. Across the

    Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    301 Oak Blossom Rd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /52

    $547,622 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    212 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Santa Rita Ranch - 40-45ft. lots

    212 Menlo Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home