16,721

Liberty Hill, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • 480 Mustang Mesa, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $1,087,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 Mustang Mesa, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      480 Mustang Mesa, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maralee Schmidt Austin City Living

  • /55

    $479,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft

    Plan Rodin at Lariat - 50ft. lots, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    This open concept, split bedroom home offers expansive gathering areas, including a living, dining, and kitchen space with soaring ceilings, and an upstairs loft perfect for game nights. The secondary bedrooms provide a private escape, with one situated at the front of the home and two additional ones upstairs. A centrally located study offers both privacy and easy access to the kitchen and

    Highland Homes Builder
    112 Green Branch Ct Unit 40147124, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 271 Dycus Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    271 Dycus Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,487

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    271 Dycus Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 423 Mustang Mesa, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $881,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Mustang Mesa, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      423 Mustang Mesa, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cherry Amato Bramlett Partners

  • /22

    $419,990

    New Construction $67K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    129 Top View Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Estimated completion April 2026! This stunning one-story home is nestled in a cul-de-sac with no neighbor on one side, offering fantastic views of the valley. The 2,279 square feet home features 4-bedrooms and 3-bathrooms, offering plenty of space for comfortable living. The backyard patio provides a great spot for relaxing in the fresh air. The family room opens to the dining room and kitchen

    Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    129 Top View Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 4500 County Road 207, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $1,149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4500 County Road 207, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,261

    Last Listing Agent Terry Omans eXp Realty, LLC

    4500 County Road 207, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 257 Mustang Mesa, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $824,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Mustang Mesa, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      257 Mustang Mesa, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lana Tucker-Voth Keller Williams Realty Lone St

  • /16

    $789,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,648+ Sq Ft

    Wyatt Plan at Lariat - Lariat - 80', Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    The Wyatt is a new an impressive plan added to the Drees Custom Homes lineup in Austin. Upon entry, the stunning two-story foyer greets guests warmly. An impressive two-story family room with optional fireplace is open to the kitchen and dining area. Enjoy a lovely wine bar, home office, private primary suire and outdoor living all located on/off the first floor. Venture up the gorgeous curved

    Drees Homes Builder
    301 Rollo Rd Unit 39547629, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 830 Live Oak Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    830 Live Oak Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,696

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Babin Keller Williams Realty-RR WC

    830 Live Oak Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 245 Mustang Mesa, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $778,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Mustang Mesa, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      245 Mustang Mesa, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 220 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Regina Cox Pure Realty

  • /39

    $682,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft

    Plan 274 at Lariat - 80ft. lots, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Discover the 274 Plan, a versatile single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Designed for modern living, it includes an entertainment room, game room, and lifestyle room, offering ample space for leisure and gatherings. A dedicated study provides a quiet workspace, while the expansive outdoor living area is perfect for relaxation and entertaining. The 274 Plan seamlessly blends

    Highland Homes Builder
    204 Rollo Rd Unit 36556093, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 344 Trellis Blvd, Leander, TX 78641

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    344 Trellis Blvd, Leander, TX 78641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,215

    Last Listing Agent Cherry Amato Bramlett Partners

    344 Trellis Blvd, Leander, TX 78641
    • /40

      Est $1,542,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Sundance Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      203 Sundance Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sally Pierce Bramlett Residential

  • /26

    $476,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458+ Sq Ft

    Savannah Plan at Orchard Ridge, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    The Savannah is a new home floorplans in Liberty Hill, TX, featuring, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,458 sq. ft., and 2-car garage. Contact us for more information about our new homes for sale today by Pacesetter Homes Texas

    Pacesetter Homes Texas Builder
    105 Orchard Park Dr Unit 36489123, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /35

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    109 Gibbs Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Lariat - 60'

    109 Gibbs Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 200 Sundance Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $928,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Sundance Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      200 Sundance Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Hughes Hughes & Company Real Estate

  • /3

    $899,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft

    The Riviera Plan at Clearwater Ranch - Traditional Homes, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Welcome to Riviera at ClearWater Ranch, where spacious living and versatility meet exceptional design. Explore a thoughtfully designed floor plan that offers the option to add a second level, providing two different configurations. Option one includes a game room, a 4th bedroom, and a 5th bathroom for added functionality. Option two features a game room, a 4th bedroom, and a 5th bedroom with a

    Sitterle Homes Builder
    100 Harvest Dance Unit 36478109, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 345 Appaloosa Run, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    345 Appaloosa Run, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,850

    Last Listing Agent Sally Pierce Bramlett Partners

    345 Appaloosa Run, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • /39

      Est $1,011,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Appaloosa Run, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      385 Appaloosa Run, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Weldon Copeland Rainbow Prop.

  • /30

    $974,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,709 Sq Ft

    268 Jates Field Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Expected Completion: July 2026The Treviso is a stunning single-story home thoughtfully designed for both grand entertaining and intimate gatherings. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath, complete with 1 powder room and pool bath, opens into an expansive layout where the kitchen, living, and dining areas form the heart of the home. Perfect for those who love to entertain, the Treviso also features

    Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    268 Jates Field Bend, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 420 Bold Sundown, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    420 Bold Sundown, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,615

    Last Listing Agent Holly Loff Mallach and Company

    420 Bold Sundown, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 251 Appaloosa Run, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $863,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Appaloosa Run, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      251 Appaloosa Run, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Clawson Mallach and Company

  • /6

    $536,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft

    2595W Plan at Lariat - 50', Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Welcoming front porch opens into the two-story entryway featuring French doors leading into the home office. Past the staircase you enter the kitchen which hosts the island with built-in seating and a corner walk-in pantry. The dining area connects the open two-story family room featuring a wall of windows and access to the covered backyard patio. The primary bedroom hosts a wall of windows.

    Perry Homes Builder
    200 Gary Wayne Dr Unit 38239259, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /32

    $564,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    125 Cintilar St, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,482

    125 Cintilar St, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 145 Sundance Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $763,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Sundance Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      145 Sundance Trail, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claire McIntyre Maxavenue, LLC

  • /55

    $505,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft

    Plan Livingston at Santa Rita Ranch - 40-45ft. lots, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Highland Homes Builder
    121 Villoria Cove Unit 38054967, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 213 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    213 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,292

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    213 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 152 Thoroughbred Trace, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $877,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Thoroughbred Trace, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      152 Thoroughbred Trace, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Smith New Hope Realty Group

  • /3

    $628,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft

    2663W Plan at Santa Rita Ranch - 50', Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Welcoming porch extends to entry with home office at entry. Open family room with 12-foot ceiling and a large wall of windows. Dining area offers generous natural lighting with wall of windows. Island kitchen with built-in seating space and a corner walk-in pantry. Private primary suite features bedroom, double door entry to primary bathroom, dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass enclosed

    Perry Homes Builder
    112 Villoria Cove Unit 39877572, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 304 Echo Pass, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    304 Echo Pass, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,217

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    304 Echo Pass, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 273 N Showhorse Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $810,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 N Showhorse Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      273 N Showhorse Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Horton Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /4

    $754,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    3080W Plan at Eldorado - 60', Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    Step off the front porch into the extended entryway with a 12-foot rotunda ceiling. Off of the main hallway are two secondary bedrooms which offer full bathrooms and walk-in closets. Adjacent is a private guest suite featuring a full bathroom, walk-in closet and linen closet. As you enter into the vast family room you are greeted by a fireplace and wall of windows. French doors open into the game

    Perry Homes Builder
    136 Modella Way Unit 36501630, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • /28

    $644,570 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    113 Ribera Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    113 Ribera Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 153 N Showhorse Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $815,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 N Showhorse Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      153 N Showhorse Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 238 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Kerr KWLS - T. Kerr Property Group

  • /26

    $464,268

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 4PM $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft

    301 Oak Blossom Rd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    New Construction | 1-Story | 2,358 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3 Baths | 3-Car Garage | Corner Lot | Ready April |The McKenna delivers space, smart design, and everyday comfort all on one level. A long entrance foyer creates a welcoming first impression and leads to two front bedrooms, each with walk-in closets and their own storage closet just outside the room, separated by a full bath. Across the

    Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    301 Oak Blossom Rd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 108 Montecilo Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $729,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    108 Montecilo Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    108 Montecilo Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 411 Palomino Place, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $729,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Palomino Place, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      411 Palomino Place, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Cline Keller Williams Realty

  • /29

    $355,740

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    Ladybird Plan at Lariat - The Homestead, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    With a wide array of spaces designed for entertaining, the Ladybird offers both flexibility and style. The open-concept floorplan is perfect for hosting guests, while several customization options allow you to add your personal touch. Choose to include a separate tub in the primary bathroom for added luxury, or add a covered outdoor patio to enhance your outdoor living space. You can even convert

    Ashton Woods Builder
    109 Travis Ln Unit 36458633, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 209 Banyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    209 Banyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,424

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Nichols Maison Global Realty

    209 Banyon Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
    • 230 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Est $531,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      230 Bronco Blvd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Scott Fossi ZestNest Investments, LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home