5,207

Homes in ZIP Code 27298

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $741,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      10941 Silk Hope Liberty Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10941 Silk Hope Liberty Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jan 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chrissie Miller EXP Realty LLC

    • /13

      Est $384,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      7792 Hornaday Trail, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7792 Hornaday Trail, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gardner Reynolds Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

    • /14

      Est $208,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 N Randolph St, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      219 N Randolph St, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • May 29, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $474,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      8510B Hinshaw Shop Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1948
      8510B Hinshaw Shop Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Below List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Feb 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Danette Saley Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    • /33

      Est $308,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      7505 Walking Stick Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7505 Walking Stick Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenzie Vance Williams EXP Realty LLC

    • /26

      Est $323,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      7031 Old 421 Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      7031 Old 421 Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shaunna Overman Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    • /19

      Est $360,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      2919 Nc Highway 62 E, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2919 Nc Highway 62 E, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Louisa Matthews Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    • /26

      Est $539,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      3229 Nc Highway 62 E, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3229 Nc Highway 62 E, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Dalton Wade, Inc

    • /50

      Est $401,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      6484 Alamance County Line Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6484 Alamance County Line Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Lovelace Real Broker LLC

    • /34

      Est $270,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      5882 Old 421 Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5882 Old 421 Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Mullis eXp Realty

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      3569 Flynt Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3569 Flynt Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Bason NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    • /18

      Est $236,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      5479 Nc Highway 49 N, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5479 Nc Highway 49 N, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Dec 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pitchford The Real Estate Shoppe

    • /21

      Est $136,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 E Lowe Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      315 E Lowe Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Sep 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent J. Maurice Garvin Real Broker LLC

    • /35

      Est $286,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      6429 Richland Church Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6429 Richland Church Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,900
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Maness Southern Heart Realty

    • /36

      Est $570,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Short Grass Dr, Staley, NC 27355

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1511 Short Grass Dr, Staley, NC 27355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lattero United Properties of NC

    • /38

      Est $368,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      5665 York Martin Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5665 York Martin Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Feb 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Craddock Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /23

      Est $261,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 E Starmount Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      412 E Starmount Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Whitley Alamance County Realty

    • /39

      Est $269,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      6488 Whites Chapel Rd, Staley, NC 27355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6488 Whites Chapel Rd, Staley, NC 27355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andy Garner Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    • /22

      Est $191,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 W Kime Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      146 W Kime Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Nov 17, 2021

• /22

      Est $1,135,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 E Highfill Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      • Built 2024
      107 E Highfill Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,739% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Price Southern Heart Realty

    • /35

      Est $325,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      5506 Old 421 Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5506 Old 421 Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angela Sarvis Real Estate by Design

    • /50

      Est $483,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      5577 Lake Juno Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5577 Lake Juno Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Harper Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /28

      Est $278,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Beaver Dam Ct, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      520 Beaver Dam Ct, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Webb Stan Byrd & Associates

    • /19

      Est $162,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 E Dameron Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      122 E Dameron Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Emily Smith The Real Estate Shoppe

    • /49

      Est $269,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      7321 Nc Highway 49 N, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7321 Nc Highway 49 N, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Price Southern Heart Realty

    • /32

      Est $381,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      4566 Starmount Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4566 Starmount Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Fields Tri Property Pros

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      5840 Starmount Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5840 Starmount Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Martin Realty One Group Results

    • /50

      Est $791,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      7600 Richland Church Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7600 Richland Church Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Mar 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Scottie Campbell Horse Farm Realty Inc

    • /43

      Est $505,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      5316 Cox Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5316 Cox Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 27, 2022

• /35

      Est $264,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      5348 Cox Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5348 Cox Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Huffman Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty

    • /29

      Est $232,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Edgewood Dr, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      519 Edgewood Dr, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Sep 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Smith Realty One Group Results Greensboro

    • /42

      Est $451,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      6994 Farmhouse Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6994 Farmhouse Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Sweat Sweat Realty Group

    • /33

      Est $288,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Logan Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      626 Logan Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Aug 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robin Kirkman All About You Realty Team

    • /39

      Est $268,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Logan Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      630 Logan Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Edith Dominguez Keller Williams Realty

    • /26

      Est $271,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Logan Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      625 Logan Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Burgess

    • /22

      Est $265,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 E Butler Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      448 E Butler Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Sweat Sweat Realty Group

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      3529 Flynt Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3529 Flynt Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Burgess

    • /40

      Est $229,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      3834 Flynt Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3834 Flynt Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zelma Holyfield Triad First Realty, Inc

    • /33

      Est $254,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Grand View Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      427 Grand View Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Burgess

    • /31

      Est $212,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 E Kime Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      538 E Kime Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Sep 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Perry Great State Real Estate

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home