4,864

Liberty, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $449,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    540 N Timberlea St, Liberty, NC 27298

    A newly constructed, attractive 2 story home is now ready and waiting for you in Liberty, N.C. This open floor plan home is spacious with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The floor plan is welcoming with a nice flow and allows for a pleasant, cozy living space and provides ease in entertaining. The attractive and convenient kitchen area has an island, a farmhouse sink and a gas stove. On the main level

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Burgess

    Kimberly Real Estate

    (844) 821-2948

    540 N Timberlea St, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /9

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    408 N Smith St, Liberty, NC 27298

    JUST LISTED! NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME in Liberty — The Perfect Move for Toyota Megasite Employees!Move into your brand-new home right now! Be the **very first resident** of this stunning, professionally managed property, perfectly situated for the massive growth coming to Liberty, NC. This NEW CONSTRUCTION home at 408 N. Smith Street offers a modern, low-maintenance lifestyle just minutes

    (252) 460-2382

    408 N Smith St, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /16

    $270,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    695 Logan Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,471

    Last Listing Agent Dan Anderson Anderson Realty & Investments

    695 Logan Ln, Liberty, NC 27298
    • /25

      Est $331,333 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Hinshaw Shop Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      117 Hinshaw Shop Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Godina Martinez Adams Homes Realty, Inc

  • /48

    $1,125,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,237 Sq Ft

    105 E Highfill Ave Unit 105,107,109,111, Liberty, NC 27298

    Newly constructed in 2025 featuring two duplexes on one lot for a total of four units in the heart of downtown Liberty. Each spacious unit offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,559 square feet, with no expense spared in construction or finishes. Superior build quality includes spray foam attic insulation, true 2-inch thick dense glass firewalls, and multi-zone HVAC systems with

    Agent Photo

    Scott Harris

    Harris Realty & Auction

    (877) 836-9488

    105 E Highfill Ave Unit 105,107,109,111, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /20

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    210 S Carter St, Liberty, NC 27298

    Step into style at 806 W Dameron Avenue. This isn't your average rental—it's a 2025-built masterpiece designed for those who appreciate high-end finishes and unique architectural details. The Highlights include designer Interiors: Dramatic sloped ceilings in the primary suite and sleek natural flooring throughout. Chef-Inspired Kitchen with stunning quartz countertops, a trendy custom

    (252) 460-4562

    210 S Carter St, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /43

    $330,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6364 Kimesville Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,793

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sweat SWEAT REALTY GROUP LLC

    6364 Kimesville Rd, Liberty, NC 27298
    • /49

      Est $376,450 Not Listed For Sale

      228 S Fayetteville St, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      228 S Fayetteville St, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sewell Elevation Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $364,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft

    7039 Old 421 Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

    UPDATED 4BR HOME ON NEARLY 1 ACRE – MOVE-IN READY + NEW ROOF - Roof funded at closing-Pick your color-Lifetime Warranty! NO HOA; Approx 1 acre of freedom, privacy & possibility! Open yard framed by mature trees creates a tucked-away retreat. This home has a new oversized back deck extends your living space outdoors. Generous proportions throughout—4 bdrm + bonus rm & eave storage. 2.5 baths.

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Sullivan

    NextHome Triad Realty

    (855) 926-0881

    7039 Old 421 Rd, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /10

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    400 N Smith St, Liberty, NC 27298

    Move into your brand-new, new construction home in LIBERTY! Be the very first resident of this stunning, CORNER LOT, professionally managed property, perfectly situated for the massive growth coming to Liberty, NC. This NEW CONSTRUCTION home at 418 N. Smith Street offers a modern, low-maintenance lifestyle just minutes from the Toyota —making your commute simple and stress-free. Forget old,

    (252) 460-4163

    400 N Smith St, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /27

    $220,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    503 Beaver Dam Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,387

    Last Listing Agent Josh Frye Keller Williams Realty

    503 Beaver Dam Rd, Liberty, NC 27298
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      3826 Timber Ridge Lake Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      3826 Timber Ridge Lake Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Johnson Allen Realty World Carolina Prop

  • /50

    $324,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    429 N Asheboro St, Liberty, NC 27298

    This charming home perfectly blends small-town convenience with expansive outdoor living, situated on a rare double lot just a short stroll from downtown Liberty’s local shops. You’ll fall in love with the classic wrap-around porch and the cooling shade of mature trees, all protected by a durable, timeless metal roof. Inside, the layout offers incredible utility with both a dedicated large

    Agent Photo

    Katherine Burkholder

    RE/MAX DIAMOND REALTY

    (833) 586-4845

    429 N Asheboro St, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /9

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    5258 Ferguson Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

    Property Id: 2477577AVAILABLE NOW! Country living in this 2-bedroom, 1 bath home. Open living room and dining area. Built-in shelves in the bedrooms for storage. Covered front porch. This property is perfect if you have horses. Stalls available for additional cost. Utilities included. Pets negotiable. NO SMOKING INSIDE THE PROPERTY.Deposit may vary depending on the outcome of the

    (743) 222-4171

    5258 Ferguson Rd, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /2

    $36,300 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 S Murphy St, Liberty, NC 27298

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $58,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Argueta Winland Group, LLC

    0 S Murphy St, Liberty, NC 27298
    • /4

      Est $389,899 Not Listed For Sale

      5434 Lake Juno Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5434 Lake Juno Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chandler Kidd The Real Estate Shoppe

  • /47

    $338,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    504 N Greenbriar St, Liberty, NC 27298

    PRICED REDUCED on this MOVE IN READY spacious brick ranch offering 4 beds and 3 full baths. The modern eat-in kitchen features sleek granite countertops and ample space for gathering, while the dining room flows seamlessly into the main living area. Enjoy a large front living room filled with natural light, plus a cozy den at the back of the home with a gas log fireplace. Generously sized

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Bilbro

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    (888) 260-3565

    504 N Greenbriar St, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /14

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    5258 Ferguson Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

    AVAILABLE NOW! Country living in this 2-bedroom, 1 bath home. Open living room and dining area. Built-in shelves in the bedrooms for storage. Covered front porch. This property is perfect if you have horses. Stalls available for additional cost. Utilities included. Pets negotiable. NO SMOKING INSIDE THE PROPERTY.

    Mojgan Jordan PALMETTO EQUITY GROUP

    5258 Ferguson Rd, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /45

    $455,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    219 E Swannanoa Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,421

    Last Listing Agent Martin Morales Keller Williams Realty

    219 E Swannanoa Ave, Liberty, NC 27298
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      105, 107,109,111 Highfill Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      • Built 2025
      105, 107,109,111 Highfill Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Taylor True North Properties llc

  • /40

    $305,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft

    416 S Fayetteville St, Liberty, NC 27298

    Unlock the potential of historic charm and multi-unit opportunity. 3 minutes from the local shops and dining in downtown Liberty, and less than a 30-minute commute to the bustling city of Greensboro. This rare investment with an ADU has versatility ideal for house hacking or multi-generational living. An unfinished basement provides ample storage or the footprint for future finished square

    Agent Photo

    Angela Outterbridge

    Humphrey& Hyatt Realty Group LLC

    (855) 957-1786

    416 S Fayetteville St, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /30

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Liberty / Alamance County

    6811 Oakdale Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

    Country living! Nice 3-bedroom, 2 bath spacious brick ranch home located in the Southern Alamance area for rent exclusively through Burlington Rentals. Living room, family room, large sunroom overlooking spacious back yard. Separate dining room with built-in cabinets and large kitchen with island and pass-thru to sunroom. Refrigerator, electric range, dishwasher and microwave in kitchen. Washer

    6811 Oakdale Rd, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /30

    $214,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7420 Chaseford Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,259

    Last Listing Agent Ariadna Ontiveros

    7420 Chaseford Rd, Liberty, NC 27298
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      7913 Sylvan Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1945
      7913 Sylvan Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hagood Advantage Realty Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $429,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    7104 Lukes Ct, Liberty, NC 27298

    Beautiful NEW CONSTRUCTION – The Declan Plan - 3 Bed/2.5 Bath, 1.5 story home w/ BONUS nestled on a nearly 1 acre CUL DE SAC lot in the beautiful & established Luke's Place. Conveniently located a short drive to the (Toyota) MEGASITE and USDA Eligible! Open & inviting floor plan w/ 2,168 sf offers a spacious Kitchen w/ upgraded cabinets, GRANITE counters, SS appliances & island. Large Great Room

    Adam Kensky Royalcrest Realty LLC

    7104 Lukes Ct, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /43

    $440,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    433 E Brookwood Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,313

    Last Listing Agent Danielle White HERITAGE REALTY CO.

    433 E Brookwood Ave, Liberty, NC 27298
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      4347 Alpine Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4347 Alpine Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Pappalardo Keller Williams One

  • /31

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 20.46 Acres
    • $24,438 per Acre

    6605 Phillippi Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

    Anchored by a ±2.4-acre spring-fed pond, 6605 Phillippi Road offers a paradise with wooded areas and multiple buildable locations, giving you the freedom to design the homestead, retreat, or mini-farm you have been dreaming of.With over 2,000 feet of road frontage, access and layout options are exceptional. Several homesites have been identified with septic permits approved for 5 bedrooms,

    Eddy Forrest Reedy Property Group

    6605 Phillippi Rd, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /18

    $272,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    102 E Butler Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,804

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    102 E Butler Ave, Liberty, NC 27298
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 E Raleigh Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      432 E Raleigh Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle White HERITAGE REALTY CO.

  • /18

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $26,421 per Acre

    6670 Phillippi Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

    Eddy Forrest Reedy Property Group

    6670 Phillippi Rd, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /49

    $315,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4664 Quarter Creek Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,488

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group, LLC

    4664 Quarter Creek Ln, Liberty, NC 27298
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 E Raleigh Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      430 E Raleigh Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle White HERITAGE REALTY CO.

  • /50

    $948,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    4794 Troy Smith Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

    Price Adjustment!! Picturesque 50 acre Horse Farm - 20 mins from Greensboro, 40 mins from the Triangle. This lovely sanctuary offers a light-filled 3 BR, 2.5 BA open floor plan home, 9 ft ceilings, spacious living room with fireplace, family/sunroom, well-appointed kitchen with ample counter space and L-shaped island for gatherings, walk-in closets and lots of storage. The rocking chair front

    Mary Shell Ride Realty LLC

    4794 Troy Smith Rd, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /46

    $199,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    535 S Asheboro St, Liberty, NC 27298

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,547

    Last Listing Agent Edith Dominguez Keller Williams Realty

    535 S Asheboro St, Liberty, NC 27298
    • /16

      Est $269,673 Not Listed For Sale

      4433 Spoon Loop, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4433 Spoon Loop, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Byrum NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

  • /24

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 30.38 Acres
    • $23,041 per Acre

    6436 Beulah Church Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

    Introducing 6436 Beulah Church Rd, 30.38-acre private, expansive homesite just minutes from Liberty, NC. Offering open land, natural privacy, and generous road frontage, this tract provides the ideal setting to bring your dream home, hobby farm, or rural retreat to life.With over 30 acres to work with, the property offers multiple potential building areas, allowing you to design the layout

    William III Reedy Property Group

    6436 Beulah Church Rd, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6600 Phillippi Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

    • Land
    • 20.43 Acres
    • $23,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddy Forrest Reedy Property Group

    6600 Phillippi Rd, Liberty, NC 27298
    • /32

      Est $483,126 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Hardin Ct, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      510 Hardin Ct, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Burgess

  • /36

    $465,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    521 Dogwood Dr, Liberty, NC 27298

    If you are looking for a beautiful home w/ versatile living space, storage galore, & in a serene neighborhood... this is a must see! On the main floor you will find a stunning kitchen w/ SS appliances open to the living room, along w/ 3 bedrooms & 2 baths. The daylight basement adds over 1000 SF additional living space w/ a spacious den & office, 4th bedroom or flex room & another full bath,

    Annette Sentner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    521 Dogwood Dr, Liberty, NC 27298

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Liberty, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$270,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$270,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$187
Number of Homes for Sale
21
Last 12 months Home Sales
69
Months of Supply
3.70
Median List Price
$279,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home