4,864

Liberty, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $295,014 Not Listed For Sale

      656 S Fayetteville St, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      656 S Fayetteville St, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Burgess

    • /16

      Est $343,417 Not Listed For Sale

      653 Logan Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      653 Logan Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Dec 31, 2013

    • /29

      Est $276,752 Not Listed For Sale

      7087 Nc Highway 49 N, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      7087 Nc Highway 49 N, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 295% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Brian Shackelford Shackelford Realty LLC

    • /2

      Est $281,091 Not Listed For Sale

      805 E Butler Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      805 E Butler Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 326% Below List Price
      • $43/SF
      • Last Sold Price $66,000

      Last Listing Agent Jo Anne Baggerly Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    • /24

      Est $367,000 Not Listed For Sale

      631 N Asheboro St, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      631 N Asheboro St, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Jul 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Angela Briggs RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $367,485 Not Listed For Sale

      234 S Cook St, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      234 S Cook St, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Nov 24, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Danette Saley Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    • /29

      Est $257,778 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Pine Knoll St, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1000 Pine Knoll St, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 21, 2017

• /15

      Est $190,856 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Martin St, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      160 Martin St, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Sep 18, 2015

• /7

      Est $253,050 Not Listed For Sale

      4725 Brinkley Country Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4725 Brinkley Country Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,900
      • Sep 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Steve Johnston REALTY EXECUTIVES/TRIAD

    • /7

      Est $307,729 Not Listed For Sale

      508 N Candlewood Dr, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      508 N Candlewood Dr, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 17, 2013

• /6

      Est $311,490 Not Listed For Sale

      807 N Greenbriar St, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      807 N Greenbriar St, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 437% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Mar 29, 2012

    • /17

      Est $214,790 Not Listed For Sale

      141 S Valley St, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      141 S Valley St, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Dec 07, 2015

    • /13

      Est $332,530 Not Listed For Sale

      7361 Town Country Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7361 Town Country Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Mar 21, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jane Yates RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $251,052 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Pinevalley Ct, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      225 Pinevalley Ct, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Nov 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Donna Stone Price REALTORS - Thomasville

    • /26

      Est $222,922 Not Listed For Sale

      603 E Teague Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      603 E Teague Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Oct 15, 2020

• /11

      Est $266,618 Not Listed For Sale

      685 Logan Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      685 Logan Ln, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Don Eddins Connection Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $255,425 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Oakdale St, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      605 Oakdale St, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161% Below List Price
      • $56/SF
      • Last Sold Price $98,000

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Cagno Local to Coastal Realty, Inc

    • /18

      Est $232,629 Not Listed For Sale

      6850 Deaton Langley Dr, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6850 Deaton Langley Dr, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Jun 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Burgess

    • /11

      Est $344,077 Not Listed For Sale

      421 N Asheboro St, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      421 N Asheboro St, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,597% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,277
      • Mar 17, 2014

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      5250 Liberty Grove Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5250 Liberty Grove Rd, Liberty, NC 27298

      Last Sold Summary

      • $63/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Apr 18, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Angela Briggs RE/MAX

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home