3,085

Homes in ZIP Code 12754

Section Image
  • /17

    $235,500

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    316 W Lake St, Liberty, NY 12754

    Awesome location in the Village of Liberty right next to Walnut Mountain Town Park for hiking and outdoor fun. Large cleared lot with detached garage, workshop, shed and a stream offers a great deal of opportunity and this home has more than most village homes. Offering 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths and an open plan, which is rare for a house of this age. Kitchen cabinets are fairly new with a trending

    Carol Malek Malek Properties

    316 W Lake St, Liberty, NY 12754
  • 10 Upper Ferndale Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    $149,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10 Upper Ferndale Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,725

    Last Listing Agent Jean Dermer Barbanti Group

    10 Upper Ferndale Rd, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 182 Cold Spring Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      Est $435,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Cold Spring Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      182 Cold Spring Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carole Barotti Elliott & Pomeroy Inc

  • /7

    $79,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $15,588 per Acre

    0 Chaffee Rd Unit KEY953506, Liberty, NY 12754

    This 5.1-acre parcel offers an exceptional opportunity for anyone seeking a spacious plot with stunning natural vistas. The land is gently rolling, providing both privacy and open views across the surrounding landscape. Whether you’re considering building a dream home, establishing a weekend retreat, or investing in future development, this property delivers a rare combination of size, beauty,

    Anna Milucky Century 21 Country Realty

    0 Chaffee Rd Unit KEY953506, Liberty, NY 12754
  • 82 Benton Hollow Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    82 Benton Hollow Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,492

    Last Listing Agent Carol Malek Malek Properties

    82 Benton Hollow Rd, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 277 Clements Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      Est $279,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Clements Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      277 Clements Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jean Dermer Barbanti Group

  • /33

    $325,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    5469 State Route 55, Liberty, NY 12754

    This 4-acre park picturesque duplex 2-family house, is currently being used as a 2-family. Each unit has 2 bedrooms and a new kitchen with a separate entrance. The main house has 2 decks, a big kitchen, and lots of potential new bathroomNice-sized bedrooms in addition to a formal dining room. It can be easily converted to a large one familyAdditional Information: Heating Fuel: Oil Above

    Pamela Henning Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    5469 State Route 55, Liberty, NY 12754
  • 9 Marion Ave, Liberty, NY 12754

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    9 Marion Ave, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,503

    Last Listing Agent Jayne M. Prechtel Keller Williams Valley Realty

    9 Marion Ave, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 454 Revonah Hill Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      Est $546,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 Revonah Hill Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      454 Revonah Hill Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Ramundo Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • /16

    $199,999

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    74 Cold Spring Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    Welcome to this spacious 9-bedroom SRO property located in Liberty, NY. This fixer-upper offers exceptional potential for the right buyer with vision. Formerly operated as a boarding house, this home features nine bedrooms (5 legal bedrooms), along with multiple dens and office spaces that provide flexible layout options. With its generous footprint and classic structure, the property presents an

    GABRIEL PEREZ Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    74 Cold Spring Rd, Liberty, NY 12754
  • 7 Balsam Dr, Liberty, NY 12754

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7 Balsam Dr, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,905

    Last Listing Agent GABRIEL PEREZ Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    7 Balsam Dr, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 53 Winslow Place, Liberty, NY 12754

      Est $342,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Winslow Place, Liberty, NY 12754

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      53 Winslow Place, Liberty, NY 12754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 226% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Smith River Realty Services, Inc.

  • /3

    $269,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    109 S Main St, Liberty, NY 12754

    Very convenient location on South Main street next to newly renovated Hijos de Villa restaurant and supermarket, Downstairs was a restaurant with tables and chairs, equipment is still there and usable.Apartment is upstairs, one story walk up. Presently rented.

    Elliott Schneider Pursuit of Happiness Realty

    109 S Main St, Liberty, NY 12754
  • 38 Winslow Place, Liberty, NY 12754

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    38 Winslow Place, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,492

    Last Listing Agent Judith Siegel Catskills Buyer Agency

    38 Winslow Place, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 87 Academy St, Liberty, NY 12754

      Est $216,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Academy St, Liberty, NY 12754

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      87 Academy St, Liberty, NY 12754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,374
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Hinton Redfin Real Estate

  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $20,833 per Acre

    0 Highview Acres, Liberty, NY 12768

    Build your dream home or weekend retreat on this 1.68-acre wooded parcel in the desirable Highview Acres community in Parksville, NY. Featuring a peaceful setting with mature trees and a scenic stream, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. With road frontage and nearby homes in the area, this lot provides a great opportunity for future development while still

    Stephanie Gotthardt Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    0 Highview Acres, Liberty, NY 12768
  • 5404 State Route 55, Liberty, NY 12754

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5404 State Route 55, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,290

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Henning Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    5404 State Route 55, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 77 Lincoln Place, Liberty, NY 12754

      Est $177,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Lincoln Place, Liberty, NY 12754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      77 Lincoln Place, Liberty, NY 12754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 366 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Lindridge Sergio A. Saravia

  • /13

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    24 Albion St, Liberty, NY 12754

    Located in Liberty within Sullivan County and served by the Liberty School District, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath Colonial offers 1,092 square feet of comfortable living space on a 14,810 sq ft lot. Priced at $165,000, this property is a strong option for buyers searching for an affordable home with city water and city sewer, public road access, and a manageable yard size. Built in 1960, the home

    Virginia Corbett eXp Realty

    24 Albion St, Liberty, NY 12754
  • 14 Upper Ferndale Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    $339,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14 Upper Ferndale Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,062

    Last Listing Agent Jean Dermer Barbanti Group

    14 Upper Ferndale Rd, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 9 Eagle Dr, Liberty, NY 12754

      Est $260,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Eagle Dr, Liberty, NY 12754

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9 Eagle Dr, Liberty, NY 12754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Bartula Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /27

    $199,900

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    16 Grant St, Liberty, NY 12754

    Discover this beautifully maintained 1931 Cape Cod home in the quiet part of Liberty, with 2 BR upstairs and 1.5 baths. This home has been thoughtfully updated while preserving its timeless character, with recent improvements including a new kitchen, refreshed bathrooms, and a new roof—all within the last five years. Natural lighting, fireplace in the living room and a full unfinished basement

    Beth Johnston-Groth Malek Properties

    16 Grant St, Liberty, NY 12754
  • 178 Aden Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    178 Aden Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,064

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Orr-Fancher Elliott & Pomeroy Inc

    178 Aden Rd, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 17 Spring St, Liberty, NY 12754

      Est $184,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Spring St, Liberty, NY 12754

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      17 Spring St, Liberty, NY 12754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Wieder Catskills Home Services

  • /2

    $26,200

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $17,467 per Acre

    0 Revonah Hill Rd Unit H6227969, Liberty, NY 12754

    Road frontage lot.

    Art Knapp R J Katz Realty

    0 Revonah Hill Rd Unit H6227969, Liberty, NY 12754
  • 2 Barton Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2 Barton Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,799

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Reda Keller Williams Realty

    2 Barton Rd, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 136 Aden Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      Est $607,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Aden Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      136 Aden Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruna Naspolini eXp Realty

  • /15

    $169,500

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft

    42 West St, Liberty, NY 12754

    Looking for a great opportunity? Look no more! This property has tons of potential and is average in living space size for the neighborhood. It is located close to main roads with easy access to local amenities, such as shopping, banking, schools, and various eateries. Per our BPO/TAX describe the property as a MFR (3faml ) built in 1938. It has a GLA of approx. 3026 and has 7 bedroom and 4

    Christopher Rose REALHome Services & Solutions

    42 West St, Liberty, NY 12754
  • 291 Clements Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    291 Clements Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,796

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Doyle Carole Edwards Realty

    291 Clements Rd, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 39 West St, Liberty, NY 12754

      Est $197,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 West St, Liberty, NY 12754

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      39 West St, Liberty, NY 12754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Cabrera Resort Realty

  • /6

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $8,399 per Acre

    0 Wade Rd Unit KEY999176, Fallsburg, NY 12733

    Located in the desirable Tri-Valley School District, this 5-acre parcel offers a beautiful setting to build your future home. Featuring mature hardwood trees and a peaceful country feel, this property provides the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Just minutes to shopping, schools, local amenities, and Route 17 for an easy commute. Whether you're looking to build now or invest for the

    Maxine Schulte The Maxx Group LLC

    0 Wade Rd Unit KEY999176, Fallsburg, NY 12733
  • 25 Albion St, Liberty, NY 12754

    $271,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    25 Albion St, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,682

    Last Listing Agent Jason Grossman Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    25 Albion St, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 25 Champlin Ave, Liberty, NY 12754

      Est $185,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Champlin Ave, Liberty, NY 12754

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      25 Champlin Ave, Liberty, NY 12754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zhiheng Tang Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /16

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 8.56 Acres
    • $11,682 per Acre

    00 Benton Hollow Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    Down a quiet, unpaved stretch of Benton Hollow Road, just 10 minutes from the heart of Livingston Manor, this 8.56-acre parcel offers a rare blend of readiness and wildness. This is the kind of place where ideas can take shape beneath a canopy of maples and hemlocks, where the only sounds are birdsong and the distant hush of a wind moving through the hollow.The land is gently rolling, with

    Andrew Gates Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    00 Benton Hollow Rd, Liberty, NY 12754
  • 43 School St, Liberty, NY 12754

    $273,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    43 School St, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,163

    Last Listing Agent Beth Johnston-Groth Malek Properties

    43 School St, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 27 Champlin Ave, Liberty, NY 12754

      Est $236,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Champlin Ave, Liberty, NY 12754

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      27 Champlin Ave, Liberty, NY 12754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Lindridge Sergio A. Saravia

  • /2

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 33.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Revonah Hill Rd Unit KEYH6227946, Liberty, NY 12754

    This is mature land for development, or make a beautiful private estate. Excellent topography with outstanding vista's.

    Art Knapp R J Katz Realty

    0 Revonah Hill Rd Unit KEYH6227946, Liberty, NY 12754
  • 2714 New York 52, Liberty, NY 11746

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2714 New York 52, Liberty, NY 11746

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $38,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Castelli Picture It Sold, LLC

    2714 New York 52, Liberty, NY 11746
    • 96 Garden House Rd, Hurleyville, NY 12747

      Est $252,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Garden House Rd, Hurleyville, NY 12747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      96 Garden House Rd, Hurleyville, NY 12747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Luczyski Resort Realty

  • /42

    $205,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    41 Edgar St, Liberty, NY 12754

    Great investment opportunity! This solid structure presents an excellent opportunity ideal for investors, contractors, or owner- occupants looking to build equity. With the right vision, this property can be reimagined into a thoughtfully renovated two-family asset that meets today's buyer and renter demand. The first floor offers a two-bedroom apartment with a large primary bedroom, eat-in

    Megan Brown William Raveis Real Estate

    41 Edgar St, Liberty, NY 12754

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home