5,027

Liberty, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 1444 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Est $285,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      1444 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1444 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Salvemini WOODSTOCK WAY REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $26,200

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $17,467 per Acre

    0 Revonah Hill Rd Unit H6227969, Liberty, NY 12754

    Road frontage lot.

    Art Knapp R J Katz Realty

    0 Revonah Hill Rd Unit H6227969, Liberty, NY 12754
  • 128 Wilbur Klein Rd, Livingston Manor, NY 12758

    $498,800

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    128 Wilbur Klein Rd, Livingston Manor, NY 12758

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,924

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Doyle Carole Edwards Realty

    128 Wilbur Klein Rd, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
    • 17 Birch Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Est $217,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Birch Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      17 Birch Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alla Sienitsky Resort Realty

  • /5

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    507 Tanzman Rd, Parksville, NY 12768

    Since Parksville data cannot be linked, Liberty town info is used instead.

    Aeji Kim Hanmi Realty

    507 Tanzman Rd, Parksville, NY 12768
  • 7 Redwood Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7 Redwood Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,257

    Last Listing Agent Brian Caplicki Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    7 Redwood Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783
    • 16 Birch Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Est $200,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Birch Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      16 Birch Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alla Sienitsky Resort Realty

  • /14

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    698 Cooley Rd, Parksville, NY 12768

    Discover your private sanctuary, a sprawling 25+ acre estate where tranquility and natural beauty abound. A winding drive leads you to a charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom ranch home, perfectly positioned to overlook your own scenic pond. This meticulously maintained residence is a turnkey haven, ideal for those seeking a peaceful full-time home or a restorative weekend getaway. The property is a

    Joseph LaBarbera Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    698 Cooley Rd, Parksville, NY 12768
  • 9 Robertson Rd, Livingston Manor, NY 12758

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    9 Robertson Rd, Livingston Manor, NY 12758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Feinberg Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    9 Robertson Rd, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
    • 370 Shore Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 Shore Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      • Built 1860
      370 Shore Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Lindridge Sergio A. Saravia

  • /35

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    48 Mullen Rd, Parksville, NY 12768

    This cute and cozy cottage is the perfect place to relax and unwind. Located on four picturesque acres with beautiful mountain views, this property offers a tranquil and serene environment. Mornings are especially glorious when your view is enhanced as the sun shines on the sparkling waters of Cranberry Pond, just down the road. The cottage is fully equipped and move-in ready. Main level offers

    Carol Malek Malek Properties

    48 Mullen Rd, Parksville, NY 12768
  • 43 School St, Liberty, NY 12754

    $273,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    43 School St, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,163

    Last Listing Agent Beth Johnston-Groth Malek Properties

    43 School St, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 213 Heinle Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Est $218,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Heinle Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      213 Heinle Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Dermer Barbanti Group

  • /15

    $169,500

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft

    42 West St, Liberty, NY 12754

    Looking for a great opportunity? Look no more! This property has tons of potential and is average in living space size for the neighborhood. It is located close to main roads with easy access to local amenities, such as shopping, banking, schools, and various eateries. Per our BPO/TAX describe the property as a MFR (3faml ) built in 1938. It has a GLA of approx. 3026 and has 7 bedroom and 4

    Christopher Rose REALHome Services & Solutions

    42 West St, Liberty, NY 12754
  • 2714 New York 52, Liberty, NY 11746

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2714 New York 52, Liberty, NY 11746

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $38,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Castelli Picture It Sold, LLC

    2714 New York 52, Liberty, NY 11746
    • 44 Heinle Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Est $406,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Heinle Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      44 Heinle Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 348 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathleen Breen Northern Currents Real Estate

  • /31

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    811 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    Liberty and Swan Lake area – 3BR/1.5BA Mobile Home on 3 AcresCountry Living Meets Convenience – Renovated 3BR/1.5BA Mobile Home in Swan Lake, NYMove-in ready 1996 mobile home offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, situated on a peaceful 3.1 acre lot of agricultural land in Swan Lake. This well-maintained property features numerous upgrades, including:Roof replaced in

    Liza Ybanez Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    811 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 21 Woodland Ave, Liberty, NY 12754

    $318,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    21 Woodland Ave, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,745

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kushetsky Carole Edwards Realty

    21 Woodland Ave, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 2 Black Foot Ln, Ferndale, NY 12734

      Est $219,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Black Foot Ln, Ferndale, NY 12734

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2 Black Foot Ln, Ferndale, NY 12734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Wieder Catskills Home Services

  • /20

    $700,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23.87 Acres
    • $29,326 per Acre

    39 Birch Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783

    Prime 23+ Acre Property with Development Potential or Private Estate Opportunity Discover the possibilities with this beautiful 23+ acre parcel, perfectly set on Briscoe Road in the heart of the Catskills near Swan Lake. Whether you’re dreaming of a private retreat, family compound, or future development, this property offers space, privacy, and convenience in one of the region’s most desirable

    Elizabeth Zambuto Stepping Stone Realty

    39 Birch Ln, Swan Lake, NY 12783
  • 166 Budnick Rd, Parksville, NY 12768

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    166 Budnick Rd, Parksville, NY 12768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,246

    Last Listing Agent Travis O'Dell Land and Water Realty LLC

    166 Budnick Rd, Parksville, NY 12768
    • 15 Indian Lake Rd, Ferndale, NY 12734

      Est $566,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Indian Lake Rd, Ferndale, NY 12734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      15 Indian Lake Rd, Ferndale, NY 12734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Borenstein Anatole House LLC

  • /18

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    165 Benton Hollow Rd, Livingston Manor, NY 12758

    3 Bedrrom Ranch with Fireplace, Workshop and Garage. This spacious 3-bedroom ranch offers both a living room and family room, centered around a cozy fireplace for gatherings. The basement features high ceiling and a three-station workshop perfect for hobbyists or professionals. A convenient garage adds storage and parking flexibility.While the home is move-in ready, has great bones and unique

    Tami VanLeuven Barbanti Group

    165 Benton Hollow Rd, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
  • 214 Chestnut St, Liberty, NY 12754

    $218,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    214 Chestnut St, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,173

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Lopez Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    214 Chestnut St, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 558 Willi Hill Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Not Listed For Sale

      558 Willi Hill Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      558 Willi Hill Rd, Swan Lake, NY 12783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Duarte Elliott & Pomeroy Inc

  • /16

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 8.56 Acres
    • $11,682 per Acre

    00 Benton Hollow Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    Down a quiet, unpaved stretch of Benton Hollow Road, just 10 minutes from the heart of Livingston Manor, this 8.56-acre parcel offers a rare blend of readiness and wildness. This is the kind of place where ideas can take shape beneath a canopy of maples and hemlocks, where the only sounds are birdsong and the distant hush of a wind moving through the hollow.The land is gently rolling, with

    Andrew Gates Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    00 Benton Hollow Rd, Liberty, NY 12754
  • 47 Yaun Ave, Liberty, NY 12754

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    47 Yaun Ave, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,069

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Volpe KW MidHudson

    47 Yaun Ave, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 143 Old Monticello Rd, Ferndale, NY 12734

      Est $246,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Old Monticello Rd, Ferndale, NY 12734

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      143 Old Monticello Rd, Ferndale, NY 12734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

• /46

    $249,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 30.7 Acres
    • $8,127 per Acre

    TBD New York 52, Wht Sphr Springs, NY 12787

    Wow! Rare find in the Sullivan County Catskills features undeveloped commercial acreage with tons of frontage! This vacant land offers so much opportunity with municipal water and a great location in the peaceful country hamlet of White Sulphur Springs. 30.7+/- acres has close to 1400 feet of frontage on two roads. The frontage (362+ ft) on NYS Rt 52 is mostly cleared and level with high

    Carol Malek Malek Properties, Inc.

    TBD New York 52, Wht Sphr Springs, NY 12787
  • 31 S Liberty Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    31 S Liberty Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,660

    Last Listing Agent Jason Grossman Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    31 S Liberty Rd, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 96 Garden House Rd, Hurleyville, NY 12747

      Est $252,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Garden House Rd, Hurleyville, NY 12747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      96 Garden House Rd, Hurleyville, NY 12747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Luczyski Resort Realty

  • /20

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 193 Acres
    • $4,922 per Acre

    1 Hall Hill Rd, Liberty, NY 12768

    Welcome to Mountain Meadows, a breathtaking hilltop sanctuary boasting nearly 200 acres and panoramic "forever views" of the Catskill Mountains. Commanding an impressive elevation of 2100 feet, the gated property is cloistered at the very end of a quiet town maintained road and occupies the entire peak of Revonah Mountain, offering potentially 360 degree views. Upon entering the private

    Owen Boller Boller Properties

    1 Hall Hill Rd, Liberty, NY 12768
  • 31 Albion St, Liberty, NY 12754

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    31 Albion St, Liberty, NY 12754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,380

    Last Listing Agent John Rusin Carole Edwards Realty

    31 Albion St, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 217 Twin Bridge Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      Est $224,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Twin Bridge Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      217 Twin Bridge Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Wing Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /2

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 33.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Revonah Hill Rd Unit KEYH6227946, Liberty, NY 12754

    This is mature land for development, or make a beautiful private estate. Excellent topography with outstanding vista's.

    Art Knapp R J Katz Realty

    0 Revonah Hill Rd Unit KEYH6227946, Liberty, NY 12754
  • 30 Station Hill Rd, Ferndale, NY 12734

    $299,999

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    30 Station Hill Rd, Ferndale, NY 12734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,636

    Last Listing Agent ALISON NIXON eXp Realty

    30 Station Hill Rd, Ferndale, NY 12734
    • 19 Loomis Village Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      Est $194,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Loomis Village Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      19 Loomis Village Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Maniec Malek Properties

  • /40

    $249,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 30.7 Acres
    • $8,127 per Acre

    *00 Rt 52 and Mineral Springs Rd, White Sulphur Spring, NY 12787

Carol Malek Malek Properties

  • 0 Aden Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    $38,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    0 Aden Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $6,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Dermer Barbanti Group

    0 Aden Rd, Liberty, NY 12754
    • 167 Ferndale Loomis Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      Est $895,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Ferndale Loomis Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      167 Ferndale Loomis Rd, Liberty, NY 12754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Wieder Catskills Home Services

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home