5,819

Liberty, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $315,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    142 County Road 1332, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Guillen HomeSmart

    142 County Road 1332, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /17

      Est $210,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Mimosa Ln, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      113 Mimosa Ln, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacy DeSouza Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

  • /23

    $168,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    945 N Travis St, Liberty, TX 77575

    Discover this charming 1,542 sq ft home perfectly situated on a 0.25-acre lot in the heart of Liberty, TX. Surrounded by beautiful mature shade trees, this property offers a peaceful, welcoming atmosphere while keeping you close to local schools, shopping, and dining. Recently updated with fresh paint throughout and a brand-new roof installed in October 2025, the home is move-in ready and well

    Amy Duffell Poole Realty Group

    945 N Travis St, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /42

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    916 Woods Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,630

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Monroe Real Broker, LLC

    916 Woods Dr, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /39

      Est $338,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      2455 County Road 2068, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2455 County Road 2068, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mustafa Tunc Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /2

    $5,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 Off of County Road 460 Unit 50109820, Liberty, TX 77449

    This beautiful 1 acre tract is ready for purchase. Own your very own 1 acre tract today.

    Daniel Loria RE/MAX Excellence

    0 Off of County Road 460 Unit 50109820, Liberty, TX 77449
  • /8

    $362,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    101 Forest Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,953

    Last Listing Agent Michael Templeton JLA Realty

    101 Forest Dr, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /7

      Est $305,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      15666 Highway 146 N, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      15666 Highway 146 N, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Shadwick Keller Williams Memorial

  • /7

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft

    3001 Lincoln St, Liberty, TX 77575

    Excellent investment opportunity in this former daycare, all set up to come back with the same type of operation, or easily converted into duplex as rentable space. Lots of options and plenty of room to make those changes accordingly.

    Michael Templeton JLA Realty

    3001 Lincoln St, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /7

    $49,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    513 County Road 140, Liberty, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $33,641 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee West Luxor Realty Group

    513 County Road 140, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /25

      Est $362,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 County Road 2096, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      90 County Road 2096, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Lakey Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

  • /12

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    605 5914 07, Liberty, TX 77327

    Great opportunity to build your dream home or place a mobile/manufactured home on this 7,841 sq. ft. unimproved lot in the Santa Fe Subdivision of Cleveland, TX. Located in a rapidly growing area, this property offers a low tax rate and convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, Highway 59, and the Grand Parkway (99). Seller also owns 12 adjacent lots, offering the option to expand or

    Marisol Villa INNOVA Realty Group

    605 5914 07, Liberty, TX 77327
  • /50

    $1,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1043 Fm 1011 Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,915

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer Corcoran Genesis

    1043 Fm 1011 Rd, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /30

      Est $293,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      16981 Highway 146 N, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      16981 Highway 146 N, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet McAnally JLA Realty

  • /40

    $1,840,000

    • Land
    • 115 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    0 Mcguire Rd Unit 262032, Liberty, TX 77575

    Nestled in the heart of Liberty, Texas, this 115 acre wooded property offers the perfect balance of privacy, opportunity, and versatility. Whether you're looking for a secluded hunting retreat, a homestead site surrounded by nature, or a multi-use ranch property, this land provides it all. The acreage features a farm road cut into the interior for easy access, along with 7+ acres cleared and

    AUSTIN GONSOULIN Texas Home and Ranch

    0 Mcguire Rd Unit 262032, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /2

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4106 N Main St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,313

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Parsons Hill & Associates

    4106 N Main St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /6

      Est $226,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      14916 Highway 146 N, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      14916 Highway 146 N, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa ONeill Alliance Properties

  • /7

    $300,000

    $170K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $91,500 per Acre

    0000TBD Beaumont Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

    An exceptional opportunity awaits with this strategically located 3.27-acre lot. This large parcel presents significant potential for future development. The property offers excellent road frontage and easy access to major transportation routes, with utilities located conveniently nearby. With increasing demand in the area for new builds, this land is a solid investment poised for growth. Don't

    Jaclyn Joiner JLA Realty

    0000TBD Beaumont Ave, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /19

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    964 County Road 2112, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,560

    Last Listing Agent Ashla Glass-Johnson Texas Premier Realty

    964 County Road 2112, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /7

      Est $384,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 County Road 2096, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      453 County Road 2096, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Schmidt JLA Realty

  • /32

    $345,000

    • Land
    • 15,002 Sq Ft
    • $1,001,742 per Acre

    601 Franklin St, Liberty, TX 77575

    Versatile corner property spanning three lots with a 40x80 all-metal building designed for efficiency & flexibility. Interior features include an office (15x9), break room (18x7), & large bathroom (9x4), all renovated in 2021 w/ updated sheetrock, framing, tile, paint, fixtures, and doors. A 400 SF storage area sits above the office. The office space is climate-controlled w/ mini-splits. The

    Tatum MacNaughton Boom Real Estate

    601 Franklin St, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /39

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2856 Fm 1011 Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Saunders JLA Realty

    2856 Fm 1011 Rd, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /11

      Est $298,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      7298 Fm 770 Rd S, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7298 Fm 770 Rd S, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Flor Velasquez Lions Gate Realty

  • /10

    $403,500

    $269K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.48 Acres
    • $90,027 per Acre

    1201 Bypass Hwy 146 Bypass, Liberty, TX 77575

    This 4.482 acre commercial lot offers potential for a variety of uses including, Retail, Wholesale, Industrial, Warehouses, Building Materials, Fast Food, and the list goes on. Liberty County is surrounded by Harris County which includes Houston, Humble (the international Airport), Montgomery County which includes Conroe, Jefferson County which includes Beaumont and Port Arthur, and San Jacinto,

    Dwight Fontenot D F Realty

    1201 Bypass Hwy 146 Bypass, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /6

    $36,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    TBD Westwood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 10,846 Sq Ft
    • $146,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 302 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Locke Poole Realty Group

    TBD Westwood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /33

      Est $497,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      6305 Fm 1011 Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6305 Fm 1011 Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Polly Guillory Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

  • /42

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft

    147 Valley Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

    Experience modern comfort in this upgraded 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, inspired by mid-century design, located in the desirable Forest Hills Subdivision. The gated courtyard is a private oasis perfect for gatherings or relaxing. Step inside and enjoy the inviting living room with floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light. The galley-style kitchen and dining area, featuring

    Karen Hinch Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe South

    147 Valley Dr, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /50

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    115 Valley Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,130

    Last Listing Agent Alan Spear VanDeventer, Realtors

    115 Valley Dr, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /9

      Est $467,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 County Road 134, Liberty, TX 77575

      • Built 1935
      1008 County Road 134, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 342 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan VanDeventer VanDeventer, Realtors

  • /10

    $173,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    820 Texas St, Liberty, TX 77575

    Recently updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Liberty, Texas! This move-in ready property features a spacious open-concept living area with vinyl plank flooring, fresh neutral paint, updated lighting, and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen offers granite-style countertops, ample cabinet space, and recent appliances. Spacious primary suite with large closet and updated bath

    Moon Kim Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

    820 Texas St, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /12

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1834 N San Jacinto St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,363

    Last Listing Agent Erick Harbert Realty Right

    1834 N San Jacinto St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /36

      Est $317,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 County Road 184, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      713 County Road 184, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elridge Guillory Quest Real Estate

  • /15

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    205 Farm To Market Road 1909, Liberty, TX 77575

    The level 10-acre lot. Good visibility and access from FM-1909 are cleared and ready for your vision.

    Carolina Fuentes Texan Vista Realty

    205 Farm To Market Road 1909, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /36

    $422,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2272 Highway 105 E, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,000

    Last Listing Agent Margie Poole Poole Realty Group

    2272 Highway 105 E, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /24

      Est $280,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      12392 Highway 146 N, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      12392 Highway 146 N, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parker JLA Realty

  • /7

    $400,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD Highway 90, Liberty, TX 77575

    Commercial or residential. This 16 acres of Prime Mixed-Use Land with U.S. Highway 90 Frontage . Discover the potential of this versatile 16-acre mixed-use property featuring a beautifully wooded tract and approximately 290 feet of road frontage along U.S. Highway 90. This tract lies just 2.51 miles east of the intersection U.S. 90 and Main Street in Liberty, TX. With excellent visibility and

    Dan VanDeventer VanDeventer, Realtors

    TBD Highway 90, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /23

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    102 Pin Oak Ln, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,605

    Last Listing Agent Donna McDaniel Dalton Wade Inc

    102 Pin Oak Ln, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /42

      Est $360,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 County Road 134, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      806 County Road 134, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Flor Velasquez Lions Gate Realty

  • /2

    $672,000

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    TBD Lakeland Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

    What a great location in Liberty, Tx for new residential or commercial development such as an apartment complex, multi-family, assisted living, community or retail, etc... This tract of land is located behind and adjacent to Wal-Mart and also fronts Lakeland Dr. just a few hundred feet from a Wal-Mart driveway and just down from the Liberty Fire/EMS Department & Liberty Police Department. Quick

    Dan VanDeventer VanDeventer, Realtors

    TBD Lakeland Dr, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /38

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    540 Wallisville Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,082

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rawlinson Poole Realty Group

    540 Wallisville Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home