5,819

Liberty, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $202,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Johnson St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      208 Johnson St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Loken Keller Williams Platinum

  • /15

    $109,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $34,721 per Acre

    990 County Road 2112, Liberty, TX 77575

    3.1 Unrestricted Acres – Ready for Your Dream Home!Cleared 3.1-acre tract with scattered trees and beautiful wide-open pasture views to the front and back of the property—giving you that peaceful country feel where it matters most. The property is fenced across the back and features a storage shed and a chicken coop—perfect for those wanting to start your own little homestead. Animals are

    Margie Poole Poole Realty Group

    990 County Road 2112, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /16

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    121 Regal Ln, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,349

    Last Listing Agent Mike Murphy Michael Murphy Properties

    121 Regal Ln, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /32

      Est $187,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Martin St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      320 Martin St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 181 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Bly eXp Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    0 Highway 90, Liberty, TX 77575

    Excellent property right off of US HWY 90 with endless opportunities. 10 unrestricted acres with electricity available. Approximately 20 minutes away from the Gran Parkway state Highway 99. Call today for more information!

    Elizabeth Guerra Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    0 Highway 90, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /6

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3914 Farm To Market 160, Liberty, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 10.34 Acres
    • $17,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Perez eXp Realty LLC

    3914 Farm To Market 160, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /38

      Est $248,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Walker St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      106 Walker St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hoang Nguyen THE REALTORS NETWORK

  • /2

    $39,525

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $8,783 per Acre

    0 Fm-770 Unit 29751071, Liberty, TX 77575

    This 4.5 acre tract is priced to sell, but thats not all! Are you looking for acreage with a low tax rate? This property has just that, with a rate of 1.42%! This Property is currently wooded with no utilities. Property is currently landlocked. An Easement will be needed to access the property.

    Daniel Loria RE/MAX Excellence

    0 Fm-770 Unit 29751071, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /28

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1205 Jarrett St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,421

    Last Listing Agent Alan Spear VanDeventer, Realtors

    1205 Jarrett St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /16

      Est $170,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      958 Milam St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      958 Milam St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Locke Poole Realty Group

  • /11

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    161 Westwood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

    Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street outside city limits, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home offers peaceful country living with added privacy. Enjoy relaxing mornings and evenings on the porch. With a functional layout and comfortable living spaces, this home is ideal for first-time buyers, those looking to downsize, or anyone seeking affordability and tranquility.

    Elisabeth Beausoleil JLA Realty

    161 Westwood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /49

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2404 Hollywood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,553

    Last Listing Agent Angel Armadillo-Macias Orchard Brokerage

    2404 Hollywood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /27

      Est $145,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      946 Milam St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      946 Milam St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Williams RE/MAX ONE - Premier

  • /4

    $79,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,759 Sq Ft
    • $193,770 per Acre

    TBD Highway 90, Liberty, TX 77575

    Great opportunity to own almost half and acre on HWY 90 in Liberty, Texas. Located at the merge of MLK and HWY 90. Possibilities are endless. Schedule your showing today.

    Kelsey Conner JLA Realty

    TBD Highway 90, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /42

    $364,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    175 County Road 2005, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,303

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Baker JLA Realty

    175 County Road 2005, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /24

      Est $159,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Milam St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      811 Milam St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Mena Keller Williams Elite

  • /2

    $26,999

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $107,996 per Acre

    117 West St, Daisetta, TX 77575

    JUST LISTED! There is a versatile opportunity awaiting you at 117 West Oak Street in Daisetta, Texas. This property is a blank canvas ready for your vision. Set in a small-town setting, this property gives you space to build, invest, or create a retreat. With its location in a growing region of Liberty County, the upside is real. Contact us today to unlock the potential of this lot! The lot is

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    117 West St, Daisetta, TX 77575
  • /3

    $9,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TBD Beaumont Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 12,758 Sq Ft
    • $30,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 536 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Makowiecki RE/MAX Lake Livingston

    TBD Beaumont Ave, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /24

      Est $143,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 Milam St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      943 Milam St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 176 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Smith JLA Realty

  • /7

    $185,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,272 Sq Ft
    • $295,480 per Acre

    608 Travis St, Liberty, TX 77575

    A very solid built structure is awaiting your vision. Renovations and updates are needed but the location and opportunity is what sets this property apart. Take advantage of this incredible layout.

    Michael Templeton JLA Realty

    608 Travis St, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /25

    $242,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    342 Still Forest St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,721

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Joyce JLA Realty

    342 Still Forest St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /34

      Est $303,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Cardinal Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      207 Cardinal Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Clary Coldwell Banker Realty - Baytown

  • /26

    $525,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1528 County Road 2005, Liberty, TX 77575

    GREAT BARNDOMINIUM on 28.89+- ACRES in Hardin. This home features 2,000 square feet of living space with 1,600 square feet of shop area all under one roof. The interior features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the main level as well as a fourth bedroom/Study with a built-in bed, storge and a half bath on the second floor. Large master suite includes a large bathroom with walk in closet and

    William Lee VanDeventer, Realtors

    1528 County Road 2005, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /38

    $359,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    146 Linden Ln, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,186

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Fielder Century 21 Realty Partners

    146 Linden Ln, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /7

      Est $147,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Baker Cir, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      705 Baker Cir, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Cochran JLA Realty

  • /13

    $198,000

    • Land
    • 6.59 Acres
    • $30,041 per Acre

    0 Highway 105 E, Liberty, TX 77575

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or investment property in the heart of Liberty, TX! This spacious lot offers a peaceful small-town atmosphere with easy access to Highway 90, local schools, shopping, and dining. Enjoy the best of both worlds — a quiet residential setting just minutes from all the conveniences of town. Don’t miss your chance to own land in a growing area

    Ely Rivera Keller Williams Memorial

    0 Highway 105 E, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /7

    $2,149,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1805 Willow St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,212

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Taylor-Velasco Redfin Corporation

    1805 Willow St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /12

      Est $142,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Baker Cir, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      523 Baker Cir, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 323 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Cook SWE Homes

  • /31

    $210,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    811 N Travis St, Liberty, TX 77575

    Located at 811 N Travis:This property was originally an office building and has been thoughtfully converted into a residence. The layout features two distinct wings with multiple rooms, including reception areas, living spaces, half baths, and kitchenettes. Additional features include ample storage, a copy room, and flexible spaces that can be adapted for a variety of uses. The property offers

    Jeffrey Walters Virginia Malone Realty

    811 N Travis St, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /6

    $43,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1774 County Road 1333, Liberty, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 34,686 Sq Ft
    • $54,628 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,000

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Rodarte Lions Gate Realty

    1774 County Road 1333, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /11

      Est $187,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      829 Canfield St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      829 Canfield St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Vega AAA Realty

  • /8

    $430,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $14,333 per Acre

    TBD Fm 160 S Mlk, Liberty, TX 77575

    Explore the possibilities with this beautiful 30 acre wooded tract offering privacy, space, and convenient access. Ideally located south of U.S. Highway 90, the land sits between Ames and Raywood, offering a convenient position with easy access to surrounding communities. With approximately 265+/- feet of road frontage on FM 160, this property provides excellent accessibility while maintaining a

    Dan VanDeventer VanDeventer, Realtors

    TBD Fm 160 S Mlk, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /6

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1110 Jarrett St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,157

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Anderson US Realty Associates

    1110 Jarrett St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /6

      Est $156,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Robbie St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      819 Robbie St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aline Clark JLA Realty

  • /38

    $360,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    210 Regal Ln, Liberty, TX 77575

    Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Liberty's Regency Place subdivision. This home features a spacious primary suite with dual sinks, jetted tub, separate shower, and two walk-in closets. Kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and an island, opening to a living room with high ceilings and gas log fireplace. Tray ceilings in the primary bedroom and dining room add character. Exterior includes

    Aaron Ewing JLA Realty

    210 Regal Ln, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /11

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1203 Lamar St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 23,182 Sq Ft
    • $112,740 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,142

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Baker RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    1203 Lamar St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /6

      Est $252,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2834 Fm 770 Rd N, Liberty, TX 77575

      • Built 1985
      2834 Fm 770 Rd N, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Hanel Full Circle Texas

  • /11

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    593 5914 07, Liberty, TX 77327

    Great opportunity to build your dream home or place a mobile/manufactured home on this 7,841 sq. ft. unimproved lot in the Santa Fe Subdivision of Cleveland, TX. Located in a rapidly growing area, this property offers a low tax rate and convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, Highway 59, and the Grand Parkway (99). Seller also owns 12 adjacent lots, offering the option to expand or

    Marisol Villa INNOVA Realty Group

    593 5914 07, Liberty, TX 77327
  • /39

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2418 Hollywood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,336

    Last Listing Agent Cinthya Banta JLA Realty

    2418 Hollywood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /23

      Est $270,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 County Road 1821, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      99 County Road 1821, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Saunders RE/MAX

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home