5,819

Liberty, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 8,228 Sq Ft
    • $156,167 per Acre

    0 Navigation St Unit 81188706, Liberty, TX 77575

    Jason Ayala Hopeful Homes

    0 Navigation St Unit 81188706, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /38

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    492 Fm 770 Rd S, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,053

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Locke Poole Realty Group

    492 Fm 770 Rd S, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /49

      Est $344,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Crockett St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      617 Crockett St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 210 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Graves JLA Realty

  • /49

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    199 County Road 2357, Liberty, TX 77575

    Experience the best of country living with this beautifully maintained property set on 11.7 acres, featuring a 3 bedroom/ 2 bath home with an open-concept layout, oversized bedrooms, each with walk-in closets. Enjoy peaceful views from the covered front and back porches, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outdoor amenities include an above ground pool, private pond stocked with bass, batting

    Angela Dedear Designed Realty Group

    199 County Road 2357, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /33

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1410 Webster St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,820

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Joiner JLA Realty

    1410 Webster St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /26

      Est $221,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Crockett St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      616 Crockett St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Dedear Designed Realty Group

  • /3

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $52,500 per Acre

    Lot 8A Private Road 2055, Liberty, TX 77564

    Two acre land in Liberty County.

    Benjamin Clayton Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    Lot 8A Private Road 2055, Liberty, TX 77564
  • /31

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14752 Highway 146 N, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Fregia RE/MAX Excellence

    14752 Highway 146 N, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /13

      Est $151,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Fannin St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      620 Fannin St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Shelton Century 21 Olympian Area Specialists

  • /9

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 10.24 Acres
    • $28,806 per Acre

    1510 Farm To Market 160, Liberty, TX 77575

    Welcome to this stunning piece of land perfectly situated near all the conveniences of town while still offering a peaceful country setting. With a cleared space for building yet surrounded by trees for privacy, this property provides the ideal balance of nature and accessibility. Embrace the opportunity to own your own piece of Texas soil today.

    Leticia Sandoval Texas Signature Realty

    1510 Farm To Market 160, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /23

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1082 County Road 129, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,241

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Ruiz Levitate Real Estate

    1082 County Road 129, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /31

      Est $215,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 County Road 2356, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      175 County Road 2356, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 214 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isaiah Hinojosa Cattell Real Estate Group, INC

  • /27

    $227,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    1313 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

    Completely updated and as close to brand new as you can get! This versatile 4 BR home offers peace of mind with ALL major upgrades already done, including new HVAC system, new ductwork, full electrical rewire, PEX plumbing, insulation, roof. All Interior finishes are all brand new making this home truly turnkey. The exterior boasts great curb appeal with classic white brick, soft sage shutters, a

    Margie Poole Poole Realty Group

    1313 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /17

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    171 County Road 2010, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Hinch JLA Realty

    171 County Road 2010, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /14

      Est $232,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Shady Lane St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      121 Shady Lane St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 211 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rawlinson Poole Realty Group

  • /9

    $90,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    416 Baker Cir, Liberty, TX 77575

    Charming single-story home in Liberty, TX with plenty of yard space and great potential. This cozy residence features a simple, functional layout with an inviting front porch and open green surroundings. Included in the sale is the adjacent vacant lot (Parcel #002360-000033-001), offering extra space for a garden, future expansion, or additional development. A great opportunity for homeowners or

    Cody Scurlock Keller Williams Summit

    416 Baker Cir, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /36

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    590 Farm To Market Road 770, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,969

    Last Listing Agent Holly Jackson RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    590 Farm To Market Road 770, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /32

      Est $235,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Shady Lane St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      109 Shady Lane St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dorough Pam Westlake Realty Group

  • /6

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 9,474 Sq Ft
    • $36,782 per Acre

    165 County Road 1335c, Liberty, TX 77575

    Corner lot in Trinity River Retreat. This lot is unrestricted so possibilities are endless! You can move your manufactured home here, build a tiny home, bring your RV or build a traditional home.

    Margie Poole Poole Realty Group

    165 County Road 1335c, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /48

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2511 Maple St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,650

    Last Listing Agent Michael Templeton JLA Realty

    2511 Maple St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /39

      Est $286,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Shady Lane St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      105 Shady Lane St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Graves JLA Realty

  • /9

    $56,000

    $84K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.88 Acres
    • $11,475 per Acre

    TBD County Road 149, Liberty, TX 77575

    Discover the perfect blend of rural charm and untapped potential with this 4.88-acre unrestricted property in Liberty! This expansive land offers a serene escape from city life, boasting lush greenery and a partially fenced perimeter, ideal for privacy and security. Whether you're dreaming of building your custom home, establishing a farm, or creating a weekend retreat, this versatile parcel can

    Morgan Brown RE/MAX Lake Livingston

    TBD County Road 149, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /19

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2422 Centennial St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,132

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Beausoleil JLA Realty

    2422 Centennial St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /17

      Est $176,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Lakeland Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1613 Lakeland Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benny Earp Red Door Realty & Associates

  • /42

    $1,600,000

    $240K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 115 Acres
    • $13,913 per Acre

    NA Mcguire Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

    115 acre wooded property offers the perfect balance of privacy, opportunity, and versatility. Whether youre looking for a secluded hunting retreat, a homestead site surrounded by nature, or a multi-use ranch property, this land provides it all. The acreage features a farm road cut into the interior for easy access, along with 7+ acres cleared and ready for developmentideal for a future home site,

    AUSTIN GONSOULIN Texas Home and Ranch

    NA Mcguire Rd, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /33

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    545 County Road 2006, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,727

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Phillips JLA Realty

    545 County Road 2006, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /30

      Est $155,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Garrett St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      616 Garrett St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 500 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Cook SWE Homes

  • /19

    $860,000

    • Land
    • 98 Acres
    • $8,776 per Acre

    TBD Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

    Discover the possibilities with this expansive 98-acre tract offering a desirable blend of partially cleared pasture and wooded acreage. Whether you’re seeking a private ranch, recreational retreat, timber investment, or future development opportunity, this property provides the space and flexibility to make it happen. With approximately 470 feet of road frontage on FM 160, access is convenient

    Dan VanDeventer VanDeventer, Realtors

    TBD Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /7

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3918 E Highway 90, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,155

    Last Listing Agent Michael Templeton JLA Realty

    3918 E Highway 90, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /6

      Est $99,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Garrett St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      521 Garrett St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Hart David Real Broker, LLC

  • /19

    $187,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    3723 Beaumont Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

    An absolute heck of an investment opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is conveniently located right on the outskirts of Liberty, offering the perfect balance of peaceful living with quick access to town. With Entergy electricity and city water already in place, the foundation is set for someone ready to make this property their own.This home has good, strong bones and offers spacious

    Jaclyn Joiner JLA Realty

    3723 Beaumont Ave, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /47

    $67,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2740 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,716

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Fischer Archway Real Estate Group LLC

    2740 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /23

      Est $164,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Garrett St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      519 Garrett St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

  • /7

    $50,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    619 Confederate St, Liberty, TX 77575

    Manufactured home with multiple additions; located in just off of US 90 in Liberty.

    Jonathan Denissen American Dream Realty -Houston

    619 Confederate St, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /43

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7002 Lakeside Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,248

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Graves JLA Realty

    7002 Lakeside Dr, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /10

      Est $160,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Confederate St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      617 Confederate St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Denissen American Dream Realty -Houston

  • /16

    $175,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.23 Acres
    • $33,468 per Acre

    6813 Fm 563 Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

    This is a very nice location to build your dream home on. Located only approx. 9 miles from I-10 and 10 miles From Liberty, Tx makes this perfect for commuters. This is level to slopping land and is bisected by a year around spring feed creek. Large shade trees, Magnolias, etc... This property will be Deed restricted to one single family residential use only. No manufactured, mobile or modular

    Dan VanDeventer VanDeventer, Realtors

    6813 Fm 563 Rd, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /9

    $26,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    TBD County Road 143, Liberty, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $17,532 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Giraldo Real Broker, LLC

    TBD County Road 143, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /32

      Est $353,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Featherstone Ct, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      104 Featherstone Ct, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margie Poole Poole Realty Group

  • /6

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1301 Minglewood Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

    Great opportunity for this property located in Liberty. This property features 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms. This property is on 1 acer lot nestled a beautiful wooded area with lots of potential. This property also has a large Quonset hut for a shop or extra garage usage. This is one that will be great for first time home buyer or investors. Schedule a showing today. Don't miss out on this one.

    Robert Wells StarCrest Realty

    1301 Minglewood Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home