5,819

Liberty, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    105 Avenue E, Liberty, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $44,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Owen Real Broker, LLC

    105 Avenue E, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /12

      Est $187,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Oak Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1013 Oak Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

  • /23

    $133,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $38,000 per Acre

    0 County Road 2090, Liberty, TX 77575

    Enjoy the opportunity to create your ideal country retreat on this well-positioned 3.5-acre property, offering space, privacy, and a peaceful setting just off the road. The tract features approximately 95 feet of road frontage that opens to a wider interior, creating added privacy as the land expands to roughly 205 feet in width and extends about 650 feet deep. This layout allows for a beautiful

    Amanda Baker JLA Realty

    0 County Road 2090, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /14

    $139,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2404 Edgewood St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,954

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    2404 Edgewood St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /33

      Est $238,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Lynnwood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1010 Lynnwood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Spear VanDeventer, Realtors

  • /44

    $850,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    545 Fm 834 Rd W, Liberty, TX 77575

    Where tranquility meets comfort, the perfect home awaits with 18.36 unrestricted acres in Hardin Texas. This log home with its inviting charm, is not just a house; it is a lifestyle. With 3 bedrooms, 2 & 1/2 baths and amazing features like a butlers pantry, kitchen island with a 5 burner gas cooktop, open concept, beautiful fireplace, custom cabinets, granite throughout, balcony, pool, barn, pole

    Angela Dedear Designed Realty Group

    545 Fm 834 Rd W, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /34

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    140 County Road 2005, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,655

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hanel Full Circle Texas

    140 County Road 2005, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /23

      Est $269,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Lynnwood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1018 Lynnwood Ave, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kittrell M Kittrell Properties, INC

  • /20

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    515 Farm To Market 834, Liberty, TX 77575

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home, two of them are primary en suites. You are greeted by a beamed ceiling and stone wood burning fireplace. There is also a large flex space could be a 5th bedroom, game room. The huge kitchen features a large island perfect for entertaining, shaker cabinets, farmhouse stainless steel sink, walk in pantr, bonus is an island with open shelving perfect

    Tara Hanel Full Circle Texas

    515 Farm To Market 834, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /19

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    801 Washington St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,698

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Gonzalez Alumbra International Properties

    801 Washington St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /19

      Est $239,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Kentucky St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      412 Kentucky St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Affeld Poole Realty Group

  • /9

    $206,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    2417 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

    Welcome to your new home with three bedrooms, two and a half bath! Also has a separate apartment or office with a full bathroom at the back of the carport. This home is great for any size family. Home is high and never flooded. Come and have a look at this cozy home!

    Shelli Johnson VanDeventer, Realtors

    2417 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /20

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1544 County Road 2107, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,326

    Last Listing Agent Nikila Knezevic NB Elite Realty

    1544 County Road 2107, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /22

      Est $218,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2408 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Destiny Winters Keller Williams Elite

  • /41

    $299,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    688 County Road 2097, Liberty, TX 77575

    This versatile two-story duplex offers a rare blend of residential living and built-in entertainment space, making it an outstanding opportunity for investors, owner-occupants, or entrepreneurs. The upstairs unit features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,064 sq ft, offering a comfortable and functional layout ideal for long-term or short-term rental use. The downstairs unit includes 1

    Amanda Baker JLA Realty

    688 County Road 2097, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /23

    $291,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4635 Still Meadows St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,411

    Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL MYERS RE/MAX ONE

    4635 Still Meadows St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /22

      Est $165,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2409 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Dedear Designed Realty Group

  • /5

    $65,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    lot4 County Road 129, Liberty, TX 77575

    Enjoy privacy and freedom on this 2.5-acre wooded property in Liberty, Texas. Mature trees provide natural seclusion with no restrictions, making it ideal for a private getaway, homestead, or investment. Well will be needed, shallow wells in the area. Located in a quiet small-town setting with easy access to US-90 and I-10, offering a convenient commute to Houston or Beaumont. Also enjoy a quick

    Valerie Whitehill Crew Real Estate LLC

    lot4 County Road 129, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /19

    $49,275 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    100 Fm-2518, Liberty, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 3.29 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Baker JLA Realty

    100 Fm-2518, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /10

      Est $155,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Warren St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • Studio
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      110 Warren St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Parsons Hill & Associates

  • /3

    $65,000

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $12,695 per Acre

    TBD County Road 2505, Liberty, TX 77575

    Tucked away in a peaceful, private setting, this 5-acre wooded property offers the perfect blend of seclusion and natural beauty. Towering trees provide shade, privacy, and a serene atmosphere—ideal for a weekend getaway, dream home, or recreational retreat. With plenty of room to explore, build, or simply relax, this untouched land is a rare opportunity for those seeking tranquility and

    Chad Oliphant Eastex Real Estate Brokerage Co., LLC

    TBD County Road 2505, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /34

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1709 Yupon St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,957

1709 Yupon St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /23

      Est $200,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Maple St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1505 Maple St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Joiner JLA Realty

  • /11

    $199,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $15,920 per Acre

    TBD County Road 2094 Tract C1, Liberty, TX 77575

    Here is your chance to own your slice of paradise. 12.5 acres for a horse ranch, cattle or homestead! Possibilities are endless!

    Kelsey Conner JLA Realty

    TBD County Road 2094 Tract C1, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /46

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    10182 N Highway 146, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,000

    Last Listing Agent Tina Fregia RE/MAX Excellence

    10182 N Highway 146, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /34

      Est $263,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      2303 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2303 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Loria RE/MAX

  • /14

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $68,242 per Acre

    000 Lakeland Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

    Discover an exceptional opportunity in the heart of the City of Liberty! This 2.623 ± AC property is ideally positioned near several established businesses, offers outstanding visibility with approximately 463 feet of frontage along Lakeland Drive. Located just off the intersection of Jefferson Dr and Lakeland Dr, this multi-use tract provides convenience, flexibility, & endless potential. Suited

    Tania Krowski Mary Dunn Real Estate Inc

    000 Lakeland Dr, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /20

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1827 N San Jacinto St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,326

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Berrospe Orchard Brokerage

    1827 N San Jacinto St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /28

      Est $192,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      2237 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2237 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Ward Full Circle Texas

  • /8

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    597 5914 07, Liberty, TX 77327

    Great opportunity to build your dream home or place a mobile/manufactured home on this 7,841 sq. ft. unimproved lot in the Santa Fe Subdivision of Cleveland, TX. Located in a rapidly growing area, this property offers a low tax rate and convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, Highway 59, and the Grand Parkway (99). Seller also owns 12 adjacent lots, offering the option to expand or

    Marisol Villa INNOVA Realty Group

    597 5914 07, Liberty, TX 77327
  • /48

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1902 Edgewood St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,088

    Last Listing Agent Charly Graham RE/MAX Universal

    1902 Edgewood St, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /48

      Est $279,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      2229 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2229 Cos St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Loria RE/MAX

  • /6

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 8.04 Acres
    • $17,413 per Acre

    0 County Road 1330 Unit 10084385, Liberty, TX 77575

    Private 8.04 acres tucked away, offering the perfect setting to build your dream home, shop or barn. Enjoy the freedom of open space and natural surroundings, with access via a private road shared by only a few residents. Whether you're an investor or dreaming of building your perfect home, this property is a blank canvas ready for your vision. Come walk the land and imagine the

    Shondra Fojtik Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    0 County Road 1330 Unit 10084385, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /31

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7713 Fm 563 Rd, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,294

    Last Listing Agent Edd Gilbert RE/MAX GO

    7713 Fm 563 Rd, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /26

      Est $193,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Washington St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      910 Washington St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /9

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    1102 Woods Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

    This 1585 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at1102 Woods Dr, Liberty, TX 77575.

    Chris Tubbs IDG Realty

    1102 Woods Dr, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /23

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    TBD Highway 146 N, Liberty, TX 77575

    • Land
    • 5.57 Acres
    • $28,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Baker JLA Realty

    TBD Highway 146 N, Liberty, TX 77575
    • /49

      Est $431,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 San Jacinto St, Liberty, TX 77575

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      726 San Jacinto St, Liberty, TX 77575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Chapman Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /6

    $59,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1508 Lakeland Dr, Liberty, TX 77575

    This is a great location with close proximity to HWY 90 and downtown Liberty. Property is distressed but has possibility for a project, fixer upper or flip. The property is a little more than one half acre. No restrictions so this would be a great place for a home, business or FFA projects.

    Toni Hite LPT Realty, LLC

    1508 Lakeland Dr, Liberty, TX 77575
  • /27

    $339,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3404 North St, Liberty, TX 77575

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,835

    Last Listing Agent Shelby LaBuff JLA Realty

    3404 North St, Liberty, TX 77575

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home