32,405

Lima, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    2975 Zurmehly Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    This unique well maintained Cape Cod feels like home the moment you arrive. Nestled on 1 acre with another 2.45 acres directly across the street overlooking the Little Ottawa River. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms, a remodeled bath, a bright sunroom, and a cozy four seasons room warmed by a woodburning stove. A brand new concrete pull through horseshoe driveway adds convenience and curb appeal.

    Alisha Lynch Merritt Real Estate Professionals

    2975 Zurmehly Rd, Lima, OH 45806
  • /2

    $326,460

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3472 Creekside Dr, Lima, OH 45806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Weaver CCR Realtors

    3472 Creekside Dr, Lima, OH 45806
    • /25

      Est $146,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Johns Ave, Lima, OH 45807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      210 Johns Ave, Lima, OH 45807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Thompson Superior Plus Realtors

  • /40

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    2268 N Glenwood Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch located in a well-established subdivision within the highly desirable Elida School District. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, this move-in-ready home is ideal for anyone seeking a low-maintenance property with modern updates and timeless charm.From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the

    Mark Brookhart Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    2268 N Glenwood Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /13

    $80,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 70, Lima, OH 45807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,410

    Last Listing Agent Dave Mayer Hartsock Realty

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 70, Lima, OH 45807
    • /10

      Est $250,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      4007 Statesman Pkwy, Lima, OH 45806

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4007 Statesman Pkwy, Lima, OH 45806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Huebner Binkley Real Estate, LLC

  • /29

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    1755 Shawnee Rd Unit 706, Lima, OH 45805

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located on the desirable 7th floor, featuring high ceilings unique to the top level. Fresh paint and new flooring throughout create a modern, move-in-ready feel, while the updated kitchen shines with granite countertops and brand-new appliances. Enjoy spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and ample closet storage throughout the

    Katherine Dudgeon Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC

    1755 Shawnee Rd Unit 706, Lima, OH 45805
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    721 E Albert St, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,612

    Last Listing Agent JOSHUA MANGINI Superior Plus Realtors

    721 E Albert St, Lima, OH 45804
    • /8

      Est $76,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 W Kildare Ave, Lima, OH 45801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      517 W Kildare Ave, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,900
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Clay CCR Realtors

  • /16

    $59,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    513 N Charles St, Lima, OH 45805

    Investors! Finish off this value add property to your liking! This 3 bedroom, one full bath home offers 980 square feet and a 50 x 107 lot! Fantastic ARV value! Roof year unknown, no leaks. Nice Long Driveway! Partially fenced in back yard! Selling AS IS, Where Is. No Seller financing. Close to downtown Lima, parks, restaurants, shopping, hospital, freeway access and more! There are 27 other

    Leilani Bowersock Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    513 N Charles St, Lima, OH 45805
  • /53

    $231,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2432 Kunneke Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,756

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Brenner Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    2432 Kunneke Ave, Lima, OH 45805
    • /24

      Est $192,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      1065 Lutz Rd, Lima, OH 45801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1065 Lutz Rd, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaylene Smith Dye Real Estate & Land Company

  • /30

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 883 Sq Ft

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 164, Lima, OH 45807

    Beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2 full bath bottom-unit condo located in a quiet, well-maintained community. This condo comes FULLY FURNISHED and was completely reconstructed and remodeled in 2024, offering a true turnkey, like-new living experience. Every detail has been thoughtfully redone and upgraded, including brand-new flooring, modern lighting, updated electrical, heating/cooling systems

    Mallory Henson Rayburn NextHome Experience

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 164, Lima, OH 45807
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2213 Wellesley Dr, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,747

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    2213 Wellesley Dr, Lima, OH 45804
    • /14

      Est $70,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      685 W Spring St, Lima, OH 45801

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      685 W Spring St, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

  • /2

    $1

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    806 Ewing Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    The list price is not indicative of seller's final reserve amount. This property is part of an online bidding event; please visit Auction.com to place bids. Inspections of this property and contact with occupants are strictly prohibited. Property is sold 'as is' and no for sale sign allowed.

    Mark Ashman Plus One Professionals

    806 Ewing Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /28

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    664 Cortlandt Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,698

    Last Listing Agent Susan Walter CCR Realtors

    664 Cortlandt Ave, Lima, OH 45801
    • /14

      Est $161,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      2031 Burch Ave, Lima, OH 45801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2031 Burch Ave, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Spencer Ccr Realtors

  • /4

    $2,461,500

    $261K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 54.7 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    0 Allentown Rd, Lima, OH 45805

    APX. 54.7 AC VACANT LAND, SECTION 27, AMERICAN TWP. FRONTAGE ON EASTOWN RD. & ALLENTOWN RD. MIXED USE ZONING W/ GREAT DEVELOPMENT POTENTIAL. MANY POSSIBLE USES SUCH AS RETAIL, HOSPITALITY, HOUSING, ETC. MOSTLY TILLABLE GROUND. TAXES TO BE DETERMINED AS CURRENTLY CAUV.HIGH DAILY TRAFFIC COUNT. $45,000 PER ACRE.

    Ron Spencer Ron Spencer Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Allentown Rd, Lima, OH 45805
  • /22

    $179,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1401 N Center St, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,410

    Last Listing Agent Sondra Ambrister Merritt Real Estate Professionals

    1401 N Center St, Lima, OH 45801
    • /43

      Est $378,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      2736 Pine Run, Lima, OH 45801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2736 Pine Run, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent V. Michele Witham Superior Plus Realtors

  • /25

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    660 Columbia Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    Welcome home! Westgate ranch close to everything, very convenient location! Features include a spacious eat- in kitchen w/ appliances, 3 bedrooms, 1 full & one 1/2 bathroom. Freshly painted through out. New carpet in living room and bedrooms, additional family room or bonus area! 1 car attached garage, gas heating with central air. Move in ready! Call for Appt.

    Renee Smiley Cowan, Realtors

    660 Columbia Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1864 Wendell Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,558

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Faulder Ron Spencer Real Estate

    1864 Wendell Ave, Lima, OH 45805
    • /13

      Est $238,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 S Cole St, Lima, OH 45805

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      230 S Cole St, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Swartz CCR Realtors

  • /13

    $72,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    2145 N Dixie Hwy Unit 101, Lima, OH 45801

    Clayton Intuition 35MY0 | Pre-Sale Opportunity in Lima Home Features and Efficient Design The Clayton Intuition 35MY0 offers 990 square feet of smartly engineered living space at 2145 N Dixie Hwy. This three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence is designed for functional utility and structural durability. The interior features resilient vinyl flooring throughout, providing a consistent and

    Laurie Brown Plaza MHP

    2145 N Dixie Hwy Unit 101, Lima, OH 45801
  • /2

    $10,400

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1111 Sherman Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $49,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,685

    Last Listing Agent Kloie Rogers CCR Realtors

    1111 Sherman Ave, Lima, OH 45801
    • /20

      Est $259,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      2901 N Eastown Rd, Lima, OH 45807

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2901 N Eastown Rd, Lima, OH 45807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Snyder Premier Properties

  • /37

    $2,450,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 42 Beds
    • 30 Baths

    1212 Bellefontaine Ave, Lima, OH 45804

    Welcome to 1212 Bellefontaine Avenue! This turnkey investment property features 30 totally remodeled units! 12 of which are 2 bedroom units and 18 of which are 1 bedroom units. This brick building had a remodel completed in 2025 and is ready for new ownership! Every unit has new floors, paint, bathrooms, and appliances. Community laundry room with coin machines, fitness room, low vacancy & a

    Dalton Brenner Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    1212 Bellefontaine Ave, Lima, OH 45804
  • /16

    $272,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3232 Schooler Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,166

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Bushong Cowan, Realtors

    3232 Schooler Rd, Lima, OH 45806
    • /34

      Est $221,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      2445 Sherwood Dr, Lima, OH 45805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2445 Sherwood Dr, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tallie McKinney Howard Hanna- Bellefontaine

  • /41

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    1609 Reed Rd, Lima, OH 45804

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering an abundance of living space and the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on nearly a full acre, this property provides peaceful, country like setting while still being just minutes from local amenities and located within the desirable Shawnee School District. Inside you'll find a beautifully updated kitchen and bathroom,

    Traci Mendenhall Hartsock Realty

    1609 Reed Rd, Lima, OH 45804
  • /24

    $112,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1224 W Wayne St, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,133

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Richardson EXP Realty-Dublin

    1224 W Wayne St, Lima, OH 45805
    • /30

      Est $263,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      1924 Jo Jean Rd, Lima, OH 45806

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1924 Jo Jean Rd, Lima, OH 45806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Thompson Superior Plus Realtors

  • /32

    $231,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    705 Cornell Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    Welcome to this charming corner ranch style home with an amazing private back yard with enclosed patio room! This cozy, spacious, updated, convenient one level home will amaze you with the persona; upgraded upgrades, hammered coppered sink, hardware, waterfall eat in kitchen bar area, easy care flooring, gas fireplace, stamped concrete, garagedoor screen.Please see this tour online, details,

    Jennifer Stemen Superior Plus Realtors

    705 Cornell Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /10

    $225,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4862 Willow St, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,520

    Last Listing Agent Tod Kitchen Cowan, Realtors

    4862 Willow St, Lima, OH 45807
    • /57

      Est $198,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Arlington Dr, Lima, OH 45805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1912 Arlington Dr, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,500
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay McDonald Oakridge Realty & Auction Co.

  • /15

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    2910 Koop Rd, Lima, OH 45807

    Welcome home to this three bed, two bath ranch! You'll love the comfortable floor plan guided by new carpet, generous walk in closets, and the stylishly updated tile shower in the primary bathroom. The attached two car garage adds convenience and a bonus room, while the backyard patio creates the perfect spot to unwind in private. Fresh landscaping and mulch give this home a polished, inviting

    Jennifer Kayser The Property Collective

    2910 Koop Rd, Lima, OH 45807
  • /37

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2600 Franks Dr, Lima, OH 45807

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,913

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEIGH MANGINI Superior Plus Realtors

    2600 Franks Dr, Lima, OH 45807
    • /8

      Est $127,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      3754 Mount Vernon Place, Lima, OH 45804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3754 Mount Vernon Place, Lima, OH 45804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Haggard Ron Spencer Real Estate

  • /99

    $549,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft

    3000 S Sunderland Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    WELCOME TO 3000 SUNDERLAND ROAD, A BEAUTIIFUL COUNTRY ESTATE SET ON OVER 5 PRIVATE ACRES. THIS EXCEPTIONAL HOME OFFERS 4 BEDROOMS AND 3.5 BATHS WITH MORE THAN 3000 SQUARE FEET OF LIVING SPACE, BLENDING RUSTIC CHARM WITH HIGHEND FINISHES IN A SERENE, PRIVATE SETTING. THE OPEN-CONCEPT MAIN LEVEL FEATURES A STRIKING DOUBLE-SIDED FIREPLACE CONNECTING THE DINING ROOM AND GREAT ROOM, PERFECT FOR

    Debbie Lane Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    3000 S Sunderland Rd, Lima, OH 45806

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home