32,405

Lima, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /8

      Est $121,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      1253 Latham Ave, Lima, OH 45805

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1253 Latham Ave, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Collins eXp Realty

  • /43

    $179,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    500 N West St, Lima, OH 45801

    Move-in ready with modern updates throughout. Ideal for owner-occupants seeking turnkey property in a central location. Completely renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a convenient Lima location near downtown, shopping and schools. This move-in ready ready property features extensive updates throughout, including all-new electrical wiring, windows, siding, doors and flooring. Interior

    Rosalind Edwards Hartsock Realty

    500 N West St, Lima, OH 45801
  • /8

    $68,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1647 Summit St, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,960

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bolin Property Connect Real Estate Firm

    1647 Summit St, Lima, OH 45801
    • /20

      Est $131,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 N Elizabeth St, Lima, OH 45801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1137 N Elizabeth St, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Swartz CCR Realtors

  • /15

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    3071 Canterbury Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    Welcome home to this charming 4BR/2.5BA 2-story located in Shawnee school district. Thoughtfully designed with neutral décor throughout, this home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere ready for your personal touch. The functional eat-in kitchen provides the perfect setting for family meals and entertaining. The main level offers 3 different living areas: a casual living room separated from a

    Melanie Thorbahn Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC

    3071 Canterbury Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /48

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2431 Lakewood Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,011

    Last Listing Agent Steven Shulaw KW Greater Columbus Realty

    2431 Lakewood Ave, Lima, OH 45805
    • /49

      Est $282,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      3624 Malibu Dr, Lima, OH 45807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3624 Malibu Dr, Lima, OH 45807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawne Anderson Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

  • /30

    $250,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    115 Lanes End, Lima, OH 45805

    This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has great potential! The kitchen and bedrooms were updated in 2022 (new flooring is needed in all bedrooms). All 3 baths were remodeled in 2022. There are 3 living spaces plus a partial finished basement. Beautiful sunroom with a composite deck to the rear. Open kitchen with a large pantry. 2 car attached garage leads to the half bath plus laundry room. Wonderful

    Temple Wright Cowan, Realtors

    115 Lanes End, Lima, OH 45805
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1153 Bahama Dr, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,834

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Thompson Cowan, Realtors

    1153 Bahama Dr, Lima, OH 45801
    • /8

      Est $128,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Meadowbrook Dr, Lima, OH 45801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      727 Meadowbrook Dr, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Steinke Merritt Real Estate Professionals

  • /40

    $260,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    3137 Thorndyke Dr, Lima, OH 45801

    Welcome to this one owner home located in Elida School district sits at the very end of a dead end road off of W. Bluelick Rd. . This two story home with 3 bedrooms on the second floor and 1 full and 1 half bath on the second floor. The main floor features the large kitchen, livling room and half bath. The laundry is in the basement. This home has a nice size yard which is ready for your leisure

    Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    3137 Thorndyke Dr, Lima, OH 45801
  • /29

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1133 E High St, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,769

    Last Listing Agent DJ CHILCOAT CCR Realtors

    1133 E High St, Lima, OH 45804
    • /30

      Est $92,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Tremont Ave, Lima, OH 45801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      418 Tremont Ave, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,800
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Mendenhall Hartsock Realty

  • /2

    $404,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft

    780 Kingswood Dr, Lima, OH 45804

    COMING SOON--AVAILABLE TO SHOW 5/22/2026. As you step inside this beautiful Craftsman style, custom built Cape Cod, you will find over 3500 sq ft of finished living space. The overall floor plan is semi open and includes a built-in 4 season room that also serves as a nice breakfast nook. The main floor of this home features craftsman style trim work and hand-crafted cabinets, beautiful built-ins

    Beverly Rex-Cook Ron Spencer Real Estate

    780 Kingswood Dr, Lima, OH 45804
  • /10

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    227 S Cole St, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,016

    Last Listing Agent VICTORIA-Vicky GREEN Hartsock Realty

    227 S Cole St, Lima, OH 45805
    • /66

      Est $539,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      4572 Karif Cir, Lima, OH 45805

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4572 Karif Cir, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Maidon Cowan, Realtors

  • /27

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    4343 E Hanthorn Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    3 bedroom, 2 bath brick ranch with 1.5 car detached garage on 2 acres. Beautifully landscaped walk way to the front covered porch that leads you to this spacious and attractive home. A luscious new farmhouse kitchen awaits with granite counter tops and matching appliances. Newly remodeled country style bathroom, large living room with propane fireplace, formal dining room, and a spacious room

    Debbie Hollon Century 21 Excellence Realty

    4343 E Hanthorn Rd, Lima, OH 45806
  • /2

    $4,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    00 E Albert St, Lima, OH 45804

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $32,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    00 E Albert St, Lima, OH 45804
    • /41

      Est $143,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 N Metcalf St, Lima, OH 45801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1101 N Metcalf St, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maisie Tyler Binkley Real Estate- Wapakoneta

  • /14

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    454 S Mumaugh Rd, Lima, OH 45804

    Wanting to slow down and enjoy easy life? Nows your chance! This condo is in University Heights Condominiums. This unit is 1152 sq ft with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Also has an extra space for an office or additional living space. As well as a single car garage. Appliances, air conditioner, and furnace are only a few years old. Call me or your realtor TODAY!

    Kurt Brandehoff Binkley Real Estate- Wapakoneta

    454 S Mumaugh Rd, Lima, OH 45804
  • /14

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5176 Norfolk St, Lima, OH 45806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,670

    Last Listing Agent VERONICA FOX Superior Plus Realtors

    5176 Norfolk St, Lima, OH 45806
    • /77

      Est $500,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      568 Tonkawa Trail, Lima, OH 45805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      568 Tonkawa Trail, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Thompson Superior Plus Realtors

  • /27

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1907 N Elizabeth St, Lima, OH 45801

    This 2 Bedroom, 1 bath home has many updates including brand new carpet throughout, fresh paint, updated windows, new furnace, and also includes 3 extra parcels that are fully fenced in. Homes in bath twp. are rare at this price point. Don't Delay!

    Tod Kitchen Cowan, Realtors

    1907 N Elizabeth St, Lima, OH 45801
  • /4

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    568 W Spring St, Lima, OH 45801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,688

    Last Listing Agent CJ Steinke Merritt Real Estate Professionals

    568 W Spring St, Lima, OH 45801
    • /38

      Est $352,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      1530 Fairway Dr, Lima, OH 45805

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1530 Fairway Dr, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tug Taviano CCR Realtors

  • /24

    $89,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft

    601 E 4th St, Lima, OH 45804

    Welcome to a newly renovated residential property offering a functional layout with comfortable living space. This home features total of 3 bedrooms, a renovated full bathroom downstairs along with two of the bedrooms, a spacious living area, and an updated kitchen with ample storage and new flooring. Floor plan provides good balance between living and sleeping areas. Home offers privet off

    Luke Case Hartsock Realty

    601 E 4th St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /2

    $50,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1710 Camp Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • Land
    • 3.77 Acres
    • $13,395 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5,049,900% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,742

    Last Listing Agent Jaylene Smith Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    1710 Camp Ave, Lima, OH 45805
    • /50

      Est $191,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 S Primrose Place, Lima, OH 45805

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      266 S Primrose Place, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Spicer Binkley Real Estate, LLC

  • /13

    $89,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    1210 E Market St, Lima, OH 45804

    Investors! Look at this turnkey 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath home in Lima! Great tenant, occupied at $1100/month plus tenant pays gas/electric! Updates include some carpet, shower surround, kitchen/hallway/bathroom flooring, electrical panel! Nice lot, quiet street! Solid home! Roof and Furnace year unknown though works great and no leaks. Contact co-list agent with questions. Ask us about the 6 other

    Leilani Bowersock Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    1210 E Market St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /27

    $148,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    308 S Judkins Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,967

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Wilch Superior Plus Realtors

    308 S Judkins Ave, Lima, OH 45805
    • /5

      Est $119,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 W Wayne St, Lima, OH 45801

      • Built 1920
      805 W Wayne St, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,868% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Rex-Cook Ron Spencer Real Estate

  • /16

    $134,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    2104 Virginia Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    A Ranch style detached dwelling with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, a fenced back yard, living room, kitchen. and an attached one car garage. All offers must have a minimum ED of $1000. Plus, proof of funds or pre-qualification letter. Sold ''as is''.

    Ron Snyder Premier Properties

    2104 Virginia Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /50

    $172,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    415 N Nixon Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,339

    Last Listing Agent Steven Shulaw KW Greater Columbus Realty

    415 N Nixon Ave, Lima, OH 45805
    • /56

      Est $329,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Westfield Dr, Lima, OH 45805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      111 Westfield Dr, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Lane Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

  • /22

    $39,990

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    824 E 2nd St, Lima, OH 45804

    Investor Opportunity: This oversized 1,474 sq. ft. conventional two-story at 824 E 2nd St is a prime candidate for a renovation. Offering a rare 7-room layout (3BR/1BA) and a massive 1,082 sq. ft. main floor, this property significantly outperforms the smaller neighborhood average. Already equipped with Central Air--a major value-add for 1920s builds--and situated on a deep 152' lot near Unity

    Phillip Stern Realistar

    824 E 2nd St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /35

    $234,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3480 Providence Cir, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,329

    Last Listing Agent Riley Culver Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    3480 Providence Cir, Lima, OH 45801
    • /21

      Est $126,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Celia Place, Lima, OH 45801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3 Celia Place, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Boss CCR Realtors

  • /18

    $130,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    2278 Arcadia Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    Opportunity knocks in Shawnee--bring your vision and unlock the potential! 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the Shawnee School District offering a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. Property features an updated bathroom and newer HVAC system, providing a solid starting point for renovations. Large 21x21 ft 2-car garage features a 15x21 workshop. Convenient Lima

    ASHLEIGH MANGINI Superior Plus Realtors

    2278 Arcadia Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5544 Reservoir Rd, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,847

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    5544 Reservoir Rd, Lima, OH 45801
    • /19

      Est $178,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 N Dale Dr, Lima, OH 45805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      409 N Dale Dr, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HEATHER GAUS Cowan, Realtors

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home