32,405

Lima, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $95,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft

    712 S Elizabeth St, Lima, OH 45804

    Charming single-family opportunity in Lima! This spacious 2-story home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 2,100 sq. ft. on a generous lot with a full detached garage. Filled with character and potential, it's perfect for investors or buyers looking to add value. Recent updates include roof, mechanicals, electrical, and plumbing.

    Agent Photo

    Seth Ciminillo

    Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    (419) 314-3733

    712 S Elizabeth St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /58

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1106 S Grubb Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,619

    Last Listing Agent Scott Weaver CCR Realtors

    1106 S Grubb Rd, Lima, OH 45806
    • /46

      Est $257,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      3443 Shiloh Dr, Lima, OH 45801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3443 Shiloh Dr, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Richardson EXP Realty-Dublin

  • /2

    $8,050

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $67,083 per Acre

    106 E 13th St, Lima, OH 45804

    Great opportunity to secure land with flexibility to match your vision. Utilities and development potential will depend on buyer plans and local approvals, allowing the next owner to shape the property to their specific needs. Additional land is also available nearby and may be purchased together with this parcel or individually, offering a rare chance to expand your footprint, create a larger

    Agent Photo

    Samantha Wilch

    Superior Plus Realtors

    (419) 597-5587

    106 E 13th St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2800 Gaithersburg Dr, Lima, OH 45806

    • Land
    • 23.3 Acres
    • $10,730 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lane Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    2800 Gaithersburg Dr, Lima, OH 45806
    • /23

      Est $162,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      6260 Bellefontaine Rd, Lima, OH 45804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6260 Bellefontaine Rd, Lima, OH 45804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

  • /2

    $8,183

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $62,946 per Acre

    000 E 13th St, Lima, OH 45804

Agent Photo

    Samantha Wilch

    Superior Plus Realtors

    (419) 749-6221

    000 E 13th St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Harding Hwy Unit 306612, Lima, OH 45804

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $43,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member Office

    0 Harding Hwy Unit 306612, Lima, OH 45804
    • /50

      Est $245,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      3657 Miramonte Dr, Lima, OH 45806

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3657 Miramonte Dr, Lima, OH 45806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Stanford Superior Plus Realtors

  • /48

    $277,900

    • Land
    • 7.47 Acres
    • $37,202 per Acre

    5025 N Cool Rd, Lima, OH 45807

    Country Living Meets Orchard Dreams in Bath Township! Looking for peace, space, and a new passion? This 7-acre apple orchard is the perfect escape from the city and an incredible opportunity to create the quiet country lifestyle youve always imagined. 7 Acres in Bath Township Build Your Dream & Grow Your Orchard! Escape to the country! This property offers 7 acres of

    Agent Photo

    Devin Dye

    Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    (419) 502-4393

    5025 N Cool Rd, Lima, OH 45807
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1628 Karen St, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,617

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Anderson CCR Realtors

    1628 Karen St, Lima, OH 45801
    • /20

      Est $310,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      1097 Esther Blvd, Lima, OH 45805

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1097 Esther Blvd, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,900
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Snyder Premier Properties

  • /10

    $425,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    1839 Baty Rd, Lima, OH 45807

    Check out this brand new, zero-entry, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with a functional layout and quality finishes throughout. This home features a dedicated office, an oversized laundry room with a sink, and a large butler's pantry for extra storage and prep space. The kitchen offers a 9-foot island and quartz countertops throughout the home, and LVP flooring carried seamlessly through every room.

    Agent Photo

    Seth Ciminillo

    Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    (419) 724-2450

    1839 Baty Rd, Lima, OH 45807
  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2957 Stoneybrook Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,598

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER) WR

    2957 Stoneybrook Dr, Lima, OH 45805
    • /5

      Est $147,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      3550 Kemp Rd N, Lima, OH 45807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3550 Kemp Rd N, Lima, OH 45807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Swartz CCR Realtors

  • /45

    $241,500

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    2878 Autumn Lake Dr, Lima, OH 45801

    Welcome to Villa Homes at Autumn Lake! This brand new condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with modern finishes throughout. Enjoy an open-concept living room and kitchen with nearly 10 foot ceilings. This home has a 1.5 car garage and a ZERO STEP foundation. Stainless steel appliances are included, plus a stackable washer and dryer for your convenience. The spacious primary suite boasts an

    Agent Photo

    Seth Ciminillo

    Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    (419) 518-5488

    2878 Autumn Lake Dr, Lima, OH 45801
  • /28

    $62,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 130, Lima, OH 45807

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,653

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Ciminillo Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 130, Lima, OH 45807
    • /7

      Est $61,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 E Kibby St, Lima, OH 45804

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      912 E Kibby St, Lima, OH 45804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,500
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Mendenhall Hartsock Realty

  • /12

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    2145 N Dixie Hwy Unit 103, Lima, OH 45801

    Step into comfort, style, and affordability with this beautiful brand-new Adventure Homes Kalahari located inside Plaza Mobile Home Park in Lima, Ohio. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a modern open-concept layout with warm finishes and plenty of natural light, creating the perfect space for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home

    Laurie Brown Plaza MHP

    2145 N Dixie Hwy Unit 103, Lima, OH 45801
  • /41

    $249,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    301 Fenway Dr, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,273

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Joseph Hartsock Realty

    301 Fenway Dr, Lima, OH 45804
    • /80

      Est $378,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Crayton Ave, Lima, OH 45805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1525 Crayton Ave, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Weaver CCR Realtors

  • /13

    $72,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    2145 N Dixie Hwy Unit 113, Lima, OH 45801

    Adventure Kalahari 6663X-KH | Pre-Sale Opportunity in Lima Home Features and Efficient Design The Adventure Kalahari 6663X-KH offers 1,023 square feet of living space at 2145 N Dixie Hwy. This three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence is designed for functional utility and long-term durability. The interior features resilient vinyl flooring throughout, providing a consistent and low-maintenance

    Laurie Brown Plaza MHP

    2145 N Dixie Hwy Unit 113, Lima, OH 45801
  • /2

    $116,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    426 Ertel Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,335

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    426 Ertel Ave, Lima, OH 45801
    • /24

      Est $175,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Sherwood Dr, Lima, OH 45805

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2410 Sherwood Dr, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Trueblood-Stiles CCR Realtors

  • /3

    $2,461,500

    • Land
    • 54.7 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    0 Allentown Rd, Lima, OH 45805

    Spanning approximately 54.7 acres in Section 27 of American Township, this expansive vacant land opportunity offers exceptional potential for a wide range of development possibilities. Comprised of four parcels, the property features valuable road frontage along both Eastown Road and Allentown Road, providing excellent visibility and accessibility. With a mixed zoning designation, the site is

    Ron Spencer Ron Spencer Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Allentown Rd, Lima, OH 45805
  • /2

    $327,295

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3453 Winston Ln, Lima, OH 45806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Weaver CCR Realtors

    3453 Winston Ln, Lima, OH 45806
    • /73

      Est $431,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      1529 Shawnee Rd, Lima, OH 45805

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1529 Shawnee Rd, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

• /28

    $342,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1031 Richie Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    Step into this beautifully crafted 2026 new construction home by K and M Contracting, built to deliver both style and everyday functionality. This home offers a bright, open layout with plenty of space to live, relax, and entertain. The main living areas flow effortlessly together. At the center of it all is a modern kitchen design for convenience and style, featuring all appliances included. The

    Brooke Hanneman Vision Point Realty LLC

    1031 Richie Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /19

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    306 E Vine St, Lima, OH 45804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,472

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Coon Binkley Real Estate, LLC

    306 E Vine St, Lima, OH 45804
    • /30

      Est $177,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 S Mumaugh Rd, Lima, OH 45804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      468 S Mumaugh Rd, Lima, OH 45804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Kivimaki CCR Realtors

  • /36

    $469,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    2974 Autumn Leaves Ct, Lima, OH 45805

    Welcome to 2974 Autumn Leaves Court, located in the desirable Park Lane Estates. This custom-built home offers over 2,000 sq.ft., of above-grade living space plus an additional 1,900 sq.ft., of beautifully finished walkout lower-level. Throughout the home, you'll find stunning polished slate floors, rich cherry cabinetry and an abundance of natural light enhanced by soaring ceilings, skylights

    Debbie Lane Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    2974 Autumn Leaves Ct, Lima, OH 45805
  • /26

    $179,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1143 Brower Rd, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,783

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    1143 Brower Rd, Lima, OH 45801
    • /32

      Est $146,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      1728 Virginia Ave, Lima, OH 45801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1728 Virginia Ave, Lima, OH 45801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Shulaw KW Greater Columbus Realty

  • /26

    $199,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1809 N Metcalf St, Lima, OH 45801

    Welcome home to this 3 bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom ranch offering comfort, space, and endless potential in a desirable Lima location! Step inside to a bright and inviting living room, filled with natural light from the large front window, perfect for relaxing or hosting family and friends. The layout flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, where you'll find warm cabinetry, ample counter

    Tug Taviano CCR Realtors

    1809 N Metcalf St, Lima, OH 45801
  • /19

    $82,400

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    606 N West St, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,113

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Reeder CCR Realtors

    606 N West St, Lima, OH 45801
    • /35

      Est $263,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Wendell Ave, Lima, OH 45805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1907 Wendell Ave, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,700
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Staley CCR Realtors

  • /70

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,970 Sq Ft

    616 Wildbrook Ln, Lima, OH 45807

    Welcome to 616 Wildbrook Lane, a stunning contemporary residence privately set on 2.4 wooded acres, offering peaceful seclusion and a beautiful natural backdrop. This thoughtfully designed home features five bedrooms, four full baths, and two half baths, with exceptional space and flexibility throughout. The custom kitchen is a showstopper, boating flat panel cabinetry, solid-surface countertops,

    Debbie Lane Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    616 Wildbrook Ln, Lima, OH 45807
  • /15

    $161,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    784 S Judkins Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,289

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Bushong Cowan, Realtors

    784 S Judkins Ave, Lima, OH 45805
    • /47

      Est $365,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      2576 Spencerville Rd, Lima, OH 45805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2576 Spencerville Rd, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent VICTORIA-Vicky GREEN Hartsock Realty

  • /38

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    1444 Timberlane Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    Welcome to 1444 Timberlane Drive! This large home sits in the desired Timberlane subdivision within the Shawnee School District. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and over 2,500 square feet, you'll love what this home has to offer! You have the option of 2 main living areas. Separate from the kids in the evening or use the space for entertaining family and friends. The options are endless. The

    Andrew Klausing Plus One Professionals

    1444 Timberlane Dr, Lima, OH 45805

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home