52,680

Limestone County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $740,700

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft

    Jordan Plan Buckleberry Blvd, Madison, AL 35756

    Proposed Construction-PHASE 3 NOW OPEN! The Jordan features 4 main level bedrooms, open floor plan, upstairs recreation room with full bath and closet. Formal Dining Room with 10' ceilings, elegant trim details throughout home. Quartz counters, double oven, gas cooktop, vented cabinet hood, flush counter for additional seating. Large great room with 10' ceilings and fireplace, open to the

    Debra Lester Valley Homes Real Estate, LLC

    Jordan Plan Buckleberry Blvd, Madison, AL 35756
  • /45

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12821 Hudbug Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    Fantastic location - close to I-565, shopping, restaurants but feels just far enough away from the "city" life. Beautiful open floor plan with bright, airy space. 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms all on one level. High ceilings, hardwood floors, tile in wet areas, granite, crown molding, gas fireplace, and plenty of upgrades. TWO walk-in pantries. Enjoy bug-free outdoor time or have your morning

    Julie Graham Roberts Market Group Real Estate

    12821 Hudbug Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /10

    $299,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    28539 Halford Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Natures Trail - Cottages

    28539 Halford Dr, Madison, AL 35756
    • /22

      Est $376,389 Not Listed For Sale

      17521 Carillon Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      17521 Carillon Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Gwin Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

  • /27

    $284,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    Aria Plan at Water's Edge, Athens, AL 35611

    This Aria floorplan is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, offers over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living. This single-story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, porch. This home includes luxury vinyl plank in all the common and wet areas. With this home, entertaining is a breeze, as this popular home features the living and dining

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1235 Eidson St Unit 36198299, Athens, AL 35611
  • /10

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Fully Furnished, Move In Ready and Budget Friendly!

    30540 Wooley Springs Rd, Toney, AL 35773

    This very clean 1 bed, 1 bath mobile home offers comfortable living with tasteful, fully furnished interiors. The space features a cozy bedroom, a well-maintained bathroom, and a bright living area designed for relaxation. The kitchen comes equipped with essential appliances and ample storage. Move-in ready, this home is perfect for anyone seeking convenience and simplicity, with lawn care

    30540 Wooley Springs Rd, Toney, AL 35773
  • /28

    $338,150 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    12579 Buck Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Celic Bell DSLD Homes Gulf Coast LLC

    12579 Buck Rd, Athens, AL 35613
    • /50

      Est $638,768 Not Listed For Sale

      20374 Executive Dr, Tanner, AL 35671

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      20374 Executive Dr, Tanner, AL 35671

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pack Dream Key

  • /19

    $914,600

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,749 Sq Ft

    Sara B Plan Cavetown Branch, Madison, AL 35756

    Proposed Construction--NOW SELLING! NEW COMMUNITY IN MADISON CITY. MADISON BRANCH! Clubhouse and Pool, Walking Path beside the meandering Creek and lots of TREES! New Madison City Elementary School. New Sara B Plan with 5 bedrooms and a game room. 2 story great room and filled with included features! 10' ceilings and 8' doors on main level. Formal Dining Room with elegant trim details throughout

    Debra Lester Valley Homes Real Estate, LLC

    Sara B Plan Cavetown Branch, Madison, AL 35756
  • /16

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5513 Bay Village Dr Unit 10, Athens, AL 35611

    Luxury condo with water views of the Tennessee River granite counter-tops, stainless steel appliances, nice furniture, Serta beds, all utilities included including high-speed internet cable water sewer and electric just bring your toothbrush. Not pet friendly. 2 Year, 1 Year, six month, three month and monthly lease options. Realtor Owned.

    Stacy Stanfield Realty and Auction LLC

    5513 Bay Village Dr Unit 10, Athens, AL 35611
  • /10

    $150,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    Tract 1 Bethel Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $40,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

    Tract 1 Bethel Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      18233 Merlin Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      18233 Merlin Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Rhodes Capstone Realty

  • /18

    $755,700

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft

    Paula Plan Mable Trace, Madison, AL 35756

    Proposed Construction-Paula Plan in Heritage Hills. Model open by appointment. PHASE 3 NOW OPEN! Paula Plan with Primary and 1 bedroom down, 2 bedrooms and a game room upstairs. Filled with included features! Formal Dining Room with trey ceiling and elegant trim details throughout home. Kitchen includes large walk in pantry, double oven, gas cooktop, vented cabinet hood, low bar island for

    Debra Lester Valley Homes Real Estate, LLC

    Paula Plan Mable Trace, Madison, AL 35756
  • /19

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22898 Ansley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Step into the Marley, a stunning ranch-style retreat in the sought-after Henderson Estates community! This home is the perfect blend of modern luxury and easy, single-level living.this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home feels incredibly bright and airy. The heart of the home features a massive granite island, designer cabinetry, and sleek stainless appliances—perfect for hosting Sunday brunch or holiday

    22898 Ansley Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /2

    $174,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Tract 16 Hays Mill Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

    • Land
    • 10.18 Acres
    • $17,092 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 741 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Benefield RE/MAX Unlimited

    Tract 16 Hays Mill Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620
    • /29

      Est $241,531 Not Listed For Sale

      19274 Racheals Loop, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      19274 Racheals Loop, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cleo Smith LaunchPoint Realty LLC

  • /24

    $297,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    Littleton Plan at Covington Cove, Athens, AL 35611

    On the first floor of this spacious two-story home is a convenient and modern layout seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining room and family room together. In a private corner is the tranquil owner’s suite with an attached bathroom and walk-in closet. Upstairs is a sprawling central game room made for gatherings of all sizes, along with three secondary bedrooms to provide sleeping

    Lennar Builder
    16946 Orleans Dr Unit 37506038, Athens, AL 35611
  • /5

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    26540 Old Highway 20, Madison, AL 35756

    Charming one-story home tucked into a quiet setting, offering plenty of space for a small family. Enjoy a peaceful country feel while still being conveniently close to city amenities.

    Nikki Bishop Bishop and Sharp Properties

    26540 Old Highway 20, Madison, AL 35756
  • /26

    $88,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    26751 Lambert Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,362

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Owen Legend Realty

    26751 Lambert Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620
    • /23

      Est $250,429 Not Listed For Sale

      19315 Racheals Loop, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      19315 Racheals Loop, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,700
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Medley Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

  • /18

    $374,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    Gibson Plan at Madison Preserve - The Estate Series, Madison, AL 35756

    Entertain with ease in the Gibson's bright, open-concept living space. A secondary bath with dual sinks serves both secondary bedrooms, while the private primary suite boasts a walk-in shower and impressive closet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    29175 Satilla Cir Unit 37074812, Madison, AL 35756
  • /25

    $1,024 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Arrowhead Dr******Senior 55+ Community****** Rent $1024/month

    17962 Arrowhead Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    THIS IS A 55+ SENIOR LIVING COMMUNITYComfortability, Affordable, Location We Have it all...You do not want to miss...Beautiful 2 bedroom- 2 Bath 1,043 Sq ft.Full kitchen with stove, refrigerator & dishwasher & Washer Dryer Hook up in unit!Recently Built, all Brick, 2 Bedroom 2 Bath with large open Floor plans and quiet culdesac living in Athens, AL. Master suite has walk in closet

    17962 Arrowhead Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /27

    $284,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    212 Cascade Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,450

    Last Listing Agent Caleb McConnell Innovative Realty Solutions

    212 Cascade Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /25

      Est $302,700 Not Listed For Sale

      27520 Eastland Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      27520 Eastland Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Howell RE/MAX

  • /24

    $334,650 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    TIVOLI II Plan at Whispering Pines, Athens, AL 35611

    This new single-story home takes comfort to the next level, showcasing an open-concept layout to enhance modern living and entertainment. It includes a fully equipped kitchen with a center island and adjoining cafe, which is complemented by a formal dining room, a spacious family room and a covered porch for outdoor activities. Framing the home are a three-car garage and all four bedrooms,

    Lennar Builder
    17838 Longleaf Dr Unit 36041746, Athens, AL 35611
  • /11

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14974 Nautilus Way Unit TH-4, Athens, AL 35611

    Write One check and your done! Rent payment includes Everything! Fully furnished 1-bedroom house in the Athens area! 1 block from TN River. Designed for modern living, this home boasts open floor plan with stainless steel appliances, and durable vinyl plank flooring. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, as well as included high-speed internet, electric and water included—perfect

    Stacy Stanfield Realty and Auction LLC

    14974 Nautilus Way Unit TH-4, Athens, AL 35611
  • /25

    $221,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    14249 Parker Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,650

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Blackwood Real Broker LLC

    14249 Parker Rd, Athens, AL 35611
    • /4

      Est $215,000 Not Listed For Sale

      18475 Blue Springs Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      18475 Blue Springs Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 258% Above List Price
      • 367 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ANGELA CHANCE RE/MAX

  • /37

    $329,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft

    11118 Ravenel Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    Proposed Construction-The 2950 Plan- 5BD/3BA Home. $$$ FLEX CASH for 1st Customers in March! Tailored incentives to best fit you! Our Lifestyle Triangle joins together the Living Room, Dining, & Kitchen to create an open concept. Chef's Kitchen features large Chefs Island, granite counters, and SS appliances! Corner lots available! Large, secluded Owner's Suite w/ large Bath & walk-in closet.

    Chapman Olive Capstone Realty

    11118 Ravenel Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /33

    $1,970 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • BRAND NEW 3 Bed 2.5 bathroom townhomes in Madison!

    110 McGurn St, Madison, AL 35756

    *The images displayed are artistic renderings, and the final product may vary in appearance and features.*Live Like You Own It. Our Homes are Built for the Modern Renter.The Collection Madison Farms is a brand-new townhome community in Madison, AL. Our convenient location offers you spacious living close to all of Madison's attractions, entertainment areas, and top-rated schools

    110 McGurn St, Madison, AL 35756
  • /41

    $323,990 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    17751 Cabernet St, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Sonoma Valley

    17751 Cabernet St, Athens, AL 35613
    • /32

      Est $403,739 Not Listed For Sale

      22215 Southern Breeze, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      22215 Southern Breeze, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Haney Dream Key

  • /33

    $410,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft

    17908 Eastmoor St, Athens, AL 35611

    Welcome home to The Chamberlain-- nestled on a premium & private lot with a side-entry garage. Designed with an open lifestyle triangle joining together the living room, dining, and kitchen together. The spacious layout flows beautifully for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a private office with walk-in closet, formal living and sitting areas downstairs, and a stunning kitchen with granite

    Chapman Olive Capstone Realty

    17908 Eastmoor St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /16

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    17705 Parker Rd Unit 17707, Athens, AL 35611

    Brand-New Duplex Units for Rent – Athens, AL! Gorgeous 2 bed / 1 bath units available on Parker Road. Quiet country setting + modern finishes + full appliance package (YES, washer & dryer included!). High-speed internet, Water Included, blinds, and all appliances already in place. $1,050/mo Be the FIRST to live here! 4 Units Available- *No Smoking * No Pets

    Jackie Warner New South REALTORS

    17705 Parker Rd Unit 17707, Athens, AL 35611
  • /34

    $175,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    27240 Oak Crest Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Butler Butler Realty

    27240 Oak Crest Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /47

      Est $398,607 Not Listed For Sale

      22302 Southern Breeze, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      22302 Southern Breeze, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dozhier Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

  • /35

    $324,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    Belfort Plan at Water's Edge, Athens, AL 35611

    The Belfort is a spacious two-story floor plan encompassing 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, spanning 2,304 square feet. As you enter, you are greeted by an elegant foyer that leads you into a chef-inspired kitchen featuring a sizable island for additional seating and a pantry for storage convenience. The kitchen seamlessly flows into a generous living room, creating an open and inviting atmosphere.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1235 Eidson St Unit 39403227, Athens, AL 35611
  • /18

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Madison - East Limestone

    12073 Windy Ln, Madison, AL 35756

    MADISON - EAST LIMESTONE. A brand-new build located in the vibrant community of Madison, AL. This pristine property boasts three spacious bedrooms and 3 well-appointed bathrooms, offering ample space for your comfort and convenience. As part of a new development, this home has never been rented, ensuring it is in immaculate condition for its first residents. The location is a standout feature,

    12073 Windy Ln, Madison, AL 35756
  • /2

    $346,225 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    20570 Brook Valley Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mikaela Williams Adams Homes LLC

    20570 Brook Valley Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /29

      Est $292,039 Not Listed For Sale

      22930 Oakdale Ridge Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      22930 Oakdale Ridge Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gena Sharpe Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home