52,690

Limestone County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $855,700

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,851 Sq Ft

    Georgetown Plan Goose Hill Bend, Madison, AL 35756

    Proposed Construction-Heritage Hills PHASE 3 NOW OPEN. Reserve your homesite and build your dream home with Pearson Homes. Many plans to choose and we will modify your plan! Georgetown has primary down and 4 bedrooms and recreation room upstairs. 2 story great room & filled with included features! Formal dining room with elegant trim details throughout home. Quartz counters, double oven, gas

    Debra Lester Valley Homes Real Estate, LLC

    Georgetown Plan Goose Hill Bend, Madison, AL 35756
  • /37

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14889 Imperial Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Welcome home to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence in Athens, AL offering over 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space. With an open floor plan and gorgeous hardwood flooring, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy spacious bedrooms with plenty of room to relax, along with a large bonus room upstairs that’s ideal for a media room, playroom, or home

    Josie Choat Redstone Realty Solutions-HSV

    14889 Imperial Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /13

    $350,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    29608 Limestone Creek Way NW, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Jackson Davidson Homes LLC 4

    29608 Limestone Creek Way NW, Harvest, AL 35749
    • /47

      Est $648,712 Not Listed For Sale

      12351 Lakeview St, Athens, AL 35611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      12351 Lakeview St, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $353/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caleb McConnell Innovative Realty Solutions

  • /25

    $260,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    18927 Wicklow Cir, Athens, AL 35613

    Under Construction-The Kerry is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, with 1,537 sq ft with a 2-car garage. Two front bedrooms share a bath, ideal for guests or an office. The open concept layout connects the dining, kitchen, and living areas. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar, granite or quartz counters, stainless appliances, and a pantry. The primary suits offers a walk in closet and dual vanities. Smart

    Abel Genao DHI Realty

    18927 Wicklow Cir, Athens, AL 35613
  • /30

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Home in Athens City near Buc-ees!

    11915 Us-31, Tanner, AL 35671

    Beautiful home in Athens City! The foyer welcomes you with a large family room and access to the kitchen. This great floor plan features vinyl plank wood and hardwood flooring on main level. The kitchen has cabinets with corian countertops and stainless steel appliances. This home has a breakfast area plus a formal dining area. The master suite upstairs is spacious and features an updated private

    11915 Us-31, Tanner, AL 35671
  • /35

    $605,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    133 Jenny Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,420

    Last Listing Agent Kara Cunningham Leading Edge R.E. Group-Mad.

    133 Jenny Dr, Madison, AL 35756
    • /3

      Est $100,836 Not Listed For Sale

      14717 Calderwood St, Athens, AL 35613

      14717 Calderwood St, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee McCurry Coldwell Banker First

  • /12

    $880,700

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,122 Sq Ft

    Lydia Plan Sweetgrass Grove, Madison, AL 35756

    Proposed Construction- PHASE 3 NOW OPEN! The Lydia Plan has it all! Study, Dining Room, HUGE Primary Bedroom, soaring Great Room ceiling and Guest Suite all on the main level. 3 bedrooms upstairs with private bathrooms and walk in closets. Plus a recreation room. Filled with included features! Extensive trim details throughout home. Double oven, gas cooktop, vented gourmet hood, bar for

    Debra Lester Valley Homes Real Estate, LLC

    Lydia Plan Sweetgrass Grove, Madison, AL 35756
  • /4

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12208 Beech Fork Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    For Rent 3 bedroom 3 bath (Unit A) with Washer & Dryer Provided. Concrete parking area with room for extra parking. Unit is across the road from River in Peaceful neighborhood. Rent is $1400.00 with Water, Pest Control, & Lawn Care included in Rent. Security Deposit of $1400.00, Electric to be put in Tenant name.Unit will be available April 1, 2026.

    Crystal Parker Happy Homes Real Estate

    12208 Beech Fork Ln, Athens, AL 35611
  • /2

    $72,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    Lot 3 Cambridge Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $80,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 624 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Mcewen Legend Realty Madison, LLC

    Lot 3 Cambridge Ln, Athens, AL 35613
    • /34

      Est $259,545 Not Listed For Sale

      27975 Trotters Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      27975 Trotters Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Barnett Elevate Realty

  • /12

    $290,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    Halle Plan at Craft Springs, Athens, AL 35613

    This new single-story homes enjoys a convenient layout with room to grow. An open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen with the living and dining areas, with an inviting covered porch offering the best of outdoor living. A versatile study can be found off the foyer, the ideal place for a studio or home office. Three bedrooms are discreetly placed to the side of the home, including the

    Lennar Builder
    15528 Brickman Ln Unit 36041685, Athens, AL 35613
  • /22

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • RENT SPECIAL! $1,700+ SAVINGS ON THIS CHARMING HOME IN PINEY CHAPEL!

    20694 Piney Chapel Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    $1,650/MONTH for 12 months when signing a 13 month lease! This charming 1-story, 3 bedroom 2 bathroom plan was designed for maximum privacy and serenity. The foyer opens to the open-concept great room, dining room, and kitchen. The kitchen boasts a large island and pantry that looks onto the dining space. Sectioned on the side of the house lies the owner's retreat – complete with a tub shower and

    20694 Piney Chapel Rd, Athens, AL 35614
  • /14

    $255,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    109 Alamo Ct, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 453 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,720

    Last Listing Agent Troy Elmore Troy Elmore Realty & Auction

    109 Alamo Ct, Athens, AL 35611
    • /28

      Est $331,403 Not Listed For Sale

      21675 Silver Oaks Cir, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      21675 Silver Oaks Cir, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Gregory Forte Realty

  • /2

    $795,700

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft

    Kelly Plan Sweetgrass Grove, Madison, AL 35756

    Proposed Construction-PHASE 3 NOW OPEN! MADISON CITY SCHOOLS The Kelly features one level living with open floor plan. Formal Dining Room with tray ceiling and elegant trim details throughout the home. Enjoy working in your home office with french doors and hardwood flooring. The kitchen is a cook's dream with quartz counters, double oven, gas cooktop, vented cabinet hood, flush counter for

    Debra Lester Valley Homes Real Estate, LLC

    Kelly Plan Sweetgrass Grove, Madison, AL 35756
  • /31

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    122 Daymark Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    **Pets allowed on case by case basis**. 3 bedroom/2 bath home with open concept. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances is open with granite countertops with an island overlook the family room.Master bedroom is isolated with master bathroom and walk in closet. The backyard is fully fenced with privacy and a large covered back porch.

    Isaac Winkles Alabama Property Management

    122 Daymark Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /38

    $220,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    21233 Bean Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,073

    Last Listing Agent Brian Campbell Kendall James Realty

    21233 Bean Rd, Athens, AL 35614
    • /50

      Est $389,564 Not Listed For Sale

      18199 Sulphur Creek Dr, Elkmont, AL 35620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      18199 Sulphur Creek Dr, Elkmont, AL 35620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

  • /30

    $253,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    Baldwin Plan at Greenbrier Preserve - Wheeler Lake, Madison, AL 35756

    Welcome to the Baldwin, a stunning four-bedroom, two-bathroom home located in Maple Grove at Greenbrier Preserve. As you enter the foyer to this beautiful, designed home, you are greeted by with an open concept living space. The kitchen overlooks the dining and living room, while having a view to the oversized outdoor living space. The well-appointed kitchen features an island with bar seating,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3890 Preserve Park SW Unit 37172352, Madison, AL 35756
  • /17

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2 Bedroom in Athens! Lawn Care Included!

    411 S Marion St, Athens, AL 35611

    2 bedroom home in Athens near downtown. Lawn care included, refrigerator, oven. Apply online at NO PETS!

    411 S Marion St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /44

    $410,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    24193 Beacon Cir, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,555

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Blakely Dream Key

    24193 Beacon Cir, Athens, AL 35613
    • /20

      Est $165,328 Not Listed For Sale

      14388 Dogwood Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      14388 Dogwood Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keeton Griggs Newton Realty

  • /25

    $364,650 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft

    MEDALLION II Plan at Whispering Pines, Athens, AL 35611

    A sprawling Great Room made for entertainment and recreation sits at the heart of this new single-story home. It seamlessly blends into the formal dining room, a chef-ready kitchen with a center island and a cozy cafe, all of which is complemented by a covered porch for indoor-outdoor living. Framing the home are three secondary bedrooms and a privately situated owner’s suite with a spa-style

    Lennar Builder
    17838 Longleaf Dr Unit 36041748, Athens, AL 35611
  • /30

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16702 Ted Childs Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Be the first to live in this beautiful, brand-new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open floor plan and high-end finishes throughout. LVP flooring throughout the entire home—durable, stylish, and easy to maintain. The spacious kitchen is complete with granite countertops, ample space and storage with a walk in pantry, and a seamless flow into the living and dining areas. Master bedroom has

    Damon Cummings Custom Property Management

    16702 Ted Childs Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /48

    $565,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    67 Dylan Rd, Madison, AL 35756

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,312

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Kruse Keller Williams Realty Madison

    67 Dylan Rd, Madison, AL 35756
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      20818 Colonial Dr, Athens, AL 35614

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      20818 Colonial Dr, Athens, AL 35614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Gregory Forte Realty

  • /33

    $284,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    1316 Eidson St, Athens, AL 35611

    **Qualifies for 2/1 GOV Buy Down AND up to $10,000 in Flex Cash for APRIL closing! **AS LOW AS 1.99 - 2.99 - 3.99 **Welcome to the Aria, it's a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, offers over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living. This single-story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, porch. This home includes luxury vinyl plank in all the

    Abel Genao DHI Realty

    1316 Eidson St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /46

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12092 Chilly Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    NEW/NEVER OCCUPIED is this lovely 2 Sty TH in the Townside at Autumn Woods S/D!LVP Flooring throughout,an Open Floor Concept with a large Family Rm with Ceiling Fan & open view of the Kitchen with Kitchen Island,Quartz Counters, Pantry,Dining Rm has Chair Railing,a Bedroom/Office downstairs with a Full Bath,the Upstairs Master Suite has a private 34 BA,Dual Vanity,Walk In Closet,Trey

    David Edwards Hamlett Property Management

    12092 Chilly Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /25

    $329,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    28581 Whitehall Ln, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Figlesthaler Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    28581 Whitehall Ln, Madison, AL 35756
    • /31

      Est $420,723 Not Listed For Sale

      20760 Colonial Dr, Athens, AL 35614

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      20760 Colonial Dr, Athens, AL 35614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Gregory Forte Realty

  • /15

    $372,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft

    17420 Brooklawn St, Athens, AL 35611

    MOVE-IN READY! The popular Tacoma offers 4 bedrooms and 3 baths in a thoughtfully designed Lifestyle Triangle layout. The chef’s kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, soft-close cabinets & drawers, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, and a large island with bar seating perfect for gatherings. The spacious owners suite includes a large luxurious glass shower, linen closet and

    Chapman Olive Capstone Realty

    17420 Brooklawn St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /18

    $2,190 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    102 Mississippi St, Madison, AL 35756

    Full brick construction. Main bath offers luxurious tile shower with frameless glass doors and soaker tub with tile surround. Kitchen offers large island with single bowl sink and quartz countertops. Natural gas fireplace with decorative barn wood mantel and granite surround.

    Michael Rosenblum Rosenblum Realty, Inc.

    102 Mississippi St, Madison, AL 35756
  • /10

    $288,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    15709 Ruthie Lynn Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Craft Springs

    15709 Ruthie Lynn Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /25

      Est $369,129 Not Listed For Sale

      12657 Wakea Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      12657 Wakea Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Austin Harwell Dream Key

  • /27

    $289,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    Allex Plan at Inverness Springs, Madison, AL 35756

    Presenting the Allex floorplan in Inverness Springs in Madison, AL. The Allex is a one-story single-family home floorplan with three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an attached two car garage. This 1,561 square foot floorplan is thoughtfully designed to maximize space and showcases an open concept floorplan with a designated dining area, great room, and kitchen. As you enter the foyer to this

    D.R. Horton Builder
    13138 Golden Hay Cir Unit 40481172, Madison, AL 35756
  • /20

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    26588 Old Highway 20, Madison, AL 35756

    Beautiful home sitting just off of Highway 20 in Madison Alabama. Pool, pool house, detached garage, apartment on the second floor with a kitchenet, sauna, Brazilian cherry wood throughout the home, and media room with a built-in bar!

    Nikki Bishop Bishop and Sharp Properties

    26588 Old Highway 20, Madison, AL 35756
  • /2

    $478,946 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    217 Cunningham St, Madison, AL 35756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Church Davidson Homes LLC 4

    217 Cunningham St, Madison, AL 35756
    • /19

      Est $236,695 Not Listed For Sale

      22461 Fain Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      22461 Fain Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ANNA MISKEL Singing River Realty

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home