52,686

Limestone County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $669,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft

    17900 Lakeside Estates Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    A rare opportunity to own what many consider the best lot on Elk River. This lakefront home is set on a gently sloping waterfront lot, not a bluff, with easy access to the water, a seawall, private dock, and room to fish, boat, kayak, and relax. One-level living offers an open floor plan, large windows, and French doors from multiple rooms to an elevated covered porch with breathtaking views.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Stinson

    KW Huntsville

    (256) 892-4756

    17900 Lakeside Estates Rd, Athens, AL 35614
  • /13

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    267 New Bristol Ln, Madison, AL 35756

    Full brick ranch with open floor plan. Great neighborhood in a highly sought school district. Hardwood floors in the family area. Tile in wet areas. Carpet in bedrooms. Privacy fenced backyard. Covered back patio.

    David Hendrix North Alabama R. E. Group, LLC

    267 New Bristol Ln, Madison, AL 35756
  • /22

    $160,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    21119 Old Elkmont Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Morell Dream Key

    21119 Old Elkmont Rd, Athens, AL 35614
    • /26

      Est $268,952 Not Listed For Sale

      14315 Royal st George, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      14315 Royal st George, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Sutton Red Door Real Estate

  • /10

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $68,681 per Acre

    2102 Lindsay Ln S, Athens, AL 35613

    Looking for a lot to build your own home? This is it - 1.82 acres with power run to home site. Gravel driveway already established (easement to neighbor for shared use) and some privacy trees already established - just waiting for your home. Call for more details. Property Lines in photos are APPROXIMATE.

    Agent Photo

    Beth Medley

    KW Huntsville

    (256) 587-8905

    2102 Lindsay Ln S, Athens, AL 35613
  • /33

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • BRAND NEW 3 Bed 2.5 bathroom townhomes in Madison!

    112 McGurn St, Madison, AL 35756

    Live Like You Own It. Our Homes are Built for the Modern Renter.The Collection Madison Farms is a brand-new townhome community in Madison, AL. Our convenient location offers you spacious living close to all of Madison's attractions, entertainment areas, and top-rated schools Rainbow Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.At The Collection Madison

    112 McGurn St, Madison, AL 35756
  • /50

    $722,184 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    224 Watterson Way, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,914

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shutt eXp Realty LLC

    224 Watterson Way, Madison, AL 35756
    • /41

      Est $481,406 Not Listed For Sale

      12574 Nani Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12574 Nani Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shea Lones Cooley Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

  • /18

    $1,240,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $13,778 per Acre

    1 Snake Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    90 Acres of land presents a versatile investment opportunity, suitable for both development and agricultural purposes. For development, it can accommodate a residential project, such as a subdivision. For farming, this property can support a range of agricultural activities, including crop production. This beautiful property could be a great investment for various purposes, including recreation,

    Agent Photo

    Toni Raby

    Dream Key

    (256) 207-5589

    1 Snake Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /16

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20226 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    This brand-new home in Athens, AL offers four bedrooms and is thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. The modern layout provides flexible spaces for dining and relaxation, while new construction finishes deliver contemporary appeal and low-maintenance living. Located within the Athens City schools district, the property combines convenience with a desirable school zone. Ideal for those

    Tiffany Pugh Venture Haven

    20226 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /50

    $265,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    13687 Sammy Ln, Elkmont, AL 35620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,581

    Last Listing Agent LeighAnn Tillett Lamica Realty

    13687 Sammy Ln, Elkmont, AL 35620
    • /22

      Est $373,098 Not Listed For Sale

      14641 Quinn Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      14641 Quinn Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Shindorf Cotton Row Realty LLC

  • /7

    $479,600

    • Land
    • 23.98 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 Neely Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    Beautiful level acreage currently utilized as pasture land, offering both functionality and future potential. The property is fully fenced and features dual road frontage, providing excellent access and flexibility. With its flat topography and layout, this tract is well-suited for subdivision, a private estate, or continued agricultural use. A rare opportunity to own versatile land with multiple

    Agent Photo

    Chris Looney

    Impact Real Estate Group

    (256) 578-1845

    Lot 1 Neely Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /12

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17813 Denham Cir, Athens, AL 35611

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offering comfort, space, and convenience in all the right places! With all bedrooms located upstairs, you’ll enjoy a private and functional layout perfect for everyday living.The upstairs laundry room makes chores a breeze, while the included washer, dryer, and full appliance package mean you’re move-in ready from day

    17813 Denham Cir, Athens, AL 35611
  • /2

    $297,050 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    29510 Crawfish Dr NW, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Jackson Davidson Homes LLC 4

    29510 Crawfish Dr NW, Harvest, AL 35749
    • /35

      Est $368,970 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Burke Ave, Madison, AL 35756

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3 Burke Ave, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Hinshaw Covington & Company, Inc.

  • /13

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 3.35 Acres
    • $111,940 per Acre

    Lot 6 Powell Rd, Madison, AL 35756

    Fully wooded unimproved lot in Madison City Limits. Limestone Co Water, Madison Utilities Sanitary Sewer, North AL Gas, Athens Electric readily available to the lot. Presently zoned AG, will allow for one single family home without having to rezone. Property will be deed restricted to prohibit future subdividing.

    Agent Photo

    Beth Medley

    KW Huntsville

    (256) 813-9976

    Lot 6 Powell Rd, Madison, AL 35756
  • /36

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    28 Belmont Place, Madison, AL 35756

    28 Belmont Place, Madison Al 35756 -NO PETS ALLOWED/NO SMOKING ALLOWED - Located in Beautiful Belmont Place Patio Homes is this lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home featuring a Tiled Foyer, Large family room with wood flooring and fireplace, isolated master suite with double vanities, sep shower and soaking tub. additional bedrooms with guest bath. Large Formal Dining Room, Open kitchen with Eat-in

    Rod Weaver CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    28 Belmont Place, Madison, AL 35756
  • /50

    $465,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    206 Beacher Ct, Madison, AL 35756

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,498

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Donohue Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    206 Beacher Ct, Madison, AL 35756
    • /39

      Est $378,603 Not Listed For Sale

      26385 Pepper Rd, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      26385 Pepper Rd, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stults Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

  • /4

    $38,900

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $35,364 per Acre

    Tract 2 of 2 Flanagan Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    This lot is perfect for your dream home. This lot needs to be cleared and can be added to the price to have it cleared. This lot has power, water, internet and cable available. This is minutes from several boat launches to the Elk and Tennessee Rivers. You also have all the conveniences close by in Rogersville and again minutes down the road. Amazing country views that come along with Western

    Agent Photo

    Chris Looney

    Impact Real Estate Group

    (256) 563-5391

    Tract 2 of 2 Flanagan Rd, Athens, AL 35614
  • /12

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17650 Brownsferry Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    This home is available with a Rent-to-Own program — no traditional bank financing required.? Monthly Rent: $1,750? Down Payment Required? 5-Year Purchase Program Available? Price Locked at Time of AgreementPerfect for buyers who are:• Self-employed• Credit challenged• Looking to buy but not ready for a mortgage yetHome Features:• 3 Bedrooms / 1

    17650 Brownsferry Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /10

    $338,540 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8165 Gaskin Blvd NW, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Madison Preserve - The Reserve Series

    8165 Gaskin Blvd NW, Madison, AL 35756
    • /40

      Est $379,878 Not Listed For Sale

      22118 Diamond Pointe Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      22118 Diamond Pointe Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natsuki Whisenant Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

  • /20

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    18513 Wells Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath full brick home on a spacious corner lot! Inside, you’ll love the large kitchen with abundant cabinet space, fresh paint, and new flooring throughout—no carpet anywhere. Step outside to a rebuilt covered back porch/deck, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Storm doors and a 30-amp RV electric hookup add extra convenience.

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Lacasse

    Forte Realty

    (256) 472-5972

    18513 Wells Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /46

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14228 Wildflower Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    Fantastic 4 bed, 3 bath, in Harvest. Extremely convenient to Clift Farm, Redstone Arsenal, and Huntsville Airport. This home features large oversized living space with extremely tall vaulted ceilings. Isolated master suite as well as secondary bedroom with private ensuite bath. Functional, open kitchen with granite countertops and bar seating. Large backyard with privacy fence and a gorgeous

    Joshua Cancinos TradeSpace

    14228 Wildflower Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18826 Cottontail Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynell Moore SDH Alabama LLC

    18826 Cottontail Ln, Athens, AL 35613
    • /44

      Est $558,385 Not Listed For Sale

      15268 Craft Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      15268 Craft Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Garay Keller Williams Realty Madison

  • /24

    $1,134,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft

    162 Knockash Hill, Madison, AL 35756

    Proposed Construction-This spacious and elegant home has an open concept great room and kitchen with adjacent light-filled dining room with yard view. The large covered side porch with a gas log fireplace is the perfect spot for unwinding at the end of the day The owner's suite features an oversized closet and a luxurious bathroom with dual vanities that connects the laundry room for utmost

    Christine Elder

    Capstone Realty

    (256) 314-9602

    162 Knockash Hill, Madison, AL 35756
  • /27

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Nice home on a wooded lot! Minutes from Athens!

    20178 Al-99, Athens, AL 35614

    Nice 2017 manufactured home located only minutes from downtown Athens. This home has been well maintained and features 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, 1,152 square feet, vinyl plank hardwood flooring throughout, custom cabinets with black appliances and split floor plan. This home has a private setting with a wooded lot and great space for entertaining! Apply online at

    20178 Al-99, Athens, AL 35614
  • /50

    $227,350 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    21429 Easter Ferry Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,648

    Last Listing Agent Rod Weaver CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    21429 Easter Ferry Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620
    • /47

      Est $551,265 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Hilltop Ridge Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      109 Hilltop Ridge Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Moss Redstone Realty Solutions-HSV

  • /50

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft

    27531 Miller Ln, Elkmont, AL 35620

    Welcome to your dream oasis at 27531 Miller Lane in Elkmont! This stunning home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and timeless charm. Soaring ceilings in the great room flood the space with natural light, while the main-level primary suite delivers everyday convenience. A second ensuite bedroom is ideal for guests or a private office. The semi-open kitchen flows effortlessly, offering a

    Agent Photo

    Blake Hale

    Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    (256) 857-6581

    27531 Miller Ln, Elkmont, AL 35620
  • /15

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    16769 Newby Chapel Rd Unit 12, Athens, AL 35613

    2023 BUILT DUPLEXES! Enjoy this top notch apartment product located just outside the city limits of Athens on the East side. Located just 5 minutes from Athens City and 15-20 minutes from Madison and Huntsville. Brick duplexes with front and back patio areas. Rent includes lawncare and pest control. Inside unit amenities is nice lvp flooring, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and ample

    Vance Dutton Dutton Property Management LLC

    16769 Newby Chapel Rd Unit 12, Athens, AL 35613
  • /27

    $317,860 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    13711 Hill Place Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tameka Goree SDH Alabama LLC

    13711 Hill Place Ln, Athens, AL 35611
    • /36

      Est $524,665 Not Listed For Sale

      22369 Kennemer Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      22369 Kennemer Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pack Dream Key

  • /8

    $369,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $369,000 per Acre

    1 acre Tribble Rd, Madison, AL 35756

    Corner one acre lot. Great site for building or for business opportunity. Unrestricted and unzoned.

    Agent Photo

    John R. Thomas

    BHHS Rise Real Estate

    (256) 223-8306

    1 acre Tribble Rd, Madison, AL 35756
  • /14

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Great Location. Athens City Schools!!

    22959 Oakdale Ridge Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    Beautiful custom built home situated in The Ridge At Oakdale! This home features 3 BR, 2 Baths, hardwood floors, tile floors, spacious living room with gas log fireplace and crown molding, custom cabinets with stainless steel appliances & tile,back splash in kitchen, large master suite with trey ceiling, crown molding, walk in closet and private bath, separate laundry room, two car garage, gas

    22959 Oakdale Ridge Ln, Athens, AL 35613
  • /39

    $304,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    336 Summit Lakes Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Phillips Capstone Realty

    336 Summit Lakes Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /32

      Est $359,860 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Kinglet Way, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      126 Kinglet Way, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Damon Cummings Custom Property Management

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home