52,686

Limestone County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    807 Brownsferry St, Athens, AL 35611

    Once a barber shop, now a beautifully updated home. This property was fully upgraded in 2022 with a new HVAC, water heater, range hood, granite countertops, tile flooring, electric panel, plumbing, paint and refinished hardwoods. Enjoy refreshed bathrooms with new shower kits, water fixtures, vanities, mirrors, plus updated lighting and smoke detectors throughout the entire home. Just minutes

    Agent Photo

    Roger Wallace

    RE/MAX Today

    (256) 639-8082

    807 Brownsferry St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /31

    $1,949 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    106 Mississippi St, Madison, AL 35756

    Ready for immediate occupancy at CROSSINGS AT RIVER LANDING! This upscale single-story home in the Madison City Schools district.Open floor plan with 3 BR, 2 Full Baths, LVP flooring with complete appliance package including the refrigerator, large isolated master suite with private bath featuring double vanity, shower and tub, large laundry area, two car garage,attic space, covered patio &

    Sri Mandadapu Eagle Real Estate, Inc

    106 Mississippi St, Madison, AL 35756
  • /16

    $549,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    23347 Leroy Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Harris Murphy Real Estate, LLC

    23347 Leroy Ln, Athens, AL 35613
    • /11

      Est $399,416 Not Listed For Sale

      237 Brighton Park Way, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      237 Brighton Park Way, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Davis New South REALTORS

  • /41

    $546,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    124 Grand Springs Ct, Madison, AL 35756

    Better than new and beautifully crafted one level home in Bellawoods, just off Brownsferry Road! This conveniently located 3BR home offers stylish design and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, gas cooktop, oversized island, and abundant storage. No carpet anywhere! Spacious primary suite, custom fireplace hearth, custom wood dining room column,

    Agent Photo

    Liz Power

    Elements Realty LLC

    (256) 906-9125

    124 Grand Springs Ct, Madison, AL 35756
  • /10

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15626 Ironcrest Dr NW, Harvest, AL 35749

    Step into a world where modern luxury meets effortless comfort. This stunning residence dazzles with gleaming hardwoods, chic ceramic tile, and designer finishes at every turn.At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen serves as a showstopper—featuring custom painted cabinetry, sleek granite and quartz surfaces, and a premium stainless suite complete with a gas range. Retreat to a primary

    15626 Ironcrest Dr NW, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /30

    $269,710 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    18645 Oxbow Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jane Matteson SDH Alabama LLC

    18645 Oxbow Ln, Athens, AL 35613
    • /36

      Est $401,230 Not Listed For Sale

      254 Brighton Park Way, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      254 Brighton Park Way, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathia Urban Capstone Realty

  • /20

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    13741 Section Line Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated in a peaceful rural setting on over a level half-acre lot. This well-maintained property features a functional layout with detailed updates throughout, offering a comfortable blend of character and convenience. The home includes a spacious attached garage for added functionality, as well as a separate storage shed perfect for tools, hobbies, or extra space

    Agent Photo

    Tiffany Green

    BrickDriven Realty

    (256) 228-5250

    13741 Section Line Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620
  • /22

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8651 Segers Trail Loop NW, Madison, AL 35756

    Beautifully maintained ranch-style home, like new and move-in ready. This one-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open-concept floor plan. The kitchen is well-appointed, and all appliances remain. Hardwood flooring throughout main living areas, a cozy fireplace, and a fully fenced backyard. Located in Segers Trail with access to community pool and clubhouse. Pets considered on a

    Katrina Blackwell EXP Realty Kat Blackwell Team

    8651 Segers Trail Loop NW, Madison, AL 35756
  • /34

    $315,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1300 Woodside Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,999

    Last Listing Agent Caleb McConnell Innovative Realty Solutions

    1300 Woodside Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /35

      Est $303,463 Not Listed For Sale

      16121 E Glenn Valley Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      16121 E Glenn Valley Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Campbell Kendall James Realty

  • /49

    $370,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,899 Sq Ft

    503 S Clinton St, Athens, AL 35611

    A rare opportunity to own and restore a piece of Athens history! Built circa 1860 the home retains many of its original features including, soaring ceilings, french doors, multiple fireplaces, and a gracious columned front porch that reflects it's historic character. Interior details such as original pine cabinetry and a walk through butler's pantry speak to the home's craftsmanship and design of

    Agent Photo

    Taylor Gregory

    Forte Realty

    (256) 792-6183

    503 S Clinton St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /22

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Great Location in Athens City

    707 Hine St N, Athens, AL 35611

    Well maintained full brick home in Athens City! This home features beautiful hardwood flooring throughout, built in cabinets in living room, spacious kitchen with dining area, 3 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 baths, laundry area, one car carport and spacious backyard. Convenient to downtown Athens! Apply online at $30/month pet rent per pet. Two pet max.

    707 Hine St N, Athens, AL 35611
  • /48

    $315,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    23140 Pepper Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,991

    Last Listing Agent Linda Coons CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Athens

    23140 Pepper Rd, Athens, AL 35613
    • /24

      Est $565,271 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Hilltop Ridge Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      213 Hilltop Ridge Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wasenius KW Huntsville

  • /26

    $413,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    24566 Rolling Vista Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    BEAUTIFUL, SPACIOUS, full brick home conveniently located. This 4/3 full bath home is +3,000 sq. ft. and perfect for everyone to have their own space. Optional 4th bed doubles as a bonus and study as formal dining. The choice is yours. Kitchen has granite counters, super large island, cabinets/drawers w/soft close plus pantry storage! Kitchen/Family room is open w/wood floors and cozy stone

    Agent Photo

    Carla Witt

    (256) 594-8217

    24566 Rolling Vista Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /14

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12392 Whitcomb Cir, Athens, AL 35613

    BRAND NEW!! Be the 1st to call this beautiful home YOURS!! Located in the Town Mill Subdivision, with quick access to I-65, I-565, Hwy 72, Mazda Toyota Manufacturing, Amazon Fulfillment Center, and Redstone Arsenal. This convenient floor plan offers a seamless transition between the living area and kitchen. A versatile flex space can be used as a bonus room or office. **Fence is being installed**

    Caroline Davis New South REALTORS

    12392 Whitcomb Cir, Athens, AL 35613
  • /35

    $265,967 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    18582 Oxbow Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jane Matteson SDH Alabama LLC

    18582 Oxbow Ln, Athens, AL 35613
    • /15

      Est $224,461 Not Listed For Sale

      26800 Bottoms Dr, Ardmore, AL 35739

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      26800 Bottoms Dr, Ardmore, AL 35739

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Owen Legend Realty

  • /13

    $134,860

    • Land
    • 5.75 Acres
    • $23,454 per Acre

    25471 Mooresville Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

    Hard-to-find 5.75± acres with a pond! This property offers a beautiful blend of cleared and wooded land. Build your dream retreat with multiple homesite options and enjoy privacy, room to roam, and endless possibilities. Ideal for a custom home, mini-farm, or barndominium. Recent clearing enhances usability while maintaining a natural setting. Public water, utilities, natural gas, and high-speed

    Agent Photo

    Olivia Kirkland

    RE/MAX Unlimited

    (256) 936-5736

    25471 Mooresville Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620
  • /36

    $1,616 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Move-in Special! New Construction Home for Rent! Sign a 13-month lease by 5/15/2026 and receive a...

    3377 Feldspar Dr SW, Madison, AL 35756

    Sign a 13-month lease by 5/15/2026 and receive a leasing incentive equal to one month’s rent, applied as a credit over 10 months. Market rent is $1,795/month. Any prorated move-in rent is charged at the full market rate. Net rent will be $1,616/month for 10 months, beginning the month after lease start (June-March 2027). Starting April 2027, rent reverts to $1,795/month for the remainder of the

    3377 Feldspar Dr SW, Madison, AL 35756
  • /33

    $359,100 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    21986 Natures Cove Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,161

    Last Listing Agent Kristin King Kristin King Real Estate

    21986 Natures Cove Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /47

      Est $598,150 Not Listed For Sale

      5354 Bay Shore Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5354 Bay Shore Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Spencer BrickDriven Realty Madison

  • /50

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    17191 Lochton Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Full brick home in Linton Estates featuring an open floor plan with formal dining & comfortable living spaces. Crown moulding and recessed lighting throughout. Offering 3 BR /2.5 BA on the main level, with a bonus and full bath upstairs. Kitchen w/ granite counters, stainless appliances, gas cooktop, abundant storage, and breakfast area. Primary suite includes dbl vanity, soaking tub & sep

    Agent Photo

    Jill Heffernan

    Keller Williams Realty Madison

    (256) 780-5736

    17191 Lochton Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /20

    $1,960 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15008 Greenleaf Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Introducing a beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Athens, AL, offering a spacious and functional layout with durable LVP flooring designed for easy, low-maintenance living. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home features a cozy outdoor fireplace and a large privacy-fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining without the hassle of extensive upkeep. Conveniently located with

    Kelsey Fourroux Venture Haven

    15008 Greenleaf Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    Tract 33 Hays Mill Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $23,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 991 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pack Dream Key

    Tract 33 Hays Mill Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620
    • /32

      Est $481,089 Not Listed For Sale

      25560 Gray Stone Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      25560 Gray Stone Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Walker Lamica Realty

  • /34

    $372,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    24961 Capshaw Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    Beautiful full-brick 4BR/2BA home on over 1⁄2 acre, tucked away on a quiet dead-end street with no HOA! Located just 1⁄2 mile from Hwy 72 with easy access to I-565 & I-65 and only 30 minutes to Redstone Arsenal. Minutes to the new Publix at Hwy 72 & Mooresville and 15–20 minutes to Madison & Clift Farms. Inside features an open layout with new hardwood floors throughout , custom built-ins, and

    Agent Photo

    John R. Thomas

    BHHS Rise Real Estate

    (256) 342-9415

    24961 Capshaw Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /10

    $1,045 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    314 Browns Ferry St, Athens, AL 35611

    3 BED 1 BATH home for lease! Great location within walking distance of Downtown Athens. House features a nice front and back patio, within 10 minutes of I-65 and within 30 minutes of Madison/Huntsville. Nice, clean house. Make it yours today!

    314 Browns Ferry St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /50

    $1,316,099 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    201 Atwater Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,426

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Pittman KW Huntsville

    201 Atwater Dr, Madison, AL 35756
    • /41

      Est $333,396 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Tommy Ln, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1303 Tommy Ln, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Gwin Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $224,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $261,512 per Acre

    lot 27 Towhee Way, Madison, AL 35756

    NO HOA in Madison Schools! Rare opportunity alert!! This .86 acre lot in Madison is truly one of a kind. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in an established community of high end homes, it offers the perfect setting for a luxury custom build. Surrounded by mature landscaping and elegant residences, the property provides both prestige and privacy with ample space for outdoor living, a pool, or

    Agent Photo

    Jeff York

    Redstone Realty Solutions-HSV

    (256) 618-9904

    lot 27 Towhee Way, Madison, AL 35756
  • /20

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    247 Brockton Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    OPEN & SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM, 2 1/2 BATH HOME FEATURES FOUR SIDES BRICK, FIREPLACE, TWO STORY OPEN FOYER, A LARGE OWNERS SUITE W/LUXURY BATH W/SEPARATE SHOWER, FORMAL DINING & VERY LARGE BEDROOMS.

    Michael Rosenblum Rosenblum Realty, Inc.

    247 Brockton Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /2

    $549,192 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    16410 Hamilton Place, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cooley Porch Light Real Estate LLC

    16410 Hamilton Place, Athens, AL 35613
    • /29

      Est $388,445 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Brighton Park Way, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      258 Brighton Park Way, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gena Sharpe Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

  • /30

    $269,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    26462 Riparian Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Lender concession of 0.5% of loan amt when using preferred lender. Open floor plan 3 bed, 2 bath home with LVP flooring in living areas. 9-foot ceilings, 2-car garage, & a bright, modern kitchen featuring an island/bar & a spacious pantry. This like-new home is only 2 years old, move-in ready, & shows pristine throughout. Spacious primary bedroom suite features a Walk-in closet & bath with double

    Agent Photo

    Karen Harrison

    RE/MAX Alliance

    (256) 363-5411

    26462 Riparian Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /33

    $1,945 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • BRAND NEW 3 Bed 2.5 bathroom townhomes in Madison!

    114 McGurn St, Madison, AL 35756

    Live Like You Own It. Our Homes are Built for the Modern Renter.The Collection Madison Farms is a brand-new townhome community in Madison, AL. Our convenient location offers you spacious living close to all of Madison's attractions, entertainment areas, and top-rated schools Rainbow Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.At The Collection Madison

    114 McGurn St, Madison, AL 35756
  • /22

    $259,995 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    20193 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Brookhill Landing - West

    20193 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /43

      Est $580,597 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Nestrick Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      105 Nestrick Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lowrey RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home