52,690

Limestone County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $207,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    28804 Brook Dr, Toney, AL 35773

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,241

    Last Listing Agent Brian Campbell Kendall James Realty

    28804 Brook Dr, Toney, AL 35773
    • /44

      Est $248,638 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Hereford Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      900 Hereford Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Lamb RE/MAX

  • /19

    $874,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft

    Danielle Plan Cavetown Branch, Madison, AL 35756

    Proposed Construction-Proposed Construction. The Danielle Plan can be built in Madison Branch. Welcome to Madison City's newest community off Hardiman Road. Beautiful trees and winding entrance road open to a truly unique community with Clubhouse, Pool, Outdoor Entertaining areas and gorgeous Walking Path along a quiet stream. Don't miss your opportunity to select your favorite homesite. Back up

    Debra Lester Valley Homes Real Estate, LLC

    Danielle Plan Cavetown Branch, Madison, AL 35756
  • /24

    $328,100 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    24656 Beacon Cir, Athens, AL 35613

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,753

    Last Listing Agent Christy League RE/MAX Unlimited

    24656 Beacon Cir, Athens, AL 35613
    • /18

      Est $168,981 Not Listed For Sale

      21298 Myrtlewood Dr, Athens, AL 35614

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      21298 Myrtlewood Dr, Athens, AL 35614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hodges Crye-Leike

  • /26

    $905,700

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,257 Sq Ft

    Kate Plan Goose Hill Bend, Madison, AL 35756

    Proposed Construction-PHASE 3 OPEN! Kate Plan in Heritage Hills of Madison with Primary Suite down, 4 bedrooms & recreation room upstairs. 2 story great room and filled with included features! Formal Dining Room with Trey & Study. Extensive trim details throughout home. Double oven, gas cooktop, vented cabinet hood, bar for additional seating. Primary Suite has trey ceiling, freestanding soaking

    Debra Lester Valley Homes Real Estate, LLC

    Kate Plan Goose Hill Bend, Madison, AL 35756
  • /21

    $660,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    120 Boardhouse Branch, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 675 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Lester Valley Homes Real Estate, LLC

    120 Boardhouse Branch, Madison, AL 35756
    • /46

      Est $594,585 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Gimlet Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      108 Gimlet Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jones RE/MAX

  • /17

    $939,600

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,159 Sq Ft

    Whiddon Plan Cavetown Branch, Madison, AL 35756

    Proposed Construction-NOW SELLING! NEW COMMUNITY IN MADISON CITY. MADISON BRANCH! Clubhouse and Pool, Walking Path beside the meandering Creek and lots of TREES! New Madison City Elementary School scheduled for opening in 2026. Whiddon C Plan in Madison Branch. Call today to reserve your homesite. PearsonHomesInc. Madison City Schools! Model by Appointment.

    Debra Lester Valley Homes Real Estate, LLC

    Whiddon Plan Cavetown Branch, Madison, AL 35756
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    312 Lena Cain Blvd, Madison, AL 35756

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,151

    Last Listing Agent Caneta Hunnicutt Twins Realty

    312 Lena Cain Blvd, Madison, AL 35756
    • /41

      Est $296,233 Not Listed For Sale

      22251 Monterey Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      22251 Monterey Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pack Dream Key

  • /34

    $281,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    18950 Wicklow Cir, Athens, AL 35613

    Under Construction-Welcome to the Cali Floor Plan, a spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom, new construction home in Abbey Brook. This home offers an abundance of highlighted features including elevated 9' ceilings, luxury vinyl plan flooring, 36" shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel kitchen appliances, granite kitchen and bath countertops, and stunning LED Lighting throughout. A two-car garage,

    Abel Genao DHI Realty

    18950 Wicklow Cir, Athens, AL 35613
  • /17

    $264,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    16610 Maggie Ct, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Lennar Whisper Woods

    16610 Maggie Ct, Athens, AL 35613
    • /22

      Est $52,656 Not Listed For Sale

      13335 Hatchie Ln, Athens, AL 35611

      13335 Hatchie Ln, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Parker MarMac Real Estate

  • /28

    $305,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    1309 Eidson St, Athens, AL 35611

    **Qualifies for 2/1 GOV Buy Down AND up to $30,000 in Flex Cash for MAY closing! **AS LOW AS 1.99 - 2.99 - 3.99 **Welcome to the Cali Floor Plan. This home offers an abundance of highlighted features including elevated 9' ceilings, luxury vinyl plan flooring, 36" shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel kitchen appliances, granite kitchen and bath countertops, and stunning LED Lighting throughout.

    Abel Genao DHI Realty

    1309 Eidson St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /23

    $334,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    15817 Ruthie Lynn Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,420

    Lennar Craft Springs

    15817 Ruthie Lynn Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /20

      Est $52,656 Not Listed For Sale

      13311 Hatchie Ln, Athens, AL 35611

      13311 Hatchie Ln, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Parker MarMac Real Estate

  • /20

    $299,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    Dallas Plan at Madison Preserve - The Reserve Series, Madison, AL 35756

    Prep dinner at the kitchen island while catching up with guests in the open-concept living area. Upstairs, the loft makes an ideal media room. Across the hall, a spacious walk-in closet and dual-sink ensuite bath complement the primary suite.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    29167 Satilla Cir Unit 37074819, Madison, AL 35756
  • /3

    $335,726 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    24559 Bekah Ln, Toney, AL 35773

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Decker DSLD Homes Gulf Coast LLC

    24559 Bekah Ln, Toney, AL 35773
    • /29

      Est $222,499 Not Listed For Sale

      3155 Castlecreek Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3155 Castlecreek Dr, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chapman Olive Capstone Realty

  • /24

    $280,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    Kerry Plan at Tunlaw Ridge, Harvest, AL 35749

    The Kerry is a spacious single-story home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering 1,400 square feet of living space and a 2-car garage, perfect for families or those looking for extra room to grow. As you enter the home, you'll find a foyer that leads to two cozy bedrooms on the right, as well as the secondary bathroom. These rooms are ideal for kids, guests, or even a home office. Continuing

    D.R. Horton Builder
    15496 Bees St NW Unit 36198294, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /48

    $349,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    19693 Riverside St, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 724 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,977

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Jones MarMac Real Estate

    19693 Riverside St, Athens, AL 35611
    • /40

      Est $353,295 Not Listed For Sale

      22041 Saratoga Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      22041 Saratoga Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DeLisa Locke RE/MAX

  • /35

    $324,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    1324 Eidson St, Athens, AL 35611

    Under Construction-The Belfort is a spacious two-story floor plan encompassing 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, spanning 2,304 square feet. As you enter, you are greeted by an elegant foyer that leads you into a chef-inspired kitchen featuring a sizable island for additional seating and a pantry for storage convenience. The kitchen seamlessly flows into a generous living room, creating an open and

    Abel Genao DHI Realty

    1324 Eidson St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /42

    $459,500 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    24844 Windward Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Blakely Dream Key

    24844 Windward Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      25889 Finchley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      25889 Finchley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,090
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jane Matteson SDH Alabama LLC

  • /16

    $407,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    BROOKS Plan at Henderson Estates, Athens, AL 35613

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan that allows for effortless flow between the family room, dining room and kitchen. Access to the covered patio makes outdoor entertaining simple. The private owner’s suite features a spa-inspired bathroom and a walk-in closet that leads directly into the laundry room, making for efficient chores. Three secondary bedrooms are located on the

    Lennar Builder
    16715 Spencer Bess Dr Unit 36041760, Athens, AL 35613
  • /22

    $111,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17200 Coffman Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $32,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,439

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Garner BrickDriven Realty Madison Office

    17200 Coffman Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      25610 Grayson Landing, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      25610 Grayson Landing, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,170
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gray Winn RE/MAX

  • /17

    $939,600

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft

    Sara E Plan Madison Branch Blvd, Madison, AL 35756

    Proposed Construction--NOW SELLING! NEW COMMUNITY IN MADISON CITY. MADISON BRANCH! Clubhouse and Pool, Walking Path beside the meandering Creek and lots of TREES! New Madison City Elementary School. New Sara B Plan with 5 bedrooms and a game room. 2 story great room and filled with included features! 10' ceilings and 8' doors on main level. Formal Dining Room with elegant trim details throughout

    Debra Lester Valley Homes Real Estate, LLC

    Sara E Plan Madison Branch Blvd, Madison, AL 35756
  • /30

    $258,460 Sold May 01, 2026

    25675 Finchley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Abbey Brook

    25675 Finchley Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Kite Cir, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      104 Kite Cir, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Figlesthaler Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

  • /30

    $299,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    Aria Plan at Inverness Springs, Madison, AL 35756

    This Aria floorplan is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, offers over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living. This single-story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, porch. This home includes luxury vinyl plank in all the common and wet areas. With this home, entertaining is a breeze, as this popular home features the living and dining

    D.R. Horton Builder
    13138 Golden Hay Cir Unit 38476668, Madison, AL 35756
  • /11

    $174,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    26955 Copeland Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,662

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cuevas Leading Edge, R.E. Group

    26955 Copeland Rd, Athens, AL 35613
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Kite Cir, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,085 Sq Ft
      102 Kite Cir, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

• /27

    $343,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft

    Madison Plan at Inverness Springs, Madison, AL 35756

    The Madison is a spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a 3-car garage, thoughtfully designed to combine open-concept living with privacy and functionality. The main living area is centrally located, creating a perfect flow for everyday living and entertaining. The isolated Owner’s Suite offers a peaceful retreat with double vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower for added luxury. Two

    D.R. Horton Builder
    13138 Golden Hay Cir Unit 36198233, Madison, AL 35756
  • /43

    $975,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1108 Wauchula Private Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pack Dream Key

    1108 Wauchula Private Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Towhee Way, Madison, AL 35756

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,085 Sq Ft
      175 Towhee Way, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

• /33

    $345,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft

    17660 Ruby Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Under Construction-Welcome to the Madison Floor Plan, a spacious 4-bedroom 3-bathroom new construction home. This home offers an abundance of features including elevated 9' ceilings, crown molding, luxury vinyl plank flooring, 36" shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite or quartz kitchen and bath countertops, walk-in tiled master shower, and stunning LED Lighting. This new

    Abel Genao DHI Realty

    17660 Ruby Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /27

    $242,100 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5804 Snake Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,689

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hardiman Elevate Realty

    5804 Snake Rd, Athens, AL 35611

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home