3,327

Recently Sold Limestone County AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $445,490 Sold May 06, 2026

    22550 Donahue Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Henderson Estates

    22550 Donahue Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /20

    $150,000 Sold Nov 29, 2025

    11688 Cowford Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,134

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cantrell Kendall James Realty

    11688 Cowford Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /38

    $489,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    24650 Walnut Dr, Elkmont, AL 35620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,730

    Last Listing Agent Luci Buschard RE/MAX Unlimited

    24650 Walnut Dr, Elkmont, AL 35620
  • /30

    $470,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    25865 Gray Stone Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,115

    Last Listing Agent Kristan Stanton RE/MAX Unlimited

    25865 Gray Stone Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /45

    $425,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10070 Hardaway Hills Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,578

    Last Listing Agent Caleb McConnell Innovative Realty Solutions

    10070 Hardaway Hills Rd, Athens, AL 35614
  • /32

    $269,590 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    20233 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Brookhill Landing - West

    20233 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /48

    $500,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    106 Timber Springs Ct, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,893

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Gallimore CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    106 Timber Springs Ct, Madison, AL 35756
  • /40

    $370,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    12629 Lookingbill Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,895

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Waye Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    12629 Lookingbill Ln, Athens, AL 35611
  • /25

    $218,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    29696 Robert Lee Ct, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,505

    Last Listing Agent Craig Buchanan Southern Elite Realty HSV

    29696 Robert Lee Ct, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /20

    $254,900 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    17748 Emma Jo Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Lennar Lucas Ferry Farms

    17748 Emma Jo Ln, Athens, AL 35611
  • /16

    $155,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    409 Morningview St, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,028

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    409 Morningview St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /39

    $398,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    23292 Worcester Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Links at Canebrake

    23292 Worcester Ln, Athens, AL 35613
  • /27

    $287,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3267 Feldspar Dr SW, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Greenbrier Preserve - Heritage Park

    3267 Feldspar Dr SW, Madison, AL 35756
  • /12

    $429,434 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    16375 Sunfish Ln NW, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Last Listing Agent TY GOODE Davidson Homes LLC 4

    16375 Sunfish Ln NW, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /50

    $425,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    112 Hastings Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,164

    Last Listing Agent DeLisa Locke RE/MAX Alliance

    112 Hastings Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /36

    $264,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    15317 Lapwing Cove, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Breanne Lovley Adams Homes LLC

    15317 Lapwing Cove, Athens, AL 35611
  • /2

    $331,530 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    13906 Hill Place Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mikaela Williams Adams Homes LLC

    13906 Hill Place Ln, Athens, AL 35611
  • /50

    $635,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    134 Sawrock Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,651

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Bowen Stewart & Associates RE, LLC

    134 Sawrock Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /48

    $340,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    28622 Paseo Rd, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,041

    Last Listing Agent Gena Sharpe Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    28622 Paseo Rd, Madison, AL 35756
  • /41

    $390,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    20408 Myers Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,344

    Last Listing Agent Jay Butler Butler Realty

    20408 Myers Rd, Athens, AL 35614
  • /10

    $340,770 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8275 Huspa Ave, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Madison Preserve - The Reserve Series

    8275 Huspa Ave, Madison, AL 35756
  • /22

    $298,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    16880 Menefee Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,465

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Walker Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    16880 Menefee Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /2

    $539,184 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    16386 Sunfish Ln NW, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Jackson Davidson Homes LLC 4

    16386 Sunfish Ln NW, Harvest, AL 35749
  • 17812 Emma Jo Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    $297,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    17812 Emma Jo Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Lennar Lucas Ferry Farms

    17812 Emma Jo Ln, Athens, AL 35611
  • /27

    $265,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    11871 Gary Redus Dr, Tanner, AL 35671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,332

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Owens Legend Realty

    11871 Gary Redus Dr, Tanner, AL 35671
  • /50

    $765,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    16335 Travertine Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,965

16335 Travertine Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /43

    $429,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    280 Dustin Ln NW, Madison, AL 35757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,816

    Last Listing Agent Audra Lockwood Van Valkenburgh & Wilkinson Pr

    280 Dustin Ln NW, Madison, AL 35757
  • /31

    $293,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    12804 Golden Hay Cir NW, Madison, AL 35756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Inverness Springs

    12804 Golden Hay Cir NW, Madison, AL 35756
  • /33

    $245,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9736 Holt Springer Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,442

    Last Listing Agent Catrina Horton Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    9736 Holt Springer Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /50

    $330,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    24245 Nick Davis Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,715

    Last Listing Agent Meike Fisk Innovative Realty Solutions

    24245 Nick Davis Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /2

    $753,609 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    127 Grand Springs Ct, Madison, AL 35756

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jawana Snyder Woodland Real Estate, Inc.

    127 Grand Springs Ct, Madison, AL 35756
  • /47

    $395,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    102 Maplebrook Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,751

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lowrey Re/Max Distinctive

    102 Maplebrook Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /30

    $249,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    29852 Brentshire Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,226

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Christensen Capstone Realty

    29852 Brentshire Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /43

    $335,810 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    28752 Nature Trail Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Johnson Adams Homes LLC

    28752 Nature Trail Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /49

    $342,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    206 Lake View Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,394

    Last Listing Agent Linda Coons CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Athens

    206 Lake View Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /50

    $1,134,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    244 Watterson Way, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,551

    Last Listing Agent Leena Jacobs CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv

    244 Watterson Way, Madison, AL 35756
  • /46

    $615,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    10243 James Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,896

    Last Listing Agent Roger Wallace RE/MAX Today

    10243 James Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /30

    $220,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    29761 Westfield Dr, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,245

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Bass CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    29761 Westfield Dr, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /37

    $354,670 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    28191 Saddle Springs Dr NW, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Inverness Springs

    28191 Saddle Springs Dr NW, Madison, AL 35756
  • /39

    $258,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    132 Broughton St, Madison, AL 35756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 381 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kati Lundy Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    132 Broughton St, Madison, AL 35756

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home