3,326

Recently Sold Limestone County AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $397,000 Sold Aug 09, 2025

    13140 Summerfield Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,752

    Last Listing Agent Will Smith KW Huntsville

    13140 Summerfield Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /45

    $530,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    125 Parkland Hill Trace, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Steele Legend Realty

    125 Parkland Hill Trace, Madison, AL 35756
  • /28

    $345,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    17950 Jeffery St, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,240

    Last Listing Agent Kayla McCravy Innovative Realty Solutions

    17950 Jeffery St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /26

    $323,990 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    15346 Bees St NW, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Tunlaw Ridge

    15346 Bees St NW, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /42

    $375,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    21901 Natures Cove Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,238

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Blakely Dream Key

    21901 Natures Cove Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /47

    $559,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    14850 Creek Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,027 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,271

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rexing RE/MAX Unlimited

    14850 Creek Ln, Athens, AL 35613
  • 24571 Bekah Ln, Toney, AL 35773

    $303,365 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    24571 Bekah Ln, Toney, AL 35773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Wingate

    24571 Bekah Ln, Toney, AL 35773
  • /22

    $249,990 Sold May 11, 2026

    8237 Huspa Ave, Madison, AL 35756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Madison Preserve - The Reserve Series

    8237 Huspa Ave, Madison, AL 35756
  • /32

    $207,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    28804 Brook Dr, Toney, AL 35773

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,241

    Last Listing Agent Brian Campbell Kendall James Realty

    28804 Brook Dr, Toney, AL 35773
  • /24

    $328,100 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    24656 Beacon Cir, Athens, AL 35613

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,753

    Last Listing Agent Christy League RE/MAX Unlimited

    24656 Beacon Cir, Athens, AL 35613
  • /21

    $660,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    120 Boardhouse Branch, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 675 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Lester Valley Homes Real Estate, LLC

    120 Boardhouse Branch, Madison, AL 35756
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    312 Lena Cain Blvd, Madison, AL 35756

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,151

    Last Listing Agent Caneta Hunnicutt Twins Realty

    312 Lena Cain Blvd, Madison, AL 35756
  • /17

    $264,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    16610 Maggie Ct, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Lennar Whisper Woods

    16610 Maggie Ct, Athens, AL 35613
  • /23

    $334,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    15817 Ruthie Lynn Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,420

    Lennar Craft Springs

    15817 Ruthie Lynn Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /3

    $335,726 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    24559 Bekah Ln, Toney, AL 35773

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Decker DSLD Homes Gulf Coast LLC

    24559 Bekah Ln, Toney, AL 35773
  • /42

    $459,500 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    24844 Windward Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Blakely Dream Key

    24844 Windward Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /48

    $349,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    19693 Riverside St, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 724 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,977

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Jones MarMac Real Estate

    19693 Riverside St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /30

    $258,460 Sold May 01, 2026

    25675 Finchley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Abbey Brook

    25675 Finchley Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /22

    $111,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17200 Coffman Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $32,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,439

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Garner BrickDriven Realty Madison Office

    17200 Coffman Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620
  • /11

    $174,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    26955 Copeland Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,662

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cuevas Leading Edge, R.E. Group

    26955 Copeland Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /43

    $975,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1108 Wauchula Private Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pack Dream Key

    1108 Wauchula Private Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /27

    $242,100 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5804 Snake Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,689

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hardiman Elevate Realty

    5804 Snake Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /38

    $751,150 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    29795 Gatlin Rd, Ardmore, AL 35739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,523

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Colon Legend Realty

    29795 Gatlin Rd, Ardmore, AL 35739
  • /16

    $438,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    11051 Wayland Ridge Dr Unit 36041717, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,475

    11051 Wayland Ridge Dr Unit 36041717, Madison, AL 35756
  • /2

    $538,013 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    123 Harper Ln, Madison, AL 35756

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Church Davidson Homes LLC 4

    123 Harper Ln, Madison, AL 35756
  • /32

    $409,850 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    24115 Patriot Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    24115 Patriot Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /37

    $315,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    17745 Quinn Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,887

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Brauchler Real Broker LLC

    17745 Quinn Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /39

    $438,757 Sold May 30, 2025

    105 Pebblestream Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lowrey Re/Max Distinctive

    105 Pebblestream Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /49

    $545,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    17673 Maree Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pack Dream Key

    17673 Maree Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    29742 Walker Dr, Ardmore, AL 35739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,972

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Lefevre EmPower Realty

    29742 Walker Dr, Ardmore, AL 35739
  • /9

    $255,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3.44 Acres Cross Key Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $74,128 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155% Above List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Gregory Forte Realty

    3.44 Acres Cross Key Rd, Athens, AL 35614
  • /28

    $322,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    12804 Juniors Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,909

    Last Listing Agent DeLisa Locke RE/MAX Alliance

    12804 Juniors Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    28600 Whitehall Ln, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Figlesthaler Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    28600 Whitehall Ln, Madison, AL 35756
  • /50

    $419,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    16349 Evarard Cir NW, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,302

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hulser RE/MAX Unlimited

    16349 Evarard Cir NW, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /12

    $323,013 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    17347 Chelsea St, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chapman Olive Capstone Realty

    17347 Chelsea St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /20

    $315,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    12100 Two Rivers Dr Unit E-4, Athens, AL 35611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,713

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Lefevre EmPower Realty

    12100 Two Rivers Dr Unit E-4, Athens, AL 35611
  • /12

    $299,780 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    15617 Ruthie Lynn Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,864

    Lennar Craft Springs

    15617 Ruthie Lynn Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /42

    $290,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    27846 Trotters Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,212

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Gonzalez-Tablada Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    27846 Trotters Ln, Athens, AL 35613
  • /29

    $269,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3390 Feldspar Dr SW, Madison, AL 35756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Greenbrier Preserve - Heritage Park

    3390 Feldspar Dr SW, Madison, AL 35756
  • /10

    $64,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    14709 Elk River Mills Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $33,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Johnson Keller Williams Realty Madison

    14709 Elk River Mills Rd, Athens, AL 35614

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home