162

Recently Sold Lincoln County GA Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $43,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    13 Forest Lake Dr, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $28,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Bryan Southern Classic Realty

    13 Forest Lake Dr, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /9

    $65,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    LOT 4 Elberton Hwy, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Butler Defoor Realty

    LOT 4 Elberton Hwy, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • 6.55 ACRES S Lakeshore Dr, Linolnton, GA 30817

    $99,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6.55 ACRES S Lakeshore Dr, Linolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 6.55 Acres
    • $15,115 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie G'Vitale Meadows Hale Realty Inc

    6.55 ACRES S Lakeshore Dr, Linolnton, GA 30817
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    Lot 27 S Pointe Ct, Tignall, GA 30668

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Luckey RE/MAX Reinvented

    Lot 27 S Pointe Ct, Tignall, GA 30668
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1968 Mccormick Hwy, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,204

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Kirkland Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    1968 Mccormick Hwy, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /55

    $425,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1423 Elberton Hwy, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,667

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Albertsen Leading Edge Real Estate

    1423 Elberton Hwy, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /22

    $167,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1775 Metasville Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,087

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Parks Virtual Properties Realty

    1775 Metasville Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1094 Longleaf Way, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $24,691 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 544 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,192

    Last Listing Agent Greg Oldham Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    1094 Longleaf Way, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /2

    $141,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Elberton Hwy Unit 98224432, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $9,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Bryan Southern Classic Realty

    0 Elberton Hwy Unit 98224432, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /13

    $360,220 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Hwy 220 Unit 538782, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 58.1 Acres
    • $6,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Butler Defoor Realty

    0 Hwy 220 Unit 538782, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /14

    $62,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1016 Lakeview Ln, Tignall, GA 30668

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Bryan Southern Classic Realty

    1016 Lakeview Ln, Tignall, GA 30668
  • /31

    $40,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1020 Fleming Lake Ct, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $28,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,885

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hollimon Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    1020 Fleming Lake Ct, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /5

    $60,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4788 Chamberlain S Ferry Rd, Lincoln, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua A. Scelsi EXP Realty, LLC

    4788 Chamberlain S Ferry Rd, Lincoln, GA 30817
  • 0 C E Norman Rd Unit 10612648, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    $120,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    0 C E Norman Rd Unit 10612648, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 15.99 Acres
    • $7,505 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walker Hopkins Plantation Properties & Land Invest

    0 C E Norman Rd Unit 10612648, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /3

    $495,126 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1380 Tabernacle Church Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 76.63 Acres
    • $6,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 620 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,421

    Last Listing Agent Larry Wells Defoor Realty

    1380 Tabernacle Church Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /19

    $20,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    LOT 61 Lighthouse Pointe, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $9,132 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Smith Southern Classic Realty

    LOT 61 Lighthouse Pointe, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • 1324 Lbk Rd, Tignall, GA 30668

    $160,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1324 Lbk Rd, Tignall, GA 30668

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,362

    Last Listing Agent James Lavere 3 Lakes Realty

    1324 Lbk Rd, Tignall, GA 30668
  • 1072 Chickasaw Ln, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    $55,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1072 Chickasaw Ln, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,908

    Last Listing Agent Brad Dyes Georgia Land Brokerage

    1072 Chickasaw Ln, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /73

    $800,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1010 Mohawk Dr, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,579

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Pund Turner Realty

    1010 Mohawk Dr, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /2

    $56,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Indian Rd Unit 545961, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $18,792 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price

    Last Listing Agent Terri Thomas RE/MAX Reinvented

    0 Indian Rd Unit 545961, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /2

    $37,300 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Forest Lake Dr Unit 98212593, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 11.05 Acres
    • $3,376 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Verdery Land and Trees Real Estate

    0 Forest Lake Dr Unit 98212593, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • 00A1 Thomson Hwy, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    $300,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    00A1 Thomson Hwy, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 19.6 Acres
    • $15,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 357 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Butler DeFoor Realty

    00A1 Thomson Hwy, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /73

    $1,050,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1155 Maiden Cane Way, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,714

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Johnson RE/MAX Reinvented

    1155 Maiden Cane Way, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /3

    $72,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1043 Water Way, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $67,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,667

    Last Listing Agent Diane Smith Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    1043 Water Way, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /27

    $387,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1957 Ponderosa Dr, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,010

    Last Listing Agent John Defoor Defoor Realty

    1957 Ponderosa Dr, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /4

    $14,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    60 Lbk Cir, Tignall, GA 30668

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $31,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Above List Price
    • 488 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mcwhorter Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    60 Lbk Cir, Tignall, GA 30668
  • /3

    $58,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Lot 4 Indian Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 3.77 Acres
    • $15,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Amrhein Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    0 Lot 4 Indian Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /19

    $70,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1070 Whitstone Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $101,449 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,368

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Minolfo Real Broker LLC/Aiken

    1070 Whitstone Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /4

    $65,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1 Smith Chapel Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 4.03 Acres
    • $16,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Butler Defoor Realty

    1 Smith Chapel Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /70

    $315,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1100 Dunwoody Cir, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,178

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thomas Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    1100 Dunwoody Cir, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /46

    $35,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1018 Serenity Pointe Dr, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $16,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 391 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,500

1018 Serenity Pointe Dr, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /3

    $58,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Lot 3 Indian Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 3.74 Acres
    • $15,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

0 Lot 3 Indian Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • 168 Ext Watson St, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    $185,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    168 Ext Watson St, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Butler DeFoor Realty

    168 Ext Watson St, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /3

    $116,480 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4 Mosley Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 8.96 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

4 Mosley Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /13

    $145,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1826 Lewis Crook Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,095

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Bryan Southern Classic Realty

    1826 Lewis Crook Rd, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /2

    $6,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Double Branches Rd Unit 534146, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TERESA TILLER Re/max True Advantage

    0 Double Branches Rd Unit 534146, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /8

    $55,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 Indian Rd Unit 537074, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $61,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Bryan Southern Classic Realty

    0 Indian Rd Unit 537074, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /47

    $337,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2534 Georgia 220, Lincolnton, GA 30817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel White Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

    2534 Georgia 220, Lincolnton, GA 30817
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1103 Winding Ridge Dr, Tignall, GA 30668

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $41,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,706

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hughes On The Course Realty, Llc

    1103 Winding Ridge Dr, Tignall, GA 30668

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home