15,896

Lincoln County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    505 Limestone Rd, Elora, TN 37328

    Welcome home to this 3bed/2bath home. This home features a large kitchen with a side door leading out to wooden deck; making grilling or entertaining a breeze. All kitchen appliances convey, including Fridge. Kitchen table and Bar stools also convey. Living room has vaulted ceiling. Large fenced in back yard with outside fire pit, swing, and lighting; relaxation and s'mores are just a few pieces

    Jennifer Luck Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    505 Limestone Rd, Elora, TN 37328
  • /67

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1007 Highland Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,814

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Orr WEICHERT, REALTORS Joe Orr & Associates

    1007 Highland Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /23

      Est $198,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 1st Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      708 1st Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Roland Southern Middle Realty

  • /41

    $209,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    103 Flintville Rd, Flintville, TN 37335

    Escape to the peace and quiet of country living with this charming modular home on a permanent foundation, set on 2.45± scenic acres. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a warm, comfortable feel with durable LVP flooring throughout and a clean, move-in ready interior. The spacious primary suite features an oversized walk-in closet, providing plenty of room for storage and organization.

    Tracy Gallimore Crye-Leike Realtors

    103 Flintville Rd, Flintville, TN 37335
  • /39

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    184 Short Creek Rd, Dellrose, TN 38453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,362

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Parsons Zach Taylor Real Estate

    184 Short Creek Rd, Dellrose, TN 38453
    • /70

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Old Bethel Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      116 Old Bethel Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Case Halcomb The Locals Company

  • /2

    $289,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    The Hartwell B Plan at Bailey Park, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Designed for both style and functionality, the Hartwell offers modern living at its best. The main floor features an open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area—ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday family life. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides the perfect flex space, accompanied by two secondary bedrooms that share a full bath, a conveniently located laundry room, and a

    Davidson Homes Builder
    32 Aurora Cir Unit 40466736, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /72

    $735,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    421 Ardmore Hwy, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eberley Holloway Southern Middle Realty

    421 Ardmore Hwy, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Wagon Branch Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      48 Wagon Branch Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Shaffner Epique Realty

  • /11

    $690,000

    0 McBurg Dellrose Rd Tract 1, Dellrose, TN 38453

    Lot 1/Tract 1 offers 104.02 acres of pristine wooded land in Dellrose, Tennessee, located in Lincoln County. With ample road frontage and utilities close by, this property provides excellent potential for a recreational getaway, hunting retreat, or future homesite. The acreage features a mix of mature hardwoods, winding creeks, and rolling terrain, creating natural beauty and abundant wildlife

    Lance Ballard Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 McBurg Dellrose Rd Tract 1, Dellrose, TN 38453
  • /5

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Ardmore Hwy Unit RTC2914664, Taft, TN 38488

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Hanback Troy Elmore Realty & Auction

    0 Ardmore Hwy Unit RTC2914664, Taft, TN 38488
    • /38

      Est $303,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 2nd Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      812 2nd Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Olen Mitchell Leading Edge Real Estate Group

  • /3

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 12.48 Acres
    • $10,016 per Acre

    0 Gattistown Rd, Mulberry, TN 37359

    Rolling to hilly tract located in NE Lincoln County that is mostly pasture with long road frontage on Gattistown Rd. Old house on site is considered to have no value due to condition. Not advisable to enter the house. Property has a recent survey and soil site for a septic system. See the attached survey map with soil site location for further details. Property does have an ingress/egress

    John Pittenger Town and Country Realty

    0 Gattistown Rd, Mulberry, TN 37359
  • /97

    $494,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    112 Chadwick Farms Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,748

    Last Listing Agent Jessica London Southern Middle Realty

    112 Chadwick Farms Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /63

      Est $353,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Wabash Rd, Mulberry, TN 37359

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      345 Wabash Rd, Mulberry, TN 37359

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eason Syler Blackwell Realty and Auction

  • /2

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 12 Acres

    0 Winchester Hwy, Flintville, TN 37335

    LAND AUCTION! 275 Acres in 38 Tracts. Auction date is Saturday, April 25th @ 10am. Location: 39 Pendergrass Rd, Flintville, TN 37355. Tract 17 = 12.00-acre lot with two large soils areas for septic system. City water at road. Frontage on U.S. Hwy 64. READY FOR CONSTRUCTION! Online bidding is available through the auction company's website.

    Thomas Ore Winton Auction & Realty Co.

    0 Winchester Hwy, Flintville, TN 37335
  • /16

    $99,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    309 Walnut Ave N, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,035

    Last Listing Agent Seth Choate Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    309 Walnut Ave N, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /16

      Est $219,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Old Mulberry Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      159 Old Mulberry Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Apr 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Beyl Red Door Real Estate

  • /6

    $231,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    0 Old Railroad Bed Rd Unit RTC2941746, Taft, TN 38488

    Escape to the peace and privacy of 42+/- acres of beautiful, wooded land featuring a flowing creek that winds through the property. This expansive and versatile tract offers endless possibilities- perfect for outdoor enthusiasts, investors, or those looking to build a private retreat. Whether you're interested in hunting, hiking, riding trails, or simply enjoying nature, this land offers it all.

    Kaila Gentry BMA Properties

    0 Old Railroad Bed Rd Unit RTC2941746, Taft, TN 38488
  • /50

    $1,750,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2512 Lewisburg Hwy, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,915,074

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Peavey Amanda Howard Sothebys International Realty

    2512 Lewisburg Hwy, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /34

      Est $267,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Monks Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      12 Monks Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Romines Keller Williams Realty

  • /8

    $144,900

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    96 Crystal Springs Rd, Kelso, TN 37348

    Lots of possibilities with this 40x60 barndominum/shop and 12x60 covered front porch. Situated on a nice lot with mature shade trees. Shop has septic, water, electric. This home is plumbed for a 2 bedroom, 2 bath with Kitchen and Great Room interior living space. Interior living space could also have a second story or Loft. There is also a 12 ft. garage door. Or you can leave this shop as is and

    Teresa Young WEICHERT, REALTORS Joe Orr & Associates

    96 Crystal Springs Rd, Kelso, TN 37348
  • /93

    $203,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    600 Cherokee Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,738

    Last Listing Agent Candi Dorman Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction

    600 Cherokee Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /65

      Est $406,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Mulberry Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 5,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      624 Mulberry Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Kosik eXp Realty

  • /62

    $544,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft

    27 Hancock Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Welcome to this stunning all-brick home located in the highly desirable Windwood subdivision, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. This thoughtfully designed home features an open floor plan ideal for entertaining, with high ceilings and a seamless flow throughout. The chef’s kitchen is a true showstopper, complete with quartz countertops, a gas stove, and ample

    Melissa Burt Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    27 Hancock Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /17

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 31, 2025

    8165 State Line Rd, Taft, TN 38488

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Webster Legend Realty

    8165 State Line Rd, Taft, TN 38488
    • /26

      Est $312,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 Old Elkton Pike, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      839 Old Elkton Pike, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frances Ring Leading Edge Real Estate Group

  • /48

    $499,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft

    598 Old Huntsville Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    The perfect MINI FARM in the perfect LOCATION! Less than a mile from the state line, this VERY well-kept home sits on 11+ beautiful acres features an eat-in kitchen with custom cabinetry, separate dining room, huge deck, concrete driveway, mature trees, metal roof, 28'x22' detached garage, storage shed and tractor shed.

    Catherine Bartlett The Locals Company

    598 Old Huntsville Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /43

    $318,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    475 Kelly Creek Rd, Ardmore, TN 38449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,280

    Last Listing Agent Jay Butler Butler Realty

    475 Kelly Creek Rd, Ardmore, TN 38449
    • /59

      Est $382,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Shelbyville Hwy, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      920 Shelbyville Hwy, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Makinsie Gifford BMA Properties

  • /22

    $99,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $49,950 per Acre

    0 Hancock Rd Unit 3, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Beautiful land lot with blacktop road frontage, offering a ready-to-build four-bedroom soil site—perfect for your dream home. Enjoy the convenience of electric and gas available at the road, making the building process even smoother. This property combines the best of both worlds with a peaceful, scenic setting while being just a short drive to Huntsville for shopping, dining, and everyday

    Jason Terry Impact Realty Tennessee

    0 Hancock Rd Unit 3, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /75

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    79 Clay Jones Rd, Taft, TN 38488

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,484

    Last Listing Agent Brent Webb Southern Tennessee Realty

    79 Clay Jones Rd, Taft, TN 38488
    • /32

      Est $264,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Haysland Rd, Petersburg, TN 37144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      18 Haysland Rd, Petersburg, TN 37144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Seibers Woodruff Realty & Auction

  • /11

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $11,364 per Acre

    0 Turner Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this approximately 11-acre wooded tract located just minutes from town or the interstate. This beautiful property offers a peaceful, natural setting ideal for a variety of uses—from a private homestead to a weekend getaway. The land is heavily wooded, providing excellent cover for wildlife, making it a great spot for hunting and outdoor

    Greg Wiser BMA Properties

    0 Turner Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /30

    $253,150

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2911 Winchester Hwy, Elora, TN 37328

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,176

    Last Listing Agent Angela Miller John Smith Jr Realty and Auction LLC

    2911 Winchester Hwy, Elora, TN 37328
    • /41

      Est $258,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Simmons Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      152 Simmons Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fallon Massey Van Massey Realty & Auction

  • /85

    $850,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft

    176 Terry Dunavan Rd, Elora, TN 37328

    Price Improvement!This completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home sits on 42 acres of stunning countryside. The property features a 3 year old 40x60 pole barn with two sides, a 20-foot lean-to, perfect for equipment, livestock, or storage. Land (20+/- acres) is fenced and cross-fenced, offering excellent potential for horses, cattle, or farming. Back pasture is utilized for hay

    Kaila Gentry BMA Properties

    176 Terry Dunavan Rd, Elora, TN 37328
  • /51

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5 Camper Creek Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,985

    Last Listing Agent Charla Gardner The Locals Company

    5 Camper Creek Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /52

      Est $388,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 Red Oak Rd, Petersburg, TN 37144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      470 Red Oak Rd, Petersburg, TN 37144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

• /8

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 52.27 Acres
    • $9,087 per Acre

    66 Thompson Hollow Rd, Taft, TN 38488

    Escape to the freedom of 52.27 acres of unrestricted Tennessee land and create the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming about at 66 Thompson Hollow Dr in Taft. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with no through traffic, this property offers privacy, natural beauty, and flexibility—perfect for a homestead, hunting retreat, weekend getaway, or multi-generational living setup. Enjoy natural water

    Rebecca Peavey Amanda Howard Sothebys International Realty

    66 Thompson Hollow Rd, Taft, TN 38488

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home