6,695

Homes in ZIP Code 62656

Section Image
  • /40

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    225 Mcdivitt Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,841

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    225 Mcdivitt Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /27

      Est $173,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Rutledge Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1513 Rutledge Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /2

    $61,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    725 N Sangamon St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,914

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    725 N Sangamon St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /13

      Est $198,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Rutledge Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1507 Rutledge Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tena Schneider IN BETWEEN OFFICES

  • /31

    $198,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2604 14th St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,419

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    2604 14th St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /27

      Est $151,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Rutledge Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1400 Rutledge Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /32

    $62,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    111 Hennepin St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,646

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    111 Hennepin St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /30

      Est $185,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Rutledge Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1310 Rutledge Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    102 Heritage Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,881

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    102 Heritage Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /18

      Est $121,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      1633 N Ottawa St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1633 N Ottawa St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Butler Werth & Assoc, REALTORS

  • /20

    $126,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    208 11th St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,842

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    208 11th St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /25

      Est $102,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 N Ottawa St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1703 N Ottawa St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1601 Home Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,846

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pinkston KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    1601 Home Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /35

      Est $152,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      1733 N Ottawa St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1733 N Ottawa St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /18

    $87,650

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1227 Delavan St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1862

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,017

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    1227 Delavan St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /25

      Est $108,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 Bryan Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      728 Bryan Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /41

    $232,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1720 N Jefferson St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,744

    Last Listing Agent Ty Tucker ME Realty

    1720 N Jefferson St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /15

      Est $210,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Feldman Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1328 Feldman Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Do Do Realty Services, Inc.

  • /11

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1405 Pekin St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,804

    Last Listing Agent Ty Tucker ME Realty

    1405 Pekin St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /31

      Est $169,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Rhoads Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      224 Rhoads Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /31

    $189,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    201 N Elm St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,560

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    201 N Elm St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /38

      Est $319,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      1286 Nicholson Rd, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1286 Nicholson Rd, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Burns Keller Williams Revolution

  • /23

    $123,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    415 N Adams St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,526

    Last Listing Agent Chynna Farmer ME Realty

    415 N Adams St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /27

      Est $222,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Crestwood Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      265 Crestwood Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Schriber ME Realty

  • /22

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    310 Pekin St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,706

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    310 Pekin St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /6

      Est $236,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Crestwood Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      205 Crestwood Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat White Johnson Real Estate

  • /4

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    0 1025th St, Chester Township, IL 62656

    • Land
    • 16.88 Acres
    • $11,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 268 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    0 1025th St, Chester Township, IL 62656
    • /2

      Est $170,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Crestwood Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      250 Crestwood Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • Last Sold Price $146,000

      Last Listing Agent Denise Torbert Home Sweet Home Realty

  • /21

    $109,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1511 Broadway St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,452

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    1511 Broadway St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /39

      Est $220,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Crestwood Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      110 Crestwood Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /53

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    104 Tremont St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,282

    Last Listing Agent Amy Butler Werth & Assoc, REALTORS

    104 Tremont St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /2

      Est $244,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      374 Northgate St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      374 Northgate St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • Last Sold Price $254,000

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /20

    $52,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    709 Decatur St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,854

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Meister Keller Williams Capital

    709 Decatur St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /8

      Est $225,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      390 Northgate St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      390 Northgate St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tena Schneider IN BETWEEN OFFICES

  • /53

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1023 Broadway St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,015

    Last Listing Agent Amy Butler Werth & Assoc, REALTORS

    1023 Broadway St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /32

      Est $213,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Northgate St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      200 Northgate St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /26

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    64 Gavin St Unit 60, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 8 Beds
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,526

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    64 Gavin St Unit 60, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /26

      Est $209,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Northgate St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      315 Northgate St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /20

    $98,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    814 1st St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,000

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    814 1st St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /20

      Est $234,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Northgate St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      363 Northgate St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Alexander Coldwell Banker Cornerstone

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home