6,695

Homes in ZIP Code 62656

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $97,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 N Main St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      107 N Main St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Birlingmair BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /48

    $249,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    216 3rd St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    Will this one ever amaze you with all that it has to offer! So well-loved over the years, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2 full bath stone/vinyl sided ranch style home is situated on two meticulously landscaped side by side parcels measuring 108X153 complete with two 2+ car detached garages -- one is heated and cooled with an overhead apartment -- AMAZING! The home itself presents meticulously with

    Seth Goodman ME Realty

    216 3rd St, Lincoln, IL 62656
  • /47

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1469 2100th St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,596

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Dykman Brilliant Real Estate

    1469 2100th St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /20

      Est $108,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 8th St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1219 8th St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /22

    $105,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    527 8th St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    Charming two-bedroom brick bungalow style home with character of years past and updates for today! Inside, you will find a bright and airy front facing living room with hardwood flooring and classic French doors, gracious formal dining room with ample space to accommodate a large table and chairs, equipped kitchen with an adjacent 5X5 walk-in pantry, two bedrooms -- both with hardwood flooring,

    Seth Goodman ME Realty

    527 8th St, Lincoln, IL 62656
  • /2

    $179,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    150 Regent St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,147

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    150 Regent St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /17

      Est $72,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 N Jefferson St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      105 N Jefferson St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /52

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    1301 1411th Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

    6 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living and family rooms, roughly 2,500 square feet of finished living space, 2+ car detached 28X24 heated garage (has both electric as well as gas heaters), massive carport with an attached recently added lean to (large enough to store a camper, mower, etc. under), two large storage sheds, attractive brick/vinyl exterior, Andersen windows, sunroom (2024), expansive

    Seth Goodman ME Realty

    1301 1411th Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1032 S State St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • Land
    • 3.26 Acres
    • $7,669 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,000

    Last Listing Agent Bev Virgil Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1032 S State St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /15

      Est $136,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Palmer Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • Studio
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      700 Palmer Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2294 Railsplitter Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

    Very spacious building site on North edge of Lincoln near situated between 2 popular subdivisions and easy access to I-55! Start your building process of your new home soon with the purchase of this great lot - .81 acre, gas, electric, city sewer & city water access.

    Gordon Johnson Johnson Real Estate

    2294 Railsplitter Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    426 N Hamilton St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,357

    Last Listing Agent Amy Butler Werth & Assoc, REALTORS

    426 N Hamilton St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /24

      Est $124,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Oglesby Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      703 Oglesby Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Cunningham IN BETWEEN OFFICES

  • /5

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    912 Woodlawn Rd, Lincoln, IL 62656

    Exposure galore! Thousands of vehicles pass this prime vacant commercially zoned corner lot on the daily -- making this the choice location for your business! Situated within walking distance of Dairy Queen, McDonald's, Logan County Fairgrounds, and various other local businesses. Sellers are willing to entertain all reasonable offers!

    Seth Goodman ME Realty

    912 Woodlawn Rd, Lincoln, IL 62656
  • /34

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    623 N Union St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,349

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    623 N Union St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /2

      Est $122,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 23rd St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      306 23rd St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Mar 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Welch RE/MAX Professionals

  • /37

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    1881 Old State Route 121, Lincoln, IL 62656

    Discover the rural farmhouse you’ve been waiting for on the edge of Lincoln, ready for your vision and a little TLC! Step inside to a spacious, light-filled living room that leads right into a formal dining area with multiple exterior access points to both covered side and front porches. The main level features an eat-in kitchen with laundry hookups and all appliances to remain, two

    Seth Goodman ME Realty

    1881 Old State Route 121, Lincoln, IL 62656
  • /18

    $82,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    705 6th St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,948

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Meister Keller Williams Capital

    705 6th St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /40

      Est $202,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 N Union St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1511 N Union St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /5

    $26,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    211 S Hamilton St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    This fixer upper is awaiting its new owners! Just a block off of Lincoln's downtown square and a quick walk to the IGA, this bungalow style two bedroom, one bath home is conveniently located. The interior of the home has taller ceilings and comfortably spaced rooms, as well as a good sized basement. The oversized 2+ detached garage is a highlight of the property and has alley access. Property is

    Brookelyn Hild RE/MAX Choice

    211 S Hamilton St, Lincoln, IL 62656
  • /35

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1033 N State St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,902

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    1033 N State St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Oglesby Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      602 Oglesby Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Schriber ME Realty

  • /32

    $295,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft

    215 Park Place, Lincoln, IL 62656

    215 Park Place is a wonderful, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half-bath ranch home with 2-car attached garage that is located in one of Lincoln's most desirable neighborhoods. With over 2300 sq.feet of living space on the main floor and even more (1018 sq.feet) downstairs in the basement, 215 Park Place has everything: convenience, style, character and charm. On the main floor you'll enjoy the large

    Chris Ciaccio ME Realty

    215 Park Place, Lincoln, IL 62656
  • /44

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    800 W Hamilton St, Atlanta, IL 61723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,429

    Last Listing Agent Kenley Kaisershot RE/MAX Rising

    800 W Hamilton St, Atlanta, IL 61723
    • /34

      Est $143,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Oglesby Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      606 Oglesby Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /14

    $69,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    617 Short 8th St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    Situated on a corner lot is where you will find this comfortable three bedroom vinyl sided home in need of a little tender loving care! The interior boasts a generously sized front facing living room with hardwood flooring, eat-in kitchen (has been gutted), three comfortably sized bedrooms, and a full hall bath with a conveniently situated hall vanity. Property also features a partial basement,

    Seth Goodman ME Realty

    617 Short 8th St, Lincoln, IL 62656
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1710 N Kankakee St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,435

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Feller Glenda Williamson Realty

    1710 N Kankakee St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /51

      Est $232,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Oglesby Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      605 Oglesby Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raegan Parker The Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /4

    $22,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    515 Oglesby Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

    Great double corner lot building site for the home you've been dreaming of or investors may consider for a multi-unit property! Alley to west of lot, easy access to I-55

    Gordon Johnson Johnson Real Estate

    515 Oglesby Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656
  • /23

    $120,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    181 9th St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,056

    Last Listing Agent Ty Tucker ME Realty

    181 9th St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /29

      Est $127,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Oglesby Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      228 Oglesby Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,700
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /2

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $126,923 per Acre

    510 16th St Unit 512, Lincoln, IL 62656

    Two side by side lots being sold together (totaling .26 acre) -- situate a large single family residential right in the middle of both or a duplex -- the choice is yours! Cul-de-sac currently consists of mostly duplexes/townhouses with one single family home. Each parcel pays $55.00/month for association dues (covers lawn maintenance plus snow removal). Conveniently situated close to various

    Seth Goodman ME Realty

    510 16th St Unit 512, Lincoln, IL 62656
  • /25

    $139,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    228 10th St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,424

    Last Listing Agent Robert Neal ME Realty

    228 10th St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /27

      Est $121,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Grand Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      211 Grand Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /32

    $143,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2354 Railsplitter Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,815

    Last Listing Agent Robert Neal ME Realty

    2354 Railsplitter Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /55

      Est $120,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 18th St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      319 18th St, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Dykman Brilliant Real Estate

  • /21

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    320 W Kickapoo St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,871

    Last Listing Agent Ty Tucker ME Realty

    320 W Kickapoo St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /23

      Est $79,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Woodlawn Rd, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      402 Woodlawn Rd, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

  • /24

    $80,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    229 Peoria St, Lincoln, IL 62656

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,671

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    229 Peoria St, Lincoln, IL 62656
    • /10

      Est $140,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Oglesby Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      114 Oglesby Ave, Lincoln, IL 62656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Alexander Coldwell Banker Cornerstone

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home