103,970

Lincoln, NE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $210,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    2920 S 11th St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Previous offer did not fall apart due to inspections or appraisal and was no fault of the sellers! Updated 1-Story Ranch Style Home with Finished Basement and Oversized Detached 2-Stall Garage. This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home features original hardwood floors, open floorplan with living room that opens to the dining area, kitchen with passthrough window to the dining area, 2 bedrooms, and full

    Agent Photo

    Derek Kats

    Keller Williams Lincoln

    (402) 772-6697

    2920 S 11th St, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /14

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1630-1640 N 56th St, Lincoln, NE 68504

    2 bedroom 1 bathroom Apartment - Spacious 2 bedroom 1 bathroom Apartment in the Bethany neighborhood, available NOW. Just blocks away from both UNL's East Campus and Wesleyan. Features stone fireplaces and Balconies in select units. Pet-friendly.place!. Book a showing now via the link belowShorter leases available!!! Book your showing now at You may check out a virtual walktour of

    Meadowlark Apts

    (531) 201-6765

    1630-1640 N 56th St, Lincoln, NE 68504
  • /2

    $571,370 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    524 Eloise Ave, Lincoln, NE 68520

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,292

    Last Listing Agent Vladimir Oulianov Woods Bros Realty

    524 Eloise Ave, Lincoln, NE 68520
    • /31

      Est $313,545 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Adams St, Lincoln, NE 68521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      310 Adams St, Lincoln, NE 68521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Malousek Coldwell Banker NHS R E

  • /5

    $92,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1231 S 96 St, Lincoln, NE 68520

    Only two townhome lots still available! Great opportunity to move into the desirable Hillcrest CC neighborhood. This Daylight lot is larger than most with a spacious backyard. Each Townhome is unique and customized to your wants and needs. Built by Heritage Builders, who is known for their attention to detail and quality craftmanship, you will have the opportunity to pick the square footage,

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Reins

    Nest Real Estate, LLC

    (402) 521-5924

    1231 S 96 St, Lincoln, NE 68520
  • /23

    Starting at $665 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    7100 Adams St, Lincoln, NE 68507

    Stony Ridge Apartments is conveniently located at the corner of 70th and Adams where we are close to many shopping and dining options. We are an all-electric, non-smoking, and cat friendly (fees may apply) community! Our buildings have four floors, controlled access entry, and coin operated laundry on the first three floors. We provide water/sewer and garbage,. Our community has 24-hour

    Stony Ridge Apartments

    (531) 530-3625

    7100 Adams St, Lincoln, NE 68507
  • /24

    $230,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1838 Atlas Ave, Lincoln, NE 68521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,468

    Last Listing Agent James Herrold NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Lincoln

    1838 Atlas Ave, Lincoln, NE 68521
    • /36

      Est $392,777 Not Listed For Sale

      7101 S 32nd St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7101 S 32nd St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Golden Nebraska Realty

  • /2

    $68,000

    • Land

    1020 Accolade Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521

    Welcome to Heritage Falls at Fallbrook! A great opportunity to build your dream townhome with Heritage Builders known for building excellence, attention to detail, and craftmanship. This beautiful walkout lot backs to mature trees and commons. Tucked away on a private street you will enjoy the feel of living in the country along with the convenience of Fallbrook Town Center, miles of walking

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Reins

    Nest Real Estate, LLC

    (402) 961-7549

    1020 Accolade Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1020 S 13th St, Lincoln, NE 68508

    Porchlight

    (531) 530-5401

    1020 S 13th St, Lincoln, NE 68508
  • /16

    $120,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3405 Reunion Rd, Roca, NE 68430

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $461,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,000

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ulrich HOME Real Estate

    3405 Reunion Rd, Roca, NE 68430
    • /18

      Est $176,642 Not Listed For Sale

      1710 High St, Lincoln, NE 68502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1710 High St, Lincoln, NE 68502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Russ Meyer Nebraska Realty

  • /39

    $309,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    4121 Mason Dr, Lincoln, NE 68521

    Check out this great multi-level home! This three bed and three bath home is sure to please with it's amazing layout, large and multiple living spaces and features. The first floor is large and spacious, offering living, dining and a well appointed Oak kitchen with Stainless appliances. The lower level offers a large living room with a wood burning fireplace! Upstairs you'll find three good sized

    Agent Photo

    Russ Meyer

    Nebraska Realty

    (402) 527-6231

    4121 Mason Dr, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /20

    Starting at $910 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5320 R St, Lincoln, NE 68504

    Located next to Westfield Shopping Centre and the amenities of O Street. Argosy apartments are a few short minutes from the University’s downtown and East campuses. Our spacious, luxury two bedroom, two bathroom apartment homes offer a beautiful floor plan with a distinct dining area, tons of closet space, a large living area, private outside space and bay windows (in select homes)! Argosy

    Argosy Apartments

    (402) 903-4409

    5320 R St, Lincoln, NE 68504
  • /88

    $815,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8610 Oakmont Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,332

    Last Listing Agent Jessica McEwen Woods Bros Realty

    8610 Oakmont Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526
    • /22

      Est $263,036 Not Listed For Sale

      1135 Sumner St, Lincoln, NE 68502

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1135 Sumner St, Lincoln, NE 68502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Schulte Trivera Realty

  • /64

    $390,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    6561 S 32nd St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    This well-maintained two-story home, located near SouthPointe Mall, offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2-stall garage. With 2,750 finished square feet, this home combines comfort, space, and functionality. The main floor features beautiful hardwood floors, a formal dining room, and a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The inviting family room with a wood-burning fireplace, along

    Agent Photo

    Eric Lemke

    Nest Real Estate, LLC

    (402) 869-3156

    6561 S 32nd St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /8

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4201 Normal Blvd, Lincoln, NE 68506

    Antelope Gardens

    (531) 229-1004

    4201 Normal Blvd, Lincoln, NE 68506
  • /46

    $326,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5520 Coyote Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,726

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Roseberry SimpliCity Real Estate

    5520 Coyote Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516
    • /48

      Est $381,809 Not Listed For Sale

      1533 Morton St, Lincoln, NE 68521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1533 Morton St, Lincoln, NE 68521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Benner Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /2

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $523,077 per Acre

    953 Lacebark Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521

    Welcome to Heritage Falls at Fallbrook! A great opportunity to build your dream townhome with Heritage Builders known for building excellence, attention to detail, and craftmanship. This beautiful walkout lot backs to mature trees.. Tucked away on a private street you will enjoy the feel of living in the country along with the convenience of Fallbrook Town Center, miles of walking trails, easy

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Reins

    Nest Real Estate, LLC

    (402) 674-6889

    953 Lacebark Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /20

    Starting at $760 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1850 P St, Lincoln, NE 68508

    Academy Lincoln

    (402) 701-4710

    1850 P St, Lincoln, NE 68508
  • /44

    $399,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    8111 Whitney Ct, Lincoln, NE 68507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,121

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wasser Nebraska Realty

    8111 Whitney Ct, Lincoln, NE 68507
    • /57

      Est $374,333 Not Listed For Sale

      2220 Larchdale Dr, Lincoln, NE 68506

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2220 Larchdale Dr, Lincoln, NE 68506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Sand BancWise Realty

  • /2

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $523,077 per Acre

    1021 Lacebark Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521

    Welcome to Heritage Falls at Fallbrook! A great opportunity to build your dream townhome with Heritage Builders known for building excellence, attention to detail, and craftmanship. This beautiful lot backs to mature trees.. Tucked away on a private street you will enjoy the feel of living in the country along with the convenience of Fallbrook Town Center, miles of walking trails, easy access to

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Reins

    Nest Real Estate, LLC

    (402) 744-6739

    1021 Lacebark Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /20

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1431 Hilltop Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521

    Cottonwood Creek Apartments offers large 2 bedroom and 3 bedroom floorplans in a great location! These newly renovated units will feature secured entries, ample living spaces, in-unit washer/dryer, and all new appliances. The community features an onsite playground, pool, and basketball court.

    Cottonwood Creek Apartments

    (402) 783-8088

    1431 Hilltop Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9401 S 87th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • Land
    • 8,918 Sq Ft
    • $610,563 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 795 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Lorenz HOME Real Estate

    9401 S 87th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
    • /40

      Est $278,522 Not Listed For Sale

      5561 Canterbury Ln, Lincoln, NE 68512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5561 Canterbury Ln, Lincoln, NE 68512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Grenemeier Clover Real Estate Services

  • /9

    $660,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2125 A St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Now offered at a sharpened price point, this fully occupied 7-unit apartment building delivers stable in-place income with a strong unit mix: four 2BR/1BA and three 1BR/1BA units driving broad tenant appeal. Off-street parking serves all tenants, with three rentable garage spaces adding income upside. Positioned on a main street along A Street with a city bus stop out front, the property offers

    Agent Photo

    Susan Buettner

    Black Tie Realty

    (402) 383-2535

    2125 A St, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /15

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    400 N 36th St, Lincoln, NE 68503

    Gatehouse Rows is an Income Restricted 98 unit complex that will provide 1 bedroom, 2 bedroom, and 3 bedroom options on the edge of the historic Hartley neighborhood and adjacent to the park-like setting of Wyuka Cemetery. The units will feature individual entrances, ample living spaces, in-unit washer / dryer, and all appliances. The community will feature an onsite playground, community room,

    Gatehouse Rows

    (531) 229-1455

    400 N 36th St, Lincoln, NE 68503
  • /53

    $460,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3120 Browning St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,298

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Downing Nebraska Realty

    3120 Browning St, Lincoln, NE 68516
    • /25

      Est $248,116 Not Listed For Sale

      2108 S 60th St, Lincoln, NE 68506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2108 S 60th St, Lincoln, NE 68506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Heng Nebraska Realty

  • /65

    $435,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    6500 S 31st St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Southern Hills 2 Story Walkout with great living space and updates! The main floor enters a big formal living room, formal dining, then a custom eat-in kitchen with newer counters, cabinets, and high end stainless appliances (and pantry)! There's an informal living space with a fireplace and access to the deck, plus first floor laundry, and a powder bath. Upstairs hosts 2 guest bedrooms, a full

    Agent Photo

    Ben Bleicher

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 741-4994

    6500 S 31st St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /4

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3233-3235 S 14th St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    At Colonial Courts, find your new home. The address for this community is in Lincoln on S. 14th St. in the 68502 area. Come for a visit to check out the current floorplan options. The leasing team is ready and waiting for you to come take a tour. Drop by the leasing office to find out the current floorplan availability.

    Colonial Courts

    (402) 701-4645

    3233-3235 S 14th St, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /53

    $283,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1601 Ridgeway Rd, Lincoln, NE 68506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,741

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Warner Woods Bros Realty

    1601 Ridgeway Rd, Lincoln, NE 68506
    • /36

      Est $249,599 Not Listed For Sale

      221 S 53rd St, Lincoln, NE 68510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      221 S 53rd St, Lincoln, NE 68510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Wyatt Coldwell Banker NHS R E

  • /43

    $245,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    925 Peach St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Welcome to the charming South Lincoln neighborhood home. 3 beds, 3 bath areas and a non-conforming bedroom. As you enter, you are greeted with an open concept rarely seen in homes of this age. The living room, with a cozy wood burning stove, flows directly back into the beautiful and spacious kitchen. Quartz countertops, a large butcherblock island and pro-style range make this an exquisite space

    Agent Photo

    Tamera Toof

    NextHome Integrity

    (402) 882-7645

    925 Peach St, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /20

    Starting at $1,320 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8421 S 48th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Live in Modern Luxury at Chateau at Yankee HillExperience a brand new lifestyle in Lincoln, NE at Chateau at Yankee Hill. Our recently constructed apartments offer the perfect blend of modern design, unparalleled convenience, and a vibrant community atmosphere.Step into your haven:Spacious floor plans with quartz countertops, hardwood floors & updated appliances. Sleek finishes

    Chateau At Yankee Hill

    (531) 331-3294

    8421 S 48th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /47

    $357,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    511 Haverford Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,418

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Butalla Nebraska Realty

    511 Haverford Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510
    • /33

      Est $363,369 Not Listed For Sale

      5630 Ezekiel Place, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5630 Ezekiel Place, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Baker Wood Bros Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home