103,970

Lincoln, NE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /74

    $830,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,285 Sq Ft

    9415 S 86th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    The modern Gem" presented by Apple Custom Homes, with over 4,200 sq ft of luxurious & modern finishes. Room to breathe with 12 ft ceilings in the great room, kitchen, dining room, and primary bedroom. Anderson windows overlooking a 46' ft long deck and common area with trees. 9' tall ceiling in the walkout basement with a large concrete patio. BIBS insulation to surpass the standard.

    David Derun

    Woods Bros Realty

    (402) 370-7615

    9415 S 86th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /7

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1730 G St Unit 2, Lincoln, NE 68508

    Welcome to 1730 G Street apartment #2, a newly remodeled apartment located in the heart of Lincoln, NE. This conveniently located apartment offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, providing a comfortable and spacious living space. The apartment features ceiling fans to ensure a cool and refreshing atmosphere during the warmer months. With off-street parking available, you can easily park your vehicle

    1730 G St Unit 2, Lincoln, NE 68508
  • /2

    $576,061 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1734 W Trout St, Lincoln, NE 68521

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Schneider REMAX Concepts

    1734 W Trout St, Lincoln, NE 68521
    • /34

      Est $303,060 Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Sycamore Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1330 Sycamore Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jorin Masley Nebraska Realty

  • /9

    $955,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,888 Sq Ft

    6250 Franciscan Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526

    Contract Pending. This luxury custom home will remain open as a showcase for Highlander Contracting Group before and during the May Parade of Homes. Visitors interested in building a custom home are invited to tour and experience the craftsmanship, intentional design, and refined finishes that define Highlander’s work. This 1.5-story custom residence offers over 3,800 sq. ft. with 5 bedrooms, 5

    Agent Photo

    Susan Buettner

    Black Tie Realty

    (402) 521-5821

    6250 Franciscan Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526
  • /7

    $675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1730 G St Unit 11, Lincoln, NE 68508

    Welcome to 1730 G Street Apt #11, a charming one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Lincoln, NE. This apartment offers a blend of comfort and style, featuring secured entry access for your peace of mind. The interior boasts luxury vinyl flooring, adding a touch of elegance to the space. We understand that pets are part of the family, which is why we welcome small pets. One of

    1730 G St Unit 11, Lincoln, NE 68508
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3325 N 89th St, Lincoln, NE 68507

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,961

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Frerichs REMAX Concepts

    3325 N 89th St, Lincoln, NE 68507
    • /40

      Est $382,486 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Sycamore Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1110 Sycamore Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Sasek Wood Bros Realty

  • /54

    $420,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    10521 Majestic Ln, Lincoln, NE 68527

    Luxury upgrades & quality built 4BR, 3 bath ranch style townhome, daylight basement & covered patio. 1500SF main level & 1260SF finished basement w/rec room, 2 BRs (1 w/walk-in closet), bath & flex/storage room. These are high quality built new construction townhomes by Blue Sky Builders of Nebraska. Open floor plans, stone, vinyl, & cement board siding, energy efficient vinyl windows, UG

    Agent Photo

    Austin Yurth

    Woods Bros Realty

    (402) 773-6476

    10521 Majestic Ln, Lincoln, NE 68527
  • /6

    $790 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    877 N 26, Lincoln, NE 68503

    Welcome to 877 N 26 apartment #203, a charming studio apartment located in the heart of Lincoln, NE. This apartment boasts a modern bathroom and a spacious living area, perfect for those who value simplicity and functionality. The luxury vinyl flooring adds a touch of elegance to the space, while the ceiling fans ensure a comfortable atmosphere all year round. For those with small pets, you'll be

    877 N 26, Lincoln, NE 68503
  • /17

    $226,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    222 Parkside Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,102

    Last Listing Agent Billie Elliott Evolve Realty

    222 Parkside Ln, Lincoln, NE 68521
    • /46

      Est $316,894 Not Listed For Sale

      830 Sage Cir, Lincoln, NE 68520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      830 Sage Cir, Lincoln, NE 68520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meranda Wente HOME Real Estate

  • /33

    $374,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    4910 N 35th Ct, Lincoln, NE 68504

    Brand-new split-level home in Garden View North with amazing views from your kitchen/dining! Scheduled for completion for The Fall Parade of Homes, October 2026. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath beauty offers 1,654 finished sq. ft. with a bright open layout. The main level features a spacious living room, stylish kitchen, and dining with access to a large deck overlooking a 40 acre open prairie. Primary

    Agent Photo

    Jayson Becker

    BancWise Realty

    (402) 791-6142

    4910 N 35th Ct, Lincoln, NE 68504
  • /6

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 563 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1640 W Washington St Unit 1, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Welcome to 1640 Washington apt #1, located in the heart of Lincoln, NE. This modern 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offers luxury vinyl flooring and modern updates throughout. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking and shared laundry facilities on-site. Small pets are welcome in this pet-friendly community. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make 1640 Washington your new home! Visit to

    1640 W Washington St Unit 1, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1930 Shooting Star Dr, Lincoln, NE 68521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF

    Current Estimated Value $379,720

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Dolejs Dodge County Realty Group

    1930 Shooting Star Dr, Lincoln, NE 68521
    • /50

      Est $249,811 Not Listed For Sale

      440 N 75th St, Lincoln, NE 68505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      440 N 75th St, Lincoln, NE 68505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Brandt HOME Real Estate

  • /63

    $436,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    10520 Majestic Ln, Lincoln, NE 68527

    Contract Pending Luxury upgrades & quality built 4BR, 3 bath ranch style townhome, walkout basement w/9' ceilings, covered composite deck w/aluminum rails & covered patio. 1500SF main level & 1380SF finished basement w/rec room, 2 BRs (1 w/walk-in closet), bath & flex/storage room. These are high quality built new construction townhomes by Blue Sky Builders of Nebraska. Open floor plans, stone,

    Agent Photo

    Austin Yurth

    Woods Bros Realty

    (402) 645-4923

    10520 Majestic Ln, Lincoln, NE 68527
  • /11

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    738 N 25th St Unit 1, Lincoln, NE 68503

    Welcome to 738 N 25 Apt #1 in Lincoln, NE! This two-bedroom, one-bath apartment features hardwood floors throughout and ceiling fans to enhance comfort and airflow. The layout provides functional living space with natural light and durable finishes. Small pets are welcome, making the unit a good fit for those with a compact companion. Conveniently situated for access to local services and

    738 N 25th St Unit 1, Lincoln, NE 68503
  • /30

    $390,795 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8743 Bristlecone Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $384,408

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Meyer Nebraska Realty

    8743 Bristlecone Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526
    • /57

      Est $366,670 Not Listed For Sale

      7929 Leo Ln, Lincoln, NE 68505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7929 Leo Ln, Lincoln, NE 68505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kubick SimpliCity Real Estate

  • /17

    $389,562 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    2562 Tupelo Ln, Lincoln, NE 68520

    Briarwood Model Townhouse offering 1,273 Sq. Ft. on the main level plus 730 Sq.Ft of finished daylight basement. These 3 bedrooms, 3 baths home, with a 2-car garage features an open concept layout with LVP flooring in the Living room, kitchen, hallway, foyer and bathrooms. The main room includes a walk-in closet, double sinks, and a 4 ft shower with ADA-height stool. The laundry room doubles as a

    Agent Photo

    Terry Lindstrom

    EXIT Realty Professionals

    (402) 628-7715

    2562 Tupelo Ln, Lincoln, NE 68520
  • /8

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3331 Holdrege St Unit 12, Lincoln, NE 68503

    Introducing 3331 Holdrege Apartment #12, a modern 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Lincoln, NE near East Campus. This sleek apartment features luxury vinyl flooring, granite countertops, and modern updates throughout. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking and shared laundry facilities. With a balcony and storage space, this apartment offers both style and

    3331 Holdrege St Unit 12, Lincoln, NE 68503
  • /49

    $424,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8300 Yankee Woods Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,099

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bonta Woods Bros Realty

    8300 Yankee Woods Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
    • /22

      Est $175,088 Not Listed For Sale

      4040 Baldwin Ave, Lincoln, NE 68504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4040 Baldwin Ave, Lincoln, NE 68504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chase Collier BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /43

    $1,169,500 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft

    3642 Wilderness Hills Blvd, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Luxury custom built home by Gateway Home Builders. 5,300 SF of living space, featuring 5 Bedrooms, 4 Baths, 3-car garage, Home office, Theater room, Kitchen with custom cabinetry and walk-in pantry, and Primary bath with soaker tub, large walk-in zero entry shower, and dual sinks. So much detail in this gorgeous home. The craftmanship and detail is prestige. Schedule your showing today.

    Agent Photo

    Bob Benak

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 448-6864

    3642 Wilderness Hills Blvd, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /10

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1820 F St Unit 7, Lincoln, NE 68510

    Welcome to 1820 F, a cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Lincoln, NE. This charming unit offers off-street parking for your convenience, making coming and going a breeze. The apartment features a dishwasher, perfect for easy clean-up after enjoying a home-cooked meal. Shared laundry facilities are available on-site, eliminating the need for trips to the laundromat. With

    1820 F St Unit 7, Lincoln, NE 68510
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2320 S 36th St, Lincoln, NE 68506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,875

    Last Listing Agent Lara Kibler REMAX Concepts

    2320 S 36th St, Lincoln, NE 68506
    • /27

      Est $183,652 Not Listed For Sale

      5623 Morrill Ave, Lincoln, NE 68507

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      5623 Morrill Ave, Lincoln, NE 68507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,500
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reina Day RE/MAX Concepts

  • /76

    $436,900 Open Tue 5PM - 8PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    10514 Majestic Ln, Lincoln, NE 68527

    Luxury upgrades & quality built 4BR, 3 bath ranch style townhome, walkout basement w/9' ceilings, covered composite deck w/aluminum rails & covered patio. 1500SF main level & 1380SF finished basement w/rec room, 2 BRs (1 w/walk-in closet), bath & flex/storage room. These are high quality built new construction townhomes by Blue Sky Builders of Nebraska. Open floor plans, stone, vinyl, & cement

    Agent Photo

    Austin Yurth

    Woods Bros Realty

    (402) 824-2851

    10514 Majestic Ln, Lincoln, NE 68527
  • /10

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1515 S 11th St Unit 5, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Welcome to 1515 S 11 #5 in Lincoln, NE! This apartment offers two bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for those who value comfort and convenience. The hardwood flooring throughout adds a touch of elegance and is easy to maintain. The shared laundry facilities mean you won't have to venture far to complete your chores, making laundry day a breeze. Plus, we understand that pets are part of the

    1515 S 11th St Unit 5, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /21

    $210,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5559 N 26th Place, Lincoln, NE 68521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,677

    Last Listing Agent Josh Sand BancWise Realty

    5559 N 26th Place, Lincoln, NE 68521
    • /62

      Est $467,069 Not Listed For Sale

      4920 Sugar Creek Rd, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4920 Sugar Creek Rd, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Wilson Wood Bros Realty

  • /16

    $384,504 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    2568 Tupelo Ln, Lincoln, NE 68520

Agent Photo

    Terry Lindstrom

    EXIT Realty Professionals

    (402) 242-3221

    2568 Tupelo Ln, Lincoln, NE 68520
  • /10

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1820 F St Unit 4, Lincoln, NE 68510

1820 F St Unit 4, Lincoln, NE 68510
  • /36

    $447,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    579 Nighthawk Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,711

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hartgerink HOME Real Estate

    579 Nighthawk Rd, Lincoln, NE 68521
    • /38

      Est $442,767 Not Listed For Sale

      7142 S 45th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7142 S 45th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Raatz HOME Real Estate

  • /20

    $419,900 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    425 N 105th St, Lincoln, NE 68527

    Great new construction without sacrificing quality or great design! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, located in a vibrant Northeast Lincoln neighborhood, is completed and ready for you! The thoughtfully designed main level features an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the sun-filled living room, dining area, and modern kitchen, complete with sleek cabinetry and high-end appliances.

    Agent Photo

    Carie Leyden

    Concorde Real Estate Advisors

    (402) 685-9614

    425 N 105th St, Lincoln, NE 68527
  • /9

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3405 Holdrege St, Lincoln, NE 68503

    Welcome to 3405 Holdrege #102, a charming ground floor apartment located in Lincoln, NE. This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit features a dishwasher for easy meal clean-up, shared laundry facilities for convenience, and GARAGE parking for your vehicle. Enjoy the outdoors on your private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Small pets are welcome in this pet-friendly community. Don't miss

    3405 Holdrege St, Lincoln, NE 68503
  • /22

    $204,450 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2411 N 69th Cir, Lincoln, NE 68507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,559

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Trost BancWise Realty

    2411 N 69th Cir, Lincoln, NE 68507
    • /72

      Est $812,354 Not Listed For Sale

      6506 S 34th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6506 S 34th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rhinehart RE/MAX Concepts

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home