103,970

Lincoln, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $2,295,000

    • Land
    • 124.06 Acres
    • $18,499 per Acre

    11303 S 40th St, Lincoln, NE 68516

    UFARM Real Estate and Peoples Company are excited to bring an opportunity to own 124.06 acres m/l of fantastic transitional development land on the southeast side of Lincoln, Nebraska. This farm consists of approximately 117.62 tillable acres m/l with a dominant soil type of Wymore Silty Clay Loam, with an overall NCCPI score of 60.8. The farm is leased under a crop share for the 2026 farming

    Connie Kreikemeier United Farm & Ranch Mgmt

    11303 S 40th St, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /8

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • 1645 E Street

    1645 E St Unit 2, Lincoln, NE 68508

    Welcome to 1645 E apartment #2, a cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in the heart of Lincoln, NE. This charming unit features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, creating a modern and stylish living space. Residents will have access to shared laundry facilities, making chores a breeze. Situated near Downtown, this apartment offers convenience and easy access to shopping, dining, and

    1645 E St Unit 2, Lincoln, NE 68508
  • /24

    $245,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4401 Briarpark Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,174

    Last Listing Agent April Buffum NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Lincoln

    4401 Briarpark Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
    • /21

      Est $279,884 Not Listed For Sale

      4921 S 55th Ct, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4921 S 55th Ct, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Corbett Wood Bros Realty

  • /64

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 39.68 Acres
    • $17,011 per Acre

    Na, Lincoln, NE 68527

    This small-acre property in Lancaster County, Nebraska, offers a rare combination of recreational utility, proximity to Lincoln, and long-term investment considerations. Located approximately three miles outside the Lincoln city limits and roughly three miles from Interstate 80, the tract provides convenient access while maintaining a secluded setting that is increasingly difficult to find this

    Luke Wallace Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Na, Lincoln, NE 68527
  • /6

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3619 N 60th St, Lincoln, NE 68507

    Welcome to 3619 N 60 apartment #22, a charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Lincoln, NE. This cozy apartment offers a spacious kitchen, perfect for those who love to cook and entertain. Off-street parking ensures convenience and peace of mind for residents. The shared laundry facilities make laundry day a breeze. Situated near I-80, this apartment provides easy access

    3619 N 60th St, Lincoln, NE 68507
  • /52

    $115,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1540 N Cotner Blvd Unit B401, Lincoln, NE 68505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,847

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Searcy HOME Real Estate

    1540 N Cotner Blvd Unit B401, Lincoln, NE 68505
    • /38

      Est $259,544 Not Listed For Sale

      4601 S 43rd St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4601 S 43rd St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Artz HOME Real Estate

  • /11

    $6,100,000

    • Land
    • 143 Acres
    • $42,657 per Acre

    7133 W Holdrege St, Lincoln, NE 68524

    Development property in northwest Lancaster County. Located at 7133 W Holdrege Street is one of Lancaster Countys best development properties that fits into the Lincoln/Lancaster County 2050 Comprehensive Plan with many more additional perks. The location offers 143 +/- acres of gently sloping terrain plus Solar Farm. The area is supported by newly updated grade and middle schools plus

    Bob Osborne American Legacy Land Co.

    7133 W Holdrege St, Lincoln, NE 68524
  • /11

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    922 A St, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Welcome to 922 A Street apartment #4, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Lincoln, NE. This apartment offers a comfortable and convenient living experience with its well-designed layout and essential amenities. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, making meal clean-up a breeze. The apartment also welcomes small pets, so your furry friends can feel right at

    922 A St, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /6

    $204,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3757 A St, Lincoln, NE 68510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,635

    Last Listing Agent Karalyn Hoefer NextHome Integrity

    3757 A St, Lincoln, NE 68510
    • /24

      Est $270,265 Not Listed For Sale

      4226 Locust St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4226 Locust St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Mccown HOME Real Estate

  • /48

    $619,975 Open Sun 2:30PM - 3:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft

    2740 S Creek Rd, Lincoln, NE 68516

    This captivating 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offers luxurious custom finishes throughout. Enjoy privacy with a fenced backyard and a charming front porch pergola. Inside, you'll find elegant features such as granite countertops, a walk-in tile shower with a glass door, and custom shelving. The main floor showcases a beautiful gas fireplace with floating shelves, perfect for cozy evenings. The basement

    Steve Taylor NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Lincoln

    2740 S Creek Rd, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /6

    $695 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 230 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1414 C St Unit 5, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Discover 1414 C Apt #5 in Lincoln, NE. This well-appointed studio offering one bathroom and hardwood flooring throughout. This conveniently located unit features secured entry access for added peace of mind and shared laundry facilities on-site. Ideal for those seeking small-town living with easy access to local conveniences, 1414 C combines practical amenities with a comfortable layout. Schedule

    1414 C St Unit 5, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /54

    $418,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5837 S 95th St, Lincoln, NE 68526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,593

    Last Listing Agent Noel Herrington Nebraska Realty

    5837 S 95th St, Lincoln, NE 68526
    • /26

      Est $306,433 Not Listed For Sale

      2910 Sequoia Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2910 Sequoia Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Schaaf Nebraska Realty

  • /51

    $359,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft

    2855 W Rose St, Lincoln, NE 68522

    Beautiful ranch-style home in desirable West Lincoln! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers comfortable main-floor living with an open layout and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. The finish basement includes a large rec room, bedroom and bathroom. Step outside to

    Aaron Bowers Location Real Estate

    2855 W Rose St, Lincoln, NE 68522
  • /8

    $745 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 490 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    877 N 26th St Unit 31, Lincoln, NE 68503

    Welcome to 877 N 26 apartment #31, a cozy and convenient apartment located in the heart of Lincoln, NE. This charming studio apartment offers a comfortable living space with a well-designed layout. With 1 bathroom, this apartment is perfect for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. At 877 N 26, we understand the importance of convenience, which is why we offer shared laundry facilities

    877 N 26th St Unit 31, Lincoln, NE 68503
  • /80

    $899,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    9365 Castle Pine Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nic Fett SimpliCity Real Estate

    9365 Castle Pine Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516
    • /35

      Est $300,973 Not Listed For Sale

      3710 Spruce St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3710 Spruce St, Lincoln, NE 68516

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Cline Tenacious Realty

  • /55

    $632,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft

    3820 Petersburg Ct, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Williamsburg & surrounded by mature trees, this stately 1.5-story brick-front home is filled with character & charm. Inside, the main level impresses with a private office featuring French doors & oversized windows & gorgeous formal dining, currently styled as a conversation area. The recently updated kitchen showcases stylish cabinetry, quartz

    Marsha Artz HOME Real Estate

    3820 Petersburg Ct, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /7

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1027 A St Unit 12, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Welcome to 1027 A St apartment #12, our charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Lincoln, NE. This cozy unit features off-street parking for your convenience, a dishwasher for easy clean-up, and a balcony to enjoy the fresh air. With shared laundry facilities on-site, you can take care of your laundry without leaving the comfort of your home. The apartment is adorned with

    1027 A St Unit 12, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3935 X St, Lincoln, NE 68503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $220,949

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Reynolds Woods Bros Realty

    3935 X St, Lincoln, NE 68503
    • /49

      Est $234,172 Not Listed For Sale

      5250 Cooper Ave, Lincoln, NE 68506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5250 Cooper Ave, Lincoln, NE 68506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Landon Hornby Nebraska Realty

  • /41

    $524,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    1001 W El Alameda St, Lincoln, NE 68523

    Elegant new 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms ranch by Blue Edge Builders Inc. provides spacious living and many upgrades. Open plan concept with large living room with fireplace overlooking kitchen and dining area. The kitchen has ample countertop space with center island and breakfast bar, granite counters with tile backsplash and corner pantry. LVT floors are throughout the kitchen and adjoining dining

    Vladimir Oulianov Woods Bros Realty

    1001 W El Alameda St, Lincoln, NE 68523
  • /12

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • 2515 W Street

    2515 W St, Lincoln, NE 68503

    Welcome to 2515 W St. in Lincoln, NE! This conveniently located 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers a blend of comfort and style. The modern updates, including luxury vinyl flooring and ceiling fans, add a touch of elegance to the space. The central A/C ensures you stay cool during those hot summer months. The apartment also offers off-street parking, adding an extra layer of convenience to

    2515 W St, Lincoln, NE 68503
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    630 S 28th St, Lincoln, NE 68510

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,717

    Last Listing Agent Mark Faatz Nebraska Realty

    630 S 28th St, Lincoln, NE 68510
    • /27

      Est $283,042 Not Listed For Sale

      5411 Otoe St, Lincoln, NE 68506

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5411 Otoe St, Lincoln, NE 68506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Reins Nest Real Estate, LLC

  • /32

    $369,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    1011 W Sand Dunes Rd, Lincoln, NE 68523

    Discover Schneider Custom Homes brand-new townhome floorplan on a newly developed street, offering a perfect blend of style, comfort, and value. These thoughtfully designed townhomes feature two bedrooms upstairs and two bedrooms downstairs, providing flexible living options for you, guests, or a home office. Enjoy the warmth of a cozy fireplace, the convenience of a two-stall garage, and the

    Andrea Schneider REMAX Concepts

    1011 W Sand Dunes Rd, Lincoln, NE 68523
  • /8

    $695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 547 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1621 G-4, Lincoln, NE 68508

    Welcome to 1621 G Apt #4, a charming one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Lincoln, NE. This apartment offers a comfortable and inviting living space, featuring plush carpet flooring that adds a touch of warmth and coziness to the home. The apartment is also equipped with ceiling fans, ensuring a comfortable atmosphere all year round. One of the standout features of 1621 G

    1621 G-4, Lincoln, NE 68508
  • /28

    $150,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1544 N 25th St, Lincoln, NE 68503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,866

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Calhoun Nebraska Realty

    1544 N 25th St, Lincoln, NE 68503
    • /31

      Est $327,133 Not Listed For Sale

      3310 S 54th St, Lincoln, NE 68506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3310 S 54th St, Lincoln, NE 68506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Rankin Wood Bros Realty

  • /48

    $550,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft

    3621 Wilderness Hills Blvd, Lincoln, NE 68516

    The newly designed ranch by JD Builders Inc. features more than 2,800 finished sq.ft. with 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 3 stall garage. Space on the main level is efficiently maximized by an open kitchen/living/dining with vaulted ceiling in a great room. The kitchen boasts a center island with breakfast bar, granite counter tops with tile backsplash, birch cabinets with crown molding, stainless

    Vladimir Oulianov Woods Bros Realty

    3621 Wilderness Hills Blvd, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /10

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2004 S 10th St Unit 4, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Welcome to 2004 S 10th Apartment #4, located in the heart of Lincoln, NE. This cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offers off-street parking for your convenience. With shared laundry facilities on-site, you can easily take care of your laundry needs without leaving the comfort of your home. Situated in a convenient location, this apartment provides easy access to all that Lincoln has to offer.

    2004 S 10th St Unit 4, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /26

    $284,150 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5410 W Redberry Ln, Lincoln, NE 68528

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,955

    Last Listing Agent Joe Courtney Keller Williams Lincoln

    5410 W Redberry Ln, Lincoln, NE 68528
    • /36

      Est $340,322 Not Listed For Sale

      2821 S 46th St, Lincoln, NE 68506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2821 S 46th St, Lincoln, NE 68506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Mccown HOME Real Estate

  • /33

    $539,900 Open Tue 5PM - 8PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft

    7821 Ephraem Ln, Lincoln, NE 68516

    Welcome to the Peoria — a home that just feels right the second you walk in. Built by Don Johnson Homes, this 4-bedroom semi-custom plan brings together the things people actually want: comfort, good flow, and space that works for everyday life. The main living area is open, bright, and has that vaulted ceiling with a cozy fireplace that instantly makes the place feel warm and inviting. The

    Cody Schaaf Nebraska Realty

    7821 Ephraem Ln, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /8

    $695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2121 Washington St Unit 4, Lincoln, NE 68502

    Welcome to 2121 Washington Apt #4 in Lincoln, NE. This well-appointed one-bedroom, one-bath apartment offers modern convenience and comfortable finishes. The unit features luxury vinyl flooring throughout and provides off-street parking for added ease. Small pets are welcome, making this a great option for pet owners. Located in a convenient Lincoln neighborhood, 2121 Washington combines

    2121 Washington St Unit 4, Lincoln, NE 68502
  • /43

    $500,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1006 W Panorama Rd, Lincoln, NE 68523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,268

    Last Listing Agent Vladimir Oulianov Woods Bros Realty

    1006 W Panorama Rd, Lincoln, NE 68523
    • /32

      Est $277,446 Not Listed For Sale

      4624 W Ashley Ave, Lincoln, NE 68524

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4624 W Ashley Ave, Lincoln, NE 68524

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Ourada HOME Real Estate

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home