18,435

Lincolnton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $348,071 Not Listed For Sale

      748 Olde England Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      748 Olde England Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,990
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Proctor CCNC Realty Group LLC

  • /30

    $303,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    Darwin Plan at Clark Creek Landing, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    The Darwin is one of our two-story plans featured at Clark Creek Landing in Lincolnton, NC offering 6 modern elevations. The Darwin is a spacious and modern two-story home that boasts an impressive level of comfort, luxury, and style. This home offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two-car garage. An open and welcoming foyer invites you into the home, leading you to the kitchen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3008 Ora Smith Rd Unit 36204694, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /21

    $285,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1420 Hickory Nut Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,686

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Regal Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1420 Hickory Nut Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /14

      Est $456,457 Not Listed For Sale

      2779 Buffalo Forest Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2779 Buffalo Forest Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Scott Realty Dynamics Inc.

  • /45

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft

    1783 Reepsville Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Beautifully remodeled home on 1.16 acres, offering the perfect blend of charm and modern convenience in Lincolnton! Renovated in 2020/2021 with a new roof, two HVAC units, windows, plumbing, and electrical. The main level features a stunning kitchen with a new refrigerator and dishwasher, a spacious dining room, an inviting living room, an office/study, and a full bath. Upstairs includes a large

    Larry Graham Mark Spain Real Estate

    1783 Reepsville Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /20

    $224,500 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3132 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    3132 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /37

      Est $399,666 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Alf Hoover Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      118 Alf Hoover Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stafford EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /34

    $719,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    2586 Lee Lawing Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    If you’ve been craving modern farmhouse style with room to breathe but still want easy access to everything then look no further!Set on 1.3 peaceful acres, this thoughtfully designed home offers the rare convenience of 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on the main level, creating effortless everyday living. Only the spacious bonus room sits upstairs - perfect for a media space, home office, or private

    Helene Cote Real Broker, LLC

    2586 Lee Lawing Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2039 Shuford Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,430

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Stone RE/MAX A-Team

    2039 Shuford Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Walker Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      415 Walker Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $46/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lancaster Real Broker, LLC

  • /21

    $305,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    2805 Frances View Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Come see 2805 Frances View Lane located in Lincolnton, North Carolina! The Taylor is one of our two-story plans featured at Clark Creek. The home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and two-car garage. The moment you step inside the home, you’ll be greeted by a foyer which invites into the center of the home. At the heart of the home is a spacious family and dining room that blends

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2805 Frances View Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /37

    $210,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1317 Pell Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,678

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Geisler Real Broker, LLC

    1317 Pell Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Sherrill Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      408 Sherrill Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Patton Patton Premier Realty

  • /16

    $195,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 963 Sq Ft

    1372 Lucy Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Motivated Seller. UP to 5% Down Payment Program Available - ask for lender details. Welcome home to 1372 Lucy Drive, a charming and well-maintained property tucked away in the heart of Lincolnton—perfect for buyers who want a move-in ready home with modern updates and a cozy feel. Step inside to find beautiful LVP vinyl flooring, orginal hardwood in living area, an updated kitchen with added

    Helen Edwards Jackson UPSURGE Realty

    1372 Lucy Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /25

    $68,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5091 Fairview Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,144

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    5091 Fairview Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      3242 Wilson Ct Unit 17, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3242 Wilson Ct Unit 17, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,349
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Heavner Premier South

  • /17

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 13.3 Acres
    • $16,541 per Acre

    00 Clarks Creek Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    13.3 acres located on Clark Creek Road in an industrial district per Lincolnton Land Use Plan. This property runs along Clark Creek so most of it is in a 100 year flood zone. The adjoining property, 7.6 acres is also available. Properties in the area have city water and sewer and buyer will need to submit a request to the Lincolnton Utilities Dept.

    Rebecca Abernethy Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    00 Clarks Creek Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /36

    $359,990 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1105 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sanacore CCNC Realty Group LLC

    1105 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /30

      Est $269,265 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Periwinkle St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      188 Periwinkle St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

  • /11

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $24,990 per Acre

    00 Haywood Ct Unit 10, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    10.013 Acres in Haywood Meadows – Ready to Build! Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience with this beautiful 10.013-acre parcel in the desirable Haywood Meadows community of Lincolnton. Approximately half of the land has already been cleared, giving you a head start on building your dream home while still enjoying the natural wooded surroundings and abundant wildlife. This

    Cindy Briggs Espin Realty

    00 Haywood Ct Unit 10, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /3

    $24,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    00 Ritchie Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayana Linder Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    00 Ritchie Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /3

      Est $299,715 Not Listed For Sale

      1782 Creekstone Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1782 Creekstone Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,500
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hope Williamson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $229,167 per Acre

    Lot 2 Louise Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Quarter acre vacant lot steps from downtown Lincolnton with public water and sewer access! This cleared homesite offers an excellent opportunity for your first or next ground-up build with favorable site conditions. Two adjoining lots are also available separately, creating potential for a larger development play and added economies of scale. A recent survey and approved plat are included to help

    Andrew Balogh EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    Lot 2 Louise Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /48

    $395,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2160 Heavner Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,128

    Last Listing Agent Jane McGill Jane McGill Real Estate

    2160 Heavner Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /3

      Est $291,885 Not Listed For Sale

      1774 Creekstone Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1774 Creekstone Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hope Williamson RE/MAX

  • /29

    $325,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    4112 Summey Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Come see 4112 Summey Trail in Clark Creek Landing! The Robie is one of our two-story plans featured at Clark Creek Landing in Lincolnton, NC. This home offers a guest bedroom on the main floor, five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by a foyer inviting you to the center of the home. At its heart, you’ll find a spacious family room and dining room

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4112 Summey Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /48

    $675,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2656 Lee Lawing Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,386

    Last Listing Agent Jane McGill Jane McGill Real Estate

    2656 Lee Lawing Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /28

      Est $363,683 Not Listed For Sale

      2235 Carpenter Farms Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2235 Carpenter Farms Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,990
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Dierks Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

  • /26

    $321,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    Aria Plan at Clark Creek Landing, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    The Aria is one of our ranch plans featured at Clark Creek Landing in Lincolnton, NC offering 7 modern elevations. Additionally, the Aria is a spacious and modern single-story home designed with open-concept living carefully considered throughout. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. An inviting foyer greets you upon entering, which leads directly into the heart

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3008 Ora Smith Rd Unit 36204693, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /38

    $255,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1341 Mirror Lake Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,897

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lineberger RE/MAX Crossroads

    1341 Mirror Lake Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /25

      Est $346,417 Not Listed For Sale

      813 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      813 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,005
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Dierks Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

  • /48

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft

    314 S Cedar St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Rare downtown Lincolnton opportunity! This charming home blends timeless character with modern conveniences in an unbeatable location. The updated kitchen features a walk-in pantry, while spacious living and dining areas provide the perfect setting for entertaining. An optional primary bedroom on the main level offers flexibility. Enjoy outdoor living with an inviting front porch and rear deck

    Pamela Pearson All Points Realty

    314 S Cedar St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    00 W Nc 150 Hwy, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $21,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Spurling Vickie Spurling Realty Inc

    00 W Nc 150 Hwy, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /36

      Est $178,263 Not Listed For Sale

      3480 Gastonia Hwy, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3480 Gastonia Hwy, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Roseman Big 6 Properties

  • /48

    $1,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,237 Sq Ft

    4135 Mineral Ln Unit 24, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Nestled in a tranquil cul-de-sac lot, in the beautiful Miner's Creek subdivision, this property is a masterpiece. This exquisite custom luxury home on nearly one acre boasts 6,200+ square feet of unparalleled elegance and sophisticated living. Some of the key features are: Gourmet Kitchens: Two state-of-the-art kitchens featuring custom cabinetry and stunning granite countertops, perfect for

    Melita Oaida Anchor Home Realty

    4135 Mineral Ln Unit 24, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /13

    $90,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    519 W Water St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,630

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Houfek Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    519 W Water St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /30

      Est $207,059 Not Listed For Sale

      669 Ross Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      669 Ross Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Shrouder 360 REALTY

  • /21

    $261,340 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    3261 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Come see 3261 Ora Smith Road located in Lincolnton, North Carolina! The Maywood is one of our townhome plans featured in our Clark Creek Landing in Lincolnton, NC. This spacious and modern home was designed for open-concept living. It offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage. At the center of the home is the kitchen, which blends the family room and dining room, creating an airy feel.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3261 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /45

    $357,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2360 Kings Grant Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,735

    Last Listing Agent Janet Cox RE/MAX Lifestyle

    2360 Kings Grant Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /29

      Est $523,879 Not Listed For Sale

      995 Clear Creek Cir, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      995 Clear Creek Cir, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,500
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pressly Ramey EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home