18,434

Lincolnton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $399,900 Under Contract

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft

    2472 Lake St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Investors dream! Quadplex that is vacant and ready for your updates and renters. Located at the end of a dead-end street in Boger City. Great rental potential. All units are 2 bedroom, 1 bath. One end unit has a fireplace and handicap ramp. City water and septic tank. Priced to sell.

    Agent Photo

    Diane Dick

    Apple Realty of Lincolnton

    (704) 386-6941

    2472 Lake St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /19

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    174 Glen-Gar Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Charming brick duplex located just 10 minutes from the southwest side of Lincolnton, offering nearly 1,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This well-maintained home features a spacious den, a modern kitchen with granite countertops and all appliances, durable vinyl plank flooring, ceiling fans, and a convenient laundry room. With two generously sized bedrooms and one full bathroom, it’s

    Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    174 Glen-Gar Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /28

    $328,850 Sold Aug 30, 2025

    3064 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    3064 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /33

      Est $313,137 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Little St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      403 Little St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gianna Nuccio NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /12

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $16,923 per Acre

    1862 Salem Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Rarely does an opportunity like this present itself—approximately 65 acres of rolling countryside in one of the most untouched and naturally beautiful areas of Lincoln County. Perfectly positioned just 4–6 miles from downtown Lincolnton, this property offers an exceptional balance of privacy, scale, and accessibility. The property has a 60' easement to access adjoining acreage that is already

    Agent Photo

    Michael Morgan

    RE/MAX Executive

    (980) 479-0437

    1862 Salem Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /26

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    548 Car Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Available for immediate occupancy, this beautiful brand-new home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern living. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,635 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is ideal for families seeking both functionality and style. The open layout provides a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a warm and

    Joe Nguyen Keller Williams South Park

    548 Car Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /23

    $185,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2109 Boggs St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,293

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Pope Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    2109 Boggs St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /40

      Est $459,413 Not Listed For Sale

      615 E Sycamore St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      615 E Sycamore St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Parks RE/MAX

  • /18

    $26,500

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $19,343 per Acre

    1690 Roseland Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    1.37-acre wooded lot available just across the railroad tracks off of 150 on Roseland Dr. County water is available if tapped. County says 6-7K to tap water. Septic system will be needed. No perc tests have been done. The R-S zoning says stick-built homes allowed but no manufactured homes without an approved zoning variance from Lincoln County. Power lines do cross the property about 1/3 in

    Agent Photo

    Randy Justice

    EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    (980) 577-3374

    1690 Roseland Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /18

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    731 W Main Street Extension, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    This Home is a Three Bedroom/Two Full Bathrooms with an Unfinished Basement. Requested Reports: Rental Application, Eviction Report, Criminal Background Check, Credit Report & Score For All Potential Candidates. Each Applicant Must Use Their Own Email Address to Apply. The Reports Are Linked to the Email Address That Potential Candidates Provide. Tenants Are Responsible For All Utilities, and

    Gus Nikopoulos NIKOPOULOS REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

    731 W Main Street Extension, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /15

    $135,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    602 Childs St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wilcox EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    602 Childs St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /22

      Est $298,398 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Crestview Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      205 Crestview Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,500
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Sciranko Keller Williams Lake Norman

  • /8

    $12,800

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $44,138 per Acre

    1670 Buck Oak Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    PRICE REDUCED TO WELL BELOW TAX VALUE. Nice corner lot on Buck Oak Road just off Buffalo Shoals. No hoa. Mobile homes ok. Come out and take a look to see if this one will fit your needs. County says county water is available with a tap fee. Septic will be needed. A survey done is 2023 is available

    Agent Photo

    Randy Justice

    EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    (980) 409-5244

    1670 Buck Oak Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /16

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3487 Avery Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Cozy 2-Bedroom Home for Lease in Western Lincoln County – Move-In Ready! Located on a quiet, no-outlet street, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a spacious 1-acre lot and is available for immediate occupancy. Offered partially furnished and in move-in ready condition, this home features a comfortable den, a well-equipped kitchen/dining area with refrigerator, range, microwave, and an

    Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    3487 Avery Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /47

    $1,245,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4459 Brancer Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,184

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Charlet NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    4459 Brancer Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /48

      Est $413,962 Not Listed For Sale

      724 N Aspen St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      724 N Aspen St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kiser Premier South

  • /35

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    112 Julia Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Welcome to this charming 1.5-story Cape Cod-style home located in the beautiful Lithia Hills subdivision. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage, this home is full of character and nestled in a well-established, tree-lined neighborhood. This property combines convenience with classic curb appeal in one of the area's most desirable communities. Inside, you'll find

    Agent Photo

    Lee Huss

    Gilleland Realty Inc

    (980) 268-3389

    112 Julia Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /31

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3192 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    For Rent in Lincolnton — Brand New Townhome offering an open-concept design built with comfortable living in mind! This beautifully designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a one-car garage. Step inside to an inviting foyer that opens into a spacious living room, dining area, and well-appointed kitchen—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes stainless steel

    Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    3192 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /27

    $340,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4606 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    4606 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /35

      Est $292,572 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Tait St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      910 Tait St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

• /36

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    980 Lakeland Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Built in 2020 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, this move-in ready home offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and everyday livability on a generous lot. The split bedroom floor plan provides ideal separation between the primary suite and secondary bedrooms, promoting peace and privacy. At the heart of the home, the open-concept living area flows effortlessly

    Agent Photo

    Michael Morgan

    RE/MAX Executive

    (704) 389-3439

    980 Lakeland Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /48

    $1,175,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1727 Will Schronce Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,965

    Last Listing Agent Toni Whiteside Toni Whiteside Real Estate LLC

    1727 Will Schronce Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /34

      Est $464,366 Not Listed For Sale

      643 Alf Hoover Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1980
      643 Alf Hoover Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Digh Key Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /17

    $199,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    1288 Meadowland Dr Unit 146, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    This home features granite countertops that add a touch of sophistication to the space. The expansive living room provides a welcoming atmosphere, connecting to an open-concept area that incorporates both the dining and kitchen spaces, perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. The primary bedroom is generously sized and features a luxurious bathroom with double vanities.

    Agent Photo

    Vickie Spurling

    Vickie Spurling Realty Inc

    (704) 610-3398

    1288 Meadowland Dr Unit 146, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /37

    $235,500 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2171 Gastonia Hwy, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,434

    Last Listing Agent Mitzy Bratt Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    2171 Gastonia Hwy, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /18

      Est $154,956 Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Meandering Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1131 Meandering Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Mott Moss Realty

  • /38

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    105 Rock Creek Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3 bed / 2.5 bath brick ranch offering timeless charm and exceptional curb appeal. Nestled in the desirable Crestview subdivision, this home features established landscaping that creates standout curb appeal and a welcoming first impression. Inside, you’ll find spacious living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and walk-in closets providing excellent storage.

    Agent Photo

    Lee Huss

    Gilleland Realty Inc

    (980) 525-8954

    105 Rock Creek Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /43

    $572,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    136 Boulder Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,053

    Last Listing Agent Gabby Bowne Gonzalez Realty

    136 Boulder Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /4

      Est $122,000 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Rudisill Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1953
      151 Rudisill Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Bingham Results Realty

  • /10

    $100,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft

    1409 Laboratory Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add their personal touch. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers strong potential as a rental property or a fix-and-live project. With the right updates and improvements, this property could generate solid rental income or become a comfortable primary residence. The home is being sold as is, and the HVAC unit is currently not operational. Priced

    Agent Photo

    Lee Huss

    Gilleland Realty Inc

    (704) 874-0359

    1409 Laboratory Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /47

    $259,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    105 Lansdale Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Lyerly Marc 1 Realty

    105 Lansdale Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /13

      Est $83,704 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Lee McCurry Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1951
      123 Lee McCurry Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maiwald Premier South

  • /18

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $40,833 per Acre

    0 Captains Cove Ln Unit 31, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    This beautiful 2.39-acre buildable lot offers the perfect setting for your dream home. The property has already been thoughtfully prepared, featuring a successful perk test approved for a four-bedroom home, along with a designated homesite and established driveway access—saving you time and effort as you begin the building process. Conveniently located just off Startown Road, this property

    Agent Photo

    Diane Dick

    Apple Realty of Lincolnton

    (980) 704-0187

    0 Captains Cove Ln Unit 31, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /20

    $205,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    311 S Cedar St Unit C, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,651

    Last Listing Agent Kelly S Johnson Gilleland Realty Inc

    311 S Cedar St Unit C, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /30

      Est $520,171 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Lynch Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      605 Lynch Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Smith Century 21 Murphy & Rudolph

  • /18

    $324,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    2243 Drive Inn Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this all-brick ranch sits on a 0.50-acre corner lot with NO HOA, just 3 miles from downtown Lincolnton. A welcoming covered front porch overlooks a beautiful Japanese maple and adds instant charm. Inside, natural light fills the open living area with a built-in electric fireplace and updated finishes throughout. The redesigned kitchen features 42-inch white

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Sanders

    NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    (980) 364-8543

    2243 Drive Inn Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /20

    $239,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3297 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,108

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    3297 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /28

      Est $332,509 Not Listed For Sale

      727 Olde England Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      727 Olde England Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,990
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Proctor CCNC Realty Group LLC

  • /10

    $730,000

    • Land
    • 57.36 Acres
    • $12,727 per Acre

    3078 Summerow Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Ideally situated between Lincolnton and Maiden, this versatile tract offers outstanding potential for farming, a private homesite, family compound, or future development. The property features valuable road frontage for convenient access and visibility. A large open field provides excellent space for crops, pasture, or building, while the bottomland field adds additional usable acreage and

    Agent Photo

    Lee Huss

    Gilleland Realty Inc

    (980) 494-8315

    3078 Summerow Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /19

    $259,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3293 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,000

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing - Townhomes

    3293 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home