18,989

Lincolnton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $326,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    4552 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Come see 4552 Harris Elliot Road in Clark Creek Landing. The Aria is one of our ranch plans featured at Clark Creek Landing in Lincolnton, NC. Additionally, the Aria is a spacious and modern single-story home designed with open-concept living carefully considered throughout. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. An inviting foyer greets you upon entering, which

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4552 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /27

    $287,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2130 Drive Inn Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,937

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Conrad Premier South

    2130 Drive Inn Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /30

      Est $321,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      2639 Little River Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2639 Little River Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Boyles RE/MAX

  • /2

    $24,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $19,203 per Acre

    Lot 49 Hares Way, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Lot 49 was reconfigured to accommodate a septic system.Improvement permit attached for 3 bedroom

    William Spurrier Piedmont Realty Associates

    Lot 49 Hares Way, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    606 Huss St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,315

    Last Listing Agent Christy Boyles RE/MAX Lifestyle

    606 Huss St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /27

      Est $202,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      2353 Sweet Pea Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2353 Sweet Pea Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group

  • /44

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    608 Hoyle St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Welcome to this charming 5-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Highland Park area of Lincolnton, offering a unique blend of farmhouse-inspired character, functional living space, and a peaceful outdoor setting—all with no HOA. Inside, you’ll find an inviting eat-in kitchen featuring farmhouse-style cabinetry, warm wood accents, and ample space for gathering and everyday living. The

    Lindsey Sandoval EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    608 Hoyle St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /44

    $419,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3241 Long Shoals Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,734

    Last Listing Agent Robin Denton NextHome Paramount

    3241 Long Shoals Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /43

      Est $196,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      4736 Asbury Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4736 Asbury Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Justice EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /4

    $398,000

    • Land
    • 10.83 Acres
    • $36,743 per Acre

    0 Union Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Over 10 Acres located East of town. Beautiful rolling terrain - mostly open - several proposed homesites. So many possibilities. If you want horses this could be the perfect location. Did I mention it's in the North Lincoln School District? Located between Lincolnton and Denver. Close to Restaurants - Banks - Retail. Jump on Highway 16 for a fast commute to Charlotte and Hickory.

    Mike Baker Baker Realty & Construction

    0 Union Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /9

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    000 Modern Estates Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Pope Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    000 Modern Estates Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /35

      Est $592,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      391 Sherrill Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      391 Sherrill Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Jonas Toni Whiteside Real Estate LLC

  • /6

    $49,999

    Pending
    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $57,470 per Acre

    00-00 Petes Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    MANUFACTURED HOMES OK | NO HOA | 0.87 ACRES IN LINCOLNTON NC Discover a rare opportunity to own 0.87 acres of usable land in Lincoln County, NC, just outside Lincolnton. This R-S (Residential Suburban) zoned parcel offers flexibility, usability, and strong long-term value—ideal for building, investing, or holding. Zoning allows for a wide range of uses by right, including single-family homes,

    Kam Liu Walker Dalton Wade, Inc.

    00-00 Petes Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /8

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5841 Hickory Lincolnton Hwy, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $58,252 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Blevins Realty Executives of Hickory

    5841 Hickory Lincolnton Hwy, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /23

      Est $216,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5204 Flay Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5204 Flay Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Shannon Ideal Realty

  • /10

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1797 Sprouse St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    This spacious 3-bed, 2-bath home sits on a generous lot, giving you plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. The split floor plan keeps the primary suite tucked away, while the layout offers comfortable separation of space throughout the home. A great fit for anyone needing extra room inside and out.

    Brittany Myers Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    1797 Sprouse St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /22

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4832 Gideon Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harmon House of Harmon Real Estate LLC

    4832 Gideon Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /20

      Est $229,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Lakeland Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1036 Lakeland Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Hernandez Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /9

    $277,777

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    755 Victory Grove Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Adorable home with basement in great location on dead-end street. This home has 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath with hardwood and vinyl plank flooring. Owner has recently installed new architectural shingles, fresh paint throughout, painting and sealing basement and more. New windows will be installed within the next week as well as new screen on the screen porch. Home sits on just under a half acre.

    Joel Beard Goodson Realty & Associates

    755 Victory Grove Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /17

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3076 Lightview Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,976

    Last Listing Agent Jissell Suvillaga Coldwell Banker Realty

    3076 Lightview Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /17

      Est $215,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Lakeland Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1010 Lakeland Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Frazier Frazier Properties R.E., Inc.

  • /33

    $455,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    520 Shoal Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Beautiful 2025 single-level residence nestled on a stunning 1.92 acre lot, this home features a semi-private backyard, a generously sized covered front porch, and a screened-in back porch that provides stunning views of the property. Inside, you'll find a beautifully designed modern farmhouse aesthetic, complete with engineered hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms. The

    Ally Bohanan Northstar Real Estate, LLC

    520 Shoal Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /20

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2170 Otis Dellinger Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 8.92 Acres
    • $20,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,871

    Last Listing Agent Gail Huss Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    2170 Otis Dellinger Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /25

      Est $352,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 Old Homestead Ln, Denver, NC 28037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      785 Old Homestead Ln, Denver, NC 28037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Espin Espin Realty

  • /31

    $499,500

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    1217 Daniels Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    SELLER ASSISTANCE IF NEEDED WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER!! Escape to peaceful country living with this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on 1.8 AC with stunning, wide-open views. This charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and room to breathe. Step inside to find a bright and inviting living room, a cozy den perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a fully

    Joni Smith Jolly Realty Group LLC

    1217 Daniels Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    315 Terrace Place Unit 9, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,299

    Last Listing Agent Susan Donaldson West Norman Real Estate

    315 Terrace Place Unit 9, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /34

      Est $458,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      2685 Carriage Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2685 Carriage Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Magda Reid Big 6 Properties

  • /26

    $258,245

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    3233 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    The Pearson is an open concept plan with living in mind. This home offers three bedrooms, two & a half bathrooms & a one-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This impressive space features a living room, dining room, & a well-appointed kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a pantry, stainless steel appliances, &

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3233 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /21

    $402,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2428 Carriage Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,453

    Last Listing Agent Crystal McIntosh EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    2428 Carriage Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /43

      Est $373,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      2431 Carriage Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2431 Carriage Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hamilton Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /13

    $239,200

    • Land
    • 9.2 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    1 Tin Mine Rd Unit 1, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Looking for acreage to build your dream home, hunt or combination of both, here’s your opportunity! Beautiful flat areas and gently sloping areas, stream, pond and lots of mature trees make this a very desirable 9.2 acres that you will want to walk to appreciate. Enjoy privacy and country living that is only 30 minutes from Hickory or Charlotte Douglas International Airport. Land has been

    Janet Lyda Marc 1 Realty

    1 Tin Mine Rd Unit 1, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1302 Hickory Nut Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 503 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,719

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bost-Warren ERA Live Moore

    1302 Hickory Nut Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /24

      Est $332,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      2469 Carriage Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2469 Carriage Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,500
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Cotto Epique Inc.

  • /38

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft

    2983 Tavistock Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    You’ll know this home stands out the moment you arrive. From the covered front porch to the soaring two-story great room, this home delivers space, function, and flexibility in all the right places. The open living area features a fireplace with stone carried all the way to the ceiling, along with added cabinetry doors that give the space a polished, finished look. The kitchen is built for real

    Debbie Jackson Keller Williams Unified

    2983 Tavistock Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4603 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    4603 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /36

      Est $449,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      2452 Carriage Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2452 Carriage Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Boyles RE/MAX

  • /46

    $299,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    1994 Modern Estates Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION- ready mid- August. New Construction by Victory Builders! The Oakwood is a wonderful OPEN Floorplan home! Walk-up to your covered front porch, a perfect place to start your day! Walk into Designer LVP Flooring throughout this home. Great Room is large & features a ceiling fan! The Dining Area is big enough for a table for 6 people! Kitchen is AWESOME w/ 42"White Cabinets,

    Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    1994 Modern Estates Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /33

    $289,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3110 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    3110 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /36

      Est $451,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      2442 Carriage Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2442 Carriage Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly S Johnson Gilleland Realty Inc

  • /26

    $251,650

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    3249 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    3249 Ora Smith Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home