18,989

Lincolnton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /34

      Est $344,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      2454 Old Pond Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2454 Old Pond Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cox RE/MAX

  • /2

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    4502 Hunter Rhyne Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    11+ ACRES OF LAND WITH HOME!!! Great ranch home in Lincoln County. No HOA. Plenty of room to explore and do all of the fun things that country living allows. Garden, four-wheel through the woods, build a tree house, explore, and just have the peace and privacy that you have always wanted. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a large sunroom along the rear of the home, updated kitchen with custom

    Kelly Cruise Buddy Harper Team Realty

    4502 Hunter Rhyne Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /16

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    170 Whitesides Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,921

    Last Listing Agent Janet Cox RE/MAX Lifestyle

    170 Whitesides Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /38

      Est $525,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      3016 Arrowhead Trail, Maiden, NC 28650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3016 Arrowhead Trail, Maiden, NC 28650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Pearson All Points Realty

  • /42

    $289,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    5093 E Nc Highway 150 None, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Welcome to your brand new home nestled in the highly desirable Pumpkin Center area of North Lincoln County! This stunning residence sits on a generous .67-acre lot, offering the kind of privacy and tranquility that most people only dream about. Surrounded by beautiful woods on all sides, you will feel like you have your own private retreat while still being conveniently located near everything

    Hannah Fox The Pinnacle Property Group NC

    5093 E Nc Highway 150 None, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /25

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1063 W Highway 150, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,353

    Last Listing Agent Toni Whiteside Toni Whiteside Real Estate LLC

    1063 W Highway 150, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /27

      Est $300,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Park Cir, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1008 Park Cir, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John O. Gilleland Jr Gilleland Realty Inc

  • /12

    $470,990

    New Construction Open Sun 1PM - 4PM $9K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft

    810 / 812 E Lincoln St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Charming Duplex with Primary Suite on Main Floor – Prime Lincolnton LocationDiscover this New Construction 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom duplex featuring a spacious primary bedroom and en-suite bath conveniently located on the main floor. The thoughtfully designed layout offers comfortable living spaces ideal for everyday enjoyment or flexible use.Situated just 2 minutes from vibrant downtown

    Shereka Brinkley Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    810 / 812 E Lincoln St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /45

    $295,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    110 W Pine St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,337

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Brown Pros Realty Inc.

    110 W Pine St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /25

      Est $550,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      1657 Shoal Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1657 Shoal Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ransford Cannon Ransford Properties LLC

  • /14

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    600 Blossom Hill Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a solid layout and plenty of potential for buyers looking to add their own style and updates. With a little cleaning and cosmetic improvements, this home can truly shine. The property also features a private backyard, providing a peaceful outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking to personalize a

    Brian Hargrove Grow Local Realty LLC

    600 Blossom Hill Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /39

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1466 Pressley Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,827

    Last Listing Agent Megan Dills Marc 1 Realty

    1466 Pressley Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /32

      Est $223,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Hawks Bill Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      230 Hawks Bill Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Sullivan RE/MAX

  • /41

    $550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    346 Car Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted stick-built barndominium in Maiden, NC—where modern comfort meets functional design on 2.68 acres. Offering 1,944 square feet of heated living space and an impressive 1,650 square foot garage, this property delivers the perfect blend of home and workspace.Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout with LVP flooring throughout, creating a seamless and

    Jennifer Walker Keller Williams Advantage

    346 Car Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /30

    $318,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2572 Rock Dam Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,600

    Last Listing Agent Liza Stewart Gilleland Realty Inc

    2572 Rock Dam Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /43

      Est $472,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      2571 Keever Dairy Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2571 Keever Dairy Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $504,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Warlick Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

  • /21

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft

    2217 Dale Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Completely renovated and move-in ready! This home offers comfortable living while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities in Lincolnton. Recent updates include a new roof (2024) along with a brand-new HVAC system, updated kitchen and bathroom, and new flooring - providing modern style and peace of mind for years to come. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard complete

    Andy Trotter ERA Live Moore

    2217 Dale Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /13

    $329,990

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1228 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,510

    Century Communities Carpenter Farms - The Meadows

    1228 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /29

      Est $222,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      1324 Highland Bluff Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1324 Highland Bluff Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noemy Barnard Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $162,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 7.6 Acres
    • $21,316 per Acre

    00 Westwinds Rd Unit F3, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    NO HOA, NO RESTRICTIONS other than normal county imposed restrictions for R-SF zoning. Welcome to your private spot where you can truly enjoy country living! Like to hunt? Great! Looking for a hobby farm? Perfect. Just looking for a private estate that you can escape to on a country dirt road. Look no further. With Westwinds you will find sprawling 8 acres in the beautiful western side of Lincoln

    Brooke Lyerly Marc 1 Realty

    00 Westwinds Rd Unit F3, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /47

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4071 King Wilkinson Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,595

    Last Listing Agent Leah Phillips Coldwell Banker Realty

    4071 King Wilkinson Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /40

      Est $223,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Old Lincolnton Crouse Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      526 Old Lincolnton Crouse Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

  • /13

    $310,990

    New Construction $29K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    816 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Interior photos are representative. The two-story Mitchell plan offers abundant space in an inviting open-concept layout. On the main floor, an expansive great room flows into a charming dining area and well-appointed kitchen with a generous corner pantry and center island. Additional main-floor highlights include patio access off the dining area. Upstairs, a versatile loft is surrounded by three

    Century Communities Builder
    816 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    231 Tennessee Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,000

    Last Listing Agent Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

    231 Tennessee Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /38

      Est $331,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Commonwealth Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      116 Commonwealth Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly S Johnson Gilleland Realty Inc

  • /3

    $344,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    Galen Plan at Clark Creek Landing, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    The Galen is one of our two-story plans featured at Clark Creek in Lincolnton, NC offering 3 modern elevations. Featuring an open floor plan with three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage, this open-concept floor plan creates a spacious and airy feel. Step inside the home and you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads you into the center of the home with the kitchen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3008 Ora Smith Rd Unit 36204701, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /31

    $466,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1338 Pell Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,474

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Ramirez Realty Executives of Hickory

    1338 Pell Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /40

      Est $420,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Old Tram St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      113 Old Tram St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Pope Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

  • /48

    $270,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    329 W Main St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    This is your chance to own a beautifully renovated historic home in the heart of Lincolnton’s Historic District. Built in 1850, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly blends classic Southern charm with modern updates. A large covered front porch sets the tone, while two additional rear covered porches provide great outdoor living space.Inside, the home offers two bedrooms and a full

    Laura Bowman-Messick Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Landmark Prop

    329 W Main St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /28

    $204,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    622 Grier St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,808

    Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    622 Grier St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /48

      Est $347,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      1346 Timberlake Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1346 Timberlake Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cox RE/MAX

  • /10

    $159,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    2209 Dale Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    This property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 03/27/2026. Only accepting offers from home buyers who will be living there as their Primary Residence. Property is sold as is.Federal Home Loan Corporation will not make any repairs.No permit or records were found for the septic tank.The city sewer connection under the road and you would have to put in an application

    Russ Champion Champion Properties

    2209 Dale Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /18

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1941 Maiden Salem Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Padgett Renew Realty Team LLC

    1941 Maiden Salem Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /48

      Est $907,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      2831 Laboratory Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      2831 Laboratory Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $894,800
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Genevieve Williams Genevieve Williams Real Estate LLC

  • /6

    $450,000

    $200K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 8.41 Acres
    • $53,508 per Acre

    00 Lake Sylvia Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Approximately nine acres located in growing Lincoln County. This is a great opportunity for multi-family development. City water and sewer is available. Excellent location only five minutes from downtown Lincolnton. Roughly two miles to grocery and one and a half miles to shopping and drugstore. This land is mostly cleared and topography relatively flat.

    John O. Gilleland Jr Gilleland Realty Inc

    00 Lake Sylvia Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /15

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3154 Loomis St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,318

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc

    3154 Loomis St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /32

      Est $354,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Worthington Place, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1305 Worthington Place, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $12,902 per Acre

    Lot 51 Hares Way, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Lot 51 will be reconfigured to include a portion of lot 52. (See attached plat drawing). Improvement permit for a 3 bedroom (see attached improvement permit)Sloping lot with a creek which runs through it.

    William Spurrier Piedmont Realty Associates

    Lot 51 Hares Way, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /9

    $314,990

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1216 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Century Communities Carpenter Farms - The Meadows

    1216 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /44

      Est $414,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Lariat Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      196 Lariat Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane McGill Jane McGill Real Estate

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home