4,680

Lindenwald, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $230,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Margaret Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      89 Margaret Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,900
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas VanSteenkiste Real Estate Professionals, LLC

  • /40

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1023 Noyes Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    Welcome to one of Lindenwald's finest! This spotless 3-bedroom home has been meticulously maintained and offers the perfect blend of charm, space, and pride of ownership. Inside, you'll find immaculate hardwood floors, a spacious second-floor third bedroom, and a beautifully refinished basement providing additional living and entertaining space. The oversized one-car garage offers excellent

    Michael Weghorst Coldwell Banker Realty

    1023 Noyes Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
  • /2

    $217,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1185 Allen Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,364

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Jackson Huff Realty

    1185 Allen Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
    • /24

      Est $196,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Carlton Dr, Hamilton, OH 45015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      41 Carlton Dr, Hamilton, OH 45015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Davis Bowling & Kugler Realty

  • /27

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    308 Corwin Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    Charming Cape Cod features 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths. Beautifully updated kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite counters & laminate flooring. Nicely finished lower level provides you additional living space with Family Room, Study and Full Bath. Additional amenities include fenced yard with a large patio and detached 1-car garage.

    Stapf Group Realty First

    308 Corwin Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
  • /24

    $141,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    835 Brough Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,307

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bunch Glasshouse Realty Group

    835 Brough Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
    • /21

      Est $225,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Carlton Dr, Hamilton, OH 45015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      67 Carlton Dr, Hamilton, OH 45015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /29

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2181 University Blvd, Hamilton, OH 45015

    Welcome home to easy, single-level living in this beautiful 3-bedroom ranch. Step inside to find fresh modern updates throughout and a brand new roof (April 2026). Major systems including the furnace, hot water heater, and electrical service panel have all been thoughtfully upgraded in 2023, for peace of mind. The oversized 30' x 22' two-car garage offers plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or

    Sakhone Miller Red 1 Realty, LLC

    2181 University Blvd, Hamilton, OH 45015
  • /25

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3523 Freeman Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,482

    Last Listing Agent Megan Driscoll Keller Williams Advisors

    3523 Freeman Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
    • /38

      Est $245,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Carlton Dr, Hamilton, OH 45015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      87 Carlton Dr, Hamilton, OH 45015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Ziebold-Proctor Huff Realty

  • /23

    $213,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    2052 Pleasant Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    Stunning fully remodeled 3 bedroom 1 bath home in the heart of Lindenwald!! 1st floor offers office/Den. Open kitchen, living room, dinning room with walk out. All new windows, all new flooring, fresh paint. All new light fixtures & ceiling fan. New kitchen cabinets & quartz countertops & island all stainless steel appliances. 1 car garage, privacy fenced yard! It's a must see!! Owner/Agent

    Thomas VanSteenkiste Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    2052 Pleasant Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
  • /47

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4135 Hammond Blvd, Hamilton, OH 45015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,643

    Last Listing Agent Teela Casseday Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    4135 Hammond Blvd, Hamilton, OH 45015
    • /35

      Est $199,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Carlton Dr, Hamilton, OH 45015

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      88 Carlton Dr, Hamilton, OH 45015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,500
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Morales Keller Williams Advisors

  • /28

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    110 Garfield Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    Completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath Brick Ranch home with new vinyl plank flooring, new paint, new kitchen cabinets, new countertops, new sink, new bathroom vanity, new tub/shower unit, new roof with gutters, gutters guards and downspouts. Washer/Dryer utility closet in kitchen. Fenced yard. Why pay rent when you can own!!

    Crystal Bowling Bowling & Kugler Realty

    110 Garfield Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
  • /24

    $217,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2126 Parkamo Ave, Village of Indian Springs, OH 45015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason Combs Coldwell Banker Realty

    2126 Parkamo Ave, Village of Indian Springs, OH 45015
    • /10

      Est $245,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      3896 Hammond Blvd, Hamilton, OH 45015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3896 Hammond Blvd, Hamilton, OH 45015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Garcia North Star Realty

  • /30

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1812 Tuley Rd, Village of Indian Springs, OH 45015

    Mechanic/Contractor/Car enthusiast RARE Find. Live in and run your own business. Two lots over 1.5 acres. One Residential and one zoned Commercial. House has new windows, kitchen, light fixtures, and flooring. Updated bath. New gutters on house and outbuildings. Two 2-car tandem garages, one 5-car garage, plus mechanic building and wood shop. Mechanics bay has bolts for a lift and second electric

    Bill Gabbard Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1812 Tuley Rd, Village of Indian Springs, OH 45015
  • /48

    $252,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1127 Bishop Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,189

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Boyle Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    1127 Bishop Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
    • /70

      Est $228,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      3981 Hammond Blvd, Hamilton, OH 45015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3981 Hammond Blvd, Hamilton, OH 45015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne DeBord Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

  • /5

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $245,455 per Acre

    0 Foster Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    Rare Multi-Lot Residential Opportunity in Lindenwald- 4 buildable residential parcels totaling nearly 0.55 acre, supported by nearby new construction & strong resale demand. The property is cleared & offers flexibility for builders, investors, or owner-occupants seeking future growth potential. An existing 28x36 garage w/ two large overhead doors & a 20x20 concrete pad is already in place. The

    Deborah Harmer eXp Realty

    0 Foster Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    328 Corwin Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,586

    Last Listing Agent John Ervin Plum Tree Realty

    328 Corwin Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
    • /31

      Est $217,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      4051 Hammond Blvd, Hamilton, OH 45015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4051 Hammond Blvd, Hamilton, OH 45015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Minges Huff Realty

  • /32

    $184,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft

    410 Laurel Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    Fully updated and move-in ready, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers modern finishes and low-maintenance living throughout, featuring all new luxury vinyl plank flooring, a completely renovated kitchen with brand-new cabinetry, countertops, and stainless steel appliances, a tastefully refinished bathroom, and a new roof. Major updates include a brand-new furnace, central air, and newer

    James Back Around Town Realty

    410 Laurel Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
  • /13

    $127,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    809 Minor Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,001

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moralde North Star Realty

    809 Minor Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
    • /28

      Est $237,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Lilliedale Ln, Hamilton, OH 45015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      30 Lilliedale Ln, Hamilton, OH 45015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Spears RE/MAX

  • /7

    $1,750,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13.39 Acres
    • $130,704 per Acre

    0 Dixie Hwy, Fairfield, OH 45014

    Accepting Back Up Offers. C3 Zoned Large Parcel, 13.3890 Acres Fairfield, considered to be shovel ready and primed for Development. Ideal End Usage includes a large canopy for an Assemblage of QSR's and/or Retail Strip Center, Hotel/Motel, Institutional, Medical, Public Recreation Facility, Conditional Use as Residential Assisted Living or Treatment Facility, Permitted as Office, Financial,

    Jonathan Price Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Dixie Hwy, Fairfield, OH 45014
  • /12

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2315 Elbe Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,607

    Last Listing Agent Adam Marit Real Link

    2315 Elbe Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
    • /28

      Est $232,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Hill Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      631 Hill Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Thomas Realty First

  • /18

    $178,400

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    632 Schenck Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    Welcome to this beautiful two-story home that perfectly blends modern style with cozy charm. The main level includes a comfortable living room, a large dining area and a kitchen with plenty of room to cook and gather. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms, including one with an attached bonus room - perfect for a walk-in closet, home office, etc.

    Allycin Infante Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    632 Schenck Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
  • /18

    $209,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1101 Chase Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,000

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Ciallella Plum Tree Realty

    1101 Chase Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
    • /46

      Est $326,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      4360 Haverland Dr, Hamilton, OH 45015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4360 Haverland Dr, Hamilton, OH 45015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Ballinger eXp Realty

  • /19

    $163,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 616 Sq Ft

    1034 Symmes Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch featuring fresh paint and new flooring throughout home. Both bathrooms showcase high-end finishes. This turnkey home is move-in ready, you don't want to miss out. Agent is related to owner.

    Jasmine Pujols North Star Realty

    1034 Symmes Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
  • /53

    $169,500

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    3117 Griesmer Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,002

    Last Listing Agent Christina Burton Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    3117 Griesmer Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
    • /35

      Est $240,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      4351 Haverland Dr, Hamilton, OH 45015

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4351 Haverland Dr, Hamilton, OH 45015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Ashby RE/MAX

  • /9

    $64,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    2046 Parrish Ave, Village of Indian Springs, OH 45015

    This is a foreclosure auction. Min. Bid $64,000. Online bidding opens on 5/21/2026 at 9:00 AM. Bidding Closes on 5/28/2026 at 2:00 PM. Discover the charm and potential of this adorable 2-bedroom home set on a generous 0.7-acre lot in Hamilton, Ohio. Offering a welcoming covered front porch, this property provides the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the surrounding setting. A full basement adds

    Beth Rose Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions

    2046 Parrish Ave, Village of Indian Springs, OH 45015
  • /23

    $222,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3865 Arlington Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,568

    Last Listing Agent Michele Davis Wood Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    3865 Arlington Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
    • /35

      Est $253,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      4240 Freeman Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4240 Freeman Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laxmi Acharya Key Realty, LTD.

  • /15

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    1017 Fairview Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    Beautiful Move-in ready and conveniently located near shopping and dining. This home is great for first-time homebuyers or those who want to add to their portfolio, with endless opportunities.

    Jennifer Moralde North Star Realty

    1017 Fairview Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
  • /28

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    920 Tiffin Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,545

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Ritchie Huff Realty

    920 Tiffin Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015
    • /27

      Est $247,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Kenyon Dr, Hamilton, OH 45015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      351 Kenyon Dr, Hamilton, OH 45015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Barrera Comey & Shepherd

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home