243

Recently Sold Linganore, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $549,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6806 Balmoral Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,472

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Harwood Compass

    6806 Balmoral Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /78

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6281 N Steamboat Way, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,141

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Barnes Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6281 N Steamboat Way, New Market, MD 21774
  • /68

    $587,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6042 Pecking Stone St, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,196

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Long Samson Properties

    6042 Pecking Stone St, New Market, MD 21774
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6609 Rockridge Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,718

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Losquadro Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6609 Rockridge Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /82

    $562,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10140 Stonecat Mews, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,717

    Last Listing Agent Jesica Roman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10140 Stonecat Mews, New Market, MD 21774
  • /40

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    10207 White Pelican Way Unit 106D, New Market, MD 21774

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,449

    Last Listing Agent Tara Onomastico Coldwell Banker Realty

    10207 White Pelican Way Unit 106D, New Market, MD 21774
  • /59

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10739 Lake Point Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,259

    Last Listing Agent Rose Bartz Keller Williams Realty Centre

    10739 Lake Point Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /22

    $524,990

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9249 Klamath Ct, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Lake Linganore Westridge - Townhomes

    9249 Klamath Ct, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /58

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5820 Burin St Unit 401, New Market, MD 21774

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,600

    Last Listing Agent Maritza Suarez Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5820 Burin St Unit 401, New Market, MD 21774
  • /52

    $690,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6956 Fair Ln, New Market, MD 21774

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,717

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DuLaney Next Step Realty

    6956 Fair Ln, New Market, MD 21774
  • /59

    $534,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    10579 Edwardian Ln, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,395

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Collins Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10579 Edwardian Ln, New Market, MD 21774
  • /55

    $499,999

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7097 Kokanee Way, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,678

    Last Listing Agent Marylou Fisher Century 21 Redwood Realty

    7097 Kokanee Way, New Market, MD 21774
  • /33

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10611 Victorian Ave, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,321

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hsu Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    10611 Victorian Ave, New Market, MD 21774
  • /27

    $865,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5640 Jordan Blvd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,144

    Last Listing Agent Peggie Carroll Coldwell Banker Realty

    5640 Jordan Blvd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /42

    $539,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6802 Chickadee Ln, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,900

    Last Listing Agent Gabriele Parker Taylor Properties

    6802 Chickadee Ln, New Market, MD 21774
  • /113

    $875,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9703 Blandwood Way, New Market, MD 21774

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,307

    Last Listing Agent Adam Murphy RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    9703 Blandwood Way, New Market, MD 21774
  • /34

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6212 Illinois Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,980

    Last Listing Agent Judy Martin Century 21 Redwood Realty

    6212 Illinois Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /38

    $499,990

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9307 Klamath Ct, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Lake Linganore Westridge - Townhomes

    9307 Klamath Ct, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /9

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6749 Accipiter Dr, New Market, MD 21774

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $489,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,174

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Mahon Corner House Realty

    6749 Accipiter Dr, New Market, MD 21774
  • /66

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6799 Oakrise Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,698

    Last Listing Agent Corey Savelson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6799 Oakrise Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /82

    $645,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6171 Mississippi Ln, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,663

    Last Listing Agent David Pard Samson Properties

    6171 Mississippi Ln, New Market, MD 21774
  • /50

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10828 Dewey Way E, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,856

    Last Listing Agent Chance Stem LPT Realty, LLC

    10828 Dewey Way E, New Market, MD 21774
  • /42

    $699,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6692 Glen Ln, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,268

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Storm Miller Century 21 Redwood Realty

    6692 Glen Ln, New Market, MD 21774
  • /71

    $1,436,029

    Sold May 18, 2026

    6721 Balmoral Overlook, New Market, MD 21774

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $314/SF

    Current Estimated Value $732,500

    Last Listing Agent Liz Burrow Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6721 Balmoral Overlook, New Market, MD 21774
  • /34

    $524,990

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9319 Klamath Ct, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Lake Linganore Westridge - Townhomes

    9319 Klamath Ct, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /58

    $795,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6828 W Shavano Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,174

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Anselmo Iron Valley Real Estate Crossroads

    6828 W Shavano Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /61

    $820,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6121 Yeager Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,876

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tomlinson Solara Realty

    6121 Yeager Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /48

    $646,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6977 Meadowpoint Terrace, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,733

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bass Real Estate Teams, LLC

    6977 Meadowpoint Terrace, New Market, MD 21774
  • /58

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10211 Coolfont Crossing, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,291

    Last Listing Agent Jill Coleman RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    10211 Coolfont Crossing, New Market, MD 21774
  • /2

    $451,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10720 Lamoka Ln, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,052

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    10720 Lamoka Ln, New Market, MD 21774
  • /73

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10403 Farmview Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,633

    Last Listing Agent Marylou Fisher Century 21 Redwood Realty

    10403 Farmview Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /45

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9929 Arapahoe Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,004

    Last Listing Agent Jill Coleman RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    9929 Arapahoe Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /58

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5831 Eaglehead Dr, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,887

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Allwein Real Broker, LLC - Frederick

    5831 Eaglehead Dr, New Market, MD 21774
  • /47

    $1,026,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6793 Accipiter Dr, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,000

    Last Listing Agent Liz Burrow Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6793 Accipiter Dr, New Market, MD 21774
  • /77

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    6815 Rehnquist Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,617

    Last Listing Agent Paul Katrivanos RE/MAX Plus

    6815 Rehnquist Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /73

    $689,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7119 Saddle Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,143

    Last Listing Agent Jill Coleman RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    7119 Saddle Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /44

    $599,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    10030 Curtann Ln, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Cromwell - 55+ Villas

    10030 Curtann Ln, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /33

    $575,990

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9231 Klamath Ct, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Lake Linganore Westridge - Townhomes

    9231 Klamath Ct, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /64

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    11294 Country Club Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,590

    Last Listing Agent Bob Swarm Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

    11294 Country Club Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /25

    $539,990

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    9988 Ct, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Cromwell - 55+ Villas

    9988 Ct, Ijamsville, MD 21754

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home