160

Recently Sold Linwood, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    550 Central Ave Unit M3, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHELE ACITO HomeSmart First Advantage Realty - Northfield

    550 Central Ave Unit M3, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /22

    $974,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    225 W Seaview Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,042

    Last Listing Agent Carlo Losco BALSLEY/LOSCO

    225 W Seaview Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /15

    $333,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1714 New Rd, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,027

    Last Listing Agent BRETT NEAL Shoreside Realty LLC

    1714 New Rd, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /21

    $585,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2 Lake Dr, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,207

    Last Listing Agent Robin Kemmerer Robin Kemmerer Associates Inc

    2 Lake Dr, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /55

    $999,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4 Princeton Ln, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,104

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Huber BHHS FOX and ROACH-109 34th OC

    4 Princeton Ln, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /51

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    206 East Dr, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,899

    Last Listing Agent DIANE KRESZ MARKETPLACE REALTY

    206 East Dr, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /47

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    120 W Devonshire Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,716

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH LOMBARD BHHS FOX and ROACH-West Ave OC

    120 W Devonshire Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /33

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    404 Cedarbrook Ln, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,773

    Last Listing Agent Scott Di Stefano RE/MAX COASTAL

    404 Cedarbrook Ln, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /29

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    304 Hamilton Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,573

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH IANNELLO BALSLEY/LOSCO

    304 Hamilton Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /38

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    18 Berkley Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,611

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH NICHOLAS BALSLEY/LOSCO

    18 Berkley Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /13

    $249,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    550 G-16 Central Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kimble Balsley-Losco Realtors

    550 G-16 Central Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    550 Central Ave Unit I-7, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Rosenberger MARKETPLACE REALTY

    550 Central Ave Unit I-7, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    550 Central Ave Unit B1, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christen Andrews Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

    550 Central Ave Unit B1, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /31

    $312,450

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    14 Jefferson Ct Unit 414, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Quintin eXp Realty - Ocean City S382K

    14 Jefferson Ct Unit 414, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /42

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    506 Garfield Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,000

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Pullella HOF Realty

    506 Garfield Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /53

    $439,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11 Garfield Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,235

    Last Listing Agent Neil Amin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    11 Garfield Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /31

    $299,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    550 Central Ave Unit C-1, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Colfver BALSLEY/LOSCO

    550 Central Ave Unit C-1, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    16-18 Seagarden Dr, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • Land
    • 5.66 Acres
    • $97,173 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,659

    Last Listing Agent Richard Baehrle BHHS FOX and ROACH-Northfield

    16-18 Seagarden Dr, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1017 Oak Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,796

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Yumiseba Soleil Sotheby's International Realty - A

    1017 Oak Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /68

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    15 E Ocean Heights Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,313

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT MONROE BHHS FOX and ROACH-109 34th OC

    15 E Ocean Heights Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /43

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    493 Sara Ann Ct, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,525

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE MEADE MARCHESE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    493 Sara Ann Ct, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /46

    $999,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    22 Wexford Ln, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,420

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kimble BALSLEY/LOSCO

    22 Wexford Ln, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    550 Central Ave - H15 Ave Unit H-15 Adams Ct, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barb Kyle BALSLEY/LOSCO

  • /39

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    103 Country Club Dr, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,277

    Last Listing Agent Talia Preissman PLATINUM REAL ESTATE

    103 Country Club Dr, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /21

    $489,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    204 Barr Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,484

    Last Listing Agent DAVID CAMPBELL Soleil Sotheby's International Realty - A

    204 Barr Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    334 W Ocean Heights #112 Ave Unit 112, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Alper-Russo PLATINUM REAL ESTATE

    334 W Ocean Heights #112 Ave Unit 112, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /29

    $449,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    110 W Poplar Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,364

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bachrach BHHS FOX and ROACH-Brigantine II

    110 W Poplar Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /49

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    41 Laurel Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,913

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Rallo KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

    41 Laurel Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1917 Ventnor Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CAROLYN WALLS GEORGE BHHS Fox & Roach-Northfield

    1917 Ventnor Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08221
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    550 Central Ave Unit N-12, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sullivan RE/MAX ATLANTIC

    550 Central Ave Unit N-12, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /66

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    28 Crossing Dr, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,583

    Last Listing Agent Tam (Tammi) D'Angelo BHHS FOX and ROACH-Margate

    28 Crossing Dr, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /33

    $282,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    550 Central Ave Unit E-6, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barb Kyle Balsley-Losco Realtors

    550 Central Ave Unit E-6, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /79

    $889,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3 Meeting House Ln, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,844

    Last Listing Agent Christine Castellani BALSLEY/LOSCO

    3 Meeting House Ln, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /45

    $1,080,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    325 Murphys Way, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,798

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Colfver Balsley-Losco Realtors

    325 Murphys Way, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /2

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1701 Somerset Blvd, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,138

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MOSS BERGER REALTY-Main

    1701 Somerset Blvd, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /23

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    718 River Dr, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,842

    Last Listing Agent Evalinda Niceta BALSLEY/LOSCO

    718 River Dr, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /67

    $745,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    103 State St, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,617

    Last Listing Agent LYDIA LEWIS MARKETPLACE REALTY

    103 State St, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /29

    $354,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    550 Central Ave Unit J3, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Talia Preissman PLATINUM REAL ESTATE

    550 Central Ave Unit J3, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /19

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    319 Barr Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,652

    Last Listing Agent MAURA MCCRAY GOLDCOAST SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    319 Barr Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221
  • /47

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    334 W Ocean Heights Ave #112 Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Alper-Russo PLATINUM REAL ESTATE

    334 W Ocean Heights Ave #112 Ave, Linwood, NJ 08221

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Linwood, NJ?
Homes for sale in Linwood, NJ have an average home price of $644,179.
What is the average time to sell a house in Linwood, NJ?
The houses for sale in Linwood, NJ spend an average of 50 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Linwood, NJ?
There are 45 active homes for sale in Linwood, NJ.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Linwood, NJ?
153 homes have sold in Linwood, NJ over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Linwood, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$535,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$640,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$374,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$282,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$300,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$311
Number of Homes for Sale
45
Last 12 months Home Sales
153
Months of Supply
3.50
Median List Price
$594,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
22%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home